Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


*Revised schedule due to weather

Class A Section 1 Team

#1 Wabasha-Kellogg (18-4)

2/18/06

Wabasha-Kellogg

#9 Triton (2-13)

at Rochester

64-12

2/18/06

St. Charles

at Rochester

41-19

#8 St. Charles (5-15)

2/18/06 11:00 am

Mayo Civic Center

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rochester

36-29

#5 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (13-8)

2/18/06

Pine Island

at Rochester

40-18

#4 Pine Island (14-7)

2/18/06 1:00 pm

Champion

Mayo Civic Center

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rochester

36-27

#3 Goodhue (18-15)

2/18/06

Kenyon-Wanamingo

at Rochester

30-28

#6 Kenyon-Wanamingo (15-4)

2/18/06 11:00 am

Mayo Civic Center

Dover-Eyota

#7 Chatfield (9-16)

Rochester

33-30

2/18/06

Chatfield

at Rochester

50-27

#10 Hayfield (3-12)

2/18/06

Dover-Eyota

at Rochester

48-20

#2 Dover-Eyota (15-8)


Preliminaries

St. Charles 41, Triton 19
Chatfield 50, Hayfield 27


Quarterfinals

Wabasha-Kellogg 64, St. Charles 12
103 Cole Roemer (WK) Fall Tyler Ellringer (STC) 1:26
112 Zach Sanders (WK) Fall Ian Peck (STC) 2:32
119 Scott Klees (WK) Won by Forfeit
125 Scott Gosse (WK) Fall Brady Mollert (STC) 1:11
130 Joe Hawkins (WK) Won by Forfeit
135 Tyler Klees (WK) Fall Phillip Roth (STC) 1:07
140 Jeff Heim (STC) Dec. Matt Richards (WK) 10-8 OT
145 Shane Braun (STC) Fall Phillip Ffeilsticker (WK) 2:26
152 Walter Kennebeck (WK) Fall Jake Schultz (STC) 1:17
160 Greg Wilson (STC) Dec. Cole Clark (WK) 6-2
171 Seth Lamey (WK) Maj. Dec. Jake Braun (STC) 20-12
189 Trevor Glomski (WK) Fall Taylor Swenson (SCT) :54
215 Dan Kruger (WK) Won by Forfeit
275 Brandon Richards (WK) Fall Bennett Mueller (STC) :41

Pine Island 40, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
103: J.R. Hannenberger (P.I.) dec Tom King (Z-M) 6-0
112: Mike Lerum (P.I.) maj Keith Highet (Z-M) 9-0
119: Chase Zimmerman (P.I.) fall Jason Kennedy (Z-M) 1:31
125: Brandon Zemke (Z-M) dec Alex Hervey (P.I.) 8-2
130: Ethan Lunde (Z-M) dec Tyler Maley (P.I.) 4-0
135: Ben McPhail (P.I.) dec Eric Cole (Z-M) 12-5
140: Zeb Schutz (P.I.) maj Jeff Allen (Z-M) 14-2
145: Travis Perzynski (Z-M) dec Briant Fruth (P.I.) 10-3
152: Gabe Krenik (P.I.) dec David Schrimpf (Z-M) 7-1
160: Peter McPhail (P.I.) dec Ben Siems (Z-M) 4-2
171: Matt Matthees (Z-M) fall Ethan Hackman (P.I.) 2:42
189: Preston Bennet (Z-M) dec Ty Pike (P.I.) 6-3
215: Phil Breidall (P.I.) fall Gunter Mussell (Z-M) 5:35
Hwt: Curtis Geisler (P.I.) fall Josh Arndt (Z-M) 2:19

Kenyon-Wanamingo 30, Goodhue 28
103 Nathan Lexvold (KW) Dec. Caleb Diercks (G) 2-0
112 Drew Lexvold (KW) Fall Cody Lexvold (G) 5:46
119 Guy Underlet (KW) Dec. Brady Ferguson (KW) 13-9
125 Ryan Weeks (KW) Fall Ethan Tutewohl (GO) 3:14
130 Zach Diercks (G) Fall Jacob Baalson (KW) 1:45
135 Lucas Albers (G) Maj. Dec. Jarid Groth (KW) 11-1
140 Adam Langer (KW) Dec.Ryan McKeown (G) 6-2
145 Micah Huneke (G) Dec. Caleb Langer (KW) 4-0
152 Andrew Pitzer (KW) Dec. Chad Meyer (G) 4-0
160 Tim Ryan (G) Tech. Fall Anthony Pitzer (KW) 4:30
171 Josh Lerfald (KW) Dec. Eric Ryan (G) 8-6
189 Josh Jacobson (KW) Dec. Calvin Ryan (G) 2-1 2XOT
215 Tyler Stehr (G) Maj. Dec. Ryan Langer (KW) 11-0
275 Trevor Huneke (G) Fall Taylor Kvittem (KW) :59

Dover-Eyota 48, Chatfield 20

Semifinals

Wabasha-Kellogg 36, Pine Island 29
103 J. R. Hannenberger (PI) Dec. Cole Roemer (WK) 7-5
112 Zackary Sanders (WK) Fall Mike Lerum (PI) 1:15
119 Chase Zimmerman (PI) Maj. Dec. Scott Klees (WK) 22-9
125 Scott Gosse (WK) Dec. Alex Harvey (PI) 12-11
130 Joe Hawkins (WK) Fall Tyler Maley (PI) 5:54
135 Tyler Klees (WK) Fall Ben McPhail (PI) 1:36
140 Zeb Schultz (PI) Dec. Matt Richards (WK) 11-6
145 Tony Graner (WK) Fall Aaron Bye (PI) 3:54
152 Gabe Krenik (PI) Dec. Walter Kennebeck (WK) 8-3
160 Peter McPhail (PI) Maj. Dec. Cole Clark (WK) 14-3
171 Seth Lamey (WK) Dec. Tyrel Pike (PI) 12-7
189 Trevor Glomski (WK) Fall Connor Krenik (PI) :53
215 Phillip Breidall (PI) Fall Brandon Richards (WK) 3:14
275 Curt Giesler (PI) Fall Dan Kruger (WK) 4:42

Dover-Eyota 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
103 Nathan Lexvold (KW) Fall Michael Seagrove (DE) :47
112 Drew Lexvold (KW) Fall Gerritt Luker (DE) 1:35
119 Pete Riley (DE) Fall Guy Underlet (KW) :46
125 Ryan Weeks (KW) Dec. Zach McConnell (DE) 7-4
130 Ryan Johnson (DE) Fall Jacob Baalson (KW) 5:55
135 Tyler Tesmer (DE) Dec. Jarid Groth (KW) 3-0
140 Bryant Boynton (DE) Default Ryan Langer (KW) 3:54
145 Tim Pagel (DE) Dec. Adam Langer (KW) 9-7
152 Andrew Pitzer (KW) Dec Adam Waletzki (DE) 6-4
160 Tyler Eggert (KW) Dec. Kyle Tamminga (DE) 3-1
171 Josh Lerfald (KW) Fall Ben Hammel (DE) 4:30
189 Josh Jacobson (KW) Dec. Robert Kommaniecki (DE) 7 - 3
215 Dan Leckel (DE) Won by Forfeit
275 Jeff Pagel (DE) Dec. Taylor Kuittem (KW) 4-3

Championships

Wabasha-Kellogg 36, Dover-Eyota 27
103 Cole Roemer (WK) Fall Michael Sulgrove (DE) 4:35
112 Zachary Sanders (WK) Fall Garritt Luker (DE) :35
119 Pete Riley (DE) Tech. Fall Scott Klees (WK) 5:12
125 Scott Gosse (WK) Dec. Zach McConnell (DE) 7-1
130 Joe Hawkins (WK) Fall Ryan Johnson (DE) 3:48
135 Tyler Klees (WK) Dec. Tyler Tesmer (DE) 7-0
140 Bryant Boynton (DE) Dec. Matt Richards (WK) 11-5
145 Tim Pagel (DE) Dec. Tony Graner (WK) 6-3
152 Adam Waletzki (DE) Fall Phillip Ffeilsticker (WK) :31
160 Walter Kennebeck (WK) Maj. Dec. Kyle Taminga (DE) 11-2
171 Seth Lamey (WK) Dec. Ben Hammel (DE) 3-2
189 Dan Leckel (DE) Dec. Trevor Glomski (WK) 6-5
215 Dan Kruger (WK) Fall Robert Komaniecki (DE) :51
275 Jeff Pagel (DE) Fall Brandon Richards (WK) 1:03