Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 1 Individuals


Feb. 24, 25 at Mayo Civic Center, Rochester

Teams
Byron (B)
Kasson-Mantorville (KM)
La Crescent (LAC)
Lake City (LC)
Saint Thomas Academy (STA)
Stewartville (ST)
Cannon Falls (CF)
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (PEM)
Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland (GMLOK)
Fillmore Central (FCC
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (CAL)
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (LARP)

Section 1AA Coaches of the Year
Head: Bill McDonald, Plainview/Elgin-Millville
Asstistant: Steve Hinrichs, Plainview/Elgin-Millville

Results
103 Pounds
1. Luke Schlee (GMLOK) Tech. Fall Time N/A
2. Lee Burg (CAL)
3. Greg Nashchansky (PEM) Dec. 5-2
4. Garret Garness (KM)
5. Ryan Rich (CF) Dec. 3-0
6. Dan Anderson (LARP)
Semifinals
Luke Schlee (GMLOK) Fall Garret Garness (KM) 1:59
Lee Burg (CAL) Fall Greg Nashchansky (PEM) 6:45 OT
112 Pounds
1. Collin Pitts (CAL) Fall :40
2. Jesse Campbell (PEM)
3. Bryce Struckmann (ST) Maj. Dec. 10-0
4. Hunter Rud (B)
5. Jared Ross (LAC) Dec. 6-0
6. Steven O’Brien (LC)
Semifinals
Collin Pitts (CAL) Tech. Fall Steven O’Brien (LC) 4:58
Jesse Campbell (PEM) Dec. Bryce Struckmann (ST) 3-1
119 Pounds
1. Michael Pitts (CAL) Dec. 5-2
2. Nick Feltis ((ST)
3. Blaine Miller (PEM) Fall 3:45
4. Eric Swiggum (LC)
5. Jared Erlanson (CF) Default
6. Andrew Fischer (KM)
Semifinals
Michael Pitts (CAL) Fall Jared Erlanson (CG) 2:42
Nick Feltis (ST) Maj. Dec. Andrew Fischer (KM) 10-0
125 Pounds
1. Seth Schlee (GMLOK) Tech. Fall 3:49
2. Kaleb Schmitz (CAL)
3. Wade Carlson (LC) Dec. 8-7
4. Cody Dillinger (PEM)
5. Jade Mehling (KM) Fall 3:34
6. Peter Otterness (CF)
Semifinals
Seth Schlee (GMLOK) Maj. Dec. Cody Dillinger (PEM) 14-3
Kaleb Schmitz (CAL) Dec. Wade Carlson (LC) 7-4
130 Pounds
1. Eric Yngsdal (B) Dec. 3-1
2. Cody Roeder (ST)
3. Tyler Stemper (CAL) Dec. 6-4 OT
4. Jesse Schumacher (PEM)
5. Eric Ferson (KM) Dec. 4-1
6. Mitchell Heitman (LC)
Semifinals
Eric Yngsdal (B) Maj. Dec. Jesse Schumacher (PEM) 9-1
Cody Roeder (ST) Maj. Dec. Tyler Stemper (CAL) 12-0
135 Pounds
1. Spencer Garness (KM) Dec. 5-1
2. Josh Bain (GMLOK)
3. Rafe Snyder (PEM) Dec. 9-2
4. Brett Benson (CAL)
5. Ray Younger (B) Fall :39
6. Zach Struckmann (ST)
Semifinals
Josh Bain Dec. Ryan Younger (B) 6-0
Spencer Garness (KM) Dec. Rafe Snyder (PEM) 11-7
140 Pounds
1. Blaine Coyle (FCC) Dec. 5-3
2. Josh Gavin (CAL)
True Second: Brad Reiter (PEM) Dec. Josh Gavin (CAL) 5-3
3. Brad Reiter (PEM) Dec. 5-1
4. Cody Glover (LARP)
5. Pat Priggen (LC) Default
6. Spencer Flodeen (CF)
Semifinals
Josh Gavin (CAL) Dec. Pat Priggen (LC) 6-4
Blaine Coyle (FCC) Dec. Spencer Flodeen (CF) 2-0
145 Pounds
1. Justin Bain (GMLOK) Dec. 9-4
2. Avery Becker (CAL)
3. Dylan Mcdonah (B) Dec. 3-1
4. Tim Payne (LAC)
5. Taylor Coyle (FCC) Dec. 10-5
6. Konrad Waugh (ST)
Semifinals
Justin Bain (GMLOK) Fall Konrad Waugh (ST) 2:23
Avery Becker (CAL) Dec. Dylan Mcdonah (B) 7-3
152 Pounds
1. Jake Gosch (KM) Maj. Dec. 8-0
2. Jordan Holst (FCC)
True Second: Jordan Holst (FCC) Maj. Dec. Jaime Wolf (PEM) 13-3
3. Jamie Wolf (PEM) Dec. 5-0
4. Tom Miles (GMLOK)
5. Wade Gobin (CF) Fall 1:33
6. Levon Mueller (LAC)
Semifinals
Jordan Holst (FCC) Dec. Tom Miles (GMLOK) 1-0
Jake Gosch (KM) Dec. Jamie Wolf (PEM) 2-0
160 Pounds
1. Mike Schmitz (ST) Fall 4:53
2. Jared White (B)
True Second: Ethan Hackbarth (LARP) Fall Jared White (B) 5:54
3. Ethan Hackbarth (LARP) Dec. 8-7
4. Zack Peterson (PEM)
5. Zac Rollins (CAL) Maj. Dec. 10-1
6. Brady Wofgram (GMLOK)
Semifinals
Mike Schmitz (ST) Fall Ethan Hackbarth LARP) 1:48
Jared White (B) Dec. Zack Peterson (PEM) 15-9
171 Pounds
1. Jacob Vaith (LC) Dec. 6-4
2. Parker Brand (LARP)
3. Justin Turner (GMLOK) Fall :41
4. Bruce Babcock (ST)
5. Paul Meyers (PEM) Maj. Dec. 10-2
6. Brent Knutson (CAL)
Semifinals
Jacob Vaith (LC) Dec. Bruce Babcock (ST) 3-1
Parker Brand (LARP) Dec. Justin Turner (GMLOK) 10-4
189 Pounds
1. Lance Peters (GMLOK) Fall 3:57
2. Frank Bisek (FCC)
True Second: Mark Gransee (KM) Dec. Frank Bisek (FCC) 3-1
3. Mark Gransee (KM) Fall 2:51
4. Kevin Klug (CAL)
5. Aaron Bush (B) Dec. 4-2
6. Jordan Ecklund (ST)
Semifinals
Lance Peters (GMLOK) Fall Kevin Klug (CAL) 1:26
Frank Bisek (FCC) Dec. Aaron Bush (B) 7-4
215 Pounds
1. Kevin Loge (B) Dec. 5-3 OT
2. Karl Klug (CAL)
3. Brady Barrett (FCC) Default
4. Sam Meyer (LAC)
5. Jacob Meyer (LC) Dec. 4-0
6. Joe McAdams (KM)
Semifinals
Karl Klug (CAL) Fall Brady Barrett (FCC) 3:32
Kevin Loge (B) Dec. Sam Meyer (LAC) 5-2
275 Pounds
1. Greg Reeves (ST) Maj. Dec. 11-0
2. Zach Loppnow (LC)
True Second: Zach Loppnow (LC) Dec. Jeff Chapman (PEM) 4-2
3. Jeff Chapman (PEM) Fall 5:15
4. Nick Christianson (GMLOK)
5. Alex Skaalen (FCC) Fall 2:10
6. Dan Hallman (STA)
Semifinals
Greg Reeves (ST) Dec. Jeff Chapman (PEM) 6-1
Zach Loppnow (LC) Dec. Alex Skaalen (FCC) 3-1

Submitted By: Roger Mischke