Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 8 Team

Gators take section title - Grand Forks Herald

#1 Greenbush-Middle River/Badger

2/18/05 at 6:00 pm

GMRB

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

43-14

#4 Barnesville

2/18/05 at 4:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

32-23

#5 Fertile-Beltrami

Champion

2/18/05 at 8:00 pm

GMRB

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

40-19

#3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

2/18/05 at 4:00 pm

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

54-14

#6 Mahnomen-Waubun

2/18/05 at 6:00 pm

Frazee

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

33-24

#2 Frazee


Quarterfinals
 
Fertile-Beltrami 32, Barnesville 23
103 Trevor Krueger (BAR) Fall Tony Engelstad (FB) :43
112 Andrew Peterson (FB) Tech. Fall Jacob Jerger (BAR) 5:49
119 Kirk Andereson (BAR) Tech. Fall Eric Peterson (FB) 4:33
125 Paul Reese (FB) Dec. Josh Jerger (BAR) 7-1
130 Steven Swanson (FB) Dec. Landon Peppel (BAR) 4-2
135 B. J. Anderson (FB) Dec. Josh Julsrud (BAR) 12-7
140 Jordan Gunufson (FB) Dec. John Anderson (BAR) 3-1
145 Kyle Lindberg (FB) Dec. Cody Cox (BAR) 6-1
152 Evan Ranz (FB) Dec. Ryan Kempf (BAR) 6-1
160 Trent Oftedahl (FB) Dec. Brendon Krupich (BAR) 10-4
171 Tanner Jorud (BAR) Fall Jered Gunufson (FB) 2:32
189 Humberto Alzalde (FB) Dec. Luke Halverson (BAR) 11-6
215 Rusty Ranecker (BAR) Fall Josh Olson (FB) 1:24
275 Danny Swenson (FB) Maj. Dec. Jeff Titus (BAR) 14-6
 
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Mahnomen-Waubun 14
103 Corey Benson (DGF) Fall Cory Bellefeuille (MW) 3:20
112 Taylor Peterson (DGF) Fall Aaron Short (MW) 3:27
119 Caleb Lanoue (MW) Fall Jeff McDonald (DGF) 4:28
125 Davey Kosen (DGF) Fall Josh Guenther (MW) :53
130 Zach Braaten (DGF) Fall Karl Donner (MW) :26
135 Dylan Lorenzen (DGF) Tech Fall Thomas Guenther (MW) 4:32
140 Justin Fischer (DGF) Dec. Isaac Lanoue (MW) 5-0
145 Taylor Yliniemi (DGF) Maj. Dec. James Jurina (MW) 12-0
152 Justin Johnson (DGF) Won By Forfeit
160 Luke McArthur (MW) Tech. Fall Daniel Guthrie (DGF) 4:33
171 J. J. Holloway (DGF) Fall Andrew Short (MW) 4:37
189 Jared Knapper (DGF) Fall Victor Olson (MW) 4:59
215 Jon Brunner (MW) Dec. Dustin Wrolstad (DGF) 4-2
275 Jon Dosh (DGF) Fall Benji Stalberger (MW) :08
 
Semifinals
 
Greenbush-Middle River-Bager 43, Fertile-Beltrami 14
103 Brandon Langaas (GMRB) Fall Tony Engelstad (FB) :36
112 Ryan Campbell (GMRB) Dec. Andrew Peterson (FB) 9-3
119 Cody Brazier (GMRB) Dec. Eric Peterson (FB) 8-3
125 Paul Reese (FB) Dec. Eli Jensen (GMRB) 5-4
130 Tanner Pierce (GMRB) Dec. Steven Swanson (FB) 5-1
135 Trent Sovde (GMRB) Dec. B. J. Anderson (FB0 9-5
140 Mike Kraft (FB) Maj. Dec. Trevor Novacek (GMRB) 10-0
145 Jordan Gunufson (FB) Dec. Jordan Kappahan (GMRB) 9-7
152 Evan Ranz (FB) Maj. Dec. Kenny Kjos (GMRB) 10-2
160 Josh Hall (GMRB) Dec. Trent Oftedahl (FB) 12-7
171 Justin Stanislawski (GMRB) Default Jared Gunufson (FB)
189 Travis Blumer (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Humberto Alzakie (FB) 17-8
215 Peter Kern (GMRB) Fall Josh Olson (FB) :29
275 Striker Hasson (GMRB) Fall Danny Swenson (FB) 1:13
 
Frazee 33, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24
103 Corey Benson (DGF) Dec. Isaac Galbrecht (FR) 9-2
112 Andrew Lockrem (FR) Fall Jeff McDonald (DGF) 12:38
119 Ross Olson (FR) Dec. Taylor Peterson (DGF) 6-0
125 Davey Kosen (DGF) Fall Dustin Tate (FR) 1:51
130 Zach Braaten (DGF) Dec. Zach Sullinger (FR) 2-1 2XOT
135 Derek Shipman (FR0 Dec. Dylan Lorenzen (DGF) 6-1
140 Kerry Lockrem (FR) Maj. Dec. Justi Fischer (DGF) 12-2
145 Jake Sailer (FR) Maj. Dec. Taylor Yliniemi (DGF) 10-0
152 Dan Schermerhorn (FR) Dec. Justin Johnson (DGF) 7-0
160 Corey Sandberg (FR) Maj. Dec. Daniel Guthrie (DGF) 8-0
171 Austin Bachman (FR) Dec. J. J. Holloway (DGF) 4-0
189 Tyler Steinle (FR) Dec. Jared Knapper (DGF) 8-1
215 Dustin Wrolstad (DGF) Fall Josh Cheney (FR) 1:08
275 Jon Dosh (DGF) Fall Nick Galbrecht (FR) :35
 
Championship
 
Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 40, Frazee 19
103 Isaac Galbrecht (FR) Dec. Brandon Langaas (GMRB) 7-3
112 Ryan Campbell (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Andrew Lockrem (FR) 10-2
119 Cody Brazier (GMRB) Fall Ross Olson (FR) 4:31
125 Eli Jensen (GMRB) Dec. Dustin Tate (FR) 6-4 OT
130 Tanner Pierce (GMRB) Dec. Zach Sullinger (FR) 5-4
135 Trent Sovde (GMRB) Dec. Derek Shipman (FR) 3-1
140 Justin Skilling (FR) Dec. Trevor Novacek (GMRB) 6-0
145 Jake Sailer (FR) Dec. Jordan Kappahan (GMRB) 6-2
152 Peter Anderson (FR) Fall Kenny Kjos (GMRB) 2:41
160 Dan Schermerhorn (FR) Maj. Dec. Josh Hall (GMRB) 17-6
171 Justin Stanislowski (GMRB) Fall Cory Sandberg (FR) 1:05
189 Travis Blumer (GMRB) Dec. Austin Bachman (FR) 14-7
215 Peter Kern (GMRB) Fall Josh Cheney (FR) Fall :48
275 Shawn Stanislowksi (GMRB) Fall Nick Galbrecht (FR) 1:41