Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 8 Individuals

February 12, 2005 at Glyndon, MN
 
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger (GMRB) 263.5
2. Frazee (FRA) 209.5
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (DGF) 203
4. Barnesville (BAR) 184.5
5. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 183.5
6. Mahnomen-Waubun (MW) 104
7. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 75
8. Hawley (HAW) 43
9. Warren-Alavarado-Oslo (WAO) 37
10. Lake Park-Audubon (LPA) 37
11. Sacred Heart-Fischer (SHF) 4
 
Head Coach of the 2004-2005 Season: Todd Bergeron (Greenbush-Middle River-Badger)
Asst. Coach of the 2004-2005 Season: Gary Enger/ Mike Anderson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton)
 
103 lbs
1. Corey Benson (DGF) 9-4
2. Trevor Krueger (BAR)
3. Adam Stalboeger (MW) 4-3
4. Isaac Galbrecht (FR)
5. Brandon Langass (GMRB) 8-1
6. Aaron Sorum (WAO)
Semifinals
Corey Benson Dec. Isaac Galbrecht 10-6
Trevor Krueger Dec. Adam Stalboeger 7-1
112 lbs
1. Ryan Campbell (GMRB) 4-3
2. Andrew Lockrem (FRA)
True Second:
Andrew Lockrem Maj. Dec. Skyler Odegaard 14-2
3. Skyler Odegaard (LPA) 6-2
4. Wesley Magnell (RLCC)
5. Andrew Peterson (FB) 10-4
6. Jacob Jerger (BAR)
Semifinals
Ryan Campbell Dec. Skyler Overgaard 9-3
Andrew Lockrem Dec. Andrew Peterson 5-2
119 lbs
1. Kirk Anderson (BAR) 7-0
2. Cody Brazier (GMRB)
True Second:
Cody Brazier Dec. Eric Peterson 6-4
3. Eric Peterson (FB) 11-3
4. Ross Olson (FR)
5. Caleb Lanoue (MW) 6-2
6. Max Mendenwald (LPA)
Semifinals
Kirk Anderson Fall Eric Peterson 1:56
Cody Brazier Tech. Fall Ross Olson 5:15
125 lbs
1. Davey Kosen (DGF) 3-2
2. Ben Anderson (FR)
True Second:
Ben Anderson Dec. Paul Reese 3-0
3. Paul Reese (FB) 2-1
4. Eli Jensen (GMRB)
5. Josh Jerger (BAR) 6-1
6. Josh Guenther (MW)
Semifinals
Ben Anderson Maj. Dec. Eli Jensen 12-1
Davey Kosen Dec. Paul Reese 6-5
130 lbs
1. Zach Braaten (DGF) 9-3
2. Steven Swanson (FB)
3. Tanner Pierce (GMRB) 10-4
4. Landon Peppel (BAR)
5. Zach Sullinger (FR) Fall :25
6. Karl Donner (MW)
Semifinals
Steven Swanson Dec. Tanner Pierce 7-0
Zach Braaten Fall Zach Sullinger 5:18
135 lbs
1. Trent Sovde (GMRB) 2-1
2. Mike Kraft (FB)
True Second:
Mike Kraft Dec. Mikel Magnell 6-5
3. Mikel Magnell (RLCC) 2-1 OT
4. Dylan Lorenzen (DGF)
5. Justin Skillings (FR) Fall 1:44
6. Thomas Guenther (MW)
Semifinals
Trent Sovde Dec. Mikel Magnell 5-3
Mike Kraft Dec. Dylan Lorenzen 1-0
140 lbs
1. Kerry Lockrem (FR) 12-5
2. Justin Fischer (DGF)
3. Jordan Gunufson (FB) Fall :51
4. Brett Chervastad (RLCC)
5. Trevor Novacek (GMRB) 3-2 OT
6. Cody Cox (BAR)
Semifinals
Kerry Lockrem Fall Brett Chervastad 2:36
Justin Fischer Dec. Jordan Gunufson 9-7
145 lbs
1. Dan Schermerhorn (FR) 5-1
2. John Anderson (BAR)
True Second:
John Anderson Dec. Jordan Kapphahn 11-4
3. Jordan Kapphahn (GMRB) 6-2
4. B. J. Anderson (FB)
5. Taylor Yliniemi (DGF) 5-0
6. James Jurina (MW)
Semifinals
Dan Schermerhorn Dec. Jordan Kapphahn 4-0
John Anderson Maj. Dec. B. J. Anderson 10-2
152 lbs
1. Justin Johnson (DGF) 7-6
2. Jake Sailer (FR)
True Second:
Evan Ranz Dec. Jake Sailer 9-5
3. Evan Ranz (FB) 6-2
4. Ryan Kempf (BAR)
5. Dane Sorum (WAO) 7-5
6. Kenny Kjos (GMRB)
Semifinals
Jake Sailer Dec. Ryan Kempf 2-1 OT
Justin Johnson Dec. Evan Ranz 11-6
160 lbs
1. Josh Hall (GMRB) Fall 4:53
2. Luke McArthur (MW)
True Second:
Brandon Krupich Dec. Luke McArthur 4-1
3. Brandon Krupich Fall 1:06
4. Cory Sandberg (FR)
5. Trent Oftendahl (FB) Fall 1:31
6. Nick Paur (HAW)
Semifinals
Josh Hall Dec. Cory Sandberg 13-7
Luke McArthur Dec. Trent Oftendahl 7-6
171 lbs
1. Justin Stanislawski (GMRB) 12-3
2. Tanner Jorud (BAR)
3. Austin Knoll (WAO) 11-3
4. Austin Bachman (FR)
5. J. J. Holloway (DGF) 6-4
6. Chris Hamm (RLCC)
Semifinals
Justin Stanislawski Tech. Fall Austin Bachman 5:26
Tanner Jorud Dec. Austin Knoll 4-3
189 lbs
1. Travis Blumer (GMRB) 7-6
2. Jeremiah Willett (RLCC)
3. Luke Halverson (BAR) Fall 2:43
4. Jared Knapper (DGF)
5. Humberto Alzalde (FB) 4-1
6. Victor Olson (MW)
Semifinals
Travis Blumer Tech. Fall Jared Knapper 4:28
Jeremiah Willett Dec. Luke Halverson 9-3
215 lbs
1. Peter Kern (GMRB) 2-1
2. Jon Brunner (MW)
True Second:
Jon Brunner Dec. Dustin Wrolstad 4-1
3. Dustin Wrolstad (DGF) Fall 2:26
4. Troy Longtin (BAR)
5. Lyle Hanson (HAW) 5-1
6. Kyle Willett (RLCC)
Semifinals
Jon Brunner Dec. Troy Longtin 5-0
Peter Kern Fall Dustin Wrolstad 4:29
275 lbs
1. Jon Dosh (DGF) 5-2
2. Shawn Stanislawski (GMRB)
3. Dan Swenson (FB) Fall 1:03
4. Brady Bjornson (HAW)
5. Alex Mattson (LPA) Fall :38
6. Nick Galbrecht (FR)
Semifinals
Jon Dosh Fall Alex Mattson 4:55
Shawn Stanislawski Fall Dan Swenson 2:54
 
Submitted by Roger Mischke