Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 8 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Fosston High School
 
Crookston (CRX)
Detroit Lakes (DL)
East Grand Forks (EGF)
Hibbing (HIB)
Park Rapids (PR)
Fosston/Bagley (FB)
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB)
Deer River (DR)
Thief River Falls (TRF)
Nashwauk-Keewatin (NK)
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (WHAN)
Virginia (VIR)
Roseau (ROS)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Rob Ullyott, Detroit Lakes
Assistant Coach of the Year: Gary Przekwas, Roseau
 
103 lbs
1. Mark Erickson (ROS) 8-1
2. Jorden Engen (TRF)
True Second:
Jorden Engen over Tony Sperle (PR)
3. Tony Sperle (PR) Fall 1:44
4. Nate Higgins (WHAN)
5. Gary Perrington (DR) Default
6. Aaron Mire Ault (FB)
112 lbs
1. James Rogers (DL) 4-3
2. Charlie Amiot (NASH)
3. Nick Spotts (HIB) 4-2
4. Colter Uscola (PR)
5. Kyle Wilson (DR/N Fall 4:44
6. Ross Kerner (ROS)
119 lbs
1. Joe Meinert (PR) 6-4
2. Issiah Hruby (ROS)
3. Eric Enerson (DR) 6-2
4. Josh Haverland (TRF)
5. Chris Vizenor (EGF) 6-2
6. Adam Schnaufer (WHAN)
125 lbs
1. Justin Horne (DL) 9-6
2. Karl Manner (HIB)
True Second:
Kyle Iverson over Karl Manner
3. Kyle Iverson (TRF) Fall 1:00
4. Ted Osborn (CRX)
5. Dale Norton (BCLB) 6-5
6. Dave Borland (WHAN)
130 lbs
1. Scott Lawless (VIR) 3-0
2. Alex Burkel (ROS)
3. Will Johnson (HIB) 4-2
4. Zac Evans (DR)
5. Cole Perry (CRX) Fall 1:10
6. Matt Wright (NASH)
135 lbs
1. Shad Tapped (DL) 8-4
2. Casey Stellmach (VIR)
3. Tim Fugleberg (ROS) 7-3
4. Chris Dufault (CRX)
5. Matt Koivisto (HIB) Fall 3:20
6. Ben Nelson (TRF)
140 lbs
1. Zach Anderson (TRF) 3-1
2. Jeremy Thurman (NK)
3. Nick Sluka (ROS) 7-1
4. Justin Janssen (FB)
5. Brent Umlauf (CRX) Fall 1:56
6. Sam Paakkonen (VIR)
145 lbs
1. Mike Griffin (DL) 3-1
2. Tommy Palmquist (ROS)
True Second:
Palmquist over Evan Houtari
3. Evan Houtari (DR) 7-1
4. Thain Abrahamson (TRF)
5. Joey Palmer (CRX) 7-3
6. Matt Essig (FB)
152 lbs
1. Dan Leduc (TRF) 4-2
2. Dustin Horner (DR)
True Second:
Dustin Horner over Cayle Halberg
3. Cayle Halberg (FB) 3-1
4. Andrew Preus (EGF)
5. Brady Crow (WHAN) 6-3
6. Chris Mattson (HIB)
160 lbs
1. Kaleb Young (BCLB) 10-1
2. Mark Przekwas (ROS)
3. Derrick Pleshe (NK) 8-5
4. Ryan Ortiz (DL)
5. Phil Kako (WHAN) 4-3
6. Aaron Grozdanich (HIB)
171 lbs
1. Andy Przekwas ROS) 5-0
2. Adam Lian (TRF)
True Second:
Adam Lian over Tommy Leaper
3. Tommy Leaper (WHAN) 3-1
4. Dale Gullickson (DR)
5. Brandon May (PR) Fall 1:44
6. Kris Proulx (CRX)
189 lbs
1. Matt Przekwas ROS) 6-5
2. Brett Steinbrink (CRX)
True Second:
Brett Steinbrink over Dan Smith
3. Dan Smith (BCLB) Fall 1:08
4. Matt Anderson (HIB)
5. Chris Bonderson (HK) 13-1
6. Lee Branstrom (PR)
215 lbs
1. Brent Eidenschink (DL) 10-0
2. Patrick Nelson (VIR)
3. Jorden Reese (CRX) Fall 3:08
4. Brock Otto (ROS)
5. Manuel Peralta (TRF) 7-1
6. Brad Smith (WHAN)
275 lbs
1. Andrew Peralta (TRF) 6-5
2. Evan Osterhoudt (HIB)
True Second:
Evan Osterhoudt over Joe Anderson
3. Joe Anderson (VIR) Fall 3:14
4. Max Krueger (ROS)
5. Derek Moehling (DR) 2-1
6. Andy Lundberg (DL)
 
Submitted By; Roger Mischke