Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 7 Team

#1 Minnewaska Area

2/8/05 7:30 pm

Minnewaska Area

#8 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

at Minnewaska

49-20

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Minnewaska

Pelican Rapids

42-24

#9 Pelican Rapids

2/12/05 1:00 pm

at Staples

Minnewaska Area

#5 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

36-21

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Sauk Centre

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

81-0

#12 Morris Area/Hancock

2/8/05 7:30 pm

Sauk Centre

at Sauk Centre

38-28

#4 Sauk Centre

2/12/05 3:00 pm

Champion

at Staples

Perham

41-19

#3 Aitkin

2/8/05 7:30 pm

Aitkin

#6 Wadena-Deer Creek

at Aitkin

51-16

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Aitkin

Wadena-Deer Creek

57-18

#11 Crosby-Ironton

2/12/05 1:00 pm

at Staples

Perham

#7 Staples-Motley

30-18

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Perham

Fergus Falls

51-20

#10 Fergus Falls

2/8/05 7:30 pm

Perham

at Perham

50-10

#2 Perham


Preliminaries
 
Pelican Rapids 42, Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 24
103 Nic Harrison (PLPRB) Fall Alex Klovstad (PR) 2:46
112 Alin Bakken (PR) Fall Justin Rundhaug (PLPRB) 1:17
119 Nate Waslaski (PLPRB) Fall Sam Klovstad (PR) 1:58
125 Kip Anderson (PR) Won By Forfeit
130 Richard Milbeck (PR) Fall Chase Fossen (PLPRB) 4:00
135 Nick Blixt (PR) Fall Jeremiah Ellestad (PLPRB) 1:44
140 Tyler Wilson (PR) Dec. Casey Christianson (PLPRB) 6-0
145 Mitch Johnson (PR) Dec. Jesse Hernandez (PLPRB) 6-0
152 Marcus Hernandez (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. Casey Klovstad (PR) 15-4
160 Charlie McCoy (PLPRB) Tech. Fall Nathan Jensen (PR) 5:41
171 McKale Evenson (PR) Dec. Dalas Neuman (PLPRB) 10-6
189 Pat Bresnahan (PLPRB) Dec. Sheldon Marty (PR) 6-1
215 Doug Aas (PR) Fall Max Kasica (PRPRB) 2:08
275 Dylan Evenson (PR) Dec. Mike Hedstrom (PLPRB) 13-9
 
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 81, Morris Area/Hancock 0
103 Joe Pesta (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
112 Derek Pesta (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
119 Chad Hibbs (LPGE) Fall Travis Thooft (MAH) 3:02
125 Joe Morisch (LPGE) Fall Kyle Feuchtenberger (MAH) 3:03
130 Kyle Nelson (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
135 Sam Schad (LPGE) Tech. Fall Jacob Nohl (MAH) N/A
140 Brad Twardowski (LPGE) Fall Mike Hoffman (MAH) 5:23
145 Chirs Callahan (LPGE) Fall Mitch Hughes (MAH) 1:12
152 Doug Jasken (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
160 Pat Jenkins (LPGE) Fall Danton Hein (MAH) 2:48
171 Mitch Ainali (LPGE) Maj. Dec. Travis Moser (MAH) 14-0
189 George Kramer (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
215 Brian Ziwicki (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
275 Levy Pray (LPGE) Won By Forfeit
 
Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Crosby-Ironton 18
103 Shawn Beversluis (WDC) Fall Andrew Kayfes (CI) 3:02
112 Brandon Biever (CI) Won By Forfeit
119 Kenny Steffens (WDC) :26
125 Ian Carlstrom (WDC) Fall Cory Hennington (CI) :37
130 Trey VanOrsdel (WDC) Fall Kevin Burns (CI) :29
135 Andrew Tuthill (CI) Fall Zach Haman (WDC) 4:33
140 Darren Folkestad (WDC) Fall David Booth (CI) 3:49
145 Tanner Rentz (WDC) Maj. Dec. Lane Srock (CI) 9-0
152 Steve Lustilla (WDC) Fall Travis Donnelly (CI) 2:34
160 Double Forfeit
171 David Rono (CI) Fall Josh Sweere (WDC) 1:40
189 Tony Wegscheid (WDC) Won By Forfeit
215 Kevin Trout (WDC) Fall James Karmas (CI) 3:50
275 Tim Richards (WDC) Won By Forfeit
 
Fergus Falls 51, Staples-Motley 20
103 Andrew Becker (SM) Dec. Charlie Revering (FF) 5-1
112 Dan Revering (FF) Dec. Jordan Bendson (SM) 6-4
119 Trent Carlson (SM) Tech. Fall Jordan Ringquist (FF) 3:32
125 Mike Swenson (FF) Won by Forfeit
130 Billy Oehler (FF) Fall Andrew Robben (SM) :48
135 Karl Haataja (FF) Fall Jimme Nelsen (SM) 4:35
140 Drew Ross (FF) Fall Eric Johnson (SM) :57
145 David Dukowitz (SM) Fall Andrew Lee (FF) 5:00
152 Lonnie Gabriel son (FF) Fall Derrick Hopp Brown (SM) 3:45
160 Jordan Olsen (SM) Dec. D. J. Ringquist (FF) 5-2
171 Grant Davenport (FF) Fall Kodely Lind (SM) 5:00
189 Haken Binek (SM) Dec. Andy Price (FF) 7-2
215 Cory Detloff (SM) Fall Justin Hensch (FF) 1:19
275 Scott Barber (FF) Fall Mark Tollefson (SM) 5:34
 
Quarterfinals
 
Minnewaska 49, Pelican Rapids 20
103 Cam Schafer (MIN) Fall Justin Meyer (PR) 1:12
112 David Bond (MIN) Dec. Alin Bakken (PR) 12-5
119 Joe Swartz (MIN) Fall Sam Klovstad (PR) 1:31
125 Kip Anderson (PR) Maj. Dec. Sam Goracke (MIN) 14-5
130 Richard Milbeck (PR) Maj. Dec. Keith Erickson (MIN) 11-0
135 Ira Ammend (MIN) Maj. Dec. Nick Blixt (PR) 10-2
140 Trevor Larson (MIN) Fall Tyler Wilson (PR) 1:27
145 Mitch Johnson (PR) Dec. Alan Erickson (MIN) 8-3
152 Colin Cihlar (MIN) Fall Casey Klovstad (PR) 2:46
160 Taylor Jergenson (MIN) Fall Nathan Jensen (PR) 2:46
171 Cody Pahan (MIN) Fall McKale Evenson (PR) 3:20
189 Jason Anderson (MIN) Fall Sheldon Marty (PR) 1:01
215 Doug Aas (PR) Dec. Alan Lutterman (MIN) 6-3
275 Dylan Evenson (PR) Fall Austin Otto (MIN) 1:41
 
Sauk Centre 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28
103 Joseph Pesta (LPGE) Maj. Dec. Shane Throttles (SC) 13-3
112 Derek Pesta (LPGE) Dec. Brain Beilke (SC) 4-3
119 Jozy Olson (SC) Dec. Chad Hibbs (LPGE) 6-3
125 Brad Hartigan (SC) Fall Joe Morisch (LPGE) 3:29
130 Adam Helgeson (SC) Dec. Daniel Schad (LPGE) 10-4
135 Sam Schad (LPGE) Fall Matt Walter (SC) :28
140 Brad Twardowski (LPGE) Dec. Steve Hollenkamp (SC) 7-2
145 Zach Winter (SC) Tech. Fall Chris Callahan (LPGE) 3:36
152 Kurt Haakinson (SC) Fall Doug Jasken (LPGE) 1:05
160 Pat Jenkins (LPGE) Fall Hayden Hammel (SC) 1:59
171 Jake Uphus (SC) Dec. Mitch Ainali (LPGE) 8-5
189 Brian Ruegemer (SC) Fall Brian Ziwicki (LPGE) 1:12
215 Weston Wander (SC) Fall George Kramer (LPGE) 2:45
275 Levy Pray (LPGE) Fall Jon Simonson (SC) 3:58
 
Aitkin 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 16
103 Andrew Shavinsky (AIT) Fall Shawn Reversions (WDC) 2:36
112 Korey Tibbetts (AIT) Won By Forfeit
119 Kenny Steffens (WDC) Maj. Dec. Trevor Sterling (AIT) 8-0
125 Ian Carstrom (WDC) Dec. Juustin Chouanard (AIT) 9-2
130 Trey VanOrsdel (WDC) Dec. Jason Oestreich (AIT) 7-2
135 Brett Mylnar (AIT) Fall Zach Haman (Wdc) 1:26
140 B. J. Wasserzieher (AIT) Won By Forfeit
145 Matt Christensen (AIT) Fall Darren Folkstad (WDC) 4:32
152 Travis Hallberg (AIT) Dec. Tanner Rentz (WDC) 5-4
160 Johnathon Arness (AIT) Fall Steve Lustilla (WDC) :20
171 A. J. Hartshorn (AIT) Won By Forfeit
189 Phillip Just (AIT) Dec. Tony Wegscheid (WDC) 11-8
215 Brad Insley (AIT) Dec. Kevin Trout (WDC) 4-2 OT
275 Time Richards (WDC) Fall Nick Nadeau (AIT)
 
Perham 50, Fergus Falls 10
103 Josh Harlow (PER) Dec. Charlie Revering (FF) 10-4
112 Taylor Doll (PER) Dec. Dan Revering (PER) 12-6
119 Mike Swenson (FF) Maj. Dec. Barry Nelson (PER) 10-1
125 Tyler Doll (PER) Fall Jordan Ringquist (FF) 1:51
130 Philip Moenkedick (PER) Maj. Dec. Bily Oehler (FF) 10-1
135 Justin Berns (PER) Maj. Dec. Karl Haataja (FF) 13-4
140 Mac Stoll (PER) Dec. Drew Ross (FF) 10-7
145 Greg Perrine (PER) Fall Andrew Lee (FF) 3:12
152 Lonnie Gabrielson (FF) Dec. Mike Guehna (PER) 3-1 OT
160 D. J. Ringquist (FF) Dec. Adam Sonnenberg (PER) 9-4
171 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Disg. Grant Davenport (FF)
189 Jon Flatau (PER) Default Andy Price (FF)
215 Joel Gorentz (PER) Dec. Scott Barber (FF) 9-7 OT
275 Kyle Christopherson (PER) Fall Justin Hensch (FF) 4:23
 
Semifinals
 
Minnewaska 36, Sauk Centre 21
103 Shane Trattles (SC) Dec. Cam Schafer (MA) 7-4
112 David Bond (MA) Dec. Jozy Olson (SC) 11-10
119 Brian Bielke (SC) Dec. Joe Swartz (MA) 5-0
125 Sam Goracke (MA) Dec. Brad Hartigan (SC) 9-6
130 Ira Ammend (MA) Dec. Adam Helgeson (SC) 2-1
135 Zach Winter (SC) Maj. Dec. Cass Kreitlow (MA) 13-0
140 Trevor Larson (MA) Maj. Dec. Steven Hollenkamp (SC) 20-7
145 Kurt Haakinson (SC) Fall Alan Erickson (MA) 3:36
152 Colin Cihlar (MA) Fall Haden Hamel (SC) :53
160 Taylor Jergenson (MA) Dec. Jake Uphus (SC) 3-2
171 Cody Pahan (MA) Maj. Dec. Brian Ruegemer (SC) 15-3
189 Jason Anderson (MAZ) Maj. Dec. Justin Messer (SC) 18-7
215 Alan Lutterman (MA) Fall Weston Wander (SC) 1:02
275 Jon Simonson (SC) Fall Austin Otto (MA) 5:45
 
Perham 30, Aitkin 18
103 Andrew Shavinsky (AIT) Dec. Josh Harlow (PER) 4-3
112 Korey Tibbets (AIT) Dec. Taylor Doll (PER) 8-2
119 Trevor Sterling (AIT) Dec. Barry Nelson (PER) 4-2 OT
125 Tyler Doll (PER) Fall Justin Chounard (AIT) 1:31
130 Philip Moenkedick (PER) Maj. Dec. Jason Oestreich (AIT) 11-1
135 Justin Berns (PER) Tech. Fall Brett Mlynar (AIT) 3:54
140 B. J. Wasserziehar (AIT) Dec. Mac Stoll (PER) 6-0
145 Greg Perrine (PER) Dec. Matt Christensen (AIT) 5-2
152 Mike Guehna (PER) Dec. Travis Halberg (AIT) 3-2
160 Jonathan Arness (AIT) Dec. Nathan Schmitz (PER) 6-0
171 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Dec. A. J. Hartshorn (AIT) 6-0
189 Jon Flatau (PER) Dec. Phhillip Just (AIT) 8-6
215 Joel Gorentz (PER) Dec. Brad Insley (AIT) 6-4 OT
275 Nick Nadeau (AIT) Dec. Kyle Christopherson (PER) 4-0
 
Championship
 
Perham 41, Minnewaska 19
103 Sam Warne (PER) Maj. Dec. Cam Schafer (MA) 16-8
112 David Bond (MA) Dec. Taylor Doll (PER) 10-3
119 Joe Swartz (MA) Fall Barry Nelson (PER) 3:52
125 Tyler Doll (PER) Fall Sam Goracke (MA) 5:29
130 Philip Moenkedick (PER) Maj. Dec. Ira Ammend (MA) 10-2
135 Justin Berns (PER) Tech. Fall Cass Kreitlow (MA) 5:45
140 Mac Stoll (PER) Dec. Keith Erickson (MA) 12-7
145 Greg Perrine (PER) Dec. Trevor Larson (MA) 11-4
152 Michael Guehna (PER) Dec. Colin Cihlar (MA) 8-2
160 Taylor Jergenson (MA) Fall Nathan Schmitz (PER) 4:59
171 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Dec. Cody Pahan (MA) 5-1
189 Jon Flatau (PER) Maj. Tech. Jason Anderson (MA) 11-2
215 Joel Gorentz (PER) Fall Austin Otto (MA) 1:30
275 Alan Lutterman (MA) Maj. Dec. Kyle Christofferson (PER) 11-0


Section Champions - Perham.


Section Runners-up - Minnewaska.