Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 7 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Coon Rapids
 
Andover (AND)
Blaine (BL)
Cambridge-Isanti (CI)
Champlin Park (CP)
Chisago Lakes (CL)
Coon Rapids (CR)
Forest Lake (FL)
Grand Rapids (GR)
North Branch (NB)
Princeton (PR)
Saint Francis (STF)
Anoka (AN)
 
103 lbs
1. Kyle Donlan (BL) 5-1
2. Trent Herold (STF)
True Second:
Trent Herold Dec. Paul Tellgren 7-4
3. Paul Tellgren (AN) 8-6 OT
4. Kurt Ehrhorn (GR)
5. Charlie Janssen (FL) Fall 3:24
6. Chad Larson (CI)
112 lbs
1. Travis Kirpach (STF) 2X OT
2. Clint Daligdig (BL)
True Second:
Carter Adams Dec. Clint Daligdig 6-4
3. Carter Adams (CR) 4-3 2XOT
4. Jed McGuire (GR)
5. Garrett Olson (CI) 3-2
6. Luke Opsahl (FL)
119 lbs
1. Josh Wiseman (CP) 11-4
2. John Sundgren (BL)
3. Nick Wasche (STF) 12-4
4. Carl Richard (CI)
5. Mitch Anderson (CL) 5-2
6. Nick Peltier (PR)
125 lbs
1. Jason Adams (CR) 11-6
2. Jake Deitchler (AN)
True Second:
Jake Deitchler Maj. Dec. Clay Harrison 10-1
3. Clay Harrison (FL) Fall 2:53
4. Matt Baarson (CP)
5. Brian Jones (CL) 17-4
6. Josh West (BL)
130 lbs
1. Ryan Adams (CR) Fall 5:09
2. Eric Morris (FL)
True Second:
Joe Pauluk Dec. Eric Morris 6-4 OT
3. Joe Pauluk (BL) Fall 2:42
4. Jamen Hulegaard (AN)
5. Ryan Owens (STF) 6-3
6. John Hopkins (GR)
135 lbs
1. Luke Murray (AN) 4-3 2XOT
2. P. J. Mack (CR)
True Second:
P. J. Mack Maj. Dec. Ken Janssen 13-2
3. Ken Janssen (FL) 10-4
4. Jamie Molitor (STF)
5. Dalton Lilledahl (CI) 6-3
6. Jeff Holmgren (NB)
140 lbs
1. Patrick Taylor (FL) 3-1
2. Justin Dechiene (STF)
3. Matt Curtis (CR) 6-5
4. Matt Hopkins (GR)
5. Bobby Ferrier (CL) Disq.
6. Corey Duffy (BL)
145 lbs
1. Jordan Kolbow (FL) 5-4
2. Noel Sweeney (GR)
3. Phillip Morgan (CR) 5-3
4. Chris Castellano (STF)
5. Jeremy Lilledahl (CI) 12-3
6. Matt Jensen (PR)
152 lbs
1. Corry Weston (GR) 1-0
2. Jeff O'Connor (CI)
3. Robby Kriesel (STF) 11-2
4. Matt Withrow (BL)
5. Lucas Munkelwitz (FL) 7-2
6. Josh Treseler (AN)
160 lbs
1. Zach Molitor (CI) 4-2 2XOT
2. Cole Swenson (STF)
3. Luke Anderson (CL) 10-8 OT
4. Theo Gagner (BL)
5. C. B. Stratton (AN) Default
6. James Schilder (CR)
171 lbs
1. Garrett Long (STF) Fall 3:56
2. Jesse Aultman (GR)
3. Matt O'Connor (CI) 3-2
4. Cory Haley (NB)
5. Travis Carlson (BL) 11-5
6. Adam Armstrong (AN)
189 lbs
1. Dusty Iverson (AN) 6-4
2. Billy Blumhoefer (CI)
True Second:
Billy Blumhoefer Fall Zack Backus
3. Zack Backus (NB) Tech. Fall 6:00
4. Asa Kingsbury (BL)
5. Charlie Carlson (STF) Tech. Fall 4:46
6. Jed Persing (AN)
215 lbs
1. Andy Robinson (STF) 3-2
2. Jeremy Bergerson (NB)
3. Phil Osterbauer (FL) 6-1
4. Sam Maresh (CP)
5. Forrest Becklin (CI) 5-1
6. Jared Rasmussen (AN)
275 lbs
1. Kyle Johnson (CI) 8-1
2. Blaine Hjelm (STF)
True Second:
Blaine Hjelm Fall Derek Peterson (FL)
3. Derek Peterson (FL) 5-2
4. Billy Oehlers (NB)
5. Komonyan Quaye (CP) 3-2
6. Eric Morgan (CR)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke