Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 6 Team

#1 Pierz

2/8/05 7:00 pm

at Pierz

Pierz

Holdingford

74-6

Holdingford

51-22

Hinckley-Finlayson

2/11/05 6:00 pm

at Ogilvie HS

Pierz

76-0

#4 Rush City

2/8/05 7:00 pm

at Rush City HS

Rush City

45-26

#5 Braham

2/11/05 8:00 pm

Champion

at Ogilvie HS

Pierz

51-15

#3 Mille Lacs

2/8/05 7:00 pm

at Onamia HS

Mille Lacs

48-28

#6 Royalton

2/11/05 6:00 pm

at Ogilvie

Paynesville

43-21

#2 Paynesville

2/8/05 7:00 pm

at Paynesville

Paynesville

Ogilvie

70-6

Ogilvie

54-23

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa


Preliminaries
 
Holdingford 51, Hinckley/Finlayson 22
103 John Omann (HOL) Fall Zach Wilder (HF) :52
112 Jordan Elmquist (HF) Maj. Dec. Kyle Jarnot (HOL) 10-0
119 Dylan Scepaniak (HOL) Fall Jeremy Kitchenmaster (HF) :48
125 Kevin Ginters (HF) Dec. Not available (HOL) 4-2
130 Lewis Lumley (HOL) Fall Cory Hippen (HF) :42
135 Alex Kuklek (HOL) Dec. Josiah Laterneau (HF) 11-9
140 Dustin Nelson (HF) Fall Matt Bieniek (HOL) 14-0
145 Jason Hadley (HOL) Won By Forfeit
152 Tim Gruenes (HOL) Dec. Jason Slama (HF) 3-2
160 Alex Huls (HOL) Fall James Elmquist (HF) 2:34
171 Calvin Becker (HOL) Fall Garret Lewis (HF) :30
189 Pat Spandel (HF) Won By Forfeit
215 Mike William (HOL) Won By Forfeit
275 Charlie Schiller (HOL) Won By Forfeit
 
Ogilvie 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 23
103 Tyler Rath (BBE) Dec. Colton Johnston (OG) 12-5
112 Austin Kampsen (BBE) Dec. Steven Schoumaker (OG) 12-5
119 Chris Arnold (OG) Fall Anthony Rooney (BBE) 3:04
125 Danny Borgerding (BBE) Tech. Fall Levi Berg (OG) 5:00
130 Jake Sjodin (OG) Fall Scott Simpson (BBE) 1:28
135 Josh Golden (OG) Fall Aaron Rooney (BBE) 1:42
140 Dylan Hinnenkamp (BBE) Fall Ben Pladsen (OG) 1:42
145 Carsten Bohnens (OG) Fall Dustin Anderson (BBE) 1:54
152 Scott Bruggman (OG) Won by Forfeit
160 Eric Olson (OG) Won by Forfeit
171 Logan Burroughs (OG) Won by Forfeit
189 Tony Selle (OG) Fall Dustin Gregory (BBE) 3:38
215 Curtis Holm (OG) Won by Forfeit
275 John Kent (BBE) Fall Jericho Burk (OG) 3:46
 
Quarterfinals
 
Mille Lacs 48, Royalton 28
103 Ben Pressler (RUSA) Fall Brandon Cleveland (ML) 3:10
112 Neil Zimmerman (RUSA) Won By Forfeit
119 Rob Olson (ML) Dec. Hunter Guerard (RUSA) 8-1
125 Jordan Wendtland (RUSA) Fall Matt Gingery (ML) 2:49
130 William Ellies (ML) Dec. Brooke Hackett (RUSA) 18-13
135 Geoff Springer (ML) Dec. Ryan Smude (RUSA) 3-1
140 Kyle Prickett (ML) Fall Chris Waltman (RUSA) 5:01
145 Jamie Carlson (RUSA) Fall Luke Gingery (ML) 3:31
152 Joe Odle (ML) Fall Ben Koopmemier (RUSA) :31
160 Ryan Tretter (ML) Fall1 Dan Gadacz (RUSA) 1:15
171 Gary Borash (RUSA) Fall Luke Johnson (ML) 1:31
189 Tyler Walters (ML) Won By Forfeit
215 Nolan Boucher (ML) Won By Forfeit
275 Jon Odle (ML) Won By Forfeit
 
Pierz 74, Holdingford 6
103 Tanner Tetrick (P) Fall John Omann (HOL) 2:33
112 Bob Gruber (P) Won by Forfeit
119 Hank Virnig (P) Won by Forfeit
125 Kyle Bednar (P) Won by Forfeit
130 Lewis Lumley (HOL) Fall Isaac Gruber (P) 1:22
135 Scott Janson (P) Won by Forfeit
140 Chuck Boser (P) Fall Matt Bienick (HOL) 1:14
145 Nick Gruber (P) Maj. Dec. Jason Hadley (HOL) 12-0
152 Joe Hyatt (P) Maj. Dec. Tim Gruenes (HOL) 13-3
160 Mark Lust (P) Fall Alex Huls (HOL) 1:17
171 Jerron Boser (P) Won by Forfeit
189 Jesse Zajac (P) Fall Mike Williams (HOL) 2:39
215 Cody Luberts (P) Won by Forfeit
275 Matt Mrnak (P) Won by Forfeit
 
Rush City 45, Braham 26
103: Monte Anderson (BRA) maj Tommy Fleming (RC) 16-6
112: Noah Reichert (RC) fall Allen Kelling (BRA) 4:31
119: Brad Hale (BRA) fall Jake Welna (RC) 1:08
125: Richard Marohn (RC) forf ()
130: Matt Wourinen (RC) forf ()
135: James Fleming (RC) fall Cole Jokinen (BRA) :57
140: Tim Allerton (RC) fall Eddie Workman (BRA) 1:08
145: David LaTourelle (BRA) dec Adam Morris (RC) 9-3
152: Adam Best (RC) forf ()
160: Mitch Gerold (BRA) dec Tyler Schommer (RC) 5-1
171: Jake LeClair (BRA) maj Justin Carmichael (RC) 17-6
189: Mackenzie Johnston (RC) dec Tyler Johnson (BRA) 4-3
215: Luke Carlson (RC) forf ()
Hwt: Wally Workman (BRA) forf ()
 
Paynesville 70, Ogilvie 6
103 Jordan Christian (PAY) Dec. Colton Johnston (OG) 8-1
112 Joey Sheridan (PAY) Fall Steven Schoumaker (OG) 3:32
119 Jon Kerzman (PAY) Tech. Fall Chris Arnold (OG) N/A
125 Todd Theilen (PAY) Tech Fall Levi Berg (OG) N/A
130 A. J. Christian (PAY) Fall Jake Sjodin (OG) 1:31
135 Josh Golden (OG) Fall Cody Block (PAY) 2:35
140 Joel Kerzman (PAY) Fall Ben Pladsen (OG) 1:03
145 Keith Klein (PAY) Fall Scott Bruggman (PAY) 5:15
152 Sean Glenz (PAY) Fall Eric Olson (OG) 1:13
160 Jake Mueller (PAY) Fall Logan Burroughs (OG) 2:13
171 Kevin Klein (PAY) Dec. Tony Selle (OG) 11-6
189 Jordan Spaeth (PAY) Won by Forfeit
215 Tim Jansen (PAY) Fall Jericho Burk (OG) 1:33
275 Cody Flanders (PAY) Fall Curtis Holm (OG) :44
 
Semifinals
 
Pierz 76, Rush City 0
103 Tanner Tettrick (P) Fall Tommy Flemming (RC) 3:07
112 Hank Virnig (P) Fall Noah Reichert (RC) 2:37
119 Kyle Bednar (P) Fall Jake Welna (RC) 1:35
125 Isaac Gruber (P) Dec. Richard Marohn (RC) 10-6
130 Jon Andres (P) Maj. Dec. Matt Wuorinen (RC) 14-1
135 Chuck Boser (P) Fall James Fleming (RC) 2:58
140 Nick Gruber (P) Dec. Tim Allerton (RC) 7-5 OT
145 Joe Hyatt (P) Dec. Adam Morris (RC) 8-3
152 Nathan Britz (P) Fall Tyler Schammer (RC) 2:45
160 Kyle Girtz (P) Fall Justin Carmichael (RC) :14
171 Zach Solinger (P) Fall Alex Mayen (RC) 1:01
189 Jesse Zajac (P) Dec. Mack Johnston (RC) 8-1
215 Cody Luberts (P) Fall Luke Carlson (RC) 1:31
275 Matt Mrnak (P) Won By Forfeit
 
Paynesville 43, Mille Lacs 21
103 Jordan Christian (PAY) Won By Forfeit
112 Joe Sheridan (PAY) Dec. Rob Olson (ML) 9-5
119 Jon Kerzman (PAY) Fall Pat Sullivan (ML) 4:31
125 Nick Pfaff (ML) Maj. Dec. Todd Thielen (PAY) 16-6
130 Andrew Christian (PAY) Maj. Dec. William Ellis (ML) 12-3
135 Joel Kerzman (PAY) Fall Paul Thompson (ML) 2:43
140 Keith Klein (PAY) Dec. Kyle Prickett (ML) 5-1
145 Luke Gingery (ML) Maj. Dec. Aaron Burris (PAY) 18-9
152 Sean Glenz (PAY) Won By Forfeit
160 Jack Mueller (PAY) Dec. Joe Odle (ML) 10-8
171 Tyler Walters (ML) Dec. Kevin Klein (PAY0 5-2
189 Nolan Boucher (ML) Maj. Dec. Jordan Spaeth (PAY) 11-0
215 Josh Tebben (PAY) Fall Denny Boucher (ML) 3:05
275 Jon Odle (ML) Fall Jim Jansen (PAY) :59
 
Championship
 
Pierz 51, Paynesville 15
103 Jordan Christian (PAY) Dec. Tanner Tettrick (P) 7-2
112 Hank Virnig (P) Fall Joe Sheridan (PAY) :36
119 Kyle Bednar (P) Tech. Fall Joel Kerzman (PAY) 4:57
125 Todd Thielen (PAY) Fall Isaac Gruber (P) 2:30
130 Jon Andres (P) Fall Andrew Christian (PAY) 3:09
135 Joel Kerzman (PAY) Dec. Chuck Boser (P) 7-5
140 Nick Gruber (P) Dec. Keith Klein (PAY)
145 Sean Glenz (PAY) Dec. Joe Hyatt (P) 11-6
152 Nathan Britz (P) Maj. Dec. Jack Mueller (PAY) 13-2
160 Kyle Girtz (P) Won By Forfeit
171 Zach Sollinger (P) Dec. Kevin Klein (PAY) 4-0
189 Jesse Zajac (P) Fall Josh Tebben (PAY) 3:57
215 Cody Luberts (P) Fall James Jansen (PAY) 1:11
275 Matt Mrnak (P) Fll Cody Flanders (PAY) :40