Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 6 Individuals

At Braham High School
 
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (BBE)
Braham (BR)
Holdingford (HOL)
Ogilvie (OG)
Paynesville (PAY)
Pierz (PRZ)
Rush City (RC)
Mille Lacs (ML)
Hinckley-Finlayson (HF)
Royalton/USA (R/USA)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Mark Jensen, Pierz
Assistant Coach of the Year: Rick Beam, Royalton
 
103 lbs
1. Jordan Christian (PAY) 3-2
2. Tyler Rath (BBE)
3. Tanner Tettrick (PRZ)
4. Rachael Holthuas (R/USA)
5. Colton Johnston (OG)
6. John Omann (HOL)
112 lbs
1. Joey Sheridan (PAY) 8-6
2. Hank Virnig (PRZ)
True Second:
Hank Virnig Dec. Rob Olson 9-5
3. Rob Olson (ML) Fall 5:17
4. Austin Kampsen (BBE)
5. Ben Presler (R/USA) 9-2
6. Jordan Elmquist (HF)
119 lbs
1. Kyle Bednar (PRZ) Tech. Fall 6:00
2. Bad Hale (BR)
True Second:
Brad Hale Maj. Dec. Jon Kerzman (PAY) 13-2
3. Jon Kerzman (PAY) Fall 4:29
4. Hunter Guerard (R/USA)
5. Chris Arnold (OG) Fall 2:50
6. Pat Sullivan (ML)
125 lbs
1. Omar Bukhowa (BR) Fall 1:00
2. Danny Bogerding (BBE)
True Second:
Danny Bogerding Dec. Lewis Lumley 11-4
3. Lewis Lumley (HOL) 8-6
4. Richard Marohn (RC)
5. Isaac Gruber (PRZ) Fall 2:34
6. Levi Berg (OG)
130 lbs
1. Jon Andres (PRZ) Tech. Fall 5:22
2. Travis Rath (BBE)
3. Matt Wuorinen (RC) 6-2
4. A. J. Christian (PAY)
5. William Ellies (ML) Forfeit
6. Brook Hackett (R/USA)
135 lbs
1. Joel Kerzman (PAY) Fall 5:56
2. Josh Golden (OG)
3. Chuck Boser (PRZ) Fall 1:18
4. James Fleming (RC)
5. Kyle Prickett (ML) 4-3 OT
6. Ryan Smude (R/USA)
140 lbs
1. Nick Gruber (PRZ) 9-1
2. Tim Allerton (RC)
True Second:
Keith Klein Dec. Tim Allerton 6-3
3. Keith Klein (PAY) Default
4. Dustin Nelson (HF)
5. Dylan Hinnenkamp (BBE) Fall 1:55
6. Tom Schneider (R/USA)
145 lbs
1. Sean Glenz (PAY) 8-7
2. Joe Hyatt (PRZ)
3. Jamie Carlson (R/USA) Fall 4:26
4. Nathanial Vrudny (HF)
5. Adam Morris (RC) 10-5
6. David LaTourelle (BR)
152 lbs
1. Nathan Britz (PRZ) Fall 2:40
2. Jack Mueller (PAY)
True Second:
Jack Mueller Fall Jason Slama 3:17
3. Jason Slama (HF) 5-1
4. Joe Odle (ML)
5. Tim Gruenes (HOL) Fall 1:54
6. Eric Olson (OG)
160 lbs
1. Kyle Girtz (PRZ) 6-3
2. Adam Schlichting (R/USA)
3. Mitch Gerold (BR) Fall 3:15
4. Tyler Schommer (RC)
5. Alex Huls (HOL) Fall 1:47
6. James Elmquist (HF)
171 lbs
1. Zach Solinger (PRZ) 5-3
2. Tyler Walters (ML)
True Second:
Gary Borash Fall Tyler Walters 5:47
3. Gary Borash (R/USA) 3-1
4. Kevin Klein (PAY)
5. Tony Selle (OG) Default
6. Calvin Becker (HOL)
189 lbs
1. Nolan Boucher (ML) 3-2
2. Jesse Zajac (PRZ)
3. Pat Stadal (HF) 5-0
4. Jordan Spaeth (PAY)
5. Lewis Becker (HOL) Fall 1:49
6. Dustin Gregory (BBE)
215 lbs
1. Cody Luberts (PRZ) Fall 3:30
2. Charles Schiller (HOL)
3. Josh Tebben (PAY) Fall 3:55
4. Mackenzie Johnston (RC)
5. Jericho Burk (OG) Fall 3:34
6. Donny Boucher (ML)
275 lbs
1. Jon Odle (ML) 5-3
2. Matt Mrnak (PRZ)
3. Wally Workman (BR) 12-2
4. John Kent (BBE)
5. Jim Jansen (PAY) Fall :14
6. Curtis Holm (OG)
 
Submitted By : Roger Mischke