Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 6 Individuals

At Milaca High School
 
Albany (ALB)
Becker (BEC)
Big Lake (BL)
Foley (FOL)
Melrose (MEL)
Rocori (ROC)
Sartell-Saint Stephen (SAR)
Milaca/Faith Christian School (MIL)
Mora/Pine City (M/PC)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Randy Zimmer, Milaca
Assistant Coach of the Year: Chuck Noll, Melrose
 
103 lbs
1. Jacob Bowland (FOL) 3-1 OT
2. Justin Nelson (BL)
3. Kevin O'Brien (BEC) 7-2
4. John Bredeck (ALB)
5. Denver Rogalla (MIL) 6-1
6. Andrew Youngblom (M/PC)
Semifinals
Jacob Bowland Dec. John Bredeck 9-1
Justin Nelson Dec. Kevin O'Brien 9-5
112 lbs
1. Travis Lewellyn (SAR) 8-4
2. Chuck LeMee (MIL)
3. Cory Foss (FOL) 3-1
4. Matt Dowell (ALB)
5. Chris Sawatsky M/PC) 10-4
6. Tee Baker (BL)
Semifinals
Chuck LeMee Dec. Cory Foss 7-1
Travis Lewellyn Maj. Dec. Chris Sawatsky 14-4
119 lbs
1. Robert Koranda (BEC) 3-2
2. Brandon Marshik (FOL)
True Second:
Aaron Stolp Dec. Brandon Marshik 7-3
3. Aaron Stolp (BL) 6-5
4. Brad Maciejewski (ALB)
5. Chad Weyer (MIL) Default
6. Jeff Stang (SAR)
Semifinals
Robert Koranda Dec. Brad Maciejewski 7-4
Brandon Marshik Dec. Jeff Stang 5-3
125 lbs
1. Chris Kragt (MIL) 3-2
2. Jake Jaeckels (FOL)
3. Justin Haag (BL) 12-1
4. Emery Forsythe (BEC)
5. Sam Howe (ROC) 4-3
6. David Johnson (M/PC)
Semifinals
Chris Kragt Maj. Dec. David Johnson 14-0
Jake Jaeckels Dec. Justin Haag 2-1
130 lbs
1. Grant Johnson (ROC) 14-5
2. Cody Kragt (MIL)
3. Zach Shaw-Rajkowski (FOL) 7-4
4. Sergei Krougov (ALB)
5. Trevor Knaeble (BL) 3-1
6. Ben Mead (M/PC)
Semifinals
Cody Kragt Dec. Zach Shaw-Rajkowski 4-3 2XOT
Grant Johsnon Fall Trevor Knaeble 1:09
135 lbs
1. John Fradette (MIL) 11-2
2. Russ Lumley (BEC)
True Second:
Russ Lumley Fall Brad Koehn 1:35
3. Brad Koehn (M/PC) 7-1
4. Brandon Heim (ROC)
5. Josh Gondeck (FOL) 6-2
6. Nathan Klaphake (MEL)
Semifinals
John Fradette Fall Brad Koehn 1:20
Russ Lumley Dec. Brandon Heim 13-8
140 lbs
1. Greg Stumvoll (FOL) 13-7
2. Ben Johnson (MIL)
True Second:
Ben Johnson Maj. Dec. Nate Klein 15-3
3. Nate Klein (ROC) 8-5
4. Eric Schoenberg (MEL)
5. Ben Jones (BEC) 14-4
6. Kurt Schlangen (ALB)
Semifinals
Greg Stumvoll Maj. Dec. Nate Klein 14-4
Ben Johnson Dec. Eric Schoenberg 10-9
145 lbs
1. Nick Grecula (BL) 1-0
2. Steven Vedders (MIL)
True Second:
Steven Vedders Dec. Chuck Aho 12-7
3. Chuck Aho (ROC) Fall 3:59
4. Brandon Backes (BEC)
5. Mike Fouquette (FOL) Fall 1:24
6. Ben Besser (M/PC)
Semifinals
Steven Vedders Maj. Dec. Brandon Backes 16-3
Nick Grecula Dec. Chuck Aho 5-3
152 lbs
1. Keith Lumley (BL) 13-3
2. Scott Schlangen (ALB)
True Second:
Scott Schlangen Dec. Zach Majerus 8-1
3. Zach Majerus (MIL) 19-8
4. Zach VanVleet (M/PC)
5. Riley Holub (BEC) 10-2
6. Neil Studenski (FOL)
Semifinals
Scott Schlangen Tech. Fall Zach VanVleet No time given
Keith Lumley Dec. Zach Majerus 5-0
160 lbs
1. Mike Rittenour (BEC) Fall 2:54
2. Zack LaVigne (FOL)
3. Josh Hoppe (MEL) 3-2 OT
4. Steve Yeats (MIL)
5. Chris Yasgar (SAR) Default
6. Tyler Sonenstahl (BL)
Semifinals
Zach LaVigne Dec. Josh Hoppe 8-4
Mike Rittenour Dec. Steve Yeats 9-2
171 lbs
1. Matt Toren (ROC) 7-3
2. Kyle Henry (FOL)
3. Ben Brown (BL) 4-2
4. Dom Ruis (MIL)
5. Jeremy Nelson (BEC) Fall 3:55
6. Justin Foote (MEL)
Semifinals
Kyle Henry Dec. Ben Brown 4-3
Matt Toren Fall Jeremy Nelson 5:34
189 lbs
1. Kyle Schroeder (ROC) 9-5
2. Noel Meyer (MEL)
3. Pat Hallerman (SAR) Fall 2:47
4. Clinton Swenson (MIL)
5. Jared Freudenberg (FOL) Forfeit
6. Jake Sallblad (M/PC)
Semifinals
Noel Meyer Dec. Pat Hellerman 9-5
Kyle Schroeder Dec. Clinton Swenson 19-12
215 lbs
1. Mike Hopkins (BEC) 5-4
2. Andy Peterson (MIL)
True Second:
Andy Peterson Fall Jeff Torgerson
3. Jeff Torgerson (ROC) Tech. Fall No time given
4. Dan Raeker (MEL)
5. Bret Mandel (ALB) 3-2
6. Ryan Lunser (FOL)
Semifinals
Mike Hopkins Fall Jeff Torgerson 5:27
Andy Peterson Dec. Ryan Lunser 9-4
275 lbs
1. Darren Massmann (ROC) 5-0
2. James Barnes (M/PC)
True Second:
James Barnes Fall Chris Peterson
3. Chris Peterson (MIL) Fall 3:34
4. Aaron Mevissen (BL)
5. Keith Maciejewski (ALB) Default
6. John Linn (FOL)
Semifinals
James Barnes Fall Aaron Mevissen 3:02
Darren Massmann Fall John Linn 3:00
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke