Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 5 Team

#1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

2/8/05 7:00 pm

ACGC

#9 St. Croix Lutheran

at Grove City

70-9

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Grove City

Montgomery-Lonsdale

43-36

#8 Montgomery-Lonsdale

2/11/04 6:00 pm

ACGC

at Kimball

51-12

#5 Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy

2/8/05 7:00 pm

HLWWLP

at Howard Lake

35-34

#4 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie

Champion

2/11/04 8:00 pm

ACGC

at Kimball

52-8

#3 Norwood-Young America

2/8/05 7:00 pm

NYA

at Norwood-Young America

63-12

#6 Trinity at River Ridge

2/11/04 6:00 pm

EVW

#7 Kimball Area

at Kimball

36-24

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Eden Valley

Zimmerman

51-26

#10 Zimmerman

2/8/05 7:00 pm

Eden Valley-Watkins

at Eden Valley

45-23

#2 Eden Valley-Watkins


Preliminaries
 
Montgomery-Lonsdale 43, St. Croix Lutheran 36
103 Nate Friederich (ML) pinned Ben Wales (SCL) in 5:19
112 Tim Madden (ML) pinned Jonathan Scislow (SCL) in 3:23
119 Marlon Rott (SCL) pinned Andy Fillmore (ML) in 3:36
125 Jon Scharrer (SCL) pinned Zach Gregor (ML) in 1:43
130 John Madden (ML) pinned Ricky Hoffman (SCL) in 5:04
135 Dan Korstad (SCL) pinned Ben Hardee (ML) in 2:41
140 Jake Kassulke (SCL) pinned Carl Viskocil (ML) in 4:45
145 Mike Trebesch (SCL) pinned Mitch Florea (ML) in 4:23
152 Jeremy Bisek (ML) decisioned Billy King (SCL) 7-5
160 Shem Biebert (SCL) pinned David Wenker (ML) in 1:08
171 Jesse Lee (ML) major decisioned Joel Baas (SCL) 13-0
189 Ryan David (ML) won by forfeit
215 Cody Boyer (ML) won by forfeit
275 Jared Franta (ML) pinned Jordan Fox (SCL) in :29
 
Zimmerman 51, Kimball 26
103 Andy Rolle (ZIM) Won By Forfeit
112 Derek Orbeck (KIM) Fall Mike Robinson (ZIM) 3:30
119 Jacob Kieke (KIM) Fall Leland Mello (ZIM) 5:50
125 Cody Bloom (ZIM) Won By Forfeit
130 Brad Lore (ZIM) Won By Forfeit
135 Mark Robinson (ZIM) Won By Forfeit
140 Marcus Luniewski (ZIM) Dec. Erich Deutsch (KIM) 10-3
145 David Dahnke (KIM) Maj. Dec. Jeff Hawkins (ZIM) 9-1
152 Dan Barthel (KIM) Fall Chris Chura (ZIM) 2:20
160 John Hanley (KIM) Maj. Dec. Andy Plude (ZIM) 14-5
171 Zac Nielsen (ZIM) Fall Jeremy Vinar (KIM) 3:04
189 Jake Carpenter (ZIM) Fall Aaron Dahlinger (KIM) 5:46
215 Troy Shepard (ZIM) Fall Dylan Kaskinen (KIM) 5:13
275 Ron Duresky (ZIM) Default Pete Jonas (KIM)
 
Quarterfinals
 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 70, Montgomery-Lonsdale 9
103 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Fall Nate Friedrich (ML) 1:31
112 Billy Wheeler (ACGC) Fall Tim Madden (ML) :57
119 Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall Zach Greger (ML) 1:14
125 Matt Pearson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Andy Fillmore (ML) 14-2
130 Eric Larson (ACGC) Fall John Madden (ML) 5:09
135 Jason Losing (ACGC) Fall Ben Hardee (ML) 1:53
140 Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Fall Carl Vicoscil (ML) 1:35
145 A. J. Fredericksen (ACGC) Fall Mich Florea (ML) 3:11
152 Spencer Lund (ACGC) Fall Bisek (ML) :33
160 Eric Peterson (ACGC) Fall David Wenker (ML) :32
171 Nic Leither (ACGC) Fall Marshall :42
189 Matt Leither (ACGC) Fall Ryan David (ML) 4:43
215 Cody Boyer (ML) Dec. Paul Peterson (ACGC) 3-2
275 Jared Franta (ML) Fall Josh Lies (ACGC) 1:15
 
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 35, Meadow Creek/Rivers Christian 34
103: Ross Cazett (MCRC) maj Mitch Merges (HLWWLP) 14-6
112: David Pinewski (MCRC) dec Tony Horstmann (HLWWLP) 10-8
119: Jake McLellan (MCRC) fall Chris Simon (HLWWLP) 1:23
125: Nick Selchow (HLWWLP) forf (MCRC)
130: John DeBoer (MCRC) fall Lucas Kloos (HLWWLP) 1:48
135: Aaron Bursch (MCRC) fall Derek Youngren (HLWWLP) 1:38
140: Clark Ostvig (HLWWLP) dec Andy Attia (MCRC) 6-3
145: Shane Khan (HLWWLP) forf (MCRC)
152: Ryan Miller (HLWWLP) maj Dan Cunningham (MCRC) 15-2
160: Steve Bobrowske (HLWWLP) fall Fady Attia (MCRC) 4:49
171: Tyler Kloos (HLWWLP) fall Andy Myre (MCRC) :53
189: Jason Latzke (HLWWLP) maj Dan Dery (MCRC) 9-0
215: Luke Erickson (MCRC) fall Alex Schlueter (HLWWLP) 2:57
Hwt: Tyler Benz (MCRC) dec Mychal Penaz (HLWWLP) 4-1
 
Norwood Young America 63, Trinity at River Ridge 12
103 Philip Clark (NYA) Maj. Dec. Luke Olson (T) 13-1
112 Tim Walter (NYA) Won By Forfeit
119 Joe Murphy (T) Fall Ben Walter (NYA) 3:49
125 Greg Tombornino (T) Fall David Symanitz (NYA) 1:30
130 Tony Swanson (NYA) Fall Charlie Reinhart (T) 1:55
135 Jon Symanitz (NYA) Tech. Fall Nick Raway (T) No time given
140 Corey Grimm (NYA) Won by forfeit
145 Alex Ostlie (NYA) Won by Forfeit
152 Dusty Meuleners (NYA) Dec. Artie Leighton (T) 9-3
160 Matt Meuleners (NYA) Dec. Peter DeMarais (T) 3-0
171 Matt Fritz (NYA) Fall Sam Arachtingi (T) 3:31
189 Matt O'Neil (NYA) Fall Andrew Bornhoft (T) 1:32
215 Cody Schrupp (NYA) Won By Fofeit
275 Eric Kloempken (NYA Fall Tim Smith (T) 1:30
 
Eden Valley-Watkins 45, Zimmerman 23
103 Andy Rolle (ZIM) Dec. Ryan Tri (EVW) 6-4
112 Drew Stommes (EVW) Fall Mike Robinson (ZIM) 1;59
119 Ryan Sullivan (EVW) Fall Leland Mello (ZIM) 1:46
125 Chris Faber (EVW) Fall Cody Bloom (ZIM) :21
130 Dustin Kramer (EVW) Fall Brad Lore (ZIM) :44
135 Eric Sullinger (EVW) Fall Mark Robinson (ZIM) :34
140 Adam Hiltner (EVW) Dec. Marcus Luniewski (ZIM) 5-0
145 Paul Stommes (EVW) Fall Matt McDonald (ZIM) :19
152 Chirs Chura (ZIM) Default Marly Kramer (EVW)
160 Andy Plude (ZIM) Maj.Dec. Riley Rice (EVW) 12-4
171 Zac Nielsen (ZIM) Dec. Luke Stommes (EVW) 17-9
189 Raymen Rice (EVW) Dec. Jake Carpenter (ZIM) 6-5
215 Troy Shepard (ZIM) Won by Forfeit
275 Philip Magedanz (EVW) Dec. Ron Duresky (ZIM) 4-2
 
Semifinals
 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Lester Prairie/Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
103 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Fall Mitch Merges (HLWW/LP) 3:30
112 Bill Wheeler (ACGC) Fall Tony Horstmann (HLWW/LP) 1:27
119 Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall Chris Simon (HLWWW/LP) :35
125 Nick Selchow (HLWW/LP) Dec. Matt Pearson (ACGC) 6-4
130 Erik Larson (ACGC) Dec. Justin Rehmann (HLWW/LP) 3-0
135 Kelly Olson (ACGC) Fall Lucas Kloos (HLWW/LP) 1:01
140 Jason Losing (ACGC) Fall Clak Ostvig (HLWW/LP) 3:50
145 Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Dec. Shane Khan (HLWW/LP) 5-4
152 Spencer Lund (ACGC) Fall Ryan Miller (HLWW/LP) 1:42
160 Eric Peterson (ACGC) Dec. Steve Bobrowske (HLWW/LP) 4-2 OT
171 Nic Leither (ACGC) Dec. Tyler Kloos (HLWW/LP) 9-4
189 Matt Leither (ACGC) Dec. Jason Latzke (HLWW/LP) 4-2
215 Alex Schlueter (HLWW/LP) Fall Jared Peterson (ACGC) 2:15
275 Mychal Penaz (HLWW/LP) Dec. Josh Lies (ACGC) 4-0
 
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Norwood-Young America 24
103 Philip Clark (NYA) Fall Ryan Tri (EVW) 1:47
112 Drew Stommes (EVW) Fall Tim Walter (NYA) 0:47
119 Ryan Sullivan (EVW) Fall Tom Baker (NYA) 0:25
125 Chris Faber (EVW) Dec. David Symanitz (NYA) 6-5
130 Eric Sullinger (EVW) Fall Jacob Burandt (NYA) 0:11
135 Nick Peterson (EVW) Dec. Tony Swanson (NYA) 6-0
140 Adam Hiltner (EVW) Dec. Corey Grimm (NYA) 4-2
145 Alex Ostlie (NYA) Fall Paul Stommes (EVW) 2:23
152 Jesse Saravia (EVW) Dec. Dusty Meuleners (NYA) 10-9
160 Riley Rice (EVW) Dec. Matt Meuleners (NYA) 7-6
171 Matt Fritz (NYA) Dec. Luke Stommes (EVW) 3-2
189 Raymen Rice (EVW) won by decision over Mat O'Neil (NYA) 5-2
215 Cody Schrupp (NYA) Dec. Philip Magedanz (EVW) 5-2
275 Eric Kloempken (NYA) Won By Forfeit
 
Championship
 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52, Eden Valley-Watkins 8
103 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Fall Ryan Tri (EVW) 1:03
112 Bill Wheeler (ACGC) Fall Drew Stommes (EVW) 3:05
119 Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall Ryan Sullivan (EVW) 4:35
125 Travis Frederikson (ACGC) Dec. Chris Faber (EVW) 4-3
130 Eric Sullinger (EVW) Maj. Dec. Erik Larson (ACGC) 13-3
135 Jason Losing (ACGC) Dec. Nick Peterson (EVW) 6-3
140 Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Dec. Adam Hiltner (EVW) 4-2
145 AJ Fredricksen (ACGC) Dec. Paul Stommes (EVW) 3-1
152 Spencer Lund (ACGC) Won By Forfeit
160 Eric Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jesse Sara via (EVW) 11-3
171 Nic Leither (ACGC) Dec. Luke Stommes (EVW) 5-1
189 Matt Leither (ACGC) Dec. Raymen Rice (EVW) 6-4
215 Philip Magedanz (EVW) Dec. Josh Lies (ACGC) 5-2
275 Jared Peterson (ACGC) Won By Forfeit