Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 4 Individuals

Class A Section 4 Individuals
Benson (BEN)
Canby (CAN)
Dawson-Boyd (DB)
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS)
MACCRAY (MAC)
Minneota High School (MIN)
Ortonville High School (ORV)
Renville County West (RCW)
Wabasso High School (WAB)
River Valley (RV)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Perry Fink, Canby
Assistant Coach of the Year: Gary Stoks, Canby
 
103 lbs.
1. AJ Jenniges (WAB) Fall 1:36
2. Luke Amsden (RV)
True Second:
Luke Amsden Fall Justin Sather :48
3. Justin Sather (DB) 14-3
4. Ryan Thompson (BEN)
5. Austen Citrowske (CAN) Fall 2:41
6. Sam Derynck (MIN)
112 lbs.
1. Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) 5-1
2. Tanner Skillings (MIN)
3. Jon Verhelst (CAN) Fall :56
4. Andy Kish (RV)
5. Isaac Johns (RCW) Fall 1:57
6. Brad Plumhoff (BEN)
119 lbs.
1. Casey Domeier (RV) Default
2. Tyler Steen (MAC)
True Second:
Tyler Steen Dec. Adam Ourada 2-1
3. Adam Ourada (WAB) 5-3
4. Chris Hoffman (CAN)
5. Derick Elsing (MIN) 10-7 OT
6. Patrick Eustice (ORV)
125 lbs.
1. Luke Bothun (DB) 8-6
2. Alex Kontz (CAN)
True Second:
Alex Kontz Maj. Dec. Mitchell Hagen 12-1
3. Mitchell Hagen (KMS) 4-2
4. Ryan Schjenken (RCW)
5. Joe DeGrote (MAC) 7-4
6. Johnny Pistulka (WAB)
130 lbs.
1. Brandan Schunk (WAB) 12-3
2. Brady Augustin (RV)
3. Andrew Full (CAN) 6-0
4. Craig Peterson (MIN)
5. Mark DeGrote (MAC) 6-1
6. Jake Freiborg (RCW)
135 lbs.
1. Ryan Campbell (DB) Fall 3:42
2. Thomas Miller (MAC)
True Second: Matt Buysse Fall Thomas Miller :54
3. Matt Buysse (MIN) 4-3
4. Kordell Van Heuveln (KMS)
5. Adam Heiling (WAB) Forfeit
6. Colby Citrowske (CAN)
140 lbs.
1. Kevin Widmer (RV) 5-4
2. Rickey Peterson (MIN)
3. Tad Merritt (CAN) Fall 1:07
4. Scott Ireland (DB)
5. Michael Ourada (WAB) 9-3
6. Jaremy Merrill (KMS)
145 lbs.
1. Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) 8-3
2. Logan Oellien (CAN)
True Second:
Jason Schueller Dec. Logan Oellien 8-6
3. Jason Schueller (DB) 6-1
4. Andrew Krueger (RV)
5. Eric Croatt (ORV) 4-3
6. Kevin Wersinger (BEN)
152 lbs.
1. Chad Altermatt (WAB ) 9-7
2. Scott Thompson (BEN)
3. Matt Baier (RV) 9-5
4. Nick Dahl (KMS)
5. Brandon Claeys (CAN) Fall 2:23
6. Drew Johnson (ORV)
160 lbs.
1. Derrick Jenniges (WAB) 10-2
2. Josh Snortum (CAN)
3. Darrin Carlson (KMS) Tech Fall 3:09
4. Travis Estling (DB)
5. Tyler Wieland (BEN) 7-6
6. Jason Lang (RV)
171 lbs.
1. Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) 7-5
2. Jason Stripling (MIN)
3. Trevor Steen (MAC) 13-6
4. Paul Carruth (BEN)
5. Brad Kneisl (KMS) 10-5
6. Ryan Nelson (RV)
189 lbs.
1. Mitch Grussing (MAC) 10-5
2. Travis Schacherer (DB)
3. Josh Wentzel (KMS) Fall 1:43
4. Wade Miller (BEN)
5. Jessey Verhelst (CAN) 6-3
6. Matt Koval (ORV)
215 lbs.
1. Abe Miller (BEN) Default
2. Nick Rosendahl (MAC)
True Second:
Michael Fokken Default Nick Rosendahl
3. Michael Fokken (CAN) Default
4. Brian Reimers (RV)
5. Brian Bothun (DB) 7-5
6. Wade Eischens (MIN)
Hwt lbs.
1. Matt Uttermark (MAC) 3-2
2. Evan Hacker (CAN)
3. Trent Lustfield (BEN) 5-3
4. Tim Johanneck (WAB)
5. Josh Davis (RCW) Fall 3:28
6. Gabe Salonek (RV)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke