Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 4 Individuals

Full brackets at www.knighthawkwrestling.com

Asst Coach of the Year: Rich Harrison - Benilde-St. Margaret's

Coach of the Year: Todd Munsterteiger - Mound-Westonka
 
Weight: 103
1st: Andy Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville 11 26-10
2nd: Brady Worden, Columbia Heights 8 33-3
3rd: Cou Yang, Brooklyn Center 11 30-10
4th: Josh Anderson, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 10 24-14
5th: David Bernu, Benilde-St. Margaret's 9 19-11
6th: Ryan Arne, Orono 7 23-12
 
Weight: 112
1st: Dan Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville 11 30-2
2nd: Brandon McVey, Mound Westonka 10 35-7
3rd: Gartor Brown, Fridley 10 23-12
4th: Andy Reinartz, Columbia Heights 8 14-12
5th: David Swanson, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 19-17
6th: Mike Anderson, Brooklyn Center 8 9-14
 
Weight: 119
1st: Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville 11 35-2
2nd: Chris Bergman, Mound Westonka 11 21-11
3rd: Mike Shaughnessy, Orono 8 16-12
4th: Jesse Vallera, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10 17-15
5th: Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Center 8 23-14
6th: Magnus Hokstad, Fridley 11 18-9
 
Weight: 125
1st: Alex Becker, St. Michael-Albertville 10 33-7
2nd: Jake Saatzer, Mound Westonka 10 38-2
3rd: Jason Winter, Brooklyn Center 10 30-5
4th: Sam Wressell, Columbia Heights 10 11-15
5th: Chen Chau, Fridley 11 11-26
6th: Jerrod Feist, Rogers 7 4-18
 
Weight: 130
1st: Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville 10 38-4
2nd: Ryan Bouslog, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 10 22-14
3rd: Tom Eccles, Mound Westonka 11 15-21
4th: Jay Diaferio, Benilde-St. Margaret's 11 17-14
5th: Keith Nelson, Fridley 10 5-20
6th: Kevin Malone, Orono 9 7-20
 
Weight: 135
1st: Thomas Olin, DeLaSalle 11 27-5
2nd: Steve Hegland, St. Michael-Albertville 11 26-16
3rd: Alex Graham, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 10-12
4th: Scott Roggenbuck, Columbia Heights 8 23-9
5th: Mike Sutherland, Fridley 11 14-18
6th: Ryan Merz, Orono 12 18-6
 
Weight: 140
1st: Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville 11 34-6
2nd: Derek Baer, Brooklyn Center 12 31-4
3rd: Luis Castellanos, Columbia Heights 8 17-17
4th: Sam Gondeck, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10 14-21
5th: Tom Whalen, Fridley 11 20-19
6th: Pat State, Mound Westonka 10 16-24
 
Weight: 145
1st: Mickey Kirk, St. Michael-Albertville 11 29-4
2nd: Jared Faber, Fridley 12 29-12
3rd: Evan Boemer, Mahtomedi 12 23-11
4th: Ryan Gregor, Orono 11 15-14
5th: Jake Youngren, Mound Westonka 10 9-13
6th: Joe Praska, Rogers 9 4-22
 
Weight: 152
1st: Jake Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville 12 17-3
2nd: David Hauge, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 11 30-5
3rd: Sky Houtman, Mound Westonka 12 22-14
4th: Jack Seitz, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10 16-11
5th: Chris Haugen, Mahtomedi 12 7-7
6th: Carl Haefemeyer, DeLaSalle 12 2-16
 
Weight: 160
1st: Joe Slaughter, Orono 10 31-2
2nd: Dusty Baker, St. Michael-Albertville 12 24-14
3rd: Jake Todd, Mound Westonka 10 29-15
4th: Andy Mixer, Columbia Heights 10 28-10
5th: Joe Schirmers, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 20-11
6th: Eric Wenzel, Mahtomedi 12 14-11
 
Weight: 171
1st: Luke Vetsch, St. Michael-Albertville 12 27-5
2nd: Kevin Ham, Mound Westonka 12 33-8
3rd: Chris Jensen, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 12 22-17
4th: Tom Harm, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10 22-11
5th: Dusty Roering, Mahtomedi 12 25-12
6th: Mason Hammerlund, Orono 9 12-12
 
Weight: 189
1st: Ted Saatzer, Mound Westonka 12 41-1
2nd: Matt Nerdahl, St. Michael-Albertville 11 27-14
3rd: Jayden Scherer, Orono 12 23-10
4th: Adam Hill, Mahtomedi 12 23-14
5th: James Muston, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 18-15
6th: Rafael Begazo, DeLaSalle 11 21-11
 
Weight: 215
1st: Caleb McEachern, St. Michael-Albertville 12 32-8
2nd: Ethan Nagel, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 12 31-7
3rd: Mark Plucinski, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 23-9
4th: Joe Norby, Columbia Heights 8 12-4
5th: Neal Boegal, Mahtomedi 11 23-12
6th: Jake Anderson, Brooklyn Center 10 14-18
 
Weight: 275
1st: Jesse Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville 11 22-11
2nd: Matt Grover, Mound Westonka 12 27-9
3rd: John Stoltenberg, Mahtomedi 12 26-7
4th: Allen Hage, Fridley 12 22-12
5th: Anthony Brown, Minnehaha Academy/Minneapolis Lutheran 10 14-9
6th: Reed Mainquist, Benilde-St. Margaret's 11 14-15