Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 4 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Stillwater High School
 
Centennial (CEN)
Irondale (IR)
Mounds View (MV)
North St. Paul (NSP)
Roseville Area (ROS)
Saint Paul Arlington (SPA)
Saint Paul Como Park (SPC)
Saint Paul Johnson (SPJ)
Stillwater Area (STW)
Tartan (TAR)
White Bear Lake (WBL)
Spring Lake Park (SLP)
 
103 lbs
1. Javier Brisano (SPJ) 7-0
2. Troy Morisette (TAR)
3. Cory Andress (WBL) 3-2
4. Matt Piersak (MV)
5. Bobby VanGundy (CEN) 3-1 OT
6. Tyler Gapharl (ROS)
112 lbs
1. Mike Ryan (SLP) 4-2
2. Brian Theroux (WBL)
3. Joe Volner (IR) 9-1
4. Peter Klingbell (STW)
5. Andrew Frederick (MV) 11-6
6. Ryan Morisette (TAR)
119 lbs
1. Ramy Khall (SLP) Fall :48
2. Mike Weber (IR)
3. Graydon Finn (MW) 7-0
4. Travis Anderson (WBL)
5. Brandon Herlog (CEN) 11-3
6. Tony Sikorski (TAR)
125 lbs
1. Ryan Clark (IR) 5-1
2. Mitch Hazelton (SLP)
3. Mike Pollman (WBL) Fall 1:08
4. Joel Vargas (TAR)
5. Brian Reier (STW) 12-3
6. Brandon Carlson (MV)
130 lbs
1. Neil Joyer (ROS) 9-2
2. James Guy (MV)
3. Grant Lynden (WBL) 18-5
4. Corey Hedgers (CEN)
5. Darren Pawitschek (IR) 5-0
6. Bronson Wethern (TAR)
135 lbs
1. Bob Dooley (IR) 9-6
2. Andrew Janssen (MV)
3. Matt Diethert (STW) 7-6
4. Jeff Otterson (WBL)
5. John Martinez (TAR) 2-1
6. Tony Perkins (SLP)
140 lbs
1. Jesse Borchardt (SLP) 1-0
2. Chris Rother (IR)
3. Dan Schauer (WBL) 3-2
4. Steve Shade (STW)
5. Mike Schulte (TAR) 12-3
6. John Lamson (NSP)
145 lbs
1. Ben Hilgers (MVW) 1-0 2XOT
2. Brent Basinski (SLP)
3. Dalton Outlaw (SPC) Fall 1:34
4. Jason Paris (WBL)
5. Charles Williams (IR) 5-3
6. Chris Hagel (STW)
152 lbs
1. Tim Matheson (CEN) Fall 1:29
2. Andy Secor (STW)
3. Grant Eustice (MV) 7-1
4. Brandon Boleen (WBL)
5. Ricky Riley (TAR) 14-11
6. Abdul Tusa (SPA)
160 lbs
1. Andy Staberg (STW) 10-3
2. Zac Okarstrom (IR)
3. A. J. Mercado (SPC) 5-0
4. Ben Chandler (SLP)
5. Jordan Davis (CEN) 9-3
6. Matt Garvey (TAR)
171 lbs
1. Matt O'Keefe (STW) Fall 4:28
2. Tony Bui (CEN)
3. Mike Lee (MV) 5-2
4. Cory McCullough (WBL)
5. Matt McQuiston (NSP) 14-0
6. Derrick Mixer (IR)
189 lbs
1. Nick Manson (CEN) 3-0
2. Grant Wollers (ROS)
3. Tom Florin (NSP) Fall 5:59
4. Donavan Bates (WBL)
5. Derwayne Moore (SPC) Fall 2:30
6. Cullen Snyder (SLP)
215 lbs
1. Marcus Elmer (STW) Fall 2:57
2. Luke Malinowski (CEN)
3. Matt McDonough (SPJ) Fall 3:28
4. Simeon Biddle (NSP)
5. Jake Martinsen (WBL) 11-9 OT
6. Mike Jackslen (TAR)
275 lbs
1. John Schantzen (STW) 7-4
2. Brian Knutson (SLP)
3. Kyle Richardson (CEN) Fall :48
4. Max Boukal (ROS)
5. Aaron Wilhelm (NSP) 5-1
6. Jeff Mileson (TAR)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke