Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 3 Team

#1 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola

2/12/05 12:00 pm

LCWM/ML

at Nicollet H.S.

65-10

#8 Martin County West

2/12/05 4:00 pm

LCWM/ML

at Nicollet H.S.

32-28

#5 St. James

2/12/05 12:00 pm

St. James

at Nicollet H.S.

43-23

#4 St. Clair

Champion

2/12/05 6:00 pm

Sibley East

at Nicollet H.S.

30-22

#3 United South Central/Alden-Conger

2/12/05 2:00 pm

Madelia/Truman

at Nicollet H.S.

35-25

#6 Madelia/Truman

2/12/05 4:00 pm

at Nicollet H.S.

Sibley East

36-24

#7 Nicollet

2/12/05 2:00 pm

Sibley East

at Nicollet H.S.

67-6

#2 Sibley East


 

Quarterfinals
 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 65, Martin County West 10
103 Dylan Yarger (LCMW/ML) Fall Caleb Krusemark (MCW) :59
112 Dan Roberts (LCMW/ML) Fall Josh Eisenminger (MCW) 2:45
119 Nick Dorschner (MCW) Maj. Dec. Any Paap (LCWM/ML) 9-1
125 David Andeson (MCW) Dec. Cody Schultz (LCWM/ML) 5-3
130 Joey Wagner (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
135 Nate Willaert (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
140 Tony Willaert (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
145 Lance Goettl (LCWM/ML) Fall Tyson Conley (MCW) 1:18
152 Chris Hanson (MCW) Dec. Luke Fitcher (LCWM/ML) 4-3
160 Joey Williams (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
171 Dusty Hughes (LCWM/ML) Fall Tucker Schumann (MCW) :42
189 Reed Hudson (LCWM/ML) Fall Blake Crosby (MCW) :35
215 Mike Southard (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
275 Mike Marzinske (LCWM/ML) Won By Forfeit
 
St. James 43, St. Clair 23
103 Kyle Carlson (SJ) Won By Forfeit
112 Andrew Levos (SC) Maj. Dec. Greg Brass (SJ) 12-4
119 Breamer Flowers (SC) Dec. Josh Hurley (SJ) 8-7
125 David Beck (SJ) Won By Forfeit
130 Brad Kruse (SC) Fall Jesse Garza (SJ) 3:30
135 Anthony Anderson (SJ) Won By Forfeit
140 D. J. Brey (SJ) Maj. Dec. Tyler Goettl (SC) 10-2
145 Hilario Alvarario (SJ) Fall Matt Sieberg (SC) 1:32
152 Joel Bade (SC) Maj. Dec. Nathan Jurgens (SJ) 14-2
160 Matt Sonnek (SC) Dec. Jared Finnegan (SJ) 1-0
171 Ben Schweim (SC) Dec. Ethan Hoppe (SJ) 4-2
189 Gustavo Flores (SJ) Dec. Brian More (SC) 7-3
215 Justin Schwanz (SJ) Fall Doug Gudahl (SC) :51
275 Jared Schwanz (SJ) Fall Josh More (SC) 1:09
 
Madelia/Truman 35, United South Central/Alden-Conger 25
103 Tucker Freeman (M-T) Tech. Fall Dylan Nelson (USC/AC) no time given
112 Seth Amberg (USC/AC) Fall Kevin Leiferman (M-T) 1:03
119 Robbie Thomas (M-T) Dec. Patric Ignaszewski (USC/AC) 6-4
125 Andy Forstner (M-T) Fall Nick Stevermer (USC/AC) 3:14
130 Dusty Forstner (M-T) Fall Dan Sandt (USC/AC)
135 Tyler Stevensen (M-T) Dec. Brian Wood (USC/AC) 6-0
140 Kenny Sandt (USA/AC) Dec. Brandon Greiner (M-T) 6-4
145 Chris Leiferman (M-T) Dec. Sam Stevermer (USC/AC)
152 Tyler Kronemann (M-T) Fall Alex Ramaker (USC/AC) 2:37
160 Derrek Ulmen (M-T) Dec. Chris Hotzler (USC/AC) 4-0
171 Nigel Masters (USC/AC) Maj. Dec. Blaine Eser (M-T) 9-0
189 Nate Haynes (M-T) Dec. Mike Linder (USC/AC) 4-1
215 Zak Drescher (USC/AC) Fall R. J. Delacruz (M-T) :20
275 Nick Behle (USC/AC) Fall Adam Bouma (M-T) 4:42
 
Sibley East 67, Nicollet 6
103 Adam Bates (SE) Won By Forfeit
112 Derek Berger (SE) Fall Richard Michels (NIC) 1:55
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Won By Forfeit
125 Andrew Bates (SE) Maj. Dec. Blake Wilking (NIC) 9-0
130 Jake Zeiher (SE) Won By Forfeit
135 Derek Hahn (SE) Dec. Ryan Grommersch (NIC) 10-5
140 Alex Trout (SE) Won By Forfeit
145 Pat Vos (SE) Won By Forfeit
152 Dan Compart (NIC) Dec. Justin Rose (SE) 7-4
160 Damon Traxler (SE) Fall Dave Compart (NIC) 1:32
171 Jesse Truebenbach (NIC) Dec. Mark Wieman (SE) 3-2
189 Andy Bigaouette (SE) Won By Forfeit
215 Brit Keithahn (SE) Won By Forfeit
275 Tyler Matz (SE) Fall Kyle Mattler (NIC) 1:02
 
Semifinals
 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 32, St. James 28
103 Kyle Carlson (SJ) Fall Dylan Yarger (LCWM/ML) 4:18
112 Greg Brass (SJ) Dec. Daniel Roberts (LCMW/ML) 2-1
119 Grant Goettl (LCMW/ML) Fall Josh Hurley (SJ) 5:31
125 Codey Schultz (LCMW/ML) Fall David Beck (SJ) 1:24
130 Jeff Bartlett (SJ) Dec. Joey Wanger (LCWM/ML) 6-4 OT
135 Nate Willaert (LCWM/ML) Dec. D. J. Brey (SJ) 9-2
140 Tony Willaert (LCWM/ML) Fall Bradley Johnson (SJ) 5:19
145 Lance Goettl (LCWM/ML) Dec. Hilario Alvarado (SJ) 4-1
152 Luke Fitcher (LCWM/ML) Dec. Nathan Jurgens (SJ) 5-0
160 Jared Finnegan (SJ) Dec. Joey Williams (LCWM/ML) 5-3
171 Dusty Hughes (LCWM/ML) Fall Ethan Hoppe (SJ) :19
189 Gustavo Flores (SJ) Maj. Dec. Reed Hudson (LCWM/ML) 9-1
215 Justin Schwanz (SJ) Fall Mike Southard (LCWM/ML) :51
275 Jared Schwanz (SJ) Dec. Mike Marzinske (LWWM/ML) 6-1
 
Sibley East 36, Madelia/Truman 24
103 Kevin Leiferman (M-T) Dec. Adam Bates (SE) 6-3
112 Derek Berger (SE) Fall Tucker Freeman (M-T) :59
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Maj. Dec. Rob Thomas (M-T) 11-2
125 Andy Forstner (M-T) Dec. Andrew Bates (SE) 4-1
130 Dusty Forstner (M-T) Dec. Jake Zeither (SE) 5-3
135 Tyler Stevenson (M-T) Dec. Derek Hahn (SE) 2-1
140 Brandon Greiner (M-T) Fall Alex Trout (SE) 3:13
145 Chris Leiferman (M-T) Dec. Pat Vos (SE) 4-2
152 Derreck Ulmen (M-T) Dec. Justin Rose (SE) 9-7
160 Damon Traxler (SE) Tech. Fall Blaine Eser (M-T) 5:39
171 Brett Ploske (SE) Fall Nate Haynes (M-T) 3:36
189 Mark Wieman (SE) Fall Eric McMonagle (M-T) 2:19
215 Brit Keithahn (SE) Dec. R. J. Delacruz (M-T) 5-0
275 Tyler Matz (SE) Fall Adam Bouma (M-T) 3:51
 
Championship
 
Sibley East 30, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 22
103 Dyland Yarger (LCWM/ML) Dec. Adam Bates (SE) 6-1
112 Derek Berger (SE) Dec. Daniel Roberts (LCMW/ML) 8-2
119 Grant Goettl (LCWM/ML) Dec. Mark Thoele (SE) 4-2
125 Andrew Bates (SE) Dec. Codey Schultz (LCWM/ML) 3-1
130 Jake Zeither (SE) Dec. Joey Wagner (LCWM/ML) 5-1
135 Nate Willaert (LCWM/ML) Maj. Dec. Derek Hahn (SE) 11-3
140 Tony Willaert (LCWM/ML) Dec. Alex Trout (SE) 5-2
145 Pat Vos (SE) Fall Luke Fitcher (LCWM/ML) 1:28
152 Lance Goettl (LCWM/ML) Dec. Justin Rose (SE) 6-2
160 Brit Ploske (SE) Dec. Joey Williams (LCWM/ML) 5-3
171 Damon Traxler (SE) Fall Skyler Hutchens (LCWM/ML) 4:38
189 Mark Wieman (SE) Dec. Dusty Hughes (LCWM/ML) 10-6
215 Brit Keithahn (SE) Dec. Mike Southard (LCWM/ML) 2-1
275 Mike Marzinske (LCWM/ML) Fall Tyler Matz (SE) :40