Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 3 Team

#N1 Yellow Medicine East

2/8/05 7:30 pm

YME

YME

#N4 Marshall

at YME HS

50-19

(Highest North Seed)

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at YME HS

Marshall

43-27

#N5 Lac qui Parle Valley

2/11/05 at 6:00 pm

YME

at Redwood Valley HS

34-26

#N2 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

2/8/05 7:30 pm

TMB

FMCC

#N3 Montevideo

at YME HS

51-22

(Lowest South Seed)

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at YME HS

Montevideo

54-18

#N6 Redwood Valley

2/11/05 at 7:30 pm

Adrian

at Redwood Valley HS

49-12

#S1 Adrian

2/8/05 7:30 pm

Adrian

Adrian

#S5 Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove

at Adrian HS

70-0

(Highest South Seed)

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Adrian HS

Worthington

41-24

#S4 Worthington

2/11/05 at 6:00 pm

Adrian

at Redwood Valley HS

49-13

#S2 Fulda/Murray County Central

2/8/05 7:30 pm

FMCC

TMB

#S6 Luverne

at Adrian HS

39-24

(Lowest North Seed)

2/8/05 6:00 pm

at Adrian HS

Pipestone Area

80-0

#S3 Pipestone Area


Preliminaries
 
Marshall 43, Lac qui Parle Valley 27
103 Jason Jeremiason (MAR) Fall Nick Hanen (LQPV) 1:17
112 Nathaniel Zeinstra (MAR) Dec. Zac Zinda (LQPV) 7-5 OT
119 Sam Olgesby (MAR) Fall Deane Tobias (LQPV) 5:32
125 Brett Crecellius (MAR) Maj. Dec. Colton Kanstrup (LQPV) 9-0
130 Brett Tostenson (LQPV) Fall John Lange (MAR) 1:37
135 Matt Westberg (MAR) Dec. Russ Anderson (LQPV) 8-7
140 Matt Brehmer (LQPV) Fall Adam Oakland (MAR) 3:19
145 David Carruth (LQPV) Won By Forfeit
152 Ethan Ludnberg (MAR) Dec. Jack Massee (LQPV) 9-2
160 Dan Marron (MAR) Won By Forfeit
171 Anthony Studemann (MAR) Won By Forfeit
189 Caleb Bruns (MAR) Won By Forfeit
215 Derek Miller (LQPV) Won By Forfeit
275 Adam Dvorak (LQPV) Dec. Blake Nath (MAR) 6-2
 
Montevideo 54, Redwood Valley 18
103 Darin Reuss (MONT) Won By Forfeit
112 Ross Mariner (RV) Dec. Josh Anderson (MONT) 8-2
119 Zach Weckwert (MONT) Fall Alex Knobloch (RV) 1:44
125 Sam Aalfs (MONT) Fall Jake Harazin (RV) 1:41
130 Gage Halvorson (MONT) Fall Jared Schiller (RV) :58
135 Tyler Kanten (MONT) Dec. Brady Myers (RV) 7-4
140 Talen Wald (MONT) Fall Nick Peterson (RV) :47
145 Tony Losterboer (MONT) Fall Brennen Hagert (RV) :28
152 Ross Potter (RV) Fall Jordan Baldwin (MONT) 5:59
160 James Gallagher (MONT) Dec. Russel Gewert (RV) 6-2
171 Brian Anderson (RV) Dec. John Gallagher (MONT) 7-2
189 Tom Peterson (MONT) Won By Forfeit
215 Blake Hagert (RV) Fall Collin Krueger (MONT) :41
275 Patrick Gerdes (MONT) Won By Forfeit
 
Worthington 41, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
103: Pass (W) fall Valner (RRC/W) :31
112: Hubert (RRC/W) fall Patel (W) 5:59
119: Madison (RRC/W) forf ()
125: Wajer (W) fall Harneack (RRC/W) 1:32
130: Asp (RRC/W) dec Reglado (W) 6-3
135: Mattison (RRC/W) forf ()
140: Hua (W) dec Walz (RRC/W) 3-2
145: Jeppsen (W) dec Schroeder (RRC/W) 9-3
152: Schmidt (W) maj Koch (RRC/W) 16-3
160: Pffar (RRC/W) dec Weaver (W) 10-5
171: Schroeder (W) fall Christensen (RRC/W) 3:38
189: Cowdin (W) forf ()
215: Steffl (W) dec Reiner (RRC/W) 8-6 OT
Hwt: Bentele (W) dec Schropfer (RRC/W ) 6-5
 
Pipestone Area 80, Luverne 0
103: Alfson (P) fall D Petersen (L) 3:02
112: T Evans (P) forf ()
119: Jones (P) fall Fodnes (L) 4:09
125: Z Morgan (P) fall Altman (L) 1:26
130: Furechte (P) forf ()
135: Lustfield (P) dec Donth (L) 10-5
140: K Evans (P) fall Crosby (L) 1:30
145: B Morgan ( P) fall Boyenga (L) :59
152: J Evans (P) fall Uithoven (L) 4:35
160: Larson (P) fall K Petersen (L) 1:38
171: Purdin (P) fall Sholten (L) 2:41
189: P Petersen (P) fall Klay (L) 1:29
215: Ennen (P) fall Dooyema (L) 2:56
Hwt: Alfson (P) forf ()
 
Quarterfinals
 
Yellow Medicine East 50, Marshall 19
103 Jason Jermiason (MAR) Fall Austen Cole (YME) 4:33
112 Ryan Tongen (YME) Fall Nathaniel Zeinstra (MAR) :43
119 Matt Williams (YME) Dec. Sam Olgesby (MAR) 13-6
125 Chad Listul (YME) Fall Brett Crecelius (MAR) :44
130 Landen Cole (YME) Fall John Lange (MAR) 3:27
135 Blaine Weber (YME) Fall Matt Westberg (MAR) :36
140 Nick Rolfing (YME) Dec. Adam Oakland (MAR) 7-2
145 Tom Jacobson (YME) Dec. Ethan Lundberg (MAR) 5-0
152 Martin Hagen (YME) Won By Forfeit
160 Dan Marron (MAR) Dec. Spenser Sannerud (YME) 7-1
171 Jordan Stock (YME) Tech. Fall Anthony Studemann (MAR) N/A
189 Caleb Bruns (MAR) Fall Erick Isfeld (YME) 5:07
215 Blake Nath (MAR) Maj. Dec. Sam Isfeld (YME) 17-4
275 Tim Palm (YME) Won By Forfeit
 
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51, Montevideo 22
 103 Eric Cooreman (TMB) Fall Riley Wald (MONT) 4:48
112 Chia Thao (TMB) Dec. Josh Andeson (MONT) 8-5
119 Cole Cooreman (TMB) Fall Zach Weckwerth (MONT) 2:49
125 Adam Snyder (TMB) Fall Sam Aalfs (MONT) 1:50
130 Gage Halvorson (MONT) Fall Derek Evan (TMB) 1:25
135 Chad Cooreman (TMB) Fall Tyler Kanten (MONT) :33
140 Tallen Wald (MONT) Dec. Cody Arnold (TMB) 6-2
145 Tony Klosterboer (MONT) Dec. Ross Ryan (TMB) 6-2
152 Jordan Baldwin (MONT) Fall Kyle Lanners (TMB)
160 James Gallagher (MONT) Maj. Dec. Dan Dieter (TMB) 15-3
171 Andy Nelson (TMB) Fall John Gallagher (MONT) 1:24
189 Paul Carlson (TMB) Fall Shawn Rodeberg (MONT) 3:15
215 Mike Schreiber (TMB) Fall Tom Peterson (MONT) 3:28
275 Jordan Rolling (TMB) Fall Collin Krueger (MONT) 1:23
 
Adrian 70, Worthington 0
103: Loosbrock (A) fall Pass (W) 2:34
112: Thier (A) fall Patel (W) 1:41
119: J Bullerman (A) forf ()
125: Z Reker (A) fall Wajer (W) 2:58
130: J Reker (A) fall Regalado (W) :58
135: Heitkamp (A) forf ()
140: B Bullerman (A) dec Hua (W) 5-1
145: D Bullerman (A) fall Jeppsen (W) 1:15
152: Sauer (A) fall Schmidt (W) 5:17
160: Engelkes (A) dec Weaver (W) 8-4
171: Reverts (A) dec Schroeder (W) 6-4
189: L Bullerman (A) dec Cowdin (W) 7-2
215: W Lutmer (A) maj Steffl (W) 17-4
Hwt: C Lutmer (A) fall Bentele (W) 1:21
 
Fulda/Murray County Central 39, Pipestone Area 24
103: Reinsma (F) tech B Alfson (P) 15-0
112: T Evans (P) dec T Giese (F) 2-0
119: Fitzgerald (F) dec Jones (P) 8-4
125: Z Morgan (P) dec B Clarke (F) 4-0
130: M Clarke (F) fall Fruechte (P) :12
135: L Giese (F) maj Lustfield (P) 16-1
140: K Evans (P) dec Kramer (F) 12-7
145: B Morgan (P) fall Henning (F) :10
152: J Evans (P) fall Zins (F) 3:44
160: Meyeraan (F) maj Larson (P) 10-1
171: N Henning (F) fall Purdin (P) 2:40
189: P Petersen (P) dec Horne (F) 5-1
215: Steninmetz (F) fall Ennen (P) 1:36
Hwt: Witzel (F) tech R Alfson (P) 2:28
 
Semifinals
 
Adrian 49, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13
103 Chia Thao (TMB) Maj. Dec. Stephen Loosbrock (AD) 11-3
112 Luke Prairie (TMB) Dec. Tony Their (AD) 10-4
119 Joey Bullerman (AD) Dec. Cole Coorman (TMB) 5-1
125 Zack Reker (AD) Dec. Adam Snyder (TMB) 5-4
130 Jordan Reker (AD) Dec. Cody Arnold (TMB) 8-2
135 Ross Ryan (TMB) Dec. Andy Heidtkamp (AD) 6-0
140 Brandon Bullerman (AD) Won By Forfeit
145 Dusty Bullerman (AD) Fall Cody Thackrey (TMB) 5:23
152 Tony Sauer (AD) Fall Kyle Lanners (TMB) 3:13
160 Nate Engelkes (AD) Maj. Dec. Dan Dieter (TMB) 10-2
171 Paul Carlson (TMB) Dec. Cody Reverts (AD) 5-4
189 Levi Bullerman (AD) Won By Forfeit
215 Will Lutmer (AD) Fall Mike Schreier (TMB) 2:14
275 Cody Lutmer (AD) Fall Jordan Rolling (TMB) 3:36
 
Yellow Medicine East 34, Fulda/Murray County Central 26
103 Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Maj. Dec. Austin Cole (YME) 14-2
112 Ryan Tongen (YME) Fall Chris Wetzel (FMCC) 1:12
119 Matt Williams (YME) Maj. Dec. Tyler Giese (FMCC) 17-5
125 Chad Listul (YME) Fall Ben Clark (FMCC) 2:48
130 Scott Beech (FMCC) Fall Wyatt Sand (YME) 4:52
135 Luke Giese (FMCC) Maj. Dec. Nick Rolfing (FMCC) 8-0
140 Landon Cole (YME) Dec. Mitch Clark (FMCC) 7-2
145 Blaine Webber (YME) Fall Kody Kramer (FMCC) 2:35
152 Tom Jacobsen (YME) Dec. Eric Zins (FMCC) 5-0
160 Spencer Sannerud (YME) Dec. Tyson Meyeraah (FMCC) 7-2
171 Nick Henning (FMCC) Dec. Jordan Stock (YME) 4-1
189 Erick Isfeld (YME) Dec. Jeff Horne (FMCC) 9-2
215 Jeff Steinmetz (FMCC) Fall Sam Isfeld (YME) 1:58
275 Andy Wetzel (FMCC) Dec. Tim Palm (YME) 6-0
 
Championship
 
Adrian 49, Yellow Medicine East 12
103 Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Maj. Dec. Austen Cole (YME) 16-4
112 Ryan Tongen (YME) Dec. Tony Their (AD) 4-2
119 Joey Bullerman (AD) Dec. Matt Williams (YME) 8-6
125 Chad Listul (YME) Dec. Zach Reker (AD) 5-1
130 Jordan Recker (AD) Fall Wyatt Sand (YME) :57
135 Brandon Bullerman (AD) Fall Landen Cole (YME) 2:48
140 Blaine Webber (YME) Dec. Andy Heitkamp (AD) 5-0
145 Dusty Bullerman (AD) Maj. Dec. Tom Jacobson (YME) 15-1
152 Tony Sauer (AD) Dec. Spenser Sannerud (YME) 8-4
160 Jordan Stock (YME) Dec. Nate Engelkes (AD) 7-3
171 Cody Reverts (AD) Dec. Erick Isfeld (YME) 8-3
189 Levi Bullerman (AD) Won By Forfeit
215 Will Lutmer (AD) Fall Sam Isfeld (YME)
275 Cody Lutmer (AD) Fall Tim Palm (YME) 3:38
 


Section 3AA Team Champions - Adrian.