Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 3 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Pipestone Area High School
 
Lac qui Parle Valley (LQPV)
Marshall (MAR)
Montevideo (MON)
Pipestone Area (PA)
Redwood Valley (RV)
Fulda/Murray County Central (FMC)
Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek (LHB)
Red Rock Central (RRC)
Worthington (WOR)
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB)
Yellow Medicine East (YME)
Adrian (ADR)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Gregg Nelson, Adrian
Assistant Coach of the Year: Brad Thompson, Marshall
 
Complete Brackets
 
103 lbs
1. Jason Jeremiason (MAR) 6-0
2. Justin Reinsma (FMC)
3. Chia Thao (TMB) 15-7
4. Stephen Loosbrock (ADR)
5. Austen Cole (YME) 14-2
6. Zac Zinda (LQPV)
Semifinals
Jason Jeremiason Maj. Dec. Stephen Loosbrock 14-0
Justin Reinsma Dec. Chia Thao 3-0
112 lbs
1. Joey Bullerman (ADR) 1-0
2. Ryan Tongen (YME)
3. Taylor Evans (PA) 5-2
4. Tyler Giese (FMC)
5. Luke Prairie (TMB) 18-4
6. Neil Patel (WOR)
Semifinals
Joey Bullerman Tech. Fall Tyler Giese No time given
Ryan Tongen Dec. Taylor Evans 3-1
119 lbs
1. Matt Williams (YME) 2-1
2. Cole Coorman (TMB)
3. Tony Thier (ADR) 15-7
4. Ryan Fitzgerald (FMC)
5. Sam Olgesby (MAR) 14-11
6. Matt Jones (PA)
Semifinals
Matt Williams Fall Ryan Fitzgerald 4:56
Cole Coorman Dec. Tony Thier 6-4
125 lbs
1. Chad Listul (YME) 3-0
2. Zach Reker (ADR)
True Second:
Zach Reker Dec. Adam Snyder 5-4
3. Adam Snyder (TMB) 4-2
4. Brett Crecelius (MAR)
5. Zach Morgan (PA) Maj. Dec. 16-2
6. Ben Clarke (FMC)
Semifinals
Chad Listul Dec. Adam Snyder 5-3
Zach Reker Fall Zack Morgan 5:43
130 lbs
1. Gage Halvorson (MON) 3-2
2. Landon Cole (YME)
True Second:
Ross Ryan Dec. Landon Cole 5-3
3. Ross Ryan (TMB) 4-0
4. Jordan Baker (ADR)
5. Nathan Wajer (WOR) Fall 5:06
6. Tyler Fruechte (PA)
Semifinals
Gage Halvorson Dec. Ross Ryan 4-0
Landon Cole Dec. Jordan Baker 5-2
135 lbs
1. Brandon Bullerman (ADR) 8-0
2. Luke Giese (FMC)
3. Blaine Weber (YME) Tech. Fall
4. Cody Arnold (TMB)
5. Tyler Kanten (MON) Fall 5:20
6. Taylor Mattison (RRC)
Semifinals
Brandon Bullerman Dec. Cody Arnold 6-1
Luke Giese Dec. Blaine Weber 6-2
140 lbs
1. Thai Hua (WOR) 9-1
2. Tallen Wald (MON)
3. Donavon Walz (RRC) 7-1
4. Kyle Evans (PA)
5. Chad Cooreman (TMB) Fall 3:04
6. Andy Headlamp (ADR)
Semifinals
Thai Hua Dec. Kyle Evans 6-3
Tallen Wald Dec. Donavon Walz 9-4
145 lbs
1. Dusty Bullerman (ADR) 6-3
2. David Carruth (LQPV)
3. Tom Jacobson (YME) Fall 1:26
4. Dane Jeppesen (WOR)
5. Anthony Boyenga (LHB) 6-1
6. Nick Schroeder (RRC)
Semifinals
Dusty Bullerman Fall Dane Jeppesen 2:21
David Carruth Dec. Tom Jacobson 5-0
152 lbs
1. Tony Sauer (ADR) Fall 1:01
2. Jesse Evans (PA)
True Second:
Tony Klosterboer Dec. Jesse Evans 3-1
3. Tony Klosterboer (MON) 7-6
4. Cody Schmidt (WOR)
5. Spenser Sannerud (YME) Fall 4:57
6. Ross Potter (RV)
Semifinals
Tony Sauer Tech. Fall Tony Klosterboer
Jesse Evans Dec. Cody Schmidt 5-3
160 lbs
1. James Gallagher (MON0 6-4
2. Nate Engelkes (ADR)
3. Jordan Stock (YME) 8-1
4. Russell Gewerth (RV)
5. Joe Pfarr (RRC) 12-8
6. Robert Weaver (WOR)
Semifinals
Nate Engelkes Dec. Jordan Stock 6-5
James Gallagher Dec. Joe Pfarr 8-7
171 lbs
1. Nick Henning (FMC) 10-2
2. Paul Carlson (TMB)
3. Cody Reverts (ADR) 8-3
4. Bryant Schroeder (WOR)
5. Erick Isfeld (YME) 11-4
6. Paul Peterson (PA)
Semifinals
Nick Henning Dec. Bryant Schroeder 3-2
Paul Carlson Dec. Cody Reverts 2-1
189 lbs
1. Levi Bullerman (ADR) 3-2
2. Matt Cowdin (WOR)
True Second:
Matt Cowdin Fall Jeff Horne 5:02
3. Jeff Horne (FMC) Fall 1:16
4. Tyler Reiner (RRC)
5. Tom Peterson (MON) Fall 2:29
6. Sean Ennen (PA)
Semifinals
Levi Bullerman Fall Jeff Horne 1:49
Matt Cowdin Fall Tyler Reiner 1:06
215 lbs
1. Will Lutmer (ADR) 9-6
2. Jeff Steinmetz (FMC)
3. Blake Hagert (RV) Fall 1:33
4. Mike Schreier (TMB)
5. Blake Nath (MAR) Fall 3:12
6. Nate Steffl (WOR)
Semifinals
Will Lutmer Fall Nate Steffl 3:27
Jeff Steinmetz Fall Blake Hagert 2:25
275 lbs
1. Cody Lutmer (ADR) 2-1
2. Andy Witzel (FMC)
True Second:
Andy Witzel Fall Brad Bentele :51
3. Brad Bentele (WOR) Fall 2:13
4. Tim Palm (YME)
5. Adam Dvorak (LQPV) 14-3
6. Ryan Alfson (PA)
Semifinals
Cody Lutmer Fall Brad Bentele 1:50
Andy Witzel Dec. Adam Dvorak 9-4
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke