Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 3 Team

#1 Simley

2/10/05 7:30 pm

Simley

#8 St. Paul Central

at Henry Sibley

65-15

2/10/05 6:00 pm

at Henry Sibley

Cretin-Derham Hall

46-26

#9 Cretin-Derham Hall

2/11/05 6:00 pm

Simley

at Simley

66-0

#5 South St. Paul

2/10/05 7:30 pm

Park

at Henry Sibley

46-24

#4 Park

Champion

2/11/05 8:00 pm

Simley

at Simley

37-16

#3 Woodbury

2/10/05 7:30 pm

Woodbury

at Henry Sibley

32-31

#6 Henry Sibley

2/11/05 6:00 pm

Hastings

#7 St. Paul Highland Park

at Simley

33-25

2/10/05 6:00 pm

at Henry Sibley

Highland Park

66-9

#10 St. Paul Harding

2/10/05 7:30 pm

Hastings

at Henry Sibley

59-3

#2 Hastings


Preliminaries
 
Cretin-Derham Hall 46, St. Paul Central 26
 
St. Paul Highland Park 66, Harding 9
 
Quarterfinals
 
Hastings 59, St. Paul Highland Park 3
103: Luke Vaith (H) tech Bett Larson (HP) 26-11
112: Trey Bertram (H) dec Sam Morse (HP) 5-3
119: Matt Laine (H) tech Dan Merth (HP) 17-0
125: Adam Shemon (H) dec Steve Merth (HP) 6-3
130: Adam Petersen (H) fall Sammy Kim (HP) 2:45
135: Jon Shellenberger (HP) dec John Paul Vaith (H) 3-2
140: Andy Siebenaler (H) fall Max Kafka (HP) 1:25
145: Brendan Eichmann (H) dec Alex Thurston (HP) 4-3
152: Bryce Mikel (H) fall Judd Larson (HP) 5:05
160: Judd Connell (H) dec Dan Seaberg (HP) 4-1
171: John Butenhoff (H) maj Cullen Deck (HP) 10-1
189: Donny Meyer (H) fall Jake Sutton (HP) 3:47
215: Andy Trembath (H) forf Forfeit (HP)
Hwt: Jade Helsper (H) dec Norman Bell (HP) 3-0
 
Park 46, South St. Paul 24
 
Simley 65, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
 
Woodbury 32, Henry Sibley 31
 
Semifinals
 
Simley 66, Park of Cottage Grove 0
 
Hastings 33, Woodbury 25
103: Luke Vaith (H) fall Seth Parks (W) 3:11
112: Trey Bertram (H) fall Adam Pickar (W) 3:16
119: Matt Laine (H) maj Steve Clark (W) 11-3
125: Adam Shemon (H) dec Jack Swagger (W) 13-6
130: Adam Petersen (H) maj Logan Mcalpin (W) 13-1
135: David Albrecht (W) dec John Paul Vaith (H) 8-5
140: Mike Giglio (W) maj Andy Siebenaler (H) 11-2
145: Brendan Eichmann (H) fall Cameron Gilliam (W) :53
152: Sam Swanlund (W) dec Justin Toenjes (H) 4-2
160: Judd Connell (H) maj Steve Hull (W) 13-5
171: Nic Borchardt (W) maj Justin Rumpca (H) 16-6
189: Kris Krier (W) dec Donny Meyer (H) 9-2
215: Henry Williams (W) injdef Andy Trembath (H)
Hwt: Bill Lepsche (W) dec Jade Helsper (H) 4-1
Woodbury was penalized 1 point
 
Championship
 
Simley 37, Hastings 16
103: Luke Vaith (H) dec Jake Tabbert (S) 9-7
112: Trey Bertram (H) dec Jon Prokopowicz (S) 10-8
119: Matt Laine (H) maj Kurt Knutson (S) 10-1
125: Adam Shemon (H) dec Brian Watrud (S) 11-7
130: Seth Anderson (S) fall Adam Petersen (H) 2:20
135: John Paul Vaith (H) dec Alex Watrud (S) 6-1
140: Brandon Murphy (S) maj Andy Siebenaler (H) 13-2
145: Mitch Millner (S) maj Brendan Eichmann (H) 13-4
152: Steve Staples (S) tech Justin Toenjes (H) 17-2
160: Nate Duval (S) fall Judd Connell (H) :42
171: Cullen Berg (S) dec Justin Rumpca (H) 6-2
189: Adam Hunter (S) dec Donny Meyer (H) 5-1
215: Marcel Jones (S) dec Andy Trembath (H) 11-4
Hwt: Bill Lundblad (S) dec Jade Helsper (H) 4-0