Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 3 Individuals

SECTION 3AAA
 
At Hastings High School
 
Cretin-Derham Hall (CDH)
Hastings
Henry Sibley (HS)
Park High (PH)
Saint Paul Harding (SPH)
Saint Paul Highland Park (SPHP)
Simley (SIM)
South Saint Paul (SSP)
Woodbury (WOOD)
Saint Paul Central (SPC)
 
103 lbs
1. Trey Bertram (HAST) 8-6
2. Jake Tabbert (SIM)
True Second:
Jake Tabbert Dec. Mason Young 6-1
3. Mason Young (HS) Fall 1:04
4. Brent Larson (SPHP)
5. Carson Pederson (PH) Default
6. Seth Parks (WOOD)
112 lbs
1. Matt Laine (HAST) 13-2
2. John Prokopowicz (SIM)
True Second:
John Prokopowicz Fall Justin Banach 1:20
3. Justin Banach (PH) 11-9 OT
4. Sam Morse (SPHP)
5. Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) Tech. Fall 2:59
6. Charlie Berg (HS)
119 lbs
1. Kurt Knutson (SIM) 3-1
2. Mike Munos (SSP)
True Second:
Mike Munos Dec. Steve Clark 7-4
3. Steve Clark (WOOD) 12-2
4. Nick Zelen (HAST)
5. Matt Van Horn (PH) Tech. Fall
6. Jeremy Kelly (HS)
125 lbs
1. Adam Shermon (HAST) 6-4
2. Matt Jackson (CDH)
3. Pat Schilling (PH) 12-1
4. Brian Walrud (SIM)
5. Brandon Dickinson (SPH) 3-1 OT
6. Jack Swagger (WOOD)
130 lbs
1. Seth Anderson (SIM) 10-5
2. Jon Shalenberger (PH)
3. Adam Peterson (HAST) 17-5
4. David Elson (SPC)
5. Tyler Wetteland (HP) 9-5
6. Logan McAlpin (WOOD)
135 lbs
1. David Albrecht (WOO) 14-3
2. John Paul Vaith (HAST)
True Second:
John Paul Vaith Tech. Fall Mark Prokopowicz
3. Mark Prokopowicz (SIM) 4-1
4. Jeff Jackson (CDH)
5. Jared Patet (SSP) 7-5
6. Brian Vanhorn (HP)
140 lbs
1. Brandon Muphy (SIM) 10-4
2. Mike Giglo (WOOD)
True Second:
Andy Siebenaler Dec. Mike Giglo 5-3
3. Andy Siebenaler (HAST) Fall 3:28
4. Noah Ohmann (HS)
5. Maurice Fuller (SPC) Fall 2:41
6. Jeff Gerlach (CDH)
145 lbs
1. Mitch Millner (SIM) Tech. Fall
2. Nick Gales (SSP)
True Second:
Nick Gales Dec. Alex Thurston 5-2
3. Alex Thurston (SPHP) 6-4
4. Damean Danials (CP)
5. Brandon Eichmann (HAST) 3-0
6. Cameron Gilliam (WOOD)
152 lbs
1. Steve Staples (SIM) 12-2
2. Nathan Peine (HAST)
True Second:
Nathan Peine Fall Tyler Kennedy 5:45
3. Tyler Kennedy (PH) Fall 3:55
4. Dan Kirchner (HS)
5. Sam Swanlund (WOOD) 4-0
6. Jason Kipp (SPC)
160 lbs
1. Jon Feiclano (SSP) Fall 1:36
2. Nate Cuval (SIM)
3. Judd Connell (HAST) Tech. Fall
4. Cody Pasquale (HS)
5. Dan Seaberg (PH) 8-6
6. Dan Peterson (CDH)
171 lbs
1. Mike Galles (SSP) Fall 2:34
2. Nic Borchardt (WOOD)
True Second:
Nick Borchardt Fall Peter Schmidt 3:56
3. Peter Schmidt (SPH) 5-1
4. Connnor McComas (CDH)
5. Cullen Berg (SIM) 5-0
6. Sean Whaley (SPC)
189 lbs
1. Mike Sherry (SSP) 5-3
2. Kris Krier (WOOD)
True Second:
Kris Krier Dec. Troy Beaman 8-6
3. Troy Beaman (PH) Fall 5:59
4. Adam Hunter (SIM)
5. Steve Henry (CDH) Fall 3:57
6. Mohamed Abdi (HS)
215 lbs
1. Henry Williams (WOOD) 8-3
2. Andy Trembath (HAST)
3. Marcel Jones (SIM) 7-3
4. Cole Allery (PH)
5. Alex Casllias (HS) Default
6. Joe Ewald (CDH)
275 lbs
1. Bill Lundblad (SIM) 1-0
2. Billy Lepsche (WOOD)
True Second:
Billy Lepsche Maj. Dec. Dave Conner 16-5
3. Dave Conner (SSP) 5-4
4. Jason Domier (PH)
5. Corey Washington (HS) 2-1
6. Jade Helsper (HAST)
 
Submitted by: Roger Mischke