Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 2 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
 
Blooming Prairie (BP)
Hayfield (HAY)
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Kenyon-Wanamingo (KW)
New Richland-Heartland-Elendale-Geneva (NRHEG)
Southland (SOU)
Triton (TR)
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
Medford
Le Center/Cleveland (LCC)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Paul Cyr, NRHEG
Assistant Coach of the Year: Tom Doherty, LeCenter
 
103 lbs
1. Jesse Westphal (JWP) 4-3
2. Nathan Lexvold (KW)
True Second:
Nathan Lexvold Maj. Dec. Tim Bartness 13-2
3. Tim Bartness (NRHEG) 7-0
4. Jememiah Johnson (BP)
5. Casey Boettcher (TR) 11-8
6. Mike Jindra (LCC)
112
1. Brandon Schlaak NRHEG 8-7 2OT
2. Nick Blum Medford
True Second:
Nick Blum (MED) Dec. Dan Klingfus 8-5
3. Dan Klingfus (SOU) Fall 4:44
4. Ryan Weeks (KW)
5. Mark Evjen (HAY) 15-5
6. Paul Pommeranz (WEM)
119
1. Joe Selly (LCC) 8-3
2. Shane Weatherford KW
True Second:
Shane Weatherford Dec. Colton Schlaak 5-4
3. Colton Schlaak (NRHEG) 8-6 OT
4. Andrew Churchhill (SOU)
5. Josh Faulhaber (HAY) Fall 2:35
6. Bryon Kuhns (WEM)
125
1. Jake Wetzel (LCC)10-8
2. Krey Cory (NRHEG)
True Second:
Krey Cory Dec. Kevin Vogt (SOU) 11-4
3. Kevin Vogt (SOU) 6-2
4. Caleb Svenby (Med))
5. Caleb Langer (KW) Fall 4:32
6. Paul Blanchard (HAY)
130 lbs
1. Danny West (HAY) Default
2. Lucas Amundson (KW)
True Second:
Mat Frericks Default Lucas Amundson
3. Mat Frericks (LCC) 5-3
4. Corey Mees (SOU)
5. Brian Bos (NRHEG) 5-1
6. Sam Tashima (BP)
135 lbs
1. Shelby Parks (BP) 13-11
2. Gaven Schlaak (NRHEG)
3. Adam Langer (KW) Tech. Fall 5:53
4. Scott Roser (SOU)
5. Cory Grasser (LCC) Default
6. Tanner Massey (TR)
140 lbs
1. Jonny Roemhildt (WEM) Fall 2:53
2. Billy Lindquist (BP)
True Second:
Billy Lindquist Dec. Carl Pederson 5-2
3. Carl Pederson (NRHEG) Fall 4:46
4. Ben Wetzel (LCC)
5. Drew Johnson (TR) 9-6
6. Joe Walerak (SOU)
145 lbs
1. Brad Klemmensen (BP) 8-7
2. Brandon Bartness (NRHEG)
True Second:
Brandon Bartness Maj. Dec. Mike Boerneke 11-3
3. Mike Boerneke (JWP) 5-2
4. Corey Gilles (SOU)
5. Luke Even (HAY) 4-3
6. Kelsey Stordahl (KW)
152 lbs
1. Lucas Smith (SOU) 3-2
2. Kelly Markham (MED)
3. Curt Pederson (NRHEG) 10-3
4. Josh Evan (HAY)
5. Ryan Berg (KW) 5-1
6. Mike Muellerleile (WEM)
160 lbs
1. Taylor Holland (NRHEG) 2-0
2. Kirk Felten (SOU)
3. Joe Eggum (KW) Fall 4:52
4. Greg Holmes (JWP)
5. Jon Kaplan (MED) 3-0
6. Phillip Heitner (LCC)
171 lbs
1. Nick Christensen (NRHEG) 12-3
2. Jake Kaplan (MED)
3. Josh Lerfald (KW) 20-9
4. Alex Padilla (SOU)
5. Dave Rosen (JWP) 9-2
6. Bryan Hernandez (BP)
189 lbs
1. Matt Holland (NRHEG) 11-5
2. Ty Svenby (MED)
True Second:
Ty Svenby Fall Eric Walechka 3:15
3. Eric Walechka (LCC) 6-4
4. Zach Hoffman (BP)
5. David Quam (KW) 4-1
6. Dan Cahill (JWP)
215 lbs
1. Jay Salinas (BP) 16-3
2. Steve Jewison (WEM)
3. Mitch Brekke (NRHEG) Tech. Fall 3:19
4. Josh Appler (SOU)
5. Ryan Langer (KW) Fall 2:44
6. A. J. Ciesinski (MED)
275 lbs
1. Jared Thelemann (WEM) 6-5
2. Jesse Quam (NRHEG)
3. Jake Schofanus (SOU) Fall :53
4. Joe Joyce (JWP)
5. Nate Anderson (MED) Fall :15
6. Taylor Kvittem (KW)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke