Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 2 Individuals

Blue Earth Area (BEA)
Fairmont (FMT)
Mankato East (ME)
Maple River (MR)
New Prague (NP)
Saint Peter High School (STP)
Waseca (WAS)
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (W-ML-BO)
Jackson County Central
LeSueur-Henderson (LSH)
Scott West (SW)
Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop (G-F-W)
 
103 lbs.
1. Cody Adams (ME) 6-0
2. Mike Flintrop (WAS)
3. A.J. Stevens (W-ML-BO) 12-0
4. Cole Von Ohlen (JCC)
5. Jason Sunderman (LSH/NC) 11-7
6. Eli Oatman (MR)
112 lbs.
1. Tony Valek (SW) 5-4 OT
2. Mike Minette (NP)
3. Travis Cleberg (JCC) Fall 1:38
4. Sam Fischenich (W-ML-BO)
5. Nathan Johnson (BEA) Fall 5:00
6. Eric Aspelund (ST. P)
119 lbs.
1. Torey Stewart (JCC) 8-3
2. Travis Rutt (NP)
3. Colt Bergendahl (W-ML-BO) 9-4
4. Matt Pharr (LSH/NC)
5. Lucas Edberg (SW) 10-5
6. Jim Wilkens (ST. P)
125 lbs.
1. Nick Kulseth (W-ML-BO) Fall 2:31
2. Andrew Pudwill (SW)
3. Eric Nagel (BEA) Fall 5:50
4. Shane Nelson (NP)
5. Alex Bach (MR) Fall 2:31
6. Micheal Davis (ME)
130 lbs.
1. Kurt Sohn (BEA) 11-7
2. Ryan Supalla (MR)
True Second:
Ryan Supalla Dec. Kyle Carriveau 4-0
3. Kyle Carriveau (ME) 8-3
4. Eddie Dvorak (SW)
5. Ruben Silvas (W-ML-BO) 17-11
6. Andrew Johnson (ST. P)
135 lbs.
1. Travis Elg (W-ML-BO) 22-9
2. Tyler Radtke (MR)
True Second:
Dominic Dvorak Dec. Tyler Radtke 7-4
3. Dominic Dvorak (SW) 5-3
4. Scott Laughter (ME)
5. Zach Pesch (LSH/NC) 7-4
6. Tyler Eckhardt (BEA)
140 lbs.
1. Justin Turek (NP) Fall 5:57
2. John Dvorak (SW)
3. Lucas Meurer (WAS) 2-0
4. Brandon Bratyzal (LSH/NC)
5. Aaron Norgren (MR) 7-6
6. Chris Callahan (FMT)
145 lbs.
1. Mike Wubbena (FMT) 6-2
2. Jacob Roberts (SW)
True Second:
Jacob Roberts Maj. Dec. Cody Lines 10-2
3. Cody Lines (NP) 4-2
4. Trevor Ruser (BEA)
5. Adam Michel (ME) Fall :28
6. Andrew Bach (MR)
152 lbs.
1. Eric Olsen (NP) 6-5
2. Jared Anderberg (ST. P)
3. Alan Braunshausen (MR)
4. Chris Fast (W-ML-BO)
5. Chris Langr (WAS) Default
6. Dan Moret (ME)
160 lbs.
1. Ryan Fast (W-ML-BO) Fall 1:44
2. Chris Herrmann (SW)
3. Cody Hyland (BEA) 6-5
4. Matt Trio (MR)
5. Brady Oelke (WAS) 9-3
6. Ryan Vulcan (ST. P)
171 lbs.
1. Scott Winters (W-ML-BO) Fall :55
2. Dan Franta (BEA)
3. Seth Shively (MR) 4-3
4. Danny Stoutland (SW)
5. Nolan Moriarty (LSH/NC) Fall :57
6. Matt Sommers (WAS)
189 lbs.
1. Mike May (LSH/NC) 4-3
2. Jake Benzkofer (ME)
True Second:
Jake Benzkofer Dec. Kyser Bartelt 7-2
3. Kyser Bartelt (WAS) 8-5
4. Matt Arens (NP)
5. Jake Behnke (SW) Tech. Fall
6. Corey Polz (JCC)
215 lbs.
1. Blake Crow (W-ML-BO) Fall 5:00
2. Jake Schoenecker (NP)
True Second:
Jake Schoenecker Fall Brian Jean 2:54
3. Brian Jean (ME) Fall 5:35
4. Mike Frerichs (FMT)
5. Bill Blumberg (JCC) Default
6. Jeff Rahe (WAS)
Hwt lbs.
1. Tom Block (WAS) 4-0
2. Jared Knips (JCC)
3. Ty Sturtz (BEA) Fall 5:01
4. Aaron Plath (GFW/MC)
5. Tyler Nyberg (SW) Fall 4:17
6. Kevin Hughes (ME)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke