Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 2 Team

#1 Mankato West

New Ulm

2/12/05 12:00 pm

Mankato West

#9 New Ulm

at Eden Prairie

33-26

2/12/05 10:00 am

at Eden Prairie

Shakopee

31-27

#8 Shakopee

2/12/05 2:00 pm

Willmar

at Eden Prairie

34-22

#5 Willmar

2/12/05 12:00 pm

Willmar

at Eden Prairie

36-22

#4 Minnetonka

Champion

2/12/05 6:00 pm

Willmar

at Eden Prairie

30-29

#3 Eden Prairie

2/12/05 12:00 pm

Eden Prairie

#11 Prior Lake

at Eden Prairie

46-18

2/12/05 10:00 am

at Eden Prairie

Hutchinson

46-18

#6 Hutchinson

2/12/05 2:00 pm

Eden Prairie

#7 Wayzata

at Eden Prairie

35-30

2/12/05 10:00 am

at Eden Prairie

Wayzata

41-27

#10 Buffalo

2/12/05 12:00 pm

Wayzata

at Eden Prairie

34-26

#2 Chaska


Preliminaries
 
Hutchinson 46, Prior Lake 18
103 Ryan Madson (HUT) Maj. Dec. Levi Kropp (PL) 17-3
112 Tyler Kivel (PL) Dec. Chase Miller (HUT) 4-1
119 Eric Muldoon (PL) Dec. Ethan Smith (HUT) 6-2
125 Derek Bomstad (HUT) Dec. Andy Larson (PL) 13-12
130 Cory Shufelt (HUT) Dec. Chris Stevermer (PL) 10-5
135 Brian Mueleners (HUT) Fall Nate McBride (PL) 1:06
140 Jake Schiller (HUT) Maj. Dec. Peter Hoffer (PL) 15-5
145 Jesse Gray (PL) Dec. Josh Wendland (HUT) 10-3
152 Nick Norton (PL) Dec. Joe Schlueter (HUT) 14-10
160 Doug Lundberg (PL) Fall John Lamecker (HUT) 1:19
171 Jake Johnson (PL) Dec. Josh Ellis (HUT) 5-3
189 Tim Schlueter (HUT) Dec. Andy Lubinski (PL) 6-4
215 Dan Kurth (HUT) Dec. Casey Clayton (PL) 7-3
275 Mike May (HUT) Fall David Lein (PL) 4:12
 
Shakopee 31, New Ulm 27
103 Tom Casey (SH) Dec. Justin Koob (NU) 5-2
112 Mike Svac (SH) Dec. Ashley Johnson (NU) 10-5
119 Adam Hoffman (NU) Maj. Dec. Walter Taylor (SH) 9-0
125 Spud Laurent (SH) Dec. Nate Dobie (NU) 8-6
130 Butch Lehman (SH) Fall Geoff Beranek (NU) 5:42
135 Neal Wenninger (NU) Maj. Dec. Adam Valliant (SH) 11-1
140 Chris Koob (NU) Maj. Dec. Blake Foster (SH) 12-4
145 Jake Kahnke (SH) Maj. Dec. Dan Runck (NU) 14-2
152 Joe Casey (SH) Fall Zavlen Wolner (NU) N/A
160 Curtis Thoreson (NU) Dec. Tom Breeggemann (SH) 9-7
171 Tim Kral (NU) Dec. Nathaniel Plonski (SH) 11-7
189 Seth Schaetter (NU) Dec. Nathan Theis (SH) 7-3
215 Jake Mustradi (SH) Fall Cody Thompson (NU) :13
275 Brett LeBrun (NU) Fall L. B. Paulsen (SH) :34
 
Wayzata 41, Buffalo 27
103 David Zilverberg (WAY) Fall Timmy Ruter (BUF) 3:45
112 Brian Litch (WAY) Maj. Dec. Omar Salugero (BUF) 19-11
119 Derek Schreiner (WAY) Tech. Fall Brad Abramowski (BUF) 4:00
125 Isiah Harris (WAY) Fall Danny Maghrak (BUF) 5:59
130 Mike Polley (WAY) Tech. Fall Carter Vogt (BUF) 5:09
135 Brett Landrum (WAY) Fall Aaron Grefsrud (BUF) 2:42
140 Tyler Reiss (BUF) Fall Steven Buhr (WAY) 2:45
145 Ray Henkel (BUF) Dec. Carl Lymangood (WAY) 6-2
152 Spencer Luebben (WAY) Dec. Matt Jeska (BUF) 7-3
160 Jeremy Welter (BUF) Dec. Donald Mathers (WAY) 12-5
171 Derek Klatt (BUF) Dec. Antonio Stringham (WAY) 8-6
189 Brian Foley (WAY) Fall Ed Kolasa (BUF) 1:42
215 Mike Christensen (BUF) Fall Ryan Leonard (WAY) 1:09
275 Justin Franke (BUF) Fall Max Sawochka (WAY) 3:11
 
Quarterfinals
 
Eden Prairie 46, Hutchinson 18
103 Ryan Madson (HUT) Fall Corey O'Brien (EP) 1:31
112 Matt Workman (EP) Tech. Fall Chase Miller (HUT) 4:05
119 Ethan Smith (HUT) Fall Corwin Diamond (EP) 1:15
125 Derek Bomstad (HUT) Fall Mike Carlon (EP) :54
130 Steve Carlon (EP) Dec. Brain Mueleners (HUT) 6-2
135 Kyle Martin (EP) Fall Cory Shufelt (HUT) 3:06
140 Brady Maxche (EP) Dec. Jake Schiller (HUT) 4-2
145 Brady Routh (EP) Dec. Josh Wendland (HUT) 10-3
152 Erik Heide (EP) Tech. Fall Jamie Larson (HUT) N/A
160 Jeremy Bigley (EP) Dec. Joe Schlueter (HUT) 5-3
171 Ryan Kubler (EP) Dec. Josh Ellis (HUT) 15-9
189 Jayson Bowlsby (EP) Fall Tim Schlueter (HUT) 2:37
215 Kyle Koch (EP) Dec. Dan Kurth (HUT) 2-0
275 Nick Morgan (EP) Fall Mike May (HUT) :58
 
Mankato West 33, Shakopee 26
103 Tom Casey (SH) Maj. Dec. Zach Enz (MW) 9-1
112 Kyle Gauker (MW) Fall Mike Svac (SH) :53
119 Walter Taylor (SH) Dec. Matt Holmgren (MW) 6-4
125 Spud Laurent (SH) Fall Jake Lowe (MW) 5:01
130 Travis Pomranke (MW) Fall Butch Lehman (SH) 5:01
135 Scott Allen (MW) Maj. Dec. Adam Valiant (SH) 18-5
140 Dan Conlin (MW) Dec. Blake Foster (SH) 9-3
145 Jake Kahnke (SH) Maj. Dec. Nick Bicknase (MW) 15-6
152 Joe Casey (SH) Dec. Tim Buzick (MW) 5-0
160 Chris Perez (MW) Maj. Dec. Tom Breeggemann (SH) 13-5
171 Matt Gullickson (MW) Maj. Dec. Nathaniel Plonski (SH) 17-5
189 Bobby Ross (MW) Dec. Nathan Theis (SH) 12-8
215 Jake Mustradi (SH) Fall Chris Lowe (MW) 3:40
275 Corey Wandersee (MW) Dec. L. B. Paulsen (SH) 7-2
 
Wayzata 34, Chaska 26
103 David Silverberg (WAY) Dec. Pat Smith (CH) 3-0
112 Derek Schreiner (WAY) Maj. Dec. Cabe Miller (CH) 13-3
119 Brian Litch (WAY) Dec. Zach Kozicky (CH) 6-4
125 Isiah Harris (WAY) Bobby Olson (CH) 1:16
130 Mike Polley (WAY) Dec. Nick Gagnon (CH) 9-5
135 Alex Sones (CH) Dec. Brandon Groth (WAY) 13-10
140 Brett Landrum (CH) Dec. Travis King (CH) 12-6
145 Brock Tidstrom (CH) Fall Carl Lymangood (WAY) 1:47
152 J. D. Johnson (CH) Dec. Spencer Luebben (WAY) 9-3
160 Ben Talkington (CH) Tech. Fall Antonio Stringham (WAY) N/A
171 Blake Bergeson (WAY) Fall Brian Theis (CH) :24
189 Brian Foley (WAY) Fall James Hirschey (CH) 1:48
215 Tony Rudloff (CH) Maj. Dec. Ryan Leonard (WAY) 17-6
275 Jake Madrinich (CH) Fall Max Sawochka (WAY) :45
 
Willmar 36, Minnetonka 22
103 Ben Cox (MIN) Dec. Eric Borgos (WIL) 5-0
112 Tyler McCall (MIN) Fall Nick Dahline (WIL) 1:49
119 Colton Gleason (MIN) Dec. Drew Larson (WIL) 2-1
125 Brady Gilb (WIL) Maj. Dec. Neal Kotzman (WIL) 22-8
130 Kyle Nelson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Tim Marquardt (MIN) 13-4
135 Jesse Alonzo (WIL) Maj. Dec. Casey Barrett (MIN) 9-1
140 Trent Molacek (WIL) Dec. Adam Hawk (MIN) 8-2
145 Martin Munoz (WIL) Dec. Leslie Kiang (MIN) 10-5
152 Peter Johnson (WIL) Fall Cory Koehn (MIN) 3:49
160 Jake Beyer (WIL) Dec. Wes Rearden (MIN) 10-9
171 Jason Barrett (MIN) Maj. Dec. Eric Aurand (WIL) 13-3
189 Tony Neumann (WIL) Dec. Zach Hohertz (MIN) 5-1
215 Cory McLaughlin (MIN) Fall Mike Iliff (WIL) :25
275 Ben Thonvold (WIL) Fall Mike Free (MIN) 1:38
 
Semifinals
 
Eden Prairie 35, Wayzata 30
103 David Silverberg (WAY) Fall Corey O'Brien (EP) 1:09
112 Matt Workman (EP) Dec. Derek Schreiner (WAY) 8-4
119 Brian Litch (WAY) Fall Aaryn Sutton (EP) 1:53
125 Isiah Harris (WAY) Fall Corwin Diamond (EP) :58
130 Steve Carlon (EP) Dec. Mike Polley (WAY0 8-2
135 Kyle Martin (EP) Maj. Dec. Brett Landrum (WAY) 10-0
140 Brad Masche (EP) Maj. Dec. Carl Lymangood (WAY) 17-7
145 Brady Routh (EP) Fall Mickey Kocemba (WAY) 1:01
152 Erik Heide (EP) Dec. Spencer Luebben (WAY) 6-1
160 Antonio Stringham (WAY) Dec. Jeremy Bigley (EP) 12-6
171 Blake Bergeson (WAY) Fall Ryan Kubler (EP) 3:32
189 Jayson Bowlsby (EP) Fall Ryan Leonard (WAY) 1:21
215 Brian Foley (EP) Dec. Kyle Koch (WAY) 5-3
275 Nick Morgan (EP) Fall Matt Strong (WAY) 1:28
 
Willmar 34, Mankato West 22
103 Eric Borgos (WIL) Fall Zach Enz (MW) 4:39
112 Kyle Gauker (MW) Fall Nick Dahline (WIL) :19
119 Drew Larson (WIL) Dec. Matt Holmgren (MW) 7-3
125 Brady Gilb (WIL) Fall Jake Lowe (MW) 1:43
130 Kyle Nelson (WIL) Dec. Travis Pomranke (MW) 6-1
135 Jesse Alonzo (WIL) Dec. Scott Allen (MW) 7-0
140 Con Conlen (MW) Dec. Trent Molacek (WIL) 8-7
145 Nick Bicknase (MW) Dec. Martin Munoz (WIL) 13-7
152 Peter Johnson (WW) Maj. Dec. Jack Ehrke (MW) 10-0
160 Tim Buick (MW) Maj. Dec, Jake Beyer (WIL) 10-2
171 Chris Perez (MW) Dec. Eric Aurand (WIL) 3-2
189 Matt Gullickson (MW) Dec. Mike Iliff (WIL) 2-0
215 Tony Neumann (WIL) Dec. Corey Wandersee (MW) 6-0
275 Ben Thonvold (WIL) Fall Chris Lowe (MW) 1:00
 
Championship
 
Willmar 30, Eden Prairie 29
103 Eric Borgos (WIL) Maj. Dec. Corey O'Brien (EP) 19-5
112 Matt Workman (EP) Fall Nick Dahline (WIL) 1:41
119 Drew Larson (WIL) Tech. Fall Corwin Dramond (EP) 15-0
125 Brady Gilb (WIL) Fall Mike Carlon (EP) :59
130 Steve Carlon (EP) Dec. Kyle Nelson (WIL) 3-2
135 Jesse Alonzo (WIL) Dec. Kyle Martin (EP) 10-6
140 Brad Musche (EP) Dec. Trent Molacek (WIL) 10-5
145 Brady Routh (EP) Fall Martin Munoz (WIL) 5:19
152 Peter Johnson (WIL) Dec. Erik Heida (EP) 6-3
160 Jeremy Byley (EP) Dec. Jake Beyer (WIL) 1-0
171 Eric Aurand (WIL) Dec. Ryan Kubler (EP) 5-3 OT
189 Jayson Bowls by (EP) Fall Mike Iliff (WIL) 3:38
215 Tony Neumann (WIL) Fall Kyle Koch (EP) 3:38
275 Nick Morgan (EP) Dec. Ben Thonvold (WIL) 5-1