Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 2 Individuals

At Buffalo High School
 
Buffalo (BUF)
Chaska (CH)
Eden Prairie (EP)
Mankato West (MW)
Minnetonka (MIN)
Prior Lake (PL)
Shakopee (SHAK)
Wayzata (WAY)
Willmar (WIL)
New Ulm (NU)
Hutchinson (HUT)
 
Head Coach of the Year: Tom Beyer, Willmar
Assistant Coach of the Year: Bruce Rosenow, Hutchinson
 
103
1st: David Silverberg (WAY) 14-0
2nd: Pat Smith (CH)
3rd: Ryan Madson (HUT) 5-4
4th: Brad Overby (PL)
5th: Tom Casey (SHAK) 13-4
6th: Timmy Ruter (BUF)
112
1st: Tyler McCall (MIN)7-6
2nd: Matt Workman (EP)
3rd: Derek Schreiner (WAY) 4-1
4th: Walter Taylor (SHAK)
5th: Kyle Gauker (MW) Default
6th: Cabe Miller (CH)
119
1st: Derek Bomstad (HUT) 15-6
2nd: Isiah Harris (WAY)
True Second:
Isiah Harris over Calvin Wolf No Score Given
3rd: Calvin Wolf (SHAK) 11-1
4th: Adam Hoffman (NU)
5th: Matt Holmgren (MW) Default
6th: Colton Gleason (MIN)
125
1st: Mike Polley (WAY) 4-2
2nd: Brady Gilb (WIL)
3rd: Spud Laurent (SHAK) 12-8
4th: Andy Larson (PL)
5th: Nate Dobie (NU) Default
6th: Ethan Smith (HUT)
130
1st: Steve Carlon (EP) 5-2
2nd: Kyle Nelson (WIL)
3rd: Nick Gagnon (CH) Fall 5:23
4th: Geoff Beranek (NU)
5th: Brian Meuleners (HUT)9-0
6th: Brandon Groth (WAY)
135
1st: Jake Schiller (HUT) 7-1
2nd: Jesse Alonzo (WIL)
True second:
Jesse Alonzo over Kyle Martin No Score Given
3rd: Kyle Martin (EP) 1:06
4th: Brett Landrum (WAY)
5th: Neal Wenninger (NU) Fall 3:16
6th: Travis Pomranke (MW)
140
1st: Tyler Reiss (BUF) Fall 6:58 OT
2nd: Peter Johnson (WIL)
3rd: Brad Masche (EP) 6-4
4th: Chris Koob (NU)
5th: Adam Hawk (MIN) 9-5
6th: Travis King (CH)
145
1st: Brock Tidstrom (CH) Disqualification
2nd: Brady Routh (EP)
3rd: Jake Kahnke (SHAK) Default
4th: Trent Molecek (WIL)
5th: Nick Bicknase (MW) 18-6
6th: Ray Heinkel (BUF)
152
1st: Jeremy Welter (BUF) 6-5
2nd: Erik Heide (EP)
3rd: Jeremiah Johnson (CH) Fall 5:42
4th: Brandon Reickman (WIL)
5th: Tim Buzick (MW) 7-4
6th: Joe Casey (SHAK)
160
1st: Ben Talkington (CH) 11-6
2nd: Chris Perez (MW)
3rd: Josh Ellis (HUT) 2:34
4th: Curtis Throreson (NU)
5th: Tom Breegeman (SHAK) 6-4
6th: Wesley Reardon (MIN)
171
1st: Jake Johnson (PL) 2-1
2nd: Tyson Barrett (MIN)
True Second:
Derek Klatt Dec. Tyson Barrett 1-0
3rd: Derek Klatt (BUF) 5-4
4th: Tim Kral (NU)
5th: Matt Gullickson (MW) 3-2
6th: Eric Aurand (WIL)
189
1st: Jason Bowls by (EP) 8-2
2nd: Tony Neumann (WIL)
3rd: Zach Hohertz (MIN) Fall 2:48
4th: Brian Foley (WAY)
5th: James Hirschey (CH) 6-2
6th: Bobby Ross (MW)
215
1st: Cary McLaughlin (MIN) 7-5
2nd: Mike Christensen (BUF)
True Second:
Mike Christensen Over Kyle Koch No Score Given
3rd: Kyle Koch (EP) 7-3
4th: Dan Kurth (HUT)
5th: Corey Wandersee (MW) Fall 3:02
6th: Tony Rudloff (CH)
275
1st: Jake Madrinich (CH)5-2
2nd: Brett Lebrun (NU)
3rd: Nick Morgan (EP) 5-3 OT
4th: Ben Thonvold (WIL)
5th: Mike Free (MIN) Fall 2:27
6th: David Lein (PL)
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke