Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 1 Individuals

February 18-19, 2005 at Rochester
 
Byron (B)
Kasson-Manorville (KM)
La Crescent (LAC)
Lake City (LC)
Saint Paul Humboldt (SPH)
Saint Thomas Academy (STA)
Stewartville (ST)
Cannon Falls (CF)
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (PEM)
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/ Mabel-Canton (FC)
Caledonia/ Houston/ Spring Grove (CHS)
 
103 lbs
1. Collin Pitts (CHS) 6-1
2. Phil LaFleur (FC)
3. Jesse Campbell (PEM) 9-2
4. Bryce Struckmann (ST)
5. Nate Nelson (KM)
6. Steven O'Brien (LC)
Semifinals
Collin Pitts Maj. Dec. Nate Nelson 16-2
Phil LaFleur Maj. Dec. Jesse Campbell 11-3
112 lbs
1. Derek Stolarzyk (ST) 2-1
2. Brian Meyers (CF)
3. Michael Pitts (CHS) 12-6
4. Blaine Miller (PEM)
5. Heath Rud (B) Default
6. Andrew Fischer (KM)
Semifinals
Derek Stolarzyk Dec. Blaine Miller 14-10
Brian Meyers Fall Michael Pitts 2:35
119 lbs
1. Seth Flodeen (CF) Fall :44
2. Zach Struckmann (ST)
True Second:
Zach Struckmann Dec. Kaleb Schmitz 9-5
3. Kaleb Schmitz (CHS) 6-5
4. Jason Wagner (PEM)
5. Wade Carlson (LC) Fall 2:15
6. Cole Gibson (LAC)
Semifinals
Seth Flodeen Fall Kaleb Schmitz 3:30
Zach Struckmann Fall Wade Carlson 5:11
125 lbs
1. Cody Roader ((ST 9-0
2. Alex Burg (CHS)
3. Spencer Carness (KM) 5:02
4. Brandon Schlegel (LAC)
5. Jesse Schumacher (PEM) 8-5
6. Jared Erlanson (CF)
Semifinals
Alex Burg Dec. Spencer Garness 9-4
Cody Roader Maj. Dec. Jesse Schumacher 12-0
130 lbs
1. Aaron Schaitel (LAC) 18-6
2. Eric Yngsdal (B)
True Second:
Eric Yngsdal Dec. Blaine Coyle 14-8
3. Blaine Coyle (FCC) 4-3
4. Mark Evinger (STA)
5. Ben Roeder (ST) 4-0
6. Rafe Snyder (PEM)
Semifinals
Aaron Schaitel Fall Fafe Snyder 4:24
Eric Yngsdal Dec. Ben Roeder 9-2
135 lbs
1. Avery Becker (CHS) 7-4
2. Brad Reiter (PEM)
3. Nate Chihak (ST) 6-1
4. Jake Gosch (KM)
5. Wade Gobin (CF) Fall 1:42
6. Ryan Younger (B)
Semifinals
Brad Reiter Dec. Nate Chihak 6-5
Avery Becker Dec. Jake Gosch 9-6
140 lbs
1. Alec Winter (CF) Fall 2:36
2. Dylan Mcddonah (B)
True Second:
Dylan Mcdonah Maj. Dec. Taylor Coyle 8-0
3. Taylor Coyle (FCC) 8-4
4. Tim Carver (KM)
5. Tim Payne (LAC) 2-0
6. Jon Weissinger (LC)
Semifinals
Alec Winter Fall taylor Coyle 1:57
Dylan Mcdonah Default Tim Payne
145 lbs
1. Levi Price (CF) Fall 4:45
2. Chris Mueller (LAC)
3. Chad Murphy (PEM) Fall 3:44
4. Josh Gavin (CHS)
5. Brett Kuehl (KM) Default
6. Bruce Mclaflin (B)
Semifinals
Levi Price Fall Josh Gavin 3:28
Chris Mueller Dec. Chad Murphy 13-9 OT
152 lbs
1. Cody Alberts (KM) 8-5
2. Aaron Breyfogle (LC)
True Second:
Aaron Breyfogle Dec. Andrew Beyer 5-3
3. Andrew Beyer (ST) 5-4
4. Jordan Holst (FCC)
5. Richie Bennett (B) Fall 1:53
6. Jamie Wolf (PEM)
Semifinals
Cody Alberts Fall Jordan Holst 2:56
Aaron Breyfogle Dec. Richie Bennett 6-4
160 lbs
1. Mike Schmitz (ST) 6-1
2. Dan Schulte (LAC)
True Second:
Dan Schulte Dec. Mitch Klebel 8-4
3. Mitch Klebel (KM) 12-0
4. Cole Hernke (CF)
5. Aaron Bush (B) 8-6 OT
6. Josh Dillinger (PEM)
Semifinals
Dan Schulte Tech. Fall Cole Hernke 3:00
Mike Schmitz Dec. Mitch Kiebel 4-1
171 lbs
1. Kevin Landry (CF) 3-0
2. Julian Mancha (SPH)
True Second:
Julian Mancha Fall Jared White 1:40
3. Jared White (B) 11-4
4. Chris Wiebusch (LC)
5. Justin Conway (CHS) Fall 2:30
6. Paul Meyers (PEM)
Semifinals
Kevin Landry Fall Chris Wiebusch 1:57
Julian Mancha Fall Justin Conway 4:49
189 lbs
1. Jacob Vaith (LC) Fall 1:49
2. Jim Breuer (LAC)
True Second:
Jim Breuer Fall Kevin Loge :35
3. Kevin Loge (B) 3-2
4. Marc Kane (CF)
5. Mark Tune (KM) Fall :33
6. Kevin Lug (CHS)
Semifinals
Jacob Vaith Fall Kevin Loge 1:34
Jim Breuer Dec. Marc Kane 13-10
215 lbs
1. Alan Bailey (KM) 9-2
2. Karl Klug (CHS)
3. Jake Atkinson (LC) 3-2
4. Frank Bisek (FCC)
5. Greg Reeves (ST) 11-2
6. Jeff Chapman (PEM)
Semfinals
Alan Bailey Dec. Frank Bisek 6-0
Karl Klug Dec. Jake Atkinson 8-3
275 lbs
1. Kyle Bailey (KM) 9-1
2. Will Purdy (STA)
True Second:
Louis Kuisle Dec. Will Purdy 7-5
3. Louis Kuisle (ST) 8-1
4. Alex Johnson (LC)
5. Kris Hoffman (PEM) Fall 1:48
6. Alex Skaalen (FCC)
Semifinals
Kyle Bailey Fall Louis Kuisle :22
Will Purdy Dec. Alex Johnson 9-2
 
Submitted By: Roger Mischke