Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 8 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Bemidji

|

|

2/21/04 12:30 pm

|

at Bemidji

Bemidji

|

#9 Moorhead

56-7

|

2/21/04 10:30 am

|

|

|

at Bemidji

Sauk Rapids

|

|

42-23

|

#8 Sauk Rapids

2/21/04 3:00 pm

|

at Bemidji

Bemidji

|

48-21

|

|

|

#5 Elk River

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:30 pm

|

|

|

at Bemidji

Little Falls

|

|

42-24

|

|

|

#4 Little Falls

|

|

|

2/21/04 5:00 pm

Champion

at Bemidji

Bemidji

34-22

|

#3 St. Cloud Tech

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:30 pm

|

|

at Bemidji

St. Cloud Tech

|

|

50-27

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Alexandria

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 3:00 pm

|

|

at Bemidji

St. Cloud Tech

|

#7 Fergus Falls

28-26

2/21/04 10:30 am

|

|

at Bemidji

Fergus Falls

|

|

54-19

|

|

#10 St. Cloud Apollo

2/21/04 12:00 pm

|

|

at Bemidji

Brainerd/Pillager

|

33-26

|

#2 Brainerd/Pillager

|


Preliminaries
 
Fergus Falls 54, St. Cloud Apollo 19
103 Johnny Stram (A) WBD Charlie Revering (FF) 12-8
112 Mike Swenson (FF) WBF Mark Mueller (A) :37
119 Justin Pulliam (A) WBD Brandon Anderson (FF) 10-3
125 Karl Haataja (FF) WBF James Ledford (A) 3:56
130 Levi Stenerson (FF) WBF Cam Jacobson (A) 3:33
135 Andy Krog (FF) WBF Jeremy Loch (A) 4:47
140 Thane Taylor (A) WBD Lonnie Gabrielson (FF) 5-4
145 Jared Bangs (FF) WBF Pete Engebritson (A) 1:39
152 Zach Leuthardt (FF) WBF Leah Doran (A) :18
160 Drew Haataja (FF) WBF Brad Sharmer (A) 5:13
171 Ken Blakeley (A) WBMD D.J. Rhequist (FF) 13-1
189 Justin Henson (FF) WBF Isaac Pentz (A) 2:18
215 Scott Barber (FF) WBF Jud Worley (A) 1:33
275 Chris Jenderseck (A) won by forfeit
 
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Moorhead 23
103 Mike Hines (SR) WBF Matt Langeberg (M) 2:33
112 Evan Warnert (SR) WBF
119 Mitch Stanger (SR) WBD Jacob Handegard (M) 11-4
125 Mitch Rau (SR) WBFF
130 Tyler Spiczka (SR) WBD Luke Tweeten (M) 6-3
135 Beau Tweeten (M) WBMD Wes Voigt (SR)16-6
140 Brian Rodriquez (M) WBD Zach Rudolph (SR) 6-2
145 Andrew Gaughan (M) WBTF Blake Cruser (SR) N/A
152 Justin Phillippi (M) WBMD Keith Roth stein (SR) 12-1
160 Jay Thoreson (M) WBD Wade Cruser (SR) 10-9
171 Justin Howland (M) WBMD John Omig (SR) 11-0
189 Chris Allen (SR) WBF Logan Carney (M) 1:04
215 Chris Frenette (SR) WBF Derek Brewer (M) 1:36
275 Tom Maurer (SR) won by forfeit
 
Quarterfinals
 
Bemidji 56, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7
103 MikeHines (SR) WBMD Denver Collin (B) 13-4
112 Travis Beighley (B) WBD Evan Warnert (SR)7-0
119 Nick Ward (B) WBF Mitch Stanger (SR) :54
125 Chris Black (B) WBD Mitch Rau (SR) 9-7
130 Joe Anderson (B) WBD Tyler Spiczka (SR) 7-3
135 Greg Skerick (B) WBF Chris Rauch (SR):28
140 Doug Schmidt (B) WBF Zach Rudolph (SR) 1:33
145 Andrew Willard (B) WBMD Keith Rothstein (SR) 11-2
152 Nick Mistic (B) WBF Blake Cruser (SR) :36
160 Wade Cruser (SR) WBD Brian Lesetmoe (B) 11-8
171 Dan Trepanier (B) WBF John Oemig (SR) :53
189 Brent Mason (B) WBF Tyler Hall (SR) :55
215 Kenny Schmidt (B) WBMD Chris Allen (SR) 18-9
275 Chris Miller (B) WBD Tom Maurer 3-0
 
Brainerd/Pillager 33, Fergus Falls 26
103 Tyler Jensen (BR) WBF Charlie Revering (FF) 2:45
112 Mike Swenson (FF) WBD Nick Lareno (BR) 12-6
119 Brandon Anderson (FF) WBD Nate Rubin (BR) 4-2 OT
125 Tom Zelinski (BR) WBD Levi Stenerson (FF) 8-4
130 Karl Haataja (FF) WBTF Dan Lasner (BR) 3:42
135 Kyle Dukowitz (BR) WBF Drew Ross (FF) 1:12
140 Greg Strand (BR) WBD Andy Krog (FF) 7-6
145 Lonnie Gabrielson (FF) WBD Josh Virnig (BR) 5-3
152 Jared Bangs (FF) WBD Mike Washmuth (BR) 11-6
160 Zack Leuthardt (FF) WBD Jake Smith (BR) 7-6
171 Drew Haataja (FF) WBF Adam Hahnert (BR) 1:06
189 Grant Jaecke (BR) WBF Andy Price (FF) 3:03
215 Kyle Wilshusen (BR) WBD Scott Barber (FF) 2-0
275 Ryan McKay (BR) WBFF
 
Little Falls 42, Elk River 24
103 Jason Brill (LF) WBD Kyle Muetzel (ER) 10-3
112 Lukas Lynch (ER) WBF Randy Przybilla (LF) 1:14
119 Ted Wilczek (LF) WBF Joe Kolar (ER) 3:51
125 Josh Muetzel (ER) WBD Steve Strack (LF) 8-7
130 Josh Bue (LF) WBF Nathan Martin (EL) 1:12
135 Rusty Peterson (ER) WBD Steve Rutz (LF) 11-4
140 Troy Biermaier (LF) WBF Mitch Hauge (ER) 3:42
145 Jereme Uselman (ER) WBD Brandon Freudenrich (LF)7-3
152 Nick Weber (LF) WBF Brandon Henderson (ER) 2:41
160 Adam Fedie (ER) WBD Jacob Goebel (LF) 8-4
171 Andy Hegna (LF) WBF Bryan McCabe (ER) 3:59
189 Tyler Hemmesch (ER) WBF Mike Lodermeier (LF) 1:35
215 Aaron Olson (LF) WBF Ryan Blix (ER) 3:38
275 Peter Smith (LF) WBD Robert Straiter (ER) 8-4
 
St. Cloud Tech 50, Alexandria 27
103 Mike Kirscht (A) WBF Gateak Gew (T) 1:24
112 John Amundson (A) WBF Jake Lauderbad (T) 2:21
119 John Mailloux (T) WBF Dustin Price (A) 2:12
125 Andy Johnston (T) WBFF
130 Derrick Orth (T) WBTF Chris Hobbs (A) N/A
135 Dave Kirscht (A) WBD Alex Braun (T) 6-4 OT
140 Robbie Huot (T) WBD Dan Kirscht (T) 3-2
145 Montanna Ewers (T) WBF Zach Price (A) 1:06
152 Ryan Cameron (T) WBFF
160 Pat Barret (A) WBF Nick Larkin (T) 4:46
171 Luke Wevley (A) WBF David Weller (T) 5:53
189 Paul Denne (T) WBFF
215 Jordan Stracke (T) WBF Damon Bullock (A) 2:52
275 James Ethan (T) WBF Brett Ripley (A) 2:20
 
Semifinals
 
Bemidji 48, Little Falls 21
103 Jason Brill (LF) WBMD Denver Collin (B) 15-5
112 Travis Beighley (B) WBMD Randy Przybilla (LF) 9-0
119 Ted Wilczek WBTF Nick Ward (B) N/A
125 Chris Black (B) WBMD Steve Strack (LF) 13-5
130 Joe Anderson (B) WBMD Josh Bue (LF) 10-1
135 Greg Skerick (B) WBF Steve Rutz (LF) 3:21
140 Doug Schmidt (B) WBD Troy Biermaier (LF) 11-8
145 Andrew Willard (B) WBF Brandon Freudenrich (LF) 1:27
152 Nick Mistic (B) WBF Nick Weber (LF) 1:20
160 Jacob Goebel (LF) WBF Brian Lesetmoe (B) 3:47
171 Dan Trepanier (B) WBD Andy Hegna (LF) 3-1
189 Mike Lodermeier (LF) WBF Kenny Schmidt (B) 1:20
215 Brent Mason (B) WBF Mike Newman (LF) 1:48
275 Chris Miller (B) WBF Aaron Olson (LF) 1:06
 
St. Cloud Tech 28, Brainerd/Pillager 26
103 Tyler Jenson (BR) WBF Gateak Gew (T) :36
112 Jake Launderbad (T) WBID Dan Fleishhacker (BR)
119 John Mailloux (T) WBD Nate Rubin (BR) 6-3
125 Tom Zelinske (BR) WBD Andy Johnston (T) 5-3
130 Derrick Orth (T) WBF Dan Lasher (BR) 1:06
135 Kyle Dukowitz (BR) WBMD Alex Braun (T) 11-3
140 Greg Strand (BR) WBD Robbie Huot (T) 3-2
145 Josh Virnig (BR) WBD Eddie Boeck (T) 9-2
152 Montana Ewers (T) WBMD Mike Washmuth (BR) 17-9
160 Jake Smith (BR) WBMD Nate Bertsch (T) 16-5
171 Adam Hahnert (BR) WBD David Weller (T) 11-7
189 Paul Denne (T) WBD Grant Jaecke (BR) 7-4
215 Jordan Stracke (T) WBD Kyle Wilshusen (BR) 1-0
275 James Ethan (T) WBD Ryan McKay (BR) 7-5
 
Championship
 
Bemidji 34, St. Cloud Tech 22
103 Denver Colin (B) WBD Gateak Gew (T) 12-4
112 Travis Beighley (B) WBF Chris Hoppe (T) 0:35
119 John Mailloux (T) WBD Nick Ward (B) 6-3
125 Andy Johnston (T) WBF Chris Black (B) 6:48 OT
130 Derek Orth (T) WBD Joe Anderson (B) 9-5
135 Greg Skerik (B) WBMD Alex Braun (T) 18-8
140 Robbie Huot (T) WBD Doug Schmidt (B) 9-5
145 Montana Ewers (T) WBMD Andrew Willard (B) 17-6
152 Nick Mistic (B) WBMD Ryan Cameron (T) 10-0
160 Steve Masterson (B) WBD Nate Bertsch 13-8
171 Dan Trepanier (B) WBMD David Weller(T) 9-1
189 Paul Denne (T) WBD Kenny Schmidt (B) 7-5
215 Brent Mason (B) WBD Jordan Stracke (T) 3-1
275 Chris Miller (B) WBF James Ethan (T) 0:46