Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 7 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

|

Verndale HS

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

|

#9 Parkers Prairie

61-12

|

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

Verndale HS

Parkers Prairie

|

|

44-26

|

#8 Menahga/Sebeka

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

Underwood HS

BHV

|

34-24

|

|

|

#5 Otter Tail Central

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

|

|

|

Breckenridge HS

Breckenridge

|

|

40-25

|

|

|

#4 Breckenridge

|

|

|

2/21/04 3:00 pm

Champion

Underwood HS

New York Mills

43-16

|

#3 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

|

|

Wheaton HS

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

|

|

#11 West Central Area/Ashby

47-24

|

|

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

Wheaton HS

West Central Area/Ashby

|

|

|

42-28

|

|

#6 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

|

Underwood HS

New York Mills

|

#7 Browerville/Eagle Valley

37-21

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

New York Mills HS

Browerville/Eagle Valley

|

|

36-36

|

|

#10 Osakis

2/17/04 7:30 pm

|

|

New York Mills HS

New York Mills

|

54-16

|

#2 New York Mills

|



Team Champions - New York Mills.

Preliminaries

 
West Central Area 42, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28
103: Matt Benson (CACGB) fall Jordan Schneeberger (WCA) 3:05
112: Nate Long (WCA) fall Scott Fuhrman (CACGB) 1:20
119: Brady Schneeberger (WCA) maj Jason Murphy (CACGB) 19-4
125: Cody Nilson (CACGB) fall Dayton Sternhagen (WCA) 3:51
130: Brady Fuhrman (CACGB) fall Kasey Bolles (WCA) 3:00
135: Jordan Hammer (WCA) maj Dennis Kleindl (CACGB) 13-2
140: Philip Wencel (CACGB) dec Ryan Skinnemoen (WCA) 2-0
145: Joe Kleindl (CACGB) dec Matt DeLong (WCA) 10-8
152: Tyler Tubbs (CACGB) maj Nic Guttormson (WCA) 13-3
160: Denis Sik (WCA) dec Dylan Schuster (CACGB) 5-4
171: Nate Novak (WCA) fall Tristen Zych (CACGB) 2:12
189: Neil Soberg (WCA) fall Brady Taffe (CACGB) 3:36
215: Matt Anderson (WCA) tech Matt Burnett (CACGB) 21-6
Hwt: Morgan Taylor (WCA) fall Andrew O\'Neil (CACGB) 3:14
 
Browerville/Eagle Valley 36, Osakis, 36 (BEV wins on Criteria 8 - individual matches won.)
103 Clinton Wiener (O) pinned Brian Denny (B/EV) 4:57
112 Tyler Spchalla (B-EV) pinned Bret Joarnt (O) 3:15
119 Grant Allen (O) pinned Tyler Dreher (B/EV) (3:43)
125 Isaia Duchene (O) pinned Jeremy Middendorf (B/EV) 3:32
130 Todd Frie (O) pinned Simeon Greiner (B/EV) 4:17
135 Eric Wiener (O) pinned Aaron Hayes (B/EV) :28
140 Lance Dehn (B-EV) maj. dec. Orry Trisco (O)13-0
145 Torrey Line (B-EV) maj. dec. Michael Waldvogel (O) 10-1
152 Nate Pachan (B-EV) won by Forfeit
160 Dan Hayes (B-EV) dec. Kenneth Maus (O) 7-4
171 Wade Johnson (B-EV) dec. Chad Rodriguez (O) 2-1 OT
189 Wendell Larson (O) pinned Ryan Spandl (B/EV) (1:24)
215 Clayton Krause (B-EV) pinned Sam Duchene (O) :49
275 Grant Bentz (B-EV0 maj. dec. Troy Lueth (O) 12-2
 
Parkers Prairie 44, Menahga/Sebeka 26
103 KIRBY ANDERSON (MS) PIN JASON ARVIDSON (PP) :34
112 TRAVIS ALF (MS) PIN KYLE MCBRADY (PP) :46
119 REID ANDERSON (MS) PIN MATT REWITZER (PP) 2:18
125 JASON MIDTLING (PP) WIN ON FORFIET
130 MATT ARVIDSON (PP) Dec. TYLER ALF (MS) 13-2
135 LARRY MARTINI (MS) Tech. Fall JAY JENSON (PP) N/A
140 BEN ARVIDSON (PP) Major Dec. JORDAN ANDERSON (MS) 12-1
145 CHAD OELTJENBRUN (PP) WIN ON FORFEIT
152 JASON FIEDLER (PP) PIN ARON WINDELS (MS) 1:53
160 ISAAC DORN (PP) PIN DOUG RATCLIFF (MS) 3:22
171 ADAM JOHNSON (MS) DEC. BRADY ARVIDSON (PP) 11-9
189 DOUBLE FORFIET
217 AARON WALSH (PP) PIN LUCAS TOMPERI (MS) 1:46
277 TRAVIS BJERKETVEDT (PP) PIN BRANDON KESSLER (MS) 5:46
 
Quarterfinals
 
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 47, West Central Area 24
103: Ryan Schwagel (WHN) fall Jordan Schneeberger (WCA) 3:24
112: Brady Sykora (WHN) dec Nate Long (WCA) 7-0
119: Brady Schneeberger (WCA) fall Nate Mord (WHN) 4:45
125: Shane Fickes (WHN) fall Dayton Sternhagen (WCA) :46
130: TJ Severance (WHN) fall Kasey Bolles (WCA) 1:31
135: Casey Gray (WHN) fall Ryan Skinnemoen (WCA) :44
140: Brett Lennox (WHN) maj Jordan Hammer (WCA) 12-4
145: Kris Neumann (WHN) dec Matt DeLong (WCA) 17-12
152: Casey Neumann (WHN) dec Nick Guttormson (WCA) 4-2
160: Jerod Lennox (WHN) maj Denis Sik (WCA) 14-2
171: Cody Rinke (WHN) fall Neil Soberg (WCA) :49
189: Nate Novak (WCA) fall John Doll (WHN) 3:37
215: Matt Anderson (WCA) fall Tony Roeschlein (WHN) 1:57
Hwt: Morgan Taylor (WCA) fall Andy Poole (WHN) 3:16
 
New York Mills 54, Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
103 Dan Malone (NYM) WBF Brian Denny (B/EV) 4:44
112 Jeramie Weller (NYM) WBF Tyler Spychalla (B/EV) 2:52
119 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) WBF Jeremy Middendorf (B/EV) 2:19
125 Jason Burg (NYM) WBF Simon Greiner (B/EV) 3:01
130 Tim Wegschied (NYM) WBFF
135 Brent Weller (NYM) WBF Aaron Hayes (B/EV) 3:09
140 Torrey Line (B/EV) WBD Dustin Geiser (NYM) 4-2
145 Cody Salo (NYM) WBF Lance Dehn (B/EV) :36
152 Nate Pachan (B/EV) WBD Jake Hendrikx (NYM) 5-2
160 Dan Hayes (B/EV) WBMD Damon Hessig (NYM) 18-7
171 Wade Johnson (B/EV) WBD Zac Hintzman (NYM) 8-1
189 Brandon Marsh (NYM) WBF Ryan Spandl (B/EV) 1:30
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) WBF Clayton Krause (B/EV) 2:52
275 Grant Bentz (B/EV) WBD Logyn Saewert (NYM) 2-0
 
Breckenridge 40, Ottertail Central 25
103: Spencer Beech (B) maj Jake Seeger (OTC) 10-2
112: Andy Van Hecke (B) dec Carl Stenoien (OTC) 8-5
119: Kris Vold (B) fall Nathan Heschke (OTC) 5:36
125: Kelly Januszewski (OTC) dec Alex Johnson (B) 10-4
130: Nick Sydow (OTC) fall Joe Gerner (B) 2:40
135: Luke Stenoien (OTC) maj Jake Dahle (B) 10-2
140: Jesse Stuehrenberg (B) dec Sean Hammer (OTC) 13-6
145: Seth Klostreich (B) tech Mike Macheledt (OTC) 19-4
152: Jake Owens (B) dec Devin Brown (OTC) 10-3
160: Tyler Ascheman (B) maj Adam Sundby (OTC) 11-3
171: Derrick Frederick (OTC) fall Luke Poppel (B) 1:58
189: Will Luhning (OTC) fall Tyler Nord (B) 2:19
215: Jon Krause (B) fall Travis Huseth (OTC) 2:47
Hwt: Eric Cribb (B) fall Nick Hanson (OTC) 4:45
 
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 61, Parkers Prairie 12
103 ETHAN KERN (BHV) PIN JASON ARVIDSON (PP) 1:35
112 WADE MOENKEDICK (BHV) PIN KYLE MCBRADY (PP) 1:12
119 JASPER OYSTER (BHV) PIN MATT REWITZER (PP) 1:09
125 MATT ARVIDSON (PP) PIN SAM MOENKEDICK (BHV) 1:10
130 BHV ON A FORFIET
135 JOE MINER (BHV) PIN JAY JENSON (PP) 1:21
140 JARED OYSTER (BHV) Major Dec. BEN ARVIDSON (PP) 13-2
145 SPENCER GREE(BHV) PIN CHAD OELTJENBRUNS (PP) 1:01
152 TYLER FULLER (BHV) PIN JASON FIEDLER (PP) :27
160 ISAAC DORN (PP) Dec. TONY SCHUL (BHV) 6-5
171 AARON MOENKEDICK (BHV) PIN BRADY ARVIDSON (PP) :30
189 BUD WILLIS (BHV) Dec. AARON WALSH (PP) 7-3
217 GAVIN MESSER (BHV) ON FORFEIT
275 TRAVIS BJERKETVEDT (PP) Dec. JOSH DENNY (BHV) 5-1
 
Semifinals
 
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 34, Breckenridge 24
103: Spencer Beech (BRK) dec Ethan Kern (BHV) 1-6
112: Jasper Oyster (BHV) dec Andy vanHEcke (BRK) 1-0
119: Sam Moenkedick (BHV) dec Alex Johnson (BRK) 8-3
125: Kris Vold (BRK) dec Dustin Denny (BHV) 17-15
130: Jake Dahle (BRK) fall Martin Braaten (BHV) 1:01
135: Joseph Miner (BHV) maj Jon Stuehernberg (BRK) 14-2
140: Jar4d Oyster (BHV) maj Jesse Stuehrenberg (BRK) 8-0
145: Seth Moenkedick (BHV) maj Seth Klostreich (BRK) 10-2
152: Tyler Fuller (BHV) fall Jake Owens (BRK) :30
160: Tyler Ascheman (BRK) dec Tony Schul (BHV) 4-6
171: Aaron Moenkedick (BHV) maj Tyler Nord (BRK) 11-3
189: Luke Poppel (BRK) fall Gavin Messer (BHV) 4:54
215: Bud Willis (BHV) fall Jon Krause (BRK) 1:02
Hwt: Eric Cribb (BRK) dec Josh Denny (BHV) 3-1
 
New York Mills 37, Wheaton-Herman/Norcross 21
103 Dan Malone (NYM) WBD Austin Nilson (WHN)
112 Jeramie Weller (NYM) WBD Brady Sykora (WHN) 2-1
119 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) WBD Nate Mord (WHN) 4-3
125 Jason Burg (NYM) WBD Shane Fickes (WHN) 3-1
130 T. J. Serverence (WHN) WBD Tim Wegsheid (NYM) 9-6
135 Casey Grey (WHN) WBD Brent Weller (NYM) 2-1
140 Brett Lennox (WHN) WBD Dustin Geiser (NYM) 3-2
145 Cody Salo (NYM) WBF Trent Frisch (WHN) 1:43
152 Jacob Hendrickx (NYM) Kris Neumann (WHN) 5-1
160 Zach Hintzman (NYM) WBMD Casey Neumann (WHN) 14-3
171 Jered Lennox (WHN) WBF Mark Simpson (NYM) 3:28
189 Cody Rinke (WHN) WBF Brandon Marsh (NYM) 1:43
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) WBF John Doll (WHN) 3:33
275 Logyn Saewart (NYM) WBF Andy Poole (WHN) 3:27
 
Championship
 
New York Mills 43, Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 16
103 Ethan Kern (BHV) WBMD Dan Malone (NYM) 10-0
112 Jeramie Weller (NYM) WBD Jasper Oyster (BHV) 2-0
119 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) WBMD Sam Moenkedick (BHV) 8-0
125 Jason Burg (NYM) WBF Justin Denny (BHV) :38
130 Brent Weller (NYM) WBF Martin Braaten (BHV) :58
135 Joseph Miner (BHV) WBD Tim Wegscheid (NYM) 7-4
140 Jared Osyter (BHV) WBD Dustin Geiser (NYM) 2-1
145 Cody Salo (NYM) WBF Seth Moenkedick (BHV) 1:09
152 Jake Hendrickx (NYM) WBD Tony Schul (BHV) 4-0
160 Tyler Fuller (BHV) WBD Damon Hessig (NYM) 8-3
171 Zac Hintzman (NYM) WBD Aaron Moenkedick (BHV) 8-2
189 Brandon Marsh (NYM) WBF Gavin Messer (BHV) 1:12
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) WBF Bud Willis (BHV) 4:36
275 Josh Denny (BHV) WBD Logyn Saewart (NYM) 4-2