Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 7 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

submit Tournament Results | Fax: 612-605-0159

February 27-28, 2004 at West Central Area High School - Barrett, Minnesota
 
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV)
Breckenridge (BRECK)
Browerville/Eagle Valley (B/EV)
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (CACGB)
Menahga/Sebeka (MS)
New York Mills (NYM)
Osakis (OSK)
Ottertail Central (Battle Lake, Henning, Underwood) (OTC)
Parkers Prairie (PP)
West Central Area/Ashby (WCA)
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (WHN)
 
Notes:
Section Head Coach of the Year: Lynn Jennisen, Breckenridge
Section Assistant Coach of the Year: Keith Hagen, New York Mills
 
103
1st: Kirby Anderson (MS) WBD Specner Beech (BRECK) 4-1
3rd: Ethan Kern (BHV) WBD Dan Malone (NYM) 5-3
5th: Matt Benson (CAGCB) WBID Ryan Schwagel (WHN)
Semifinals
Kirby Anderson (MS) WBMD Dan Malone (NYM) 17-5
Spencer Beeck (BRECK) WBD Ethan Kern (BHV) 10-7
112
1st: Jeramie Weller (NYM) WBD Travis Ahlf (MS) 6-4 OT
True 2nd: Travis Ahlf (MS) WBD Nate Long (WCA) 6-0
3rd: Nate Long (WCA) WBD Brady Sykora (WHN) 7-6
5th: Jasper Oyster (BHV) WBF Carl Stenoien (OTC) 2:18
Semifinals
Jeramie Weller (NYM) WBD Nate Long (WCA) 5-3
Travis Ahlf (MS) WBD Jasper Oyster (BHV) 3-1
119
1st: Brady Schneeberger (WCA) WBD Jared Hotakainen (NYM) 10-5
True Second Sam Moenkedick (BHV) WBF Jared Hatakainen (NYM) 1:00
3rd: Sam Moenkedick (BHV) WBD Kris Vold (BRECK) 11-8
5th: Shane Fickes (WHN) WBMD Cody Nilson (CACGB) 11-2
Semifinals
Brady Schneeberger (WCA) WBMD Cody Nilson (CACGB) 11-0
Jared Hatakainen (NYM) WBD Shane Fickes (WHN) 2-0
125
1st: T. J. Serverance (WHN) WBD Jason Burg (NYM) 10-6
3rd: Matt Arvidson (PP) WBF Kelly Januszewski (OTC) :55
5th: Brady Fuhrman (CACGB) WBF Tyler Ahlf (MS) 4:47
Semifinals
T. J. Severance (WHN) WBF Kelly Januszewski (OTC) 1:21
Jason Burg (NYM) WBD Matt Arvidson (PP) 8-1
130
1st: Casey Gray (WHN) WBD Brent Weller (NYM) 8-2
3rd: Jordan Anderson (MS) WBMD Jake Dahle (BRECK) 12-2
5th: Jordan Hammer (WCA) WBD Adam Andrews (CACGB) 6-1
Semifinals
Casey Gray (WHN) WBTF Jake Dahle (BRECK) 5:46
Brent Weller (NYM) WBD Jordan Anderson (MS) 7-6
135
1st: Jared Oyster (BHV) WBD Ben Arvidson (PP) 9-3
True 2nd: Ben Arvidson (PP) WBD Eric Wiener (OSK) 6-2
3rd: Eric Wiener (OSK) WBF Luke Stenoinen (OTC) :44
5th: Brett Lennox (WHN) Tim Wegschied (NYM) 3-2
Semifinal
Jared Oyster (BHV) WBTF Eric Wiener (OSK) 4:34
Ben Arvidson (PP) WBD Tim Wegschied (NYM) 6-2
140
1st: Torrey Line (B/EV) WBMD Dustin Geiser (NYM) 9-1
True 2nd: Dustin Geiser (NYM) WBD Michael Waldvogel (OSK) 8-7
3rd: Michael Waldvogel (OSK) WBF Jesse Stuehrenberg (BRECK) 1:20
5th: Larry Martini (MS) WBD Sean Hammer (OTC) 12-8
145
1st: Tyler Tubbs (CACGB) WBTF Cody Salo (NYM) 4:06
3rd: Seth Klostreich (BRECK) WBF Mike Macheledt (OTC) 1:03
5th: Lance Dehn (B/EV) WBMD Orry Trisco (OSK) 19-9
Semifinals
Tyler Tubbs (CACGB) WBF Mike Macheledt (OCT) 3:03
Cody Salo (NYM) WBD Seth Klostreich (BRECK) 7-0
152
1st: Tyler Fuller (BHV) WBF Jake Hendrickx (NYM) 4:49
True 2nd: Jake Hendricks (NYM) WBD Tyler Ascheman (BRECK) 6-3
3rd: Tyler Ascheman (BRECK) WBTF Kenneth Maus (OSK) N/A
5th: Jason Fiedler (PP) WBID Nate Pachan (B/EV)
Semifinals
Jake Hendrickx (NYM) WBD Nate Pachan (B/EV) 7-3
Tyler Fuller (BHV) WBF Tyler Ascheman (BRECK) 1:00
160
1st: Chad Rodriquez (OSK) WBD Jared Lennox (WHN) 7-5
True 2nd: Jared Lennox (WHN) WBD Dennis Sik (WCA) 8-4
3rd: Dennis Sik (WCA) WBD Isaac Dorn (PP) N/A
5th: Dan Hayes (B/EV) WBD Aaron Windels (MS) 7-3
Semifinal
Chad Rodriquez (OSK) WBD Dennis Sik (WCA) 10-7
Jared Lennox (WHN) WBD Isaac Dorn (PP) 5-4
171
1st: Cody Rinke (WHN) WBF Wade Johnson (B/EV) 1:10
True 2nd: Aaron Moenkedick (BHV) WBD Wade Johnson (B/EV) 2X OT
3rd: Aaron Moenkedick (BHV) WBD Zac Hintzman (NYM) 2-1
5th: Derrick Fredrick (OTC) WBID Nate Novak (WCA)
Semifinals
Cody Rinke (WHN) WBF Zac Hintzman (NYM) 1:21
Wade Johnson (B/EV) WBD Derrick Frederick (OTC) 7-3
189
1st: Matt Anderson (WCA) WBF Bud Willis (BHV) 1:29
True 2nd: Bud Willis (BHV) WBD Aaron Walsh (PP) 9-3
3rd: Aaron Walsh (PP) WBD Will Luhning (OTC) 3-2
5th: Brandon Marsh (NYM) WBF Matt Burnett (CACGB) 5:30 OT
Semifinals
Matt Anderson (OCT) WBF Will Luhning (OTC) 4:00
Bud Willis (BHV) WBD Brandon Marsh (NYM) 5-2
215
1st: Morgan Taylor (WCA) WBD Travis Bjerketvedt (PP) 5-3
3rd: Devlin Hessig (NYM) WBMD Clayton Krause (B/EV) 9-0
5th: Shawn Taffe (CACGB) WBF Gavin Messer (BHV) 1:55
Semifinals
Morgan Taylor (WCA) WBTF Clayton Krause (B/EV) 4:40
Travis Bjerketvedt (PP) WBF Devlin Hessig (NYM) 4:40
275
1st: Grant Bentz (B/EV) WBD Josh Denny (BHV) 3-1 2XOT
3rd: Eric Crib (BRECK) WBMD Nick Hanson (OTC) 9-0
5th: Brandon Kessler (MS) WBD Troy Leuth (OSK) 7-1
Semifinals
Grant Bentz (B/EV) WBD Brandon Kessler (MS) 4-0
Josh Denny (BHV) WBD Nick Hanson (OTC) 5-4 2XOT
 
~Mischke