Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 7 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Minnewaska Area

|

|

|

2/17/04 8:00 pm

Minnewaska Area

|

#8 Staples-Motley

at Minnewaska

62-9

|

2/17/04 6:30 pm

|

|

|

at Minnewaska

Morris Area/Hancock

|

|

41-25

|

#9 Morris Area/Hancock

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

at Perham

Minnewaska Area

|

40-16

|

|

|

#4 Wadena-Deer Creek

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:00 pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

|

|

at Sauk Centre

50-19

|

|

|

#5 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

|

|

|

2/21/04 3:00 pm

Champion

at Perham

Perham

38-25

|

#2 Sauk Centre

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 8:00 pm

Sauk Centre

|

|

#7 Aitkin

at Sauk Centre

49-18

|

|

2/17/04 6:30 pm

|

|

|

|

at Sauk Centre

Aitkin

|

|

|

|

|

#10 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

|

at Perham

Perham

|

44-23

|

#3 Perham

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 8:00 pm

Perham

|

#6 Pelican Rapids

at Perham

63-12

2/17/04 6:30 pm

|

|

at Perham

Pelican Rapids

|

66-15

#11 Crosby-Ironton



Team Champions - Perham Yellow Jackets.


Team Runner-ups - Minnewaska Lakers.


Preliminaries
 
Morris Area/Hancock 41, Staples-Motley 25
103 Rory Self (SM) WBMD Kyle Feuchtenberger (MAH) 21-11
112 Dexter Hormann (MAH) WBD Shawn Dause (SM) 10-6
119 Jacob Nohl (MAH) WBF Bryan Miles (SM) 2:57
125 Beau Pilgrim (SM) WBF Travis Thooft (MAH) 1:04
130 Alex Nelson (MAH) WBF Jesse Glvans (SM) :58
135 Ryan Feuchtenberger (MAH) WBD Jimmie Nelson (SM) 7-4
140 Mike Hoffman (MAH) WBTF Derrik Brown (SM) 3:23
145 Justin Richards (MAH) WBD Max Koehntop (MAH) 6-0
152 Kody Kramer (MAH) WBFF
160 Kyle Koehntop (MAH) WBF Kory Lind (SM) 3:15
171 Jordan Olsen (SM) WBD Aaron Erdahl (MAH) 6-4
189 James Hirschey (SM) WBD Adam Sperr (MAH) 11-9
215 Mark Tollefson (SM) WBFF
275 Jared Moser (MAH) WBF Cory Detloff (SM) 5:21
 
Aitkin 62, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 8
103 -- Justin Chouinard (A) maj. dec. Nathan Wasiaski 9-0
112 -- Trevor Sterling (A) pinned Brendan McNamara 3:25
119 -- Korey Tibbetts (A) maj. dec. Zach Humphrey 11-0
125 -- Jason Oestreich (A) forfeit
130 -- Matt Christensen (A) maj. dec. Jesse Hernandez 13-4
135 -- Cory Swenson (PLPRB) maj. dec. BJ Wasserzieher 14-3
140 -- Justin Dotzler (A) forfeit
145 -- Johnathon Arness (A) maj. dec. Marcus Hernandez 12-3
152 -- Kyle Howard (A) forfeit
160 -- Charlie McCoy (PLPRB) maj. dec. AJ Hartshorn 17-7
171 -- Cale Sparks (A) forfeit
189 -- Devon Lamke (A) pinned Adam Kish 2:30
215 -- Phillip Just (A) forfeit
Hwt -- Brad Insley (A) maj. dec. Mike Headstrom 12-2
 
Pelican Rapids 66, Crosby 15
103 Sam Klovstad (PR) won by fall over Andrew Kayte (CI) 0:59
112 Brandon Biever (CI) won by forfeit
119 Alin Bakken (PR) won by forfeit
125 Nick Blixt (PR) won by fall over Kevin Burns (CI) 1:35
130 Brain Woods (CI) won by dec over Ricahrd Milbeck (PR) 7-0
135 Tony Heintzelman (PR) won by forfeit
140 Jake Johnson (PR) won by fall over Lance Srock (CI) 3:01
145 Mitch Johnson (PR) won by forfeit
152 Casey klovstad (PR) won by forfeit
160 Sean McKeag (PR) won by forfeit
171 Jace Kayfes (CI) won by fall over Tayler Michels (PR) 1:22
189 Doug Aas (PR) won by fall over 1:00
215 Mason Baken (PR) won by forfeit
275 Dylan Evenson (PR) won by forfeit
 
Quarterfinals
 
Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 19
103: Shawn Beversluis (WDC) maj Joseph Pesta (LPGE) 12-4
112: Ian Carlstrom (WDC) dec Derek Pesta (LPGE) 11-6
119: Kenny Steffens (WDC) maj Chad Hibbs (LPGE) 11-2
125: Sam Schad (LPGE) fall Ryan Hunke (WDC) 3:29
130: Travis Pesta (LPGE) fall Jeff Foster (WDC) 2:16
135: Tanner Rentz (WDC) fall Jake Zeis (LPGE) 4:33
140: Brad Twardowski (LPGE) maj Darren Folkestad (WDC) 13-5
145: Doug Jasken (LPGE) dec Patrick Dunn (WDC) 8-6 OT
152: Vance Peyton (WDC) fall Dan Hoeschen (LPGE) 4:27
160: Matt Hayes (WDC) fall Elliot Tepfer (LPGE) :50
171: Evan Lachowitzer (WDC) fall Craig Kern (LPGE) 2:52
189: Dusty Uselman (WDC) forf ()
215: Matt Gastecki (WDC) dec Josh Pesta (LPGE) 8-1
Hwt: Tim Richards (WDC) forf ()
 
Minnewaska Area 62, Morris Area/Hancock 9
103 David Bond (M) WBTF Kyle Feuchtenberger (MAH) 5:35
112 Joe Swartz (M) WBF Dexter Hormann (MAH) 3:02
119 Sam Goracke (M) WBD Jacob Nohl (MAH) 11-7
125 Cass Kreitlow (M) WBTF Travis Thooft (MAH) 4:49
130 Trevor Larson (M) WBTF Alex Nelson (MAH) 5:56
135 Colin Cihlar (M) WBF Kyle Feuchtenberger (MAH) :54
140 Mike Hoffman (MAH) WBD Tyler Toop (M) 10-8
145 Alan Erickson (M) WBD Max Koehntop (MAH) 4-3
152 Kyle Koehntop (MAH) WBF Jason Anderson (M) 3:14
160 Taylor Jergenson (M) WBTF Aaron Erdahl (MAH) 6:00
171 Jacob Bryce (M) WBF Adam Sperr (MAH) :55
189 Allan Lutterman (M) WBF Travis Moser (MAH) 1:02
215 Nathan Stoen (M) WBFF
275 Jared Moser (MAH) WBID Abe Jergenson (M)
 
Perham 63, Pelican Rapids 12
103 Dwight Jenne (P) won by fall over Sam Klovstad (PR) 1:18
112 Phillip Moenkedick (P) won by forfeit
119 Mac Stoll (P) won by fall over Alin Bakken (PR) 4:57
125 Joe Werner (P) won by fall over Nick Blixt (PR) 1:59
130 Tyler Doll (P) won by dec in overtime over Ricahrd Milbeck (PR) 7-5
135 Justin Berns (P) won by fall over Tony Heintzelman (PR) 4:40
140 Jake Johnson (PR) won by dec over Michael Guenna (P) 6-4
145 Greg Perrine (P) won by fall over Mitch Johnson (PR) 1:37
152 Casey klovstad (PR) Won by dec over Adam Sonnenberg (P) 12-11
160 Kenny Moenkedick (P) won by fall over Sean McKLeag(PR) 3:29
171 Jon Flautau (P) won by fall over Tayler Michels (PR) 1:50
189 Doug Aas (PR) won by fall over Kyle Christopherson (P) 2:31
215 Joel Gorentz (P) won by fall over Mason Baken (PR) 3:09
275 Tyler Sazama (P) won by fall over Dylan Evenson (PR) 3:05
 
Sauk Centre 49, Aitkin 18
103 Brian Beilke (SC) Maj. Dec. Justin Chaornard (A) 13-3
112 Jozy Olson (SC) Dec. Trevor Sterling (A) 6-4
119 Brad Hartigan (SC) Dec. Kory Tibbetts (A) 4-3
125 Steve Hollenkamp (SC) Dec. Jason Ostrich (A) 7-2
130 Zach Winter (SC) Fall Matt Christianson (A) 1:58
135 B.J. Wasserzieher (A) Fall Darren Quistorff (SC) 1:27
140 Nathan Reynolds (SC) Fall Justin Dotzler (A) 2:57
145 Kurt Haakinson (SC) Dec. Jonathan Arnes (A) 7-0
152 Jake Uphus (SC) Fall Kyle Howard (A) 1:26
160 A.J. Hartschorn (A) Fall Brian Ruegemer 1:28
171 Nick Ruegemer (SC) Dec. Cole Sparks (A) 7-2
189 Ethan Vogt (SC) Fall Darren Larke (A) :46
215 Philip Just (A) Fall Weston Wander (SC) 3:07
275 Matt Groetsch (SC) Fall Brad Insley (A) :52
 
Semifinals
 
Minnewaska 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 16
103 Shaun Beversluis (WDC) WBD David Bond (MA) 9-6
112 Ian Carlson (WDC) WBD Joe Swartz (MA) 7-5
119 Kenny Steffens (WDC) WBD Sam Goracke (MA) 7-5
125 Ryan Hunke (WDC)WBMD Cass Kreitlow (MA) 11-2
130 Keith Erickson (MA) WBF Jeff Foster (WDC) 3:24
135 Trevor Larson (MA) WBF Tanner Rentz (WDC) 5:40
140 Colin Cihlar (WDC) WBD Darren Folkestad (WDC) 4-3
145 Cody Pahan (MA) WBMD Patrick Dunn (WDC) 16-7
152 Vince Peyton (WDC) WBD Jason Anderson (MA) 10-6
160 Taylor Jergenson (MA) WBD Matt Hayes (WDC) 9-4
171 Casey Boutain (MA) WBF Evan Lachowitzer (WDC) 3:19
189 Jacob Bryce (MA) WBD Dusty Uselman (WDC) 7-3
215 Nathan Stoen (MA) WBF Matt Gastecki (WDC) 1:41
275 Abe Jergenson (MA) WBD Tim Richards (WDC) 3-2
 
Perham 44, Sauk Centre 23
103 Brian Bielke (SC) WBTF Dwight Jenne (P) 4:34
112 Philip Moenkedick (P) WBD Jozy Olson (SC) 5-0
119 Joe Werner (P) WBTF Brad Hartigan (SC) 5:44
125 Tyler Doll (P) WBD Steve Hollenkamp (SC) 7-5
130 Zach Winter (SC) WBMD Pete Kratzke (P) 9-1
135 Justin Berns (P) WBF Darrin Quistorff (SC) 1:33
140 Michael Guehna (P) WBMD Nathan Reynolds (SC) 11-1
145 Kurt Haakinson (SC) WBF Andy Kratzke (P) 2:48
152 Jake Uphus (SC) WBD Greg Perrine (P) 5-1
160 Kenny Moenkedick (P) WBF Brian Ruegemer (SC) 2:50
171 Jon Flatau (P) WBD Nick Ruegemer (SC) 6-2
189 Ethan Vogt (SC) WBF Jordan Palubicki (P) :43
215 Kyle Christopherson (P) WBF Weston Wander (SC) 2:34
275 Tyler Sazama (P) WBF Matt Groetsch (SC) 5:18
 
Championship
 
Perham 38, Minnewaska Lakers 25
103 Dwight Jenne (P) WBMD David Bond (MA) 17-9
112 Philip Moenkedick (P) WBD Joe Swartz (MA) 5-0
119 Joe Werner (P) WBTF Sam Goracke (MA) 4:58
125 Tyler Doll (P) WBF Cass Kreitlow (MA) 1:30
130 Trevor Larson (MA) WBD Pete Kratzke (P) 12-5
135 Justin Berns (P) WBD Colin Cihlar (MA) 7-2
140 Michael Guehna (P) WBMD Tyler Toop (MA) 12-1
145 Cody Pahan (MA) WBF Nathan Schmitz (P) :51
152 Greg Perrine (P) WBMD Jason Anderson (MA) 13-1
160 Kenny Moenkedick (P) WBD Taylor Jergenson (MA) 10-7
171 Casey Boutain (MA) WBF Jordan Palubicki (P) :50
189 Jacob Bryce (MA) WBMD Jon Flatau (P) 12-2
215 Nathan Stoen (MA) WBF Kyle Christopherson (P) :35
275 Tyler Sazama (P) WBF Abe Jergenson (MA) 1:56