Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 7 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Cambridge-Isanti

|

|

2/20/04 at 7:00 pm

|

at Coon Rapids

Cambridge-Isanti

|

#9 North Branch

58-14

|

2/20/04 at 5:00 pm

|

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Champlin Park

|

|

44-22

|

#8 Champlin Park

2/21/04 at 12:00 pm

|

at Coon Rapids

Cambridge-Isanti

|

#5 St. Francis

47-15

|

2/20/04 at 5:00 pm

|

|

|

at Coon Rapids

St. Francis

|

|

|

64-8

|

|

|

#12 Andover

2/20/04 at 7:00 pm

|

|

|

at Coon Rapids

St. Francis

|

|

31-31

|

|

|

#4 Grand Rapids

|

|

|

2/21/04 at 2:00 pm

Champion

at Coon Rapids

Cambridge-Isanti

33-29

|

#3 Anoka

|

|

|

|

2/20/04 at 7:00 pm

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Anoka

|

|

#11 Chisago Lakes

36-24

|

|

2/20/04 at 5:00 pm

|

|

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Forest Lake

|

|

|

56-19

|

|

#6 Forest Lake

2/21/04 at 12:00 pm

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Coon Rapids

|

#7 Blaine

35-23

2/20/04 at 5:00 pm

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Blaine

|

|

51-20

|

|

#10 Princeton

2/20/04 at 7:00 pm

|

|

at Coon Rapids

Coon Rapids

|

55-10

|

#2 Coon Rapids

|


Preliminaries
 
Champlin Park 44, North Branch 22
St. Francis 64, Andover 8
Forest Lake 56, Chisago Lakes 19
Blaine 51, Princeton 20
 
Quarterfinals
 
Cambridge-Isanti 58, Champlin Park 14
St. Francis 31, Grand Rapids 31 (St. Francis wins by criteria)
Anoka 36, Forest Lake 24
Coon Rapids 55, Blaine 10
 
Semifinals
 
Cambridge-Isanti 47, St. Francis 15
Coon Rapids 35, Anoka 23
 
Championship
 
Cambridge-Isanti 33, Coon Rapids 29
103: Carl Richard (CAM) maj Carter Adams (CR) 9-1
112: Jason Adams (CR) dec Kory Graham (CAM) 6-4 OT
119: Matt Curtis (CR) dec Blake Sjodin (CAM) 6-5
125: Collin Timm (CR) dec Ross Dankers (CAM) 5-3
130: Ryan Adams (CR) maj Kyle Volker (CR) 17-6
135: P.J. Mack (CR) fall Nate Brackenbury (CAM) 2:33
140: Dan Hansen (CAM) dec Philip Morgan (CR) 3-2
145: Jeff O'Connor (CAM) dec Tyler Elford (CR) 4-2
152: Zach Molitor (CAM) fall Josh Carr (CR) 4:27
160: Matt O\'Connor (CAM) fall Ben Thorstad (CR) 1:16
171: Steve D\'Aigle (CAM) fall Dieryck Daleiden (CR) 2:41
189: Sean Willams (CR) maj Mike Vaught (CAM) 10-2
215: Billy Blumhoefer (CAM) tech Eric Famoso (CR) 16-1 4:44
Hwt: Mark Zimmermann (CR) fall Kyle Johnson (CAM) 2:31