Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 6 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Milaca

|

|

2/17/04 7:00 pm

|

at Milaca

Milaca

|

#9 Sartell-Saint Stephan

|

69-9

|

2/17/04 5:00 pm

|

|

|

at Milaca

Melrose

|

|

39-36

|

#8 Melrose

|

2/20/04 5:00 pm

|

at Mora

Milaca

|

41-22

|

|

|

#5 Albany

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:00 pm

|

|

|

at Milaca

Becker

|

|

45-23

|

|

|

#4 Becker

|

|

|

2/20/04 8:00 pm

Champion

at Mora

Milaca

36-16

|

#3 Rocori

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:00 pm

|

|

at Foley

Rocori

|

|

38-25

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Big Lake

|

|

|

|

|

2/20/04 5:00 pm

|

|

at Mora

Foley

|

42-15

|

#6 Mora/Pine City

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:00 pm

|

|

at Foley

Foley

|

44-8

|

#2 Foley

|


Preliminaries
 
Melrose 39, Sartell-Saint Stephan 36
103 Bryan Fischer (S) won by forfeit
112 Travis Lewellwyn (S) Dec. Kirby Weisman(M)10-4
119 Jeff Stange (S) won by forfeit
125 Jesse Coffin (S) won by forfeit
130 Nate Klaphake (M) Dec. Eric Freihammer (S) 10-8 OT
135 Andrew Demuth (S) Dec. Eric Schoenberg (M) 4-2 OT
140 T.J. Stange (S) Fall Tyler Peter Meier (M) 3:56
145 Mike Eveslage (M) Fall Chris Yusgar (S) 5:08
152 Josh Hoppe (M) Fall J.R. Kelly (S) 4:52
160 Pat Hallerman (S) Fall Glen Voight (M) 2:42
171 Justin Foote (M) Fall Steve Olson (S) 1:50
189 Noel Meyer (M) won by forfeit
215 Dan Raeker (M) Fall Paul Plombon (S) 1:22
275 Adam Ulbrecht (M) won by forfeit
 
Quarterfinals
 
Milaca 69, Melrose 9
103 Dave Jacobson (Mi) won by forfeit
112 Chuck Lamee (Mi) Tech. Fall Kirby Weisman (Me) N/A
119 Josh Dehart (Mi) won by forfeit
125 Torin Erickson (Mi) won by forfeit
130 Cody Kragt (Mi) Fall Nate Klaphake (Me) 3:31
135 John Fradette (Mi) Fall Eric Schoenberg (Me) 3:14
140 Steve Vedders (Mi) Fall Tyler Peter Meier (Me) 1:11
145 Mike Eveslage (Me) Dec. Ben Johnson (Mi) 2-0
152 Josh Hoppe (Me) Fall Axel Totzke (Mi) 3:52
160 Steven Yeats (Mi) Fall Glen Voigt (Me) 1:39
171 Mitch Vedders (Mi) Fall Justin Foote (Me) 3:27
189 Steve Jacobson (Mi) Fall Noel Meyer (Me) 2:57
215 Andy Peterson (Mi) Major Dec. Dan Raeker (Me) 16-8
275 Chris Peterson (Mi) Fall Adam Albrecht (Me) 1:24
 
Becker 45, Albany 23
103 Emery Forsythe (B) Dec. Matt Dowell (A) 5-2
112 Brad Maciejewski (A) Dec. Robert Koranda (B) 1-1 2OT
119 Alex Plantenberg (A) Fall Nick Jamnick (B) 1:10
125 Nick Houle (B) Major Dec. Matt Black more (A) 15-7
130 Russ Lumley (B) Fall Kurt Schlangen (A) :36
135 Riley Holub (B) Dec. Ryan Roisen (A) 9-4
140 Jon Koranda (B) Tech. Fall Sergei Krougor (A) N/A
145 Brandon Backes (B) Fall Andrew Nienaber (A) 1:00
152 Mike Rittenour (B) Fall Kris Doll (A) :48
160 Matt Meyer (A) Dec. Brady Holub (B) 3-2
171 Jeremy Nelson (B) Fall Kyle Achman (A) 1:51
189 Jeremy Pederson (B) won by forfeit
215 Aaron Blackmore (A) Tech Fall Carlos Patino (B) N/A
275 Jeff Dirkes (A) Fall Mike Hopkins (B) 4:58
 
Rocori 38, Big Lake 25
103: Justin Nelson (BL) tech Travis Scharer @ 4:41
112: Aaron Stolp (BL) maj Scott Hanson 9-1
119: Sam Howe (Ro) fall Jake Lumley @ 2:45
125: Kyle Curtis (BL) fall Brandon Helm @ 3:39
130: Grant Johnson (Ro) fall Jesse Hattesohl @ 1:19
135: Trevor Knaeble (BL) dec Darren Nathem 3-2
140: Nate Klein (Ro) dec Tyler Sonenstahl 2-0
145: Chuck Aho (Ro) maj Nic Grecula 13-4
152: Keith Lumley (BL) dec Max Johannes 6-4
160: Chris Mackedanz (Ro) dec Casey Kern 6-5
171: Ben Hoglund (BL) maj Ian Schorn 12-1
189: Kyle Schreoder (Ro) maj Ben Brown 16-3
215: Matt Hesse (Ro) fall Dan Berg @ 1:59
275: Darin Massman (Ro) fall Aaron Mevissen @ 4:54
 
Foley 44, Mora/Pine City 8
103: Jake Bowland (Fo) dec David Johnson 3-1
112: Chris Sawatzky (MPC) dec Kevin Beehler 12-5
119: Jake Jaeckels (Fo) dec Ben Mead 4-1
125: Josh Gondeck (Fo) fall Brad Koehn @ 2:23
130: Zach Shaw-Rajkowski (Fo) fall Brandon Akkerman @ 4:42
135: Greg Stumvoll (Fo) dec Ben Besser 8-5
140: Mike Fouquette (Fo) dec Zach Van Vleet 7-5
145: Eric Seppelt (Fo) maj Matt Anderson 17-4
152: Dylan Rosenberg (MPC) tech Chris Ratke @ 5:22
160: Jared Freudenberg (Fo) dec Kim Thompson 1-0
171: Jeremy Rau (Fo) maj Randon Jackson 9-0
189: Kyle Henry (Fo) dec Jake Sallblad 10-3
215: Josh Freudenberg (Fo) dec James Barnes 4-0
275: Luke Young (Fo) dec Matt Oven 5-4
 
Semifinals
 
Foley 42, Rocori 15
103: Jake Bowland (Fo) maj Travis Scharer 12-0
112: Travis Miller (Fo) fall Scott Hanson @ 4:50
119: Jake Jaeckels (Fo) dec Sam Howe (Ro) 8-6 ot
125: Zach Shaw/Rajkowski (Fo) tech fall Brandon Helm @ 5:47
130: Grant Johnson (Ro) dec Josh Gondeck 3-0
135: Greg Stumvoll (Fo) dec Darren Nathan 15-7
140: Eric Seppelt (Fo) maj Nate Klein 10-2
145: Zach LaVigne (Fo) dec Chuch Aho 6-4 ot
152: Max Johannes (Ro) dec Nick Kotsmith 2-0
160: Chris Mackedanz (Ro) dec Jared Freudenberg 3-1
171: Jeremy Rau (Fo) dec Ian Schorn 8-2
189: Josh Freudenberg (Fo) fall Kyle Schreoder @ 3:22
215: Kyle Henry (Fo) maj Matt Hesse 10-1
275: Darren Massman (Ro) fall Luke Young @ 1:14
 
Milaca 41, Becker 22
103: Emery Forsythe (Be) dec David Jacobson 10-9 2xot
112: Chick LaMee (Mi) dec Robert Koranda 5-3
119: Josh DeHart (Mi) maj Nick Houle 14-6
125: Cody Kagt (Mi) maj Ben Jones 12-2
130: John Fradette (Mi) dec Russ Lumley 6-2
135: Steve Vedders (Mi) fall Riley Holub @ 3:55
140: John Koranda (Be) tech fall Ben Johnson @ 3:29
145: Clay Hoeck (Mi) dec Brandon Backes 9-6
152: Mike Rittenour (Be) dec Axle Totzke 5-2
160: Steve Yeats (Mi) fall Cameron Rogers @ 2:32
171: Andy Kotsmith (Fo) fall Bady Holub @ 1:39
189: Jeremy Pederson (Be) tech fall Clinton Swenson @ 3:47
215: Mitch Vedders (Mi) fall Jeremy Nelson @ 1:52
275: Mike Hopkins (Be) fall Andy Peterson @ 1:34
 
Championship
 
Milaca 36, Foley 16
103: Jocab Bowland (Fo) dec David Jacobson 14-10
112: Chick LaMee (Mi) fall Travis Miller @ 5:58
119: Josh DeHart (Mi) dec Jake Jaeckels 8-4
125: Zach Shaw/Rajkowski maj Cody Kagt 15-4
130: John Fradette (Mi) dec Greg Stumvoll 8-5
135: Eric Seppelt (Fo) dec Steve Vedders 4-0
140: Ben Johnson (Mi) dec Chris Ratke 7-3
145: Clay Hoeck (Mi) dec Zach LaVigne 5-3
152: Nick Kotsmith (Fo) dec Axle Totzke 2-0
160: Jared Freudenberg (Fo) dec Steve Yeats 5-2
171: Andy Kotsmith (Mi) fall Jeremy Rau @ 3:43
189: Steve Jacobson (Mi) fall Kyle Henry @ 1:39
215: Mitch Vedders (Mi) dec Josh Freudenberg 10-4
275: Chris Peterson (Mi) dec Luke Young 6-2