Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 6 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

submit Tournament Results | Fax: 612-605-0159

February 27-28, 2004 at Foley High School
 
Albany (ALB)
Becker (BEC)
Big Lake (BL)
Foley (FOL)
Melrose (MEL)
Milaca (MIL
Mora/Pine City (M/PC)
Rocori (ROC)
Sartell (SAR)
 
Notes:
Section Head Coach of 2004: Randy Zimmer
Section Asistant Coach: Matt Eigen Becker
Won his 200th Career Match: Clay Hoeck ,135, Milaca
 
103
1st: Aaron Stolp (BL) WBD Travis Lewellyn (SAR) 13-9
True 2nd: Travis Lewellyn (SAR) WBMD Jacob Bowland (FOL) 13-5
3rd: Jacob Bowland (FOL) WBD Emery Forsythe (BEC) 4-2
5th: Chris Sawatzky MOR WBD Matt Dowell (ALB) 9-4
Semifinals
Aaron Stolp (BL) WBD Jacob Bowland (FOL) 8-2
Travis Lewellyn (SAR) WBD Chris Sawatzky MOR 7-2
112
1st: Chuck LaMee (MIL) WBD Robert Koranda (BEC) 4-3
3rd: Brad Maciejewski (ALB) WBMD Jeff Stang (SAR) 9-1
5th: Justin Haag (BL) WBD David Johnson (MOR) 5-1
Semifinals
Chuck LaMee (MIL) WBF Jeff Stang (SAR) 1:20
Robert Koranda (BEC) WBD Brad Maciejewski (ALB) 3-2
119
1st: Alex PLantenberg (ALB) WBD Nick Houle (BEC) 5-1
3rd: Josh Dehart (MIL) WBF Jake Jaeckels (FOL) 1:46
5th: Sam Howe (ROC) WBD Jess Coffin (SAR) 6-2
Semifinals
Nick Houle (BEC) WBD Josh Dehart (MIL) 14-9
Alex PLantenberg (ALB) WBMD Jake Jaeckels (FOL) 9-1
125
1st: Grant Johnson (ROC) WBD Zack Rajkowski (FOL) 8-7
3rd: Cody Kragt (MIL) WBMD Brad Koehn (MOR) 8-0
5th: Eric Freihammer (SAR) WBD Ben Jones (BEC) 8-3
Semifinals
Grant Johnson (ROC) WBF Brad Koehn (MOR) 1:57
Zach Rajkowski (FOL) WBD Cody Kragt (MIL) 6-4
130
1st: Greg Stumvoll (FOL) WBD John Fradette (MIL) 6-4 OT
3rd: Russ Lumley (BEC) WBMD Trevor Knaeble (BL) 10-0
5th: Brandon Ackkerman (MOR) WBD T. J. Stang (SAR) 2-0
Semifinals
John Fradette (MIL) WBD Russ Lumley (BEC) 4-3
Greg Stumvoll (FOL) WBMD Trevor Knaeble (BL) 13-2
135
1st: Clay Hoeck (MIL) WBD Eric Seppelt (FOL) 11-7
3rd: Darren Nathan (ROC) WBD Andrew Demuth (SAR) 5-2
5th: Tyler Sonenstahl (BL) WBF Eric Schoenberg (MEL) 1:31
Semifinals
Clay Hoeck (MIL) WBD Andrew Demuth (SAR) 10-4
Eric Seppelt (FOL) WBD Darren Nathan (ROC) 5-3
140
1st: Jon Koranda (BEC) WBD Steven Vedders (MIL) 12-6
3rd: Nick Grecula (BL) WBMD Nate Klein (ROC) 16-3
5th: Chris Ratke (FOL) WBF Sergel Krougov (ALB) 2:48
Semifinals
Jon Koranda (BEC) WBTF Nate Klein (ROC) 4:47
Steven Vedders (MIL) WBD Nick Grecula (BL) 6-2
145
1st: Scott Schlangen (ALB) WBD Keith Lumley (BL) 6-4 OT
True 2nd: Keith Lumley (BL) WBMD Chuck Aho (ROC) 18-6
3rd: Chuck Aho (ROC) WBD Mike Eveslage (MEL) 3-2
5th: Brandon Backes (BEC) WBD Ben Johnson (MIL) 13-11
Semifinals
Scott Schlangen (ALB) WBD Brandon Backes (BEC) 11-4
Keith Lumley (BL) WBMD Ben Johnson (MIL) 12-3
152
1st: Dylan Rosenberg (MOR) WBMD Max Johannes (ROC) 18-6
3rd: Kris Doll (ALB) WBD Josh Hoppe (MEL) 5-3
5th: Axel Totzke (MIL) WBD Mike Rittenour (BEC) 6-4
Semifinals
Dylan Rosenberg (MOR) WBTF Axel Totzke (MIL) 3:43
Max Johannes (ROC) WBD Kris Doll (ALB) 3-1
160
1st: Ben Hoglund (BL) WBD Andy Kotsmith (MIL) 7-3
3rd: Chris Mackendanz (ROC) WBD Jared Freudenberg (FOL) 5-3
5th: Kim Thompson (MOR) WBF Pat Hallerman (SAR) 2:21
Semifinals
Ben Hoglund (BL) WBD Jared Freudenberg (FOL) 10-3
Andy Kotsmith (MIL) WBD Chris Mackendanz (ROC) 9-2
171
1st: Mitch Vedders (MIL) WBF Jeremy Rau (FOL) :28
3rd: Ian Schorn (ROC) WBMD Matt Meyer (ALB) 15-3
5th: Jeremy Nelson (BEC) WBF Nick Fredella (BL) 4:34
Semifinals
Mitch Vedders (MIL) WBF Matt Meyer (ALB) 1:44
Jeremy Rau (FOL) WBD Ian Schorn (ROC) 5-3
189
1st: Jeremy Pederson (BEC) WBD Aaron Blackmore (ALB) 10-6
3rd: Kyle Henry (FOL) WBF Kyle Schroeder (ROC) 3:20
5th: Jake Sallblad (MOR) WBD Clinton Swenson (MIL) 7-2
Semifinals
Jeremy Pederson (BEC) WBTF Kyle Schroeder (ROC) 3:36
Aaron Blackmore (ALB) WBF Kyle Henry (FOL) 5:21
215
1st: Scott Jacobson (FOL) WBMD Josh Freudenberg (FOL) 11-1
3rd: Noel Meyer (MEL) WBTF Bret Mandel (ALB) 5:36
5th: James Barnes (MOR) WBF Matt Hesse (ROC) 2:40
Semifinals
Scott Jacobson (MIL) WBF Matt Hesse (ROC) :38
Josh Freudenberg (FOL) WBD Noel Meyer (MEL) 3-2
275
1st: Darrin Massman (ROC) WBF Jeff Dirkes (ALB) 4:50
3rd: Mike Hopkins (BEC) WBD Matt Oven (MOR) 7-1
5th: Luke Young (FOL) WBD Chris Peterson (MIL) 2-1
Semifinals
Darren Massman (ROC) WBF Luke Young (FOL) 2:26
Jeff Dirkes (ALB) WBD Mike Hopkins (BEC) 4-2
 
~Mischke