Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 5 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Waconia/Mayer Lutheran

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

Waconia/Mayer Lutheran

|

#9 Monticello

Waconia H.S.

54-15

|

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

Waconia H.S.

Monticello

|

|

45-28

|

#8 Delano

2/20/04 6:00 pm

|

Litchfield H.S.

Annandale/Maple Lake

|

30-29

|

|

|

#5 Annandale/Maple Lake

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

Annandale/Maple Lake

|

|

Waconia H.S.

34-20

|

|

|

#4 Watertown-Mayer

|

|

2/20/04 8:00 pm

Champion

Litchfield H.S.

Litchfield

53-13

#3 Dassel-Cokato

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

Dassel-Cokato

|

|

#6 BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector

Litchfield H.S.

33-31

|

|

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

|

Litchfield H.S.

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector

|

|

|

61-0

|

|

#11 New London-Spicer

2/20/04 6:00 pm

|

|

Litchfield H.S.

Litchfield

|

#10 Rockford

39-22

2/17/04 6:00 pm

|

|

Litchfield H.S.

Glencoe-Silver Lake

|

|

55-17

|

|

#7 Glencoe-Silver Lake

|

|

2/17/04 7:30 pm

Litchfield

|

Litchfield H.S.

51-13

|

#2 Litchfield

|



Team Champions - Litchfield Dragons.


Team Runner-up - Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning.


Litchfield Captians Joe Buschette and Bryar Johnson.


Preliminaries
 
Monticello 45, Delano 28
103 Double Forfeit
112 Michael Land (MONT) WBMD Adam Field (DEL) 17-4
119 Trevor Seck (DEL) WBD Dan O'Neill (MONT) 11-4
125 Jon Dahlheimer (MONT) WBTF Shane Caslavka (MONT) N/A
130 Brandon Henry (MONT) WBF Joe Orsucci (DEL) 1:36
135 Tim McDonald (MONT) WBF Joe Jordan (DEL) 1:31
140 Mitch Alger (DEL) WBD Roman Peloquin (MONT) 9-2
145 Matt Olson (DEL) WBMD Tyler Fisher (MONT) 10-2
152 Justin Davis (MONT) WBF Jon Hart (DEL) 1:10
160 Kenny Floe (MONT) WBF Matt Alger (DEL)
171 Ryan Mergan (MONT) WBF Cody Socher (DEL) :37
189 Aaron Dalchow (DEL) WBF Tom Pribyl (MONT) :42
215 Tony Hoy (DEL) WBF Joe Mangas (MONT) N/A
275 Dellas O'Dell (MONT) WBF Josh Griebel (DEL) N/A
 
BOLD/Buffalo Lake/Hector 61, New London-Spicer 0
103 Patrick LeVasseur (BOLD) WBD Chad Henle (NLS) 6-3
112 Ross Neubauer (BOLD) WBD Chris DeLong (NLS) 15-10
119 Jon Kramer (BOLD) WBFF
125 Chris Harmon (BOLD) WBF Brady Pearson (NLS) 5:17
130 Brendan Schmoll (BOLD) WBD Adam Luberts (NLS) 5-2
135 Cole Neubauer (BOLD) WBD Craig keller (NLS) 6-4
140 Dustin Fischer (BOLD) WBMD Adam Hartman (NLS) 14-2
145 Tom Elfering (BOLD) WBF Levi Schultz (NLS) 1:45
152 Trent Squibb (BOLD) WBF Rick Johnson (NLS) 1:45
160 Mark Pietig (BOLD) John Peterson (NLS) 8-6 OT
171 Jacob Duehn (BOLD) WBD Justin Lee (NLS) 6-4
189 Dan Elfering (BOLD) WBF Adam Gorecki (NLS) :37
215 Gerald Freberg (BOLD) WBD Paul Peterson (NLS) 6-5
275 Ben Aaseth (BOLD) WBF Lance Holden (NLS) 1:34
 
Glencoe-Silver Lake 55, Rockford 17
103 Tyler Bahrke (GSL) WBF Noah Patnode (ROC) 1:11
112 Brandon Barth (GSL) WBFF
119 Tyler Polzin (GSL) WBFF
125 Lane Dumas (ROC) WBF Ryan Kriesch (GSL) 2:34
130 Brandon Alsleben (GSL) WBF Taylor Bove (ROC) 1:27
135 Cory Feehan (ROC) WBF Jacob Cohrs (GSL) 1:35
140 Josh Jenson (GSL) WBMD T. J. Delaney (ROC) 15-3
145 Craig Matthews (GSL) WBFF
152 Nick Tritz (GSL) WBFF
160 Nate Matousek (GSL) WBD Jon Wawra (ROC) 6-5
171 Kevin Nowak (GSL) WBD Mike Torgerson (ROC) 10-6
189 Jake Barnes (ROC) WBTF Chris Dahlke (GSL) N/A
215 Josh Randt (GSL) WBD Adam Clark (ROC) 6-4
275 Ben Stifter (GSL) WBFF
 
Quarterfinals
 
Annandale/Maple Lake 34, Watertown-Mayer 20
103 Matt Farber (WM) WBF Spencer Witter (ANML) 1:41
112 Nick Clemence (ANML) WBD Brandon Henrich (WM) 5-1
119 Brandon Shanahan (WM) WBD Tyler Wadman (ANML) 3-2
125 Ben Anderson (ANML) WBF Andy McCain (WM) 1:25
130 Matt Burns (WM) WBMD Aaron Hempel (ANML) 11-2
135 Phil Roemer (ANML) WBMD Justin Krammerer (WM) 12-1
140 Stephen Pilgrim (ANML) WBD Chad Kubasch (WM) 9-3
145 Eric Reinert (WM) WBMD Matt Schultz (ANML) 14-5
152 Nate Roemer (ANML) WBD Matt Schrupp (WM) 8-4
160 Nick Demarias (ANML) WBD Justin Wymore (WM) 5-3
171 Brad Salverson (ANML) WBF Pat Swartzer (WM) :55
189 Tyler Geyen (WM) WBD Scott Christen (ANML) 10-3
215 Adam Michalski (ANML) WBD Andy Walker (WM) 6-2
275 Dusty Nicka (ANML) WBD Branden Bury (WM) 3-2
 
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 54 Monticello 15
103 Brady Roth (WAC) WBFF
112 Michael Land (MONT) WBD Josh Artmann (WAC) 12-9
119 Joey Larsen (WAC) WBD Dan O'Neil (MONT) 9-6
125 Jon Dahlheimer (MONT) WBF Mike Jackels (WAC) :32
130 Kengan Stangret (WAC) WBTF Brandon Henry (MONT) N/A
135 Tim McDonald (MONT) WBD Brock Hagr (WAC) 11-4
140 Aaron Cook (WAC) WBF Roman Peloquin (MONT) 2:39
145 Chris Bullis (WAC) WBF Tyler Fisher (MONT) :55
152 Jared Duske (WAC) WBMD Justin Davis (MONT) 15-2
160 Jon Priess (WAC) WBF Kenny Floe (MONT) 3:56
171 Ryan Mergen (MONT) WBD Ben Timm (WAC) 5-3
189 Dan Hoernemann (WAC) WBF Tom Pribyl (MONT) 1:24
215 Joe Nord (WAC) WBF Joe Mangas (MONT) 1:25
275 Dan Pohl (WAC) WBF Dallas O'Dell (MONT) 2:57
 
Dassel-Cokato 33, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 31
103 Patrick LeVasseur (BOLD) WBD Tanner Dobmeier (DC) 6-0
112 Kurt Salmen (DC) WBTF Ross Neubauer (BOL) 4:10
119 Jon Kramer (BOLD) WBF Steve Rahkola (DC) 3:27
125 Matt Hohenstein (DC) WBF Chris Harman (BOLD) 3:21
130 Nels Anderson (DC) WBD Brendan Schmoll (BOLD) 4-2 OT
135 Cole Neubauer (BOLD) WBID Dan Nyquist (DC)
140 Marshall Sager (DC) WBMD Dustin Fischer (BOLD) 12-4
145 Tom Elfering (BOLD) WBMD Shane Swenson (DC) 18-5
152 Shane Salmen (DC) WBMD Trent Squibb (BOLD) 12-2
160 Mike Tegland (DC) WBD Mark Pietig (BOLD) 8-2
171 Jacob Duehn (BOLD) WBF Jake Nelson (DC) 3:24
189 Dan Elfering (BOLD) WBF Mike Kisner (DC) No Time Available
215 Pete Philippi (DC) WBMD Gerald Freberg (BOLD) 16-6
275 Tyler Kiejeski (DC) WBMD Ben Aaseth (BOLD) 9-1
 
Litchfield 51, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13
103 Mike Knisely (LIT) WBD Tyler Bahrke (GSL) 9-7
112 Reed Wimmer (LIT) WBTF Brandon Barth (GSL) 5:38
119 Tyler Polzin (GSL) WBMD David Malepsy (LIT) 9-1
125 Beau Penk (LIT) WBF Travis Welle (GSL) :40
130 Ryan Kriesch (GSL) WBD Seth Hansvick (LIT) 5-0
135 Chase Piepenburg (LIT) WBF Brandon Alslaben (GSL) 3:48
140 Joe Buschette (LIT) WBD Josh Jenson (GSL) 6-4
145 Dan Smith (LIT) WBD Craig Mathews (GSL) 9-8
152 Nate Matousek (GSL) WBF Blayne Johnson (LIT) 3:10
160 A. J. Werner (LIT) WBMD Kevin Nowak (GSL) 19-8
171 Terry Staton (LIT) WBD Matt Maresh (LIT) 4-0
189 Cory Schlock (LIT) WBF Chris Dahlke (GSL) 1:32
215 Aaron Kromann (LIT) WBF Josh Randt (GSL) 3:06
275 Bryar Johnson (LIT) WBF Ben Stifter (GSL)
 
Semifinals
 
Annandale/Maple Lake 30, Waconia 29
103 Josh Artmann (W) WBD Zack Stumpf (ANML) 7-0
112 Nick Clemence (ANML) WBD Joey Larson (W) 9-7
119 Tyler Wadman (ANML) WBD Kevin Bullis (W) 8-5
125 Ben Anderson (ANML) WBF T. J. Selvey (W) 2:59
130 Keagan Stangret (W) WBD Aaron Hempel (ANML) 9-8
135 Phil Roemer (ANML) WBF Brock Hagr (W) 2:55
140 Stephen Pilgram (ANML) WBD Aaron Cook (W) 5-3
145 Nathan Roemer (ANML) WBD Chris Bullis (W) 2-0
152 Jared Duske (W) WBMD Matt Schultz (ANML) 15-2
160 Jon Priess (W) WBMD Nick Demarais (ANML) 11-3
171 Brad Salverson (ANML) WBF Ben Timm (W) 4:36
189 Dan Honermann (W) WBF Scott Christen (ANML) 2:57
215 Joe Nord (W) WBD Adam Michalski (ANML) 12-5
275 Dan Pohl (W) WBF Dusty Nicka (ANML) 2:42
 
Litchfield 39, Dassel Cokato 22
103 Reed Wimmer (L) WBD Tanner Dobmeier (DC) 10-5
112 Kurt Salmen (DC) WBF Joe Shepard (L) 1:32
119 Steve Rahkola (DC) WBD David Malepsy (L) 11-5
125 Beau Penk (L) WBF Matt Hohenstein (DC) 1:29
130 Nels Anderson (DC) WBMD Seth Hansvik (L) 10-2
135 Chase Piepenburg (L) WBMD Luke Aho (DC) 12-3
140 Joe Buschette (L) WBMD Marshall Sager (DC) 11-2
145 Blayne Johnson (L) WBD Shane Swenson (DC) 6-4
152 Shane Salmen (DC) WBD Jon Malepsy (L) 10-6
160 A. J. Werner (L) WBTF Mike Tegland (DC) N/A
171 Cory Schlack (L) WBTF Tim Lhatha (DC) 6:00
189 Aaron Kromann (L) WBD Mike Kisner (DC) 7-3
215 Bryar Johnson (L) WBF Tyler Klejeski (DC) 1:23
275 Pete Philippi (DC) WBF Tony Gustormson (L) :27
 
Championship
 
Litchfield 53, Annandale/Maple Lake 13
103 Reed Wimmer (L) WBF Zack Stumpf (ANML) 3:10
112 Nick Clemence (ANML) WBD Dan Klapatz (L) 4-2
119 David Malepsy (L) WBD Tyler Wadman (ANML) 9-6
125 Beau Penk (L) WBD Ben Anderson (ANML) 6-0
130 Chase Piepenburg (L) WBF Phil Roemer (ANML) 2:59
135 Joe Buschette (L) WBF Aaron Hempel (ANML) 5:04
140 Stephen Pilgram (ANML) WBD Dan Smith (L) 6-3
145 Nathan Roemer (ANML) WBD Blayne Johnson (L) 13-4
152 Frank Koch (L) WBF Matt Schultz (ANML) :47
160 A. J. Werner (L) WBF Nick Demarais (ANML) 1:08
171 Cory Schlack (L) WBTF Brad Salveson (ANML) N/A
189 Aaron Kromann (L) WBF Scott Christen (ANML) 2:42
215 Bryar Johnson (L) WBF Adam Michalski (ANML) :49
275 Dusty Nicka (ANML) WBD Tony Gustormann (L) 4-2