Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 4 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Wabasso

|

|

|

2/19/04 ~8:00 pm

Wabasso

|

#9 Renville County West

at Wabasso

54-8

|

2/19/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

at Wabasso

Dawson-Boyd

|

|

49-17

|

#8 Dawson-Boyd

|

2/21/04 1:00 pm

Wabasso

|

at Dawson-Boyd H.S.

45-12

|

|

|

#5 Benson

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/19/04 7:00 pm

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

|

|

at Kerkhoven

37-24

|

|

|

#4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

|

|

|

2/21/04 5:00 pm

Champion

at Dawson-Boyd H.S.

Wabasso

25-24

|

#3 Canby

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/19/04 7:00 pm

Canby

|

|

at Canby

49-14

|

|

|

|

|

#6 River Valley

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 1:00 pm

Minneota

|

#7 MACCRAY

at Dawson-Boyd H.S.

33-13

2/19/04 6:00 pm

|

|

at Minneota

MACCRAY

|

|

56-18

|

|

#10 Ortonville

|

|

2/19/04 ~8:00 pm

Minneota

|

at Minneota

53-18

|

#2 Minneota

|


Preliminaries
 
MACCRAY 56, Ortonville 18
103 Joe DeGrote (MAC) WBD Jason Roggenbuck (ORT) 5-2
112 Tyler Steen (MAC) WBMD Dylan McLain (ORT) 9-1
119 Mark DeGrote (MAC) WBF Matt Reifenberger (ORT) 1:42
125 Pat Eustice (ORT) WBF Thomas Uttermark (MAC)
130 Thomas Miller (MAC) WBF Kirby Athey (ORT) 1:51
135 Nick Miller (MAC) WBD Eric Croatt (ORT) 8-2
140 Aaron Tensen (MAC) WBF Drew Johnson (ORT) 1:22
145 Trevor Steen (MAC) WB F Clay Plemmons (ORT) 1:32
152 Jon Karels (ORT) WBF Jared Berghorst (MAC) 1:58
160 Rob Crussing (MAC) WBF David Webster (ORT) 1:12
171 Cory Schmieg (ORT) WBF Mitch Crussing (MAC) 2:26
189 Nate Noble (MAC) WBMD Matt Koval (ORT) 12-4
215 Reed Davis (MAC) WBF Tyler Fredricksen (ORT) 1:02
275 Matt Uttermark (MAC) WBFF
 
Dawson Boyd 49, Renville County West 17
103 Zach Freiborg (RCW) WBD Hank Ireland (DB) 5-1
112 Isaac Johns (RCW) WBF Randy Strand (DB) 1:45
119 Luke Bothun (DB) WBF Ryan Schjenken (RCW) 1:18
125 Seth Seitz (RCW) WBD Zach Moen (DB) 6-3
130 Jared Sietsema (RCW) WBMD Ryan Campbell (DB) 13-2
135 Jason Schueller (DB) WBMD Joe Dambroten (RCW) 13-5
140 Trevor Estling (DB) WBD Griffin Zieske (RCW) 6-0
145 Cody Brown (DB) WBF Jeremy Nere (RCW) 1:00
152 Shane Seitz (RCW) WBMD Chaz Ochsendorf (DB) 11-2
160 Tom Bothun (DB) WBD Eric Schmidtman (RCW) 6-5
171 Travis Schacherer (DB) WBF Jamie Sander (RCW) :40
189 Brian Bothun (DB) WBF Bob Huseby (RCW) :55
215 Clay Brown (DB) WBF Tyler Enestvedt (RCW) 3:28
275 Matt Viessman (DB) WBF Josh Davis (RCW) :50
 
Quarterfinals
 
Wabasso 54, Dawson Boyd 8
103 A. J. Jenniges (WAB) WBMD Hank Ireland (DB) 14-3
112 Adam Ourada (WAB) WBD Randy Strand (DB) 6-2
119 Luke Bothun (DB) WBMD Dan Hatch (WAB) 17-4
125 Brandan Schunck (WAB) WBF Zach Moen (DB) 1:22
130 Derek Guetter (WAB) WBF Ryan Campbell (DB) 1:22
135 Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) WBD Jason Schuller (DB) 3-2
140 Justin Irlbeck (WAB) WBTF Trevor Estling (DB) 6:00
145 Cory Schunk (WAB) WBMD Cody Brown (DB) 16-7
152 Chad Altermatt (WAB) WBMD Travis Estling (DB) 17-6
160 Derrick Jenniges (WAB) WBMD Chaz Ochsendorf (DB) 11-1
171 Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) WBF Tom Bothun (DB0 5:42
189 Jesse Schroepfer (WAB) WBD Travis Schacherer (DB) 5-4
215 Brian Bothun (DB) WBMD Tim Johanneck (WAB) 11-2
275 Clayton Rudenick (WAB) WBF Matt Viessman (DB)
 
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37 Benson 24
103 Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) WBMD Brad Plumhoff (BEN) 12-0
112 Brady Lee (BEN) WBD Spencer Almen (KMS) 8-2
119 Thomas Rustad (KMS) WBF Taylor Atchison (BEN) 3:55
125 Kordell VanHeuveln (KMS) WBD Brandon Berens (BEN) 5-1
130 Ben VanHeuveln (KMS) WBF Ryan Unke (BEN) 2:41
135 Luke Baker (KMS) WBD Mason Ascheman (BEN) 8-2
140 Keith Wersinger (BEN) WBD Jaremy Merrill (KMS) 4-3
145 Darrin Carlson (KMS) WBF Tim Pillatzke (BEN) 2:33
152 Paul Carruth (BEN) WBD Nick Dahl (KMS) 10-5
160 Adam Carruth (BEN) WBF Cody Kinny (KMS) :34
171 Scott Thompson (BEN) WBD Kole VanHeuveln (KMS) 4-3
189 Tyson Tofte (KMS) WBD Brian Goff (BEN) 8-4
215 Josh Wentzel (KMS) WBF Wade Miller (BEN) 1:56
275 Abe Miller (BEN) WBF Joe Radar (KMS) :13
 
Canby 49, River Valley 14
103 Luke Amsden (RV) WBTF Dan Deslauriers (CAN) N/A
112 Chris Hoffman (CAN) WBD Andy Kish (RV) 4-1
119 Keith Olson (CAN) WBF Jared Deberg (RV) 3:07
125 Tad Merritt (CAN) WBF Jake Deberg (RV) :40
130 Brady Augustin (RV) WBD Colby Citrowke (CAN) 11-5
135 Matt Baier (RV) WBD Logan Oellien (CAN) 7-6
140 Kevin Widmer (RV) WBD Derek Stoks (CAN) 7-1
145 Cody Baer (CAN) WBMD Andy Plotz (RV) 13-4
152 Josh Snortum (CAN) WBF Andrew Krueger (RV) 4:54
160 Craig Eischens (CAN) WBF Chris Moritz (RV) 2:57
171 Kevin Verheist (CAN) WBF Bryan Campos (RV) 1:52
189 Stephan Full (CAN) WBF Ryan Nelson (RV) 1:19
215 Bryan Reimers (RV) WBTF Taylor Olson (CAN) N/A
275 Evan Hacker (CAN) WBFF
 
Minneota 53, MACCRAY 18
103: Tanner Skillings (MN) dec Tyler Steen (MAC) 5-2
112: Anthony Myhre (MN) fall Joe Degrote (MAC) 1:22
119: Craig Peterson (MN) fall Mark Degrote (MAC) 3:43
125: Todd Traen (MN) tech Thomas Miller (MAC) 21-5
130: Nick Miller (MAC) dec Matt Buysse (MIN) 5-2
135: Chad Janiszeski (MIN) forf (MAC)
140: Rickey Peterson (MIN) fall Aaron Tensen (MAC) 1:04
145: Trevor Steen (MAC) fall Adam Kompelien (MIN) 4:10
152: Derek Stripling (MIN) forf (MAC)
160: Robb Grussing (MAC) dec Wade Eischens (MIN) 12-5
171: Mitch Grussing (MAC) dec Tony Buysse (MIN) 3:59
189: Ben Derynck (MIN) fall Nate Noble (MAC) 1:21
215: Ryley Noyes (MIN) fall Reed Davis (MAC) 1:39
Hwt: Jason Stripling (MIN) dec Matt Uttermark (MAC) 4-1
 
Semifinals
 
Wabasso 45, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12
103 Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) WBD A. J. Jenniges (WAB) 10-7
112 Thomas Rustad (KMS) WBD Adam Oucada (WAB) 5-0
119 Dan Hatch (WAB) WBMD Spencer Almen (KMS) 11-2
125 Brandon Schunk (WAB) WBMD Kordell VanHeuveln (KMS) 10-2
130 Derek Guetter (WAB) WBD Ben VanHeuveln (KMS) 7-3
135 Mitch Altermatt (WAB) WBMD Jeremy Merrill (KMS) 14-4
140 Justin Irlbeck (WAB) WBF Chris Braaten (KMS) 1:44
145 Corey Schunk (WAB) WBD Darrin Carlson (KMS) 9-3
152 Chad Altermatt (WAB) WBF Nick Dahl (KMS) 1:22
160 Derrick Jenniges (WAB) WBD Kole VanHeuveln (KMS) 6-0
171 Jesse Schroepfer (WAB) WBD Tyson Tofte (KMS) 5-4
189 Tyler Maertens (WAB) WBD Jeremy Peterson (KMS) 5-1
215 Josh Wentzel (KMS) WBF Brian Frank (WAB) 1:12
275 Clay Rudenick (WAB) WBF Joe Radar (KMS) 1:13
 
Minneota 33, Canby 13
103 Tanner Skillings (MIN) WBD Dan Deslauries (CAN) 8-4
112 Anthony Myhre (MIN) WBF Alex Kontz (CAN) 3:35
119 Craig Peterson (MIN) WBD Keith Olsen (CAN) 4-3
125 Tad Merritt (CAN) WBD Matt Buysee (MIN) 10-3
130 Todd Traen (MIN) WBD Colby Citrowske (CAN) 8-4
135 Ricky Peterson (MIN) WBD Logan Olien (CAN) 8-3
140 Derek Stoks (CAN) WBD Chad Janiszeski (MIN) 1-0
145 Cody Baer (CAN) WBD Adam Komplienen (MIN) 10-7
152 Josh Snortum (CAN) WBD Wade Eischens (MIN) 4-3
160 Derek Stripling (MIN) WBD Craig Eischens (CAN) 5-3
171 Tony Buysse (MIN) WBD Stephan Full (CAN) 6-5
189 Ben Denryck (MIN) WBD Kevin Verhelst (CAN) 10-3
215 Riley Noyes (MIN) WBD Taylor Olson (CAN) 20-14
275 Jason Stripling (MIN) WBD Evan Hacker (CAN) 5-3
 
Championship
 
Wabasso 25, Minneota 24
103 Tanner Skillings (MIN) A. J. Jenniges (WAB) 3-0
112 Anthony Myhre (MIN) WBTF vs. Adam Ourada (WAB) N/A
119 Dan Hatch (WAB) WBMD Craig Peterson (MIN) 10-2
125 Brandan Schunk (WAB) WBD Matt Buysse (MIN) 10-3
130 Todd Traen (MIN) WBD Derrek Guetter (WAB) 6-3
135 Ricky Peterson (MIN) WBD Mitch Altermatt (WAB) 7-5
140 Justin Irlbeck (WAB) WBD Chad Janiszeski (MIN) 10-4
145 Corey Schunk (WAB) WBF Adam Komplienen (MIN) :32
152 Chad Altermatt (WAB) WBD Wade Eischens (MIN) 8-3
160 Derrick Jenniges (WAB) WBD Derek Stripling (MIN) 4-0
171 Jesse Schroepfer (WAB) WBD Tony Buysse (MIN) 12-6
189 Ben Denryck (MIN) WBMD Tyler Maertens (WAB) 14-5
215 Riley Noyes (MIN) WBD Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) 3-1
275 Jason Stripling (MIN) WBD Clayton Rudenick (WAB) 8-5