Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 4 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

submit Tournament Results | Fax: 612-605-0159

February 27-28, 2004 at Southwest State University Marshall
 
Benson (BEN)
Canby (CAN)
Dawson-Boyd (DB)
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS)
MACCRAY (MAC)
Minneota (MIN)
Ortonville (ORT)
Renville County West (RCW)
River Valley (Comfrey, Sleepy Eye, Springfield) (RV)
Wabasso (WAB)
 
 
NOTES:
SECTION HEAD COACH OF 2004: Gary Hindt WABASSO
ASST. COACH OF 2004: Andy Schiller WABASSO
 
103
1st: Luke Amsden (RV) WBD A. J. Jenniges (WAB) 12-7
3rd: Tyler Steen (MAC) WBD Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) 4-2 OT
5th: Tanner Skillings (MIN) WBMD Taylor Atchinson (BEN) 9-0
Semifinals
Luke Amsden (RV) WBD Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) 7-6
A. J. Jenniges (WAB) WBD Tyler Steen (MAC0 6-2
112
1st: Anthony Myhre (MIN) WBMD Tom Rustad (KMS) 11-0
True 2nd: Tom Rustad (KMS) WBD Alex Kontz (CAN) 3-2
3rd: Alex Kontz (CAN) WBD Dylan McLain (ORT) 4-1
5th: Brady Lee (BEN) WBD Ryan Schjenken (RCW) 7-2
Semifinals
Anthon Myhre (MIN) WBTF Alex Kontz (CAN) 5:51
Tom Rustad (KMS) WBD Brady Lee (BEN) 7-4
119
1st: Luke Bothun (DB) WBMD Dan Hatch (WAB) 11-2
3rd: Pat Eustice (ORT) WBF Keith Olsen (CAN) 1:59
5th: Craig Peterson (MIN) Spencer Almen (KMS) 10-1
Semifinals
Luke Bothun (DB) WBF Craig Peterson (MIN) 3:49
Dan Hatch (WAB) WBF Pat Eustice (ORT) 1:35
125
1st: Brandan Schunk (WAB) WBMD Todd Traen (MIN) 9-0
True 2nd: Todd Traen (MIN) WBD Tad Merritt (CAN) 5-1
3rd: Tad Merritt (CAN) WBMD Kordell VanHeuveln (KMS) 9-1
5th: Thomas Miller (MAC) WBF Jake DeBerg (RV) :13
Semifinals
Brandan Schunk (WAB) WBMD Tad Merritt (CAN) 11-0
Todd Traen (MIN) WBD Kordell VanHeuveln (KMS) 10-3
130
1st: Brady Augustin (RV) WBD Coby Citrowske (CAN) 11-4
True 2nd: Derek Guetter (WAB) WBD Colby Citrowske (CAN) 6-3
3rd: Derek Guetter (WAB) WBF Ryan Campbell (DB) 2:30
5th: Jared Sietsema (RCW) WBD Matt Buysse (MIN) 3-1
Semifinals
Brady Augustin (RV) WBD Jared Sietsema (RCW) 9-7
Colby Citrowke (CAN) bEMD Matt Buysse (MIN) 13-2
135
1st: Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) WBD Rickey Peterson (MIN) 5-2
True 2nd: Ricky Peterson (MIN) WBD Jason Schueller (DB) 5-3
3rd: Jason Schueller (DB) WBD Logan Oellien (CAN) 2-0
5th: Matt Baier (RV) WBD Eric Groatt (ORT) 4-2
Semifinals
Ricky Peterson (MIN) WBD Logan Oellien (CAN) 8-7
Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) WBMD Jason Schueller (DB) 10-2
140
1st: Justin Irlbeck (WAB) WBD Kevin Widmer (RV) 5-2
True 2nd: Kevin Widmer (RV) WBD Derek Stoks (CAN) 8-0
3rd: Derek Stoks (CAN) WBD Chad Janiszeski (MIN) 4-3
5th: Kevin Wersinger (BEN) WBD Tom Bothun (DB) 8-6
Semifinals
Kevin Widmer (RV) WBD Kevin Wersinger (BEN) 3-2
Justin Irlbeck (WAB) WBF Tom Bothun (DB) 1:22
145
1st: Cory Schunk (WAB) WBD Josh Snortun (CAN) 11-4
True 2nd: Josh Snortum (CAN) WBD Trevor Steen (MAC) 4-2 OT
3rd: Trevor Steen (MAC) WBD Darrin Carlson (KMS) WBD 2-1 2XOT
5th: Cody Brown (DB) WBF Tim Pillatzki (BEN) 1:55
Semifinals
Cory Shunk (WAB0 WBD Trevor Steen (MAC) 5-2
Josh Snortum (CAN) WBF Darrin Carlson (KMS) 1:03
152
1st: Adam Curruth (BEN) WBD Chad Altermatt (WAB) 2-1 2XOT
3rd: Andy Krueger (RV) WBD Shane Seitz (RCW) 5-2
5th: Jared Berghorst (MAC) WBD Jon Karels (ORT) 6-5
Semifinals
Chad Altermatt (WAB) WBF Andy Krueger (RV) 5:12
Adam Carruth (BEN) WBD Shane Seitz (RCW) 10-3
160
1st: Derrick Jenniges (WAB) WBD Scott Thompson (BEN) 5-3 OT
True 2nd: Scott Thompson (BEN) WBD Derek Stripling (MIN) 6-4
3rd: Derek Stripling (MIN) WBD Craig Eischens (CAN) 2-1
5th: Kole VanHeuveln (KMS) WBF Robb Grussing (MAC) 4:32
Semifinals
Scott Thompson (BEN0 Craig Eischens (CAN) 11-5
Derrick Jenniges (WAB) WBD Derek Stripling (MIN) 4-0
171
1st: Kevin Verhelst (CAN) WBD Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) 6-4
True 2nd: Travis Schacherer (DB) WBD Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) 6-3
3rd: Travis Schacherer (DB) WBD Cory Schmieg (ORT) 12-7
5th: Mitch Grussing (MAC) WBID Tyson Tofte (KMS)
Semifinals
Kevin Verhelst (CAN) WBD Mitch Grussing (MAC) 2-1
Dan Mathiowetz (WAB) WBD Tyson Tofte (KMS) 8-7
189
1st: Jesse Schroepfer (WAB) WBF Matt Visseman (DB) 1:10
True 2nd: Ryley Noyes (MIN) WBF Matt Visseman (DB) 5:13
3rd: Ryley Noyes (MIN) WBD Stephan Full (CAN) 9-2
5th: Wade Miller (BEN) WBMD Nate Noble (MAC) 10-2
Semifinals
Matt Visseman (DB) WBF Stephan Full (CAN)) 1:26
Jesse Schroepfer (WAB) WBD Ryley Noyes (MIN) 8-7
215
1st: Jason Stripling (MIN) WBD Bryan Reimers (RV) 9-3
3rd: Josh Wentzel (KMS) WBF Taylor Olsen (CAN) 1:01
5th: Brian Bothun (DB) WBF Zach Wurscher (WAB) 4:23
Semifinals
Jason Stripling (MIN) WBF Taylor Olsen (CAN) 3:17
Bryan Reimers (RV) WBMD Josh Wentzel (KMS) 11-3
275
1st: Ben Derynck (MIN) WBD Matt Ottermark (MAC) 6-2
3rd: Abe Miller (BEN) WBD Evan Hacker (CAN) 8-2
5th: Josh Davis (RCW) WBF Chris Schacherer (DB) 1:31
Semifinals
Ben Derynck (MIN) WBMD Evan Hacker (CAN) 12-2
Matt Ottermark (MAC) WBD Abe Miller (BEN) 4-3
 
~Mischke