Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 3 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:00 pm

LCWM/ML

|

at St. Clair H.S.

73-3

|

|

|

#8 Martin County West

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 4:00 pm

LCWM/ML

|

at St. Clair H.S.

49-17

|

|

|

#5 St. Clair

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:00 pm

Sibley East

|

|

at St. Clair H.S.

31-28

|

|

|

#4 Sibley East

|

|

|

Champion

2/21/04 6:00 pm

LCWM/ML

at St. Clair H.S.

32-29

|

United South Central/Alden-Conger

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 2:00 pm

USC/AC

|

|

at St. Clair H.S.

37-33

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Nicollet

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 4:00 pm

|

|

at St. Clair H.S.

St. James

|

38-28

|

#7 Madelia/Truman

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 2:00 pm

St. James

|

at St. Clair H.S.

37-35

|

#2 St. James

|


 

Quarterfinals
 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 73, Martin County West 3
103: Grant Goettl (LCWM) forf ()
112: Joey Wagner (LCWM) forf ()
119: David Anderson (MCW) dec Nate Willaert (LCWM) 7-5
125: Codey Schultz (LCWM) forf ()
130: Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) fall Rob Melson (MCW) 1:14 (1)
135: Steve Reed (LCWM) fall Tyson Cooley (MCW) :35 (1)
140: Lance Goettl (LCWM) forf ()
145: Dylan Tate (LCWM) forf ()
152: Reed Hudson (LCWM) dec Chris Hanson (MCW) 8-3
160: Dusty Hughes (LCWM) forf ()
171: Ben Karp (LCWM) forf ()
189: Corey Harnitz (LCWM) maj Dusty Faber (MCW) 19-8
215: Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) forf ()
Hwt: Mike Marzinske (LCWM) forf ()
 
Sibley East 31, St. Clair 28
103: Andrew Levos (sc) dec Derek Burger (se) 5-2
112: Andrew Butes (se) dec Beamer Flowers (sc) 4-1
119: Brad Kruse (sc) maj Shane Henke (se) 17-6
125: Derek Hahn (se) fall Matt Sieberg (sc) 1:42
130: Justin Rose (se) maj Tyler Goettl (sc) 8-0
135: Joe Bade (sc) dec Brett Pioske (se) 4-2
140: Pat Vos (se) fall Jake Preston (sc) :59
145: Sean Pexler (se) dec Ryan Schweim (sc) 10-6
152: Damon Traxler (se) forf (sc)
160: Matt Sonnek (sc) dec Zac Pauly (se) 3-2
171: Jake Seys (sc) dec Kevin Deno (se) 11-5
189: Mark Wieman (se) dec Brian More (sc) 9-6
215: Bill Drummer (sc) fall Brit Keithahn (se) 1:21
Hwt: Josh More (sc) fall Tyler Matz (se) 1:23
 
United South Central/Alden-Conger 37, Nicollet 33
103: Seth Amberg (uscac) fall Nate Grommersch (n) :37
112: Nate Goette (uscac) forf (n)
119: Jason Gleason (n) dec Sam Stevermer (uscac) 8-4
125: Kenny Sandt (uscac) maj Ryan Grommersch (n) 15-4
130: Brian Wood (uscac) fall Blake Wilking (n) 3:27
135: Jeff Allerson (n) fall Chris Hotzler (uscac) 4:34
140: Chance Carlson (uscac) dec Josh Olsen (n) 5-2
145: Dan Compart (n) fall Josh Levine (uscac) 2:30
152: Shane Whelan (uscac) fall Dan Compart (n) 5:51
160: Nigel Masters (uscac) dec Tony Ness (n) 5-3
171: Philip Hawkins (n) fall Tyler Ingnaszewski (uscac) 3:03
189: Carl Wilking (n) fall Dan Widman (uscac) :23
215: Klink Sauke (uscac) dec Jesse Truebenbach (n) 5-4
Hwt: Matt Michels (n) fall Mick Behle (uscac) :22
 
St. James 37, Madelia/Truman 35
103: Robbie Thomas (mt) fall Kyle Carlson (sj) 2:21
112: Andy Forsther (mt) fall Josh Hurley (sj) :27
119: Tyler Stevensen (mt) fall David Beck (sj) :44
125: Shane Johnson (sj) maj Dustin Forstner (mt) 18-8
130: Jeff Cargill (sj) fall Nate Haynes (mt) :46
135: DJ Brey (sj) dec Brandon Greiner (mt) 8-2
140: Darrek Ulmen (mt) dec Braidey Johnson (sj) 12-6
145: Chris Leiferman (mt) dec Matt Frederickson (sj) 5-1
152: Eric Cooling (mt) fall Jared Siem (sj) :40
160: Jerad Carlson (sj) fall Blaine Eser (mt) 1:20
171: Codey Schaefer (mt) tech Jared Finnegan (sj) 4:01
189: Gustavo Flores (sj) forf (mt)
215: Justin Schwanz (sj) forf (mt)
Hwt: Jared Schwanz (sj) forf (mt)
 
Semifinals
 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 49, Sibley East 17
103: Grant Goettl (lcwmml) fall Derek Berger (se) :41
112: Andrew Bates (se) maj Joey Wagner (lcwmml) 8-0
119: Nate Willaert (lcwmml) fall Shane Henke (se) 3:00
125: Codey Schultz (lcwmml) maj Derek Hahn (se) 16-6
130: Jeremy Hutchens (lcwmml) fall Carl Bratsch (se) 3:53
135: Justin Rose (se) dec Steve Reed (lcwmml) 11-6
140: Pat Vos (se) tech Lance Goettl (lcwmml) 5:02
145: Dylan Tate (lcwmml) fall Sean Drexler (se) 2:51
152: Damon Traxler (se) tech Reed Hudson (lcwmml) 5:58
160: Dusty Hughes (lcwmml) dec Zac Pauly (se) OT 13-9
171: Ben Karp (lcwmml) dec Mark Wieman (se) 10-5
189: Corey Harnitz (lcwmml) fall Kevin Deno (se) :52
215: Matt Schroepfer (lcwmml) fall Brit Keithahn (se) 1:04
Hwt: Mike Marzinske (lcwmml) dec Tyler Matz (se) 1-0
 
St. James 38, United South Central/Alden-Conger 28
103: Seth Amberg (uscac) maj Greg Brass (sj) 10-2
112: Josh Hurley (uscac) fall Nathan Goette (sj) 4:16
119: Sam Stevermer (uscac) dec Jesse Garza (sj) 7-5
125: Shane Johnson (sj) tech Brian Wood (uscac) 4:13
130: Jeff Cargill (sj) dec Kenny Sandt (uscac) 7-4
135: DJ Brey (sj) fall Chris Motzler (uscac) 4:38
140: Josh Levine (uscac) fall Braidey Johnson (sj) 3:37
145: Chance Carlson (uscac) dec Matt Frederickson (sj) 11-4
152: Shane Whelan (uscac) fall Nate Jurgens (sj) 5:34
160: Jerad Carlson (sj) dec Nigel Masters (uscac) 7-2
171: Jared Finnegan (sj) dec Tyler Ingnaszewski (uscac) 11-4
189: Gustavo Flores (sj) fall Klint Sauke (uscac) 1:11
215: Justin Schwanz (sj) fall Patrick Levine (uscac) 2:11
Hwt: Jared Schwanz (sj) fall Mick Behle (uscac) :27
 
Championship
 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 32, St. James 29
103: Grant Goettl (lcwmml) fall Greg Brass (sj) 3:55(2)
112: Josh Hurley (sj) dec Joey Wagner (lcwmml) 5-2
119: Nate Willaert (lcwmml) fall Jesse Garza (sj) 1:35(1)
125: Shane Johnson (sj) tech Cody Schultz (lcwmml) 5:18(3)
130: Jeff Cargill (sj) dec Steve Reves (lcwmml) 3-2
135: DJ Brey (sj) dec Jeremy Hutchens (lcwmml) 12-6
140: Matt Frederickson (sj) dec Lance Goettl (lcwmml) 2-0
145: Dylan Tate (lcwmml) maj Brady Johnson (sj) 13-5
152: Jarid Sier (sj) fall Reed Hudson (lcwmml) 1:16(1)
160: Jerad Carlson (sj) dec Dusty Hughes (lcwmml) 12-5
171: Ben Karp (lcwmml) fall Silvestre Arroyo (sj) 2:54(2)
189: Matt Schroepfer (lcwmml) fall Gustavo Flores (sj) :18(1)
215: Corey Harnitz (lcwmml) maj Justin Schwanz (sj) 12-4
Hwt: Jared Schwanz (sj) dec Mike Marzinske (lcwmml) 11-7