Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 2 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:00 pm

NRHEG

|

#9 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

at Blooming Prairie

58-13

|

2/21/04 10:00 am

|

|

|

at Blooming Prairie

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

|

|

42-34

|

#8 LeCenter/Cleveland

|

2/21/04 4:00 pm

NRHEG

|

at Blooming Prairie

48-24

|

|

|

#5 Southland

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 12:00 pm

Kenyon-Wanamingo

|

|

at Blooming Prairie

36-31

|

|

|

#4 Kenyon-Wanamingo

|

|

|

Champion

2/21/04 6:00 pm

NRHEG

at Blooming Prairie

38-27

|

#3 Blooming Prairie

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 2:00 pm

Blooming Prairie

|

|

at Blooming Prairie

39-36

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Hayfield

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 4:00 pm

Blooming Prairie

|

#7 Triton

at Blooming Prairie

30-29

2/21/04 10:00 am

|

|

at Blooming Prairie

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

|

|

36-34

|

|

#10 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

|

|

2/21/04 2:00 pm

Medford

|

at Blooming Prairie

69-9

|

#2 Medford

|


Preliminaries
 
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, LeCenter 34
103 Joe Selly (LC) WBF Derek Marzahn (WEM) 1:04
112 Jake Wetzel (LC) WBTF Paul Pommeranz (WEM) N/A
119 Joe Grasser (LC) WBF Chris Smelser (WEM) 1:50
125 Reilly McCabe (LC) WBF Kyle Scharfe (WEM) :51
130 Matt Frericks (LC) WBTF Tauston Lamont (WEM) N/A
135 Jon Roemhildt (WEM) WBF Ben Wetzel (LC) 3:43
140 Nick Vogel (WEM) WBFF
145 Andrew Knish (WEM) WBFF
152 Phillip Heitner (LC) WBD Mike Muellerleile (WEM) 9-7 OT
160 Shawn Morris (WEM) WBFF
171 Brady James (WEM) WBFF
189 Eric Walechka (LC) WBD Bobby Houlihan (WEM) 7-4
215 Steve Jewison (WEM) WBF Andrew Engle (LC) 1:02
275 Jared Thelemann (WEM) WBFF
 
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, Triton 34
103 Jesse Westphal (JWP) WBD Riley Kispert (T) 4-2
112 Steve Schoonover (JWP) WBFF
119 Erik Huxford (JWP) WBF Drew Johnson (T) 1:29
125 Jacob Fate (T) WBFF
130 Tanner Massey (T) WBF Scott Jewison (JWP) 1:27
135 Matt Oelke (JWP) WBF Gabe Fate (T) 5:59
140 Andrew Duffy (JWP) WBD Phillip Berg (T) 15-11
145 Matt Hanson (T) WBTF Mike Borneke (JWP) N/A
152 Jacob Boettcher (T) WBF David Rosen (JWP) 4:02
160 Greg Holmes (JWP) WBD Brian Wunderlich (T) 9-6
171 Peter Henslin (T) WBF Tim Malterer (JWP) :21
189 Dan Cahill (JWP) WBFF
215 Joe Joyce (JWP) WBD Mike Peterson (T) 7-5
275 Coltt Ullom (T) WBTF Del Menze (JWP)
 
Quarterfinals
 
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 58, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 13
103 Tim Bartness (NRHEG) WBF Derek Marzahn (WEM) :43
112 Brandon Schlaak (NRHEG) WBF Paul Pommeranz (WEM) :38
119 Krey Cory (NRHEG) WBF Chris Smelser (WEM) 1:56
125 Brian Bos (NRHEG) WBF Kyle Scharfe (WEM) :52
130 Gavin Schlaak (NRHEG) WBF Adam Smith (WEM) 1:35
135 Taylor Holland (NRHEG) WBD Jon Roemhildt (WEM) 12-8
140 Andy Tomsche (NRHEG) WBF Nick Vogel (WEM) 3:24
145 Andy Knish (WEM) WBMD Tim Rysavy (NRHEG) 10-0
152 Brandon Bartness (NRHEG) WBMD Mike Muellerleile (WEM) 8-0
160 Brady James (WEM) WBF Sonny Berg (NRHEG) 1:17
171 Nick Christensen (NRHEG) WBFF
189 Caleb Jacobson (NRHEG) WBF Matt Mader (WEM) 5:03
215 Matt Holland (NRHEG) WBD Steve Jewison (WEM) 1-0
275 Jared Thelemann (WEM) WBD Chris Hager (NRHEG) 7-4
 
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36, Southland 31
103 Ross Kellogg (S) WBD Nathan Lexvold (KW) 7-6
112 Dan Klingfus (S) WBMD Ryan Weeks (KW) 15-3
119 Corey Mees (S) WBF Shane Weatherford (KW) 2:10
125 Lucas Amundson (KW) WBD Kevin Vogt (S) 11-7
130 Adam Langer (KW) WBD Joe Walerak (S) 6-3
135 Isaac Klaehn (S) WBF Andrew Pitzer (KW) :40
140 Dan Johnson (KW) WBF Chris Coffman (S) 4:10
145 Jacob Chapek (S) WBD Ryan Berg (KW) 6-4
152 Lucas Smith (S) WBD Ryan Amundson (KW) 14-9
160 Kirk Felten (S) WBF Mike Wunderlich (KW) 1:27
171 Josh Lerfald (KW) WBF Alex Padilla (S) 1:20
189 David Quam (KW) WBF Corey Tolias (S) 3:50
215 Mack Noble (KW) WBF Josh Applen (S) 1:04
275 Taylor Kvittem (KW) Jacob Schotanus (S) 4:48
 
Blooming Prairie 39, Hayfield 36
103 Jeremiah Johnson (BP) WBD Josh Faulhaber (H) 9-7 OT
112 Zach Ehmke (H) WBF Mike Romeo (BP) :52
119 Steve Emerick (H) WBF Lee Ramsey (BP) :30
125 Danny West (H) WBD Grant Johnson (BP) 5-2
130 Shane Masching (H) WBF Jacob Vogt (BP) 1:05
135 Luke Nelson (BP) WBF Josh Evans (H) 2:18
140 Billy Lindquist (BP) WBF Brandon Klocke (H) 2:15
145 Brad Klemmensen (BP) WBF JayDe Zelmske (H) :53
152 George Even (H) WBF Isaiah Moser (BP) 1:06
160 Steve Salinas (BP) WBF Will Naylor (H) !;28
171 Anthony Jackson (BP) WBFF
189 Tyler Wildeman (H) WBD Zack Hoffman (BP) 4-1
215 Jay Salinas (BP) WBF Ben Hebing (H) :45
275 Tommy Brown (H) WBF Art Trotman (BP) :30
 
Medford 69, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 9
103 Jesse Westphal (JWP) Austin Peters (MED) 7-1
112 Nick Blum (MED) WBF Steve Schoonover (JWP) :47
119 Danny Simmons (MED) WBFF
125 Erik Huxford (JWP) WBF Jake Elzen (MED) 4:52
130 David Schroht (MED) WBF Scott Jewison (JWP) 1:39
135 Dusty Kavitz (MED) WBF Matt Oelke (JWP) 1:44
140 Scott Maas (MED) WBF Andrew Duffy (JWP) :54
145 Kelly Markham (MED) WBD Mike Borneke (JWP) 9-2
152 Ty Svenby (MED) WBF David Rosen (JWP) 2:45
160 Jake Kaplin (MED) WBF Greg Holmes (JWP) 1:15
171 scott Balzer (MED) WBF Tim Malterer (JWP) :16
189 Brent Yule (MED) WBF Dan Cahill (JWP) :49
215 Jeremy Kaplan (MED) WBF Joe Joyce (JWP) 3:02
275 Mitch Elzen (MED) WBF Del Menze (JWP) 3:04
 
Semifinals
 
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48, Kenyon-Wanamingo 24
103 Nathan Lexvold (KW) WBTF Tim Bartness (NRHEG) N/A
112 Shane Weatherford (KW) WBMD Colton Schlaak (NRHEG) 15-5
119 Krey Cory (NRHEG) WBF Caleb Langer (KW) :59
125 Brian Bos (NRHEG) WBFF
130 Gaven Schlaak (NRHEG) WBF Lucas Amundson (KW) 3:40
135 Carl Pederson (NRHEG) WBMD Adam Langer (KW) 10-0
140 Dan Johnson (KW) WBD Andy Tomsche (NRHEG) 10-5
145 Tim Rysavy (NRHEG) WBF Ryan Berg (KW) 2:40
152 Anders Mattson (NRHEG) WBTF Ryan Amundson (KW) N/A
160 Mitch Brekke (NRHEG) WBD Mike Wunderlich (KW) 16-12
171 Nick Christensen (NRHEG) WBF Josh Lerfald (KW) 1:31
189 David Quam (KW) WBF Joe Theuer (NRHEG) 2:09
215 Mack Noble (KW0 WBF Chris Hager (NRHEG) 3:06
275 Taylor Kvittem (KW) WBFF
 
Blooming Prairie 30, Medford 29
103 Jeremiah Johnson (BP) WBD Austin Peters (MED) 10-4
112 Nick Blum (MED) WBF Mike Romeo (BP) :21
119 Danny Simmons (MED) WBF Lee Ramsey (BP) :27
125 Cody Poshusta-Schmitz (BP) WBMD Jake Elzen (MED) 13-2
130 Grant Johnson (BP) WBMD David Schroht (MED) 19-7
135 Luke Nelson (BP) WBD Scott Maas (MED) 4-3
140 Billy Lindquist (BP) WBD Dusty Kavitz (MED) 14-11
145 Brad Klemmensen (BP) WBMD Kelly Markham (MED) 9-1
152 Ty Svenby (MED) WBD Pat Wallace (BP) 7-3
160 Steven Salinas (BP) WBF Jake Kaplan (MED) 3:22
171 Scott Balzer (MED) WBTF Anthony Jackson (BP) 2:45
189 Jeremy Kaplan (MED) WBMD Zack Hoffman (BP) 13-3
215 Brent Yule (MED) WBTF Reese Hageman (BP) 4:13
275 Jay Salinas (BP) WBD Mitch Elzen (MED) 4-2
 
Championship
 
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38, Blooming Prairie 27
103 Jeremiah Johnson (BP) WBD Tim Bartness (NRHEG) 7-6
112 Brandon Schlaak (NRHEG) WBFF
119 Krey Cory (NRHEG) WBD Cody Poshusta-Schmitz (BP) 8-3
125 Grant Johnson (BP) WBMD Brian Bos (NRHEG) 11-3
130 Luke Nelson (BP) WBF Gavin Schlaak (NRHEG) :45
135 Taylor Holland (NRHEG) WBTF Sam Tashima (BP) 6:00
140 Billy Lindquist (BP) WBD Carl Pederson (NRHEG) 8-4
145 Brad Klemmensen (BP) WBMD Brandon Bartness (BP) 17-6
152 Anders Mattson (NRHEG) WBF Pat Wallace (BP) 3:02
160 Steven Salinas (BP) WBMD Mitch Brekke (NRHEG) 20-7
171 Nick Christensen (NRHEG) WBF Anthony Jackson (BP) 1:12
189 Kaleb Jacobson (NRHEG) WBF Zack Hoffman (BP) :20
215 Chris Hager (NRHEG) Reese Hageman (BP) 1:38
275 Jay Salinas (BP) WBD Matt Holland (NRHEG) 7-2