Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 2 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

submit Tournament Results | Fax: 612-605-0159

February 27-28, 2004 at Chaska
 
Buffalo (BU)
Chaska (CH)
Eden Prairie (EP)
Hutchinson (HUT)
Mankato West (MW)
Minnetonka (MIN)
New Ulm (NU)
Prior Lake (PL)
Shakopee (SHAK)
Wayzata (WAZ)
Willmar (WIL)
 
103
1st: Matt Workman (EP) WBD Adam Hoffman (NU) 9-3
True 2nd: Adam Hoffmann (NU) WBTF Kyle Gauker (MW) 3:25
3rd: Kyle Gauker (MW) WBMD Ethan Smith (HUT) 8-0
5th: Cotton Gleason (MIN) WBD Derek Schemer (WAZ) 3-2
Semifinals
Matt Workman (EP) WBD Kyle Gauker (MW) 6-2
Adam Hoffman (NU) WBD Cotton Gleason 6-4
112
1st: Mike Polley (WAZ) WBMD Derek Bomstad (HUT) 18-8
3rd: Ben Henning (SHAK) WBF Tyler McCall (MIN) 5:50
5th: Matt Holmgren (MW) WBD Nathan Dobe (NU) 5-2
Semifinals
Mike Polley (WAZ) WBF Tyler McCall (MIN) 5:09
Derek Bomstad (HUT) WBF Ben Henning (SHAK) 5:12
119
1st: Kyle Nelson (WIL) WBD Isiah Harris (WAY) 10-6
3rd: Steve Carlon (EP) WBMD Andy Larson (PL) 17-6
5th: Calvin Wolf (SHAK) WBD Neal Wenninger (NU) 6-2
Semifinals
Kyle Nelson (WIL) WBD Neal Wenninger (NU) 6-2
Isiah Harris (WAY) WBD Shane Carlon (EP) 8-7
125
1st: Terry Eischens (SHAK) WBD Seth Boyer (MW) 9-4
True 2nd: Seth Boyer WBD Andrew Scherer (EP) 15-7
3rd: Andrew Scherer (EP) WBD Drew Larson (WIL) 9-0
5th: Nick Gagnon (CH) WBD Matt Lund (BUF) 8-2
Semifinals
Terry Eischens (SHAK) WBTF Drew Larson (WIL) 5:08
Seth Boyer (MW) WBD Andrew Scherer (EP) 3-2
130
1st: Travis Pomranke (MW) WBD David Laurent (SHAK) 5-4
True 2nd: Kyle Martin (EP) David Laurent (SHAK) 8-4
3rd: Ryan Martin (EP) WBD Eric Nielson (CH) 5-2
5th: Dustin Michel (MIN) WBF Brett Langhum (WAZ) 3:53
Semifinals
Travis Pomranke (MW) WBD Kyle Martin (EP) 6-4
David Laurent (SHAK) WBMD Eric Nielson (CH)
135
1st: Tyler Reiss (BU) WBD Brandon Gilb (WIL) 5-4
True 2nd: Chris Koob (NU) WBD Brandon Gilb (WIL) 6-3
3rd: Chris Koob (NU) WBD Alex Stones (CH) 8-6 OT
5th: Nathan Theis (SHAK) WBF Scott Allen (MW) 1:00
Semifinals
Tyler Reiss (BU) WBD Alex Stones (CH) 7-3
Brandon Gilb (WIL) WBMD Nathan Theis (SHAK) 13-2
140
1st: Andy Bisek (CH) WBD Peter Johnson (WIL) 17-8
True 2nd: Peter Johnson (WIL) WBMD Brady Routh (EP) 11-1
3rd: Brady Routh (EP) WBF Ben Olson (BUF) 4:37
5th: Dan Conin (MW) WBD Spencer Luebben (WAZ) 2-1
Semifinals
Peter Johnson (WIL) WBF Ben Olson (BUF) 3:56
Andy Bisek (CH) WBD Brady Routh (EP) 6-1
145
1st: Dan Mielke (NU) WBF Brock Tidstrom (CH) :19
True 2nd: Brock Tidstrom (CH) WBD Eric Heide (EP) 3-2
3rd: Eric Heide (EP) WBD Jake Kahnke (SHAK) 7-6
5th: Dustin Weege (BUF) WBD Jared Dahl (WIL) 6-4
Dan Mielke (NU) WBF Eric Heide (EP) :36
Brock Tidstrom (CH) WBD Dustin Weege (BUF) 2-1
152
1st: Mitchel Pionski (SHAK) WBD Drew Hood (MW) 4-3 OT
3rd: Jeremy Welter (BUF) WBF Ben Talkington (CH) 2:38
5th: Andy Bodin (MIN) WBID Jake Johnson (PL)
Semifinals
Mitchel Pionski (SHAK) WBD Ben Talkington (CH) 6-5
Drew Hood (MW) WBD Jeremy Welter (BUF) 14-7
160
1st: Mike Felling (HUT) WBTF Kyle Theis (SHAK) 3:31
3rd: Derek Klatt (BUF) WBMD Seth Arnold (WIL) 17-6
5th: Westley Reardon (MIN) WBD Korbinian Kraniau (NU) 9-8
Semifinals
Mike Felling (HUT) WBF Korbinian Kraniau (NU) 1:28
Kyle Thies (SHAK) WBD Derek Klatt (BUF) 8-2
171
1st: Peter Kam (WAZ) WBF Tyson Barrett (MIN) 2:38
True 2nd: Tyson Barrett (MIN) WBF Matt Gullickson (MW) 5:13
3rd: Matt Gullickson (MW) WBD Tony Neuman (WIL) 4-2
5th: Brent Neubarth (HUT) WBF Tom Breggemann (SHAK) :54
Semifinals
Peter Kam (WAZ) WBF Brent Neubarth (HUT) :48
Tyson Barrett (MIN) WBTF Tom Breggemann (SHAK) 5:30
189
1st: Chris McKenzie (SHAK) WBD Jayson Bowlsby (EP) 7-1
3rd: Ben Monson (WIL) WBD Brian Foley (WAZ) 7-1
5th: Tim Bjork (HUT) WBMD Tom Rudoff (CH) 16-5
Semifinals
Chris McKenzie (SHAK) WBTF Brian Foley (WAZ) 3:28
Jayson Bowlsby (EP) WBD Ben Monson (WIL) 6-0
215
1st: Travis Aufderheide (NU) WBD Nick Morgan (EP) 8-5
True 2nd: Mike Christensen (BUF) Nick Morgan (EP) 4-2
3rd: Mike Christensen (BUF) WBMD Ryan Ereth (SHAK) 15-2
5th: David Markgraf (HUT) WBD Gary McLaughlin (MIN) 6-4
Semifinals
Travis Aufderheide (NU) WBF Gary McLaughlin (MIN) 3:24
Nick Morgan (EP) WBD David Markgraf (HUT) 9-2
275
1st: Mike Yilek (EP) WBF Jake Madrinich (CH) 2:45
True 2nd: Jake Madrinich WBD Jon Tuma (SHAK) 6-4
3rd: Jon Tuma (SHAK) WBF Brett LaBrun (NU) :50
5th: Mike May (HUT) WBF Tom Maghrak (BUF) 1:07
Semifinals
Mike Yilek (EP) WBF Jon Tuma (SHAK) 3:15
Jake Madrinich (CH) WBD Brett LaBrun (NU) 5-3 OT
 
~Mischke