Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 1 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

#1 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland

|

|

|

2/19/04 ~7:30 pm

GMLOK

|

#9 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson

at Grand Meadow

67-10

|

2/19/04 6:00 pm

|

|

|

at Grand Meadow

St. Charles

|

|

40-32

|

#8 St. Charles

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

Mayo Civic Center

GMLOK

|

Rochester

35-24

|

|

|

#5 Chatfield

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/19/04 7:00 pm

Pine Island

|

|

at Pine Island

45-24

|

|

|

#4 Pine Island

|

|

|

2/21/04 3:00 pm

Champion

Mayo Civic Center

GMLOK

Rochester

35-24

|

#3 Goodhue

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/19/04 7:00 pm

Goodhue

|

|

at Goodhue

51-22

|

|

|

|

|

|

#6 Zumbrota-Mazeppa

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/04 1:00 pm

|

|

Mayo Civic Center

Wabasha-Kellogg

|

Rochester

35-27

|

|

#7 Dover-Eyota

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/19/04 7:00 pm

Wabasha-Kellogg

|

at Wabasha

46-19

|

#2 Wabasha-Kellogg

|


Preliminaries
 
St. Charles 40, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 32
103: Jeff Heim (St) fall Jared Agrimson (L) 3:06
112: brian Nienow (St) maj Wade Anderson (L) 12-0
119: Jake Braun (St) fall Terry Gallistal (L) 2:43
125: Brent Kraut (St) tech Tim Bruihler (L) 15-0
130: Ethan Hackbarth (L) dec Andrew Spitzer (L) 5-3
135: Abe Wilkemeyer (L) forf ()
140: Jim Twernbold (St) forf ()
145: Parker Brand (L) fall Phil Saro (St) 57
152: Titan Haag (L) tech Ben Markham (St) 17-1
160: Ryan Theede (L) fall Jeret Glover (St) 4:15
171: Mike Rostvold (L) dec Charlie Fox (St) 11-6
189: Ben Johnson (L) fall Nik Nelson (L) 2:53
215: Jake Tesch (St) dec Trevor Kjos (L) 10-8
Hwt: Nick Reisdorf (St) fall Cole Anderson (L) 116
 
Quarterfinals
 
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 67, St. Charles 10
103: Corey Hummel (G) dec Jeff Heim (S) 11-4
112: Josh Bain (G) fall Brian Nienow (S) 259
119: Adam Schlee (G) fall Jake Braun (S) 33
125: Justin Bain (G) fall Brent Kraut (S) 247
130: Mitch Mosher (G) forf ()
135: Brent Bunne (G) fall Andrew Spitzer (S) 333
140: Jim Twernbold (S) maj Tom Miles (G) 15-4
145: Brady Wolfgram (G) fall Phil Saro (S) 37
152: Justin Turner (G) maj Ben Malchow (S) 9-1
160: Joe Bunne (G) fall Jeret Glover (S) 128
171: Mitch Lunning (G) fall Mike Rostvold (S) 43
189: Lance Peters (G) fall Nik Nelson (S) 321
215: Adam Swanson (G) fall Nick Reisdorf (S) 259
Hwt: Orlando Martinez (S) fall Chris Thorson (G) 133
 
Pine Island 45, Chatfield 24
103 Chad Curry (C) WBF Andy Lingl (PI) :50
112 Alex Young (C) WBF Tizoc Ness (PI) :41
119 Jacob Sass (C) WBD Peter McPhail (PI) 5-3
126 Chad Robertson (PI) WBF Dean Copeman (C) 1:13
130 Tim Finley (C) WBD Gabe Krenik (PI) 4-0
135 Zeb Schutz (PI) WBD Matt Merrick (C) 8-7
140 Shaun Hoffmann (PI) WBF Josh Bothun (C) 1:25
145 Charlie Arendts (PI) WBF Josh Harstad (C) 2:26
152 Justin Mohlke (PI) WBD Bryan Cole (C) 8-6
160 Chris McPhail (PI) WBF Scott Kessler (C) 1:16
171 Brad Krause (PI) WBF Kyle Johnson (C) :37
189 Dustin Schroeder (PI) WBD Jason Loeffler (C) 7-1
215 Drew Maxson (PI) WBF Chad Pedretti (C) 2:59
275 Landon Berge (C) WBF Curtis Geisler (PI) 3:21
 
Goodhue 51, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22
103: Lucas Albers (G) tech Kelvin larson (z-m) 5:43
112: Zack Diercks (G) fall N/A (z-m) 5:39
119: Ryan Mckeown (G) fall Eric Cole (z-m) 1:01
125: Aron Lodermeier (G) fall John Stumm (z-m) :51
130: Eric Ryan (G) fall Travis Perzynski (z-m) 2:41
135: Tim Ryan (G) fall Matt Patratz (z-m) 1:20
140: Marcus Huneke (G) fall Ben Siems (z-m) 3:23
145: Sam Gadient (G) dec Ty Schultz (z-m) 6-1
152: Kyle Huneke (G) dec Bandon Lunde (z-m) 7-5 ot
160: Brandon Voth (G) fall Matt Matthees (z-m) 16-2
171: Justin Lagosh (z-m) fall Shamus Ryan (G) :39
189: Kevin Raasch (z-m) fall Calvin Ryan (G) 4:57
215: Ryne McNamara (z-m) fall Steve Schmitz (G) 4:49
Hwt: Nick Baker (z-m) maj Matt Peters (G) 12-4
 
Wabasha-Kellogg 46, Dover-Eyota 19
103: Zach Sanders (WK) tech Pete Riley (DE) 18-3
112: Scott Gosse (WK) tech Zach McConnell (DE) 16-0
119: Tyler Klees (WK) dec Ryan Johnson (DE) 3-0
125: Danny Gray (DE) maj Joe Hawkins (WK) 23-11
130: Cody Hawkins (WK) maj Bryant Boynton (DE) 11-2
135: Adam Waletzki (DE) fall Cole Clark (WK) 3:54
140: Walter Kennebeck (WK) dec Josh Defrang (DE) 9-4
145: Paul Klees (WK) tech Tanner Jean (DE) 3:26
152: Brian Graner (WK) dec Nick Riley (DE) 9-4
160: John Clark (WK) fall Kyle Tamminga (DE) :51
171: Seth Lamey (WK) fall Jonathon Rydberg (DE) 4:32
189: Brandon Gosse (WK) fall Dan Leckel (DE) 3:19
215: Ryan Ihrke (DE) fall Dan Kruger (WK) 2:52
Hwt: Jeff Pagel (DE) dec Lucas Passe (WK) 12-8
 
Semifinals
 
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 35, Pine Island 24
103: Andy Lingl (PI) dec Corey Hummel (GMLO) 7-3
112: Josh Bain (GMLO) fall Tizoc Ness (PI) 1:32
119: Adam Schlee (GMLO) maj Peter McPhail (PI) 10-0
125: Chad Robertson (PI) dec Justin Bain (GMLO) 6-4
130: Mitch Mosher (GMLO) dec Gabe Krenik (PI) 8-5
135: Shaun Hoffmann (PI) disq Brent Bunne (GMLO)
140: Tom Miles (GMLO) dec Charlie Arendts (PI) 9-3
145: Brady Wolfgram (GMLO) dec Zeb Schutz (PI) 15-10 OT
152: Justin Mohlke (PI) fall Justin Turner (GMLO) 4:39
160: Joe Bunne (GMLO) dec Chris McPhail (PI) 4-2
171: Mitch Lunning (GMLO) maj Brad Krause (PI) 11-3
189: Lance Peters (GMLO) fall Dana Schroeder (PI) 2:29
215: Adam Swanson (GMLO) dec Drew Maxson (PI) 3-2
Hwt: Curtis Geisler (PI) fall Zac Losey (GMLO) 2:23
 
Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Goodhue 27
103 Zack Sanders (WK) WBF Lucas Albers (G) 3:14
112 Scott Gosse (WK) WBD Zach Diercks (G) 9-3
119 Tyler Klees (WK) WBD Ryan Mckeown (G)13-7
125 Cody Hawkins (WK) WBMD Aaron Lodermeier (G) 15-3
130 Joe Hawkins (WK) WBD Eric Ryan (G) 7-2
135 Marcus Huneke (G) WBD Zach Peterson (WK) 3-2
140 Sam Gadient (G) WBF Walter Kennebeck (WK) 5:56
145 Paul Klees (WK) WBF Pat Ryan (G) 3:15
152 Kyle Huneke (G) WBF Matt Rynazod (WK) 1:17
160 Brian Graner (WK) WBD Shamus Ryan (G) 6-3
171 Branden Voth (G) WBF Tony Graner (WK) 1:33
189 John Clark (WK) WBD Andy Straus (G) 6-0
215 Steve Schmitz (G) WBF Dan Kruger (WK) 2:32
275 Brandon Gosse (WK) WBMD Matt Peters (G) 16-2
 
Championship
 
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 35, Wabash Kellogg 24
103: Zach Sanders (WK) fall Corey Hummel (G)
112: Josh Bain (G) dec Scott Gosse (WK) 9-5
119: Adam Schlee (G) dec Tyler Klees (WK) 6-2
125: Justin Bain (G) dec Cody Hawkins (WK) 7-5 OT
130: Mitch Mosher (G) maj Joe Hawkins (WK) 9-1
135: Brent Bunne (G) maj Zach Peterson (WK) 9-0
140: Tom Miles (G) dec Walter Kennebeck (WK) 10-6
145: Paul Klees (WK) dec Brady Wolfgram (G) 9-7 OT
152: Brian Graner (WK) dec Justin Turner (G) 2-1
160: Joe Bunne (G) fall Tony Graner (WK) 50
171: Mitch Lunning (G) fall Seth Lamey (WK) 115
189: Lance Peters (G) dec John Clark (WK) 4-2
215: Brandon Gosse (WK) fall Adam Swanson (G) 540
Hwt: Lucas Passe (WK) fall Chris Thorson (G)