Contact Us | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General  

NHSCA Senior Open

March 28-30, 2003 • Cleveland, OH
 

Final Team Scores:

1. Ohio 298.0
2. New Jersey 202.5
3. California 176.0
4. Minnesota 175.0
5. Michigan 151.5
6. Virginia 126.0
7. Pennsylvania 125.0
8. Florida 117.5
9. New York 113.0
10. Illinois 112.0
11. Oklahoma 94.5
12. Iowa 64.5
13. Kansas 62.0
14. Maryland 59.5
14. Texas 59.5
16. Arizona 57.5
16. Missouri 57.5
18. Indiana 57.0
19. Oregon 55.0
20. South Dakota 53.0
21. Nevada 50.0
22. North Carolina 49.0
23. Massachusetts 48.0
24. Conneticut 45.0
24. Utah 45.0
26. New Hampshire 43.0
27. New Mexico 42.5
28. Wisconsin 37.0
29. Idaho 36.0
30. West Virginia 35.0
31. Tennessee 34.0
32. Georgia 30.0
33. Wyoming 28.0
34. Colorado 23.0
35. South Carolina 22.0
36. Washington 19.0
37. Montana 13.0
37. Nebraska 13.0
39. Alaska 12.0
40. North Dakota 8.0
41. Kentucky 7.5
42. Rhode Island 6.0
43. Alabama 5.0
44. Germany 4.0
45. Maine 3.0
46. Vermont 1.0
47. Louisiana 0.0
 
Outstanding Wrestler: Mark Perry (NJ)
Most Falls: Ryan Kotzea (SD) 5 falls in 17:55


103

First Round:
Kyle Kemble (OH) dec. Terry Allison (AL), 13-11
Mike Atlas (MA) BYE
Matthew Lantz (VA) dec. Jesse Contreras (CA), 4-1
Erik Bencomo (NM) BYE
Samuel Fragoza (CA) TF Sullman Khan (WY), 15-0 4:40
Colt Bergeron (MN) BYE
 
Quarterfinals:
Mike Atlas (MA) dec. Kyle Kemble (OH), 5-0
Matthew Lantz (VA) dec. Erik Bencomo (NM), 11-6
Samuel Fragoza (CA) Fall Colt Bergeron (MN), 2:11
Alejandro Figueroa (FL) dec. Hugo Guzman (CA), 3-3 TB
 
First Round Consolations:
Sullman Khan (WY) dec. Kyle Kemble (OH), 4-3
Colt Bergeron (MN) Fall Terry Allison (AL), 1:24
Jesse Contreras (CA) dec. Hugo Guzman (CA), 1-0
 
Second Round Consolations:
Erik Bencomo (NM) Fall Sullman Khan (WY), 1:21
Colt Bergeron (MN) dec. Jesse Contreras (CA), 6-5
 
Semifinals:
Matthew Lantz (VA) dec. Mike Atlas (MA), 6-2
Samuel Fragoza (CA) dec. Alejandro Figueroa (FL), 9-2
 
Third Round Consolations:
Erik Bencomo (NM) dec Alejandro Figueroa (FL), 14-1
Colt Bergeron (MN) Fall Mike Atlas (MA), 4:00
 
Final Round:
1st - Samuel Fragoza (CA) dec. Matthew Lantz (VA), 7-4
3rd - Erik Bencomo (NM) Fall Colt Bergeron (MN), 1:16
5th - Alejandro Figueroa (FL) dec. Mike Atlas (MA), 1-0
7th - Jesse Contreras (CA) Sullman Khan (WY), 10-0


112

First Round:
Obenson Blanc (FL) dec. John Rojas (CA), 14-3
Brett Frimer (NJ) WBID Tony Pretto (IL)
Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Danny Ruiz (TX), 7-4
Dave Hagel (NJ) dec. Michael Rodriguez (FL), 10-1
Travis Featherston (CA) dec. Scott King (MA), 6-3
Frankie Baughan (MD) dec. Matt DeLorenzo (NY), 9-3
 
Second Round:
Obenson Blanc (FL) dec. Matthew Martin (RI), 13-8
Bill Spencer (PA) Fall Aaron Kaluzynski (ME), 5:23
Sean Carlson (CA) Fall Brett Frimer (NJ), 5:15
Nick Longstreet (MI) dec. Chris Pruden (VT), 12-9
Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Tata Sutton (SD), 6-5
David Federico (OH) TF Michael Sanchez (NM), 17-2 (4:40)
Mike Compton (OH) Fall Sean Prentice (CA), 1:17
Shane Walton (MN) dec. Brad Robinson (SC), 4:33
Daniel Valencia (CA) dec. Dave Hagel (NJ), 2-0
Tony Iovine (OH) dec. Ryan Broughman (VA), 11-4
Cory Johnston (MT) dec. Travis Featherston (CA), 6-4
Michael Meger (MN) dec. Kristopher Greene (TN), 2:42
Frankie Baughan (MD) dec. Dano Monnett (MI), 18-4
Nathan Myers (RI) dec Josh Hansen (MN), 6-4 OT
Dave Tomasette (NJ) TF Alan Solomon (FL), 24-8 (5:11)
Alex Contreras (AZ) dec. Jason Vermes (CT), 12-7
 
Third Round:
Obenson Blanc (FL) dec. Bill Spencer (PA), 7-1
Nick Longstreet (MI) dec. Sean Carlson (CA), 8-1
David Federico (OH) dec. Javier Maldonado (FL), 14-4
Mike Compton (OH) dec. Shane Walton (MN), 12-0
Tony Iovine (OH) dec. Daniel Valencia (CA), 6-0
Michael Meger (MN) dec. Cory Johnston (MT), 14-5
Frankie Baughan (MD) dec. Nathan Myers (RI), 14-3
Dave Tomasette (NJ) dec. Alex Contreras (AZ), 12-5
 
First Round Consolation:
Matt DeLorenzo (NY) dec. Brad Robinson (SC), 8-3
Scott King (MA) Fall Aaron Kaluzynski (ME), 3:12
Chris Pruden (VT) dec. Michael Rodriguez (FL), 6-5 TB
Jason Vermes (CT) dec. Danny Ruiz (TX), 12-5
Ryan Broughman (VA) WBForfeit Tony Pretto (IL)
John Rojas (CA) TF Kristopher Greene (TN), 16-0 (4:27)
 
Second Round Consolation:
Michael Sanchez (NM) dec. Tata Sutton (SD), 8-7
Matt DeLorenzo (NY) dec. Sean Prentice (CA), 8-0
Matthew Martin (RI) dec. Scott King (MA), 7-4
Brett Frimer (NJ) dec. Chris Pruden (VT), 11-5
Dano Monnett (MI) dec. Josh Hansen (MN), 18-8
Jason Vermes (CT) dec. Alan Solomon (FL), 6-2
Ryan Broughman (VA) dec. Dave Hagel (NJ), 7-6
John Rojas (CA) dec. Travis Featherston (CA), 7-0
 
Third Round Consolation:
Daniel Valencia (CA) dec. Michael Sanchez (NM), 8-2
Matt DeLorenzo (NY) dec. Cory Johnston (MT), 3-2
Matthew Martin (RI) dec. Nathan Myers (RI), 3-2
Alex Contreras (AZ) dec. Brett Frimer (NJ), 10-7
Dano Monnett (MI) dec. Bill Spencer (PA), 6-4
Jason Vermes (CT) Fall Sean Carlson (CA), 3:59
Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Ryan Broughman (VA), 8-2
John Rojas (CA) dec. Shane Walton (MN), 11-4
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Matt DeLorenzo (NY) dec. Daniel Valencia (CA), 2-1 TB
Matthew Martin (RI) dec. Alex Contreras (AZ), 8-4
Jason Vermes (CT) dec. Dano Monnett (MI), 6-1
Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. John Rojas (CA), 7-4
 
Quarterfinals:
Obenson Blanc (FL) dec. Nick Longstreet (MI), 10-3
David Federico (OH) dec. Mike Compton (OH), 9-8
Tony Iovine (OH) dec. Michael Meger (MN), 6-4
Dave Tomasette (NJ) dec. Frankie Baughan (MD), 14-8
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Matt DeLorenzo (NY) dec. Nick Longstreet (MI), 4-3
Mike Compton (OH) Fall Matthew Martin (RI), 2:11
Michael Meger (MN) dec. Jason Vermes (CT), 14-5
Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Frankie Baughan (MD), 4-2
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Mike Compton (OH) Fall Matt DeLorenzo (NY), :57
Michael Meger (MN) dec. Javier Maldonado (FL), 13-9
 
Semifinals:
Obenson Blanc (FL) WBID David Federico (OH)
Dave Tomasette (NJ) dec. Tony Iovine (OH), 8-4
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Tony Iovine (OH) dec. Mike Compton (OH), 6-5
Michael Meger (MN) WBID David Federico (OH)
 
Final Round:
1st - Obenson Blanc (FL) Fall Dave Tomasette (NJ), 5:10
3rd - Michael Meger (MN) dec. Tony Iovine (OH), 8-7
5th - Mike Compton (OH) WBForfeit David Federico (OH)
7th - Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Matt DeLorenzo (NY), 5-2


119

First Round:
Daniel Hilt (NJ) dec. Sean Keyes (OH), 3-1
Ronnie Smith (OK) dec. Danny Mainus (KS), 12-6
Chad Mendes (CA) Fall Ryan Reed (SD), :23
Michael Sees (PA) BYE
Jimmy Shutich (MI) dec. Paul Tice (NM), 11-5
Usman Khan (WY) Fall Troy Mortenson (UT), 5:49
JW Bykowsky (NJ) dec. Michael Colagiovan (NY), 9-2
Josh Feldman (CT) BYE
Jarrod Tavasci (AZ) dec. Delrico Choates (FL), 20-13
Ryan Riggs (OH) dec. Eugene Yasutomi (CA), 3-1 OT
Tanner Gardner (KS) dec. Patrick Berger (NJ), 10-8
Robert Watson (NC) BYE
Christian Smith (VA) Fall Ricky Jorgenson (GA). 3:24
Curtis Christenson (CO) Fall Kyle Perkins (ME), 2:41
Patrick Barth (IL) dec. Mike Arone (MA), 12-5
Matt Dore (MI) BYE
Brandon Luce (OH) dec. Kevin Mahoney (MA), 8-6
Brandon Kinney (MI) Fall Shane Sutera (SD), 4:52
Joseph Lucas (OR) dec. Edward Bailey (AK), 14-2
Kyle Patton (KS) BYE
Robbie Preston (NJ) Fall Poncho Manriguez (CA), 1:39
Richard Byrd (AZ) dec. Scott Matthews (NC), 14-4
Zachariah Thone (NH) Fall Brandon Carlton (GA), 1:19
Bryan Gaylord (VT) BYE
Joseph Comparin (TX) dec. Bryan Gibson (OK), 3-2
Keith Harris (NC) dec. Jonathan Blackham (MA), 7-4
Zachary Berman (IL) Fall Brett Hoover (GA), 3:02
Kasey Fischer (CA) BYE
Joe Wornoff (OH) dec. Steven Adamcsik (NJ), 14-5
John Erickson (VA) Fall Michael Persson (FL), 5:24
Eric Sanders (MN) dec. Joshua Chavez (NM), 6-4 OT
Joseph Tanguma (WA) BYE
 
Second Round:
Ronnie Smith (OK) dec. Daniel Hilt (NJ), 8-7
Michael Sees (PA) Fall Chad Mendes (CA), 2:33
Jimmy Shutich (MI) dec. Usman Khan (WY), 9-0
JW Bykowsky (NJ) dec. Josh Feldman (CT), 10-4
Jarrod Tavasci (AZ) Fall Ryan Riggs (OH), 1:28
Tanner Gardner (KS) dec. Robert Watson (NC), 8-6 OT
Christian Smith (VA) dec. Curtis Christenson (CO), 7-2
Patrick Barth (IL) dec. Matt Dore (MI), 14-8
Brandon Kinney (MI) dec Brandon Luce (OH), 3-2
Joseph Lucas (OR) dec. Kyle Patton (KS), 8-0
Robbie Preston (NJ) Fall Richard Byrd (AZ), 4:42
Zachariah Thone (NH) TF Bryan Gaylord (VT), 21-5 (3:50)
Joseph Comparin (TX) dec. Keith Harris (NC), 15-7
Zachary Berman (IL) dec. Kasey Fischer (CA), 7-1
John Erickson (VA) Fall Joe Wornoff (OH), 2:58
Eric Sanders (MN) dec. Joseph Tanguma (WA), 10-3
 
Third Round:
Michael Sees (PA) dec. Ronnie Smith (OK), 14-12
Jimmy Shutich (MI) dec. JW Bykowsky (NJ), 6-2
Tanner Gardner (KS) Fall Jarrod Tavasci (AZ), 4:50
Patrick Barth (IL) dec. Christian Smith (VA), 6-5
Brandon Kinney (MI) dec. Joseph Lucas (OR), TB Rideout
Robbie Preston (NJ) dec. Zachariah Thone (NH), 15-2
Zachary Berman (IL) dec. Joseph Comparin (TX), 2-0
Eric Sanders (MN) dec. John Erickson (VA), 7-1
 
First Round Consolations:
Steven Adamcsik (NJ) Fall Fall Michael Persson (FL), 1:59
Bryan Gibson (OK) dec. Jonathan Blackham (MA), 6-0
Poncho Manriguez (CA) dec. Scott Matthews (NC), 15-4
Shane Sutera (SD) dec. Kevin Mahoney (MA), 12-5
Ricky Jorgenson (GA) dec. Kyle Perkins (ME), 18-6
Delrico Choates (FL) dec. Eugene Yasutomi (CA), 4:53
Paul Tice (NM) dec. Troy Mortenson (UT), 10-2
Sean Keyes (OH) WBDef Danny Mainus (KS)
 
Second Round Consolations:
Joshua Chavez (NM) dec. Ryan Riggs (OH), 9-4
Robert Watson (NC) dec. Steven Adamcsik (NJ), 11-5
Curtis Christenson (CO) dec. Brett Hoover (GA), 17-5
Bryan Gibson (OK) dec. Matt Dore (MI), 4-3
Daniel Hilt (NJ) dec. Brandon Carlton (GA), 6-0
Chad Mendes (CA) dec. Poncho Manriguez (CA), 10-0
Edward Bailey (AK) Fall Usman Khan (WY), 3-2
Shane Sutera (SD) dec. Josh Feldman (CT), 2:32
Mike Arone (MA) dec. Keith Harris (NC), 2:06
Kasey Fischer (CA) dec. Ricky Jorgenson (GA), 11-5
Joe Wornoff (OH) dec. Patrick Berger (NJ), 6-4
Delrico Choates (FL) dec. Joseph Tanguma (WA), 9-7
Michael Colagiovan (NY) vs Brandon Luce (OH), 6-2
Paul Tice (NM) dec. Kyle Patton (KS), 7-3
Richard Byrd (AZ) dec. Ryan Reed (SD), 11-4
Sean Keyes (OH) TF Bryan Gaylord (VT), 17-1 (3:42)
 
Third Round Consolations:
Robert Watson (NC) dec. Joshua Chavez (NM), 8-4
Curtis Christenson (CO) dec. Bryan Gibson (OK), 2:45
Chad Mendes (CA) Fall Daniel Hilt (NJ), 1:15
Shane Sutera (SD) dec. Edward Bailey (AK), 11-3
Mike Arone (MA) dec. Kasey Fischer (CA), 1-0
Joe Wornoff (OH) dec. Delrico Choates (FL), 9-6
Paul Tice (NM) dec. Michael Colagiovan (NY), 10-9
Sean Keyes (OH) dec. Richard Byrd (AZ), 7-5
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Joseph Lucas (OR) dec. Robert Watson (NC), 4-2 OT
Zachariah Thone (NH) dec. Curtis Christenson (CO), 7-4
Chad Mendes (CA) dec. Joseph Comparin (TX), 7-1
Shane Sutera (SD) Fall John Erickson (VA), :26
Ronnie Smith (OK) dec Mike Arone (MA), 2-0
JW Bykowsky (NJ) Fall Joe Wornoff (OH), 3:01
Jarrod Tavasci (AZ) dec. Paul Tice (NM), 6-1
Christian Smith (VA) dec. Sean Keyes (OH), 15-7
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Zachariah Thone (NH) dec. Joseph Lucas (OR), 8-6 OT
Chad Mendes (CA) dec. Shane Sutera (SD), 14-6
Ronnie Smith (OK) dec. JW Bykowsky (NJ), 5-2
Christian Smith (VA) dec. Jarrod Tavasci (AZ), 5-0
 
Quarterfinals:
Michael Sees (PA) dec. Jimmy Shutich (MI), 10-6
Patrick Barth (IL) dec. Tanner Gardner (KS), 6-4 OT
Robbie Preston (NJ) dec. Brandon Kinney (MI), 10-3
Zachary Berman (IL) dec. Eric Sanders (MN), 3-2
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
Zachariah Thone (NH) dec. Jimmy Shutich (MI), 13-1
Chad Mendes (CA) dec.  Tanner Gardner (KS), 13-3
Brandon Kinney (MI) dec. Ronnie Smith (OK), 2-1
Eric Sanders (MN) dec. Christian Smith (VA), 9-4
 
Seventh Round Consolations:
Chad Mendes (CA) Fall Zachariah Thone (NH), 3:44
Brandon Kinney (MI) dec. Eric Sanders (MN), 6-4 OT
 
Semifinals:
Michael Sees (PA) dec. Patrick Barth (IL), 14-7
Robbie Preston (NJ) dec. Zachary Berman (IL), 5-3
 
Eighth Round Consolations:
Chad Mendes (CA) dec. Zachary Berman (IL), 6-3
Brandon Kinney (MI) dec. Patrick Barth (IL), 7-3 OT
 
Finals:
1st - Robbie Preston (NJ) dec. Michael Sees (PA), 13-8 OT
3rd - Chad Mendes (CA) dec. Brandon Kinney (MI), 3-0
5th - Patrick Barth (IL) dec. Zachary Berman (IL), 6-3
7th - Eric Sanders (MN) dec. Zachariah Thone (NH), 3-1


125

Prelims:
Terreyl Williams (NC) dec. Matt Bird (TN), 7-5
Michael Arias (OK) dec. Derek Pirner (SD), 8-0
Dillon Jennings (TN) dec. Tim Pierce (CA), 10-8
Adam Provost (MA) dec. Michael McKinnon (WA), 13-0
 
First Round:
Terreyl Williams (NC) dec. Joseph Walker (VA), 8-7
Nathan Browning (OH) dec. Stephen Hromada (NY), 14-11
Tyler McCormick (KS) Fall Brian Koon (AL), 4:26
Michael Miller (OK) dec. Julio Garcia (WA), 10-3
Shane Grogg (WV) dec. Shane Hase (ND), 9-3
Marc Marinelli (NY) dec. Joe McKeever (MD), 9-4
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec. Cody Nicholson (MI), 5-3
Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. Guy Gibson (FL), 11-3
Michael Arias (OK) Fall Bill Zeranski (FL), 3:37
Mario Estrada (CA) dec. Zachary Cunliffe (NJ), 4-2
Jason Bull (MI) dec. Eddie Ortiz (NY), 7-4
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Bryan Tice (NM), 4-3
Mack Reiter (IA) Fall Darin Pestrikoff (AK), 3:45
Manuel Rivera (CA) TF John Hayek (NE), 16-0 4:44
Joe Fulton (MI) dec. Chris Brown (TN), 10-1
Lorne McCallum (NY) dec. Jeff Oldham (CT), 5-4
Andy Lacroix (NH) TF Dillon Jennings (TN), 15-0 2:22
Jordan Jackson (OK) dec. Patrick Martin (MI), 7-2
Jonathan Taylor (FL) dec. Andy Etzen (CO), 13-8
Brandon Hardy (VA) TF Luis Franceschi (NJ), 26-10
Michael Tutunjian (NY) dec. Corey Hamabata (CA), 5-2
Gralan Early (IN) dec. Jeff Rutledge (NE), 7-4
Collin Cudd (WI) Fall Erik Freiwald (MI), 3:23
Willie Lux (AZ) dec. Chad Young (UT), 9-3
Drew Forshey (NC) dec. Adam Provost (MA), 15-5
Brian Clement (MI) dec. Gary Moore (CA), 12-10 OT
Matt Easter (WV) dec. Brett Watkins (MO). 17-7
Thomas Garland (OK) TF David D'Amelio (SC), 16-0 2:45
Tim Bohlman (MD) Fall Jack Silberman (TN), 3:40
Colby Turchetta (OH) dec. Ryan Bohning (KS), 11-4
Ed Giosa (NJ) Fall Austin Milster (AL), 2:40
Joey Hagedorn (KY) dec. Daniel Brito (CA), 12-4
 
Second Round:
Terreyl Williams (NC) dec. Nathan Browning (OH), 13-12
Tyler McCormick (KS) dec. Michael Miller (OK), 10-1
Shane Grogg (WV) dec. Marc Marinelli (NY), 11-0
Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. A.J. Lavender (IL), 9-7 OT
Michael Arias (OK) dec. Mario Estrada (CA), 16-3
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Jason Bull (MI), 5-2
Manuel Rivera (CA) dec. Mack Reiter (IA), 2-2 OT
Lorne McCallum (NY) dec Joe Fulton (MI), 6-1
Andy Lacroix (NH) dec. Jordan Jackson (OK), 7-3
Brandon Hardy (VA) dec Jonathan Taylor (FL), 3-2
Gralan Early (IN) dec. Michael Tutunjian (NY), 15-8
Collin Cudd (WI) dec. Willie Lux (AZ), 13-1
Drew Forshey (NC) Fall Brian Clement (MI), :51
Matt Easter (WV) dec. Thomas Garland (OK), 9-6
Colby Turchetta (OH) dec. Tim Bohlman (MD), 9-4
Ed Giosa (NJ) dec. Joey Hagedorn (KY), 10-5
 
Third Round:
Tyler McCormick (KS) dec. Terreyl Williams (NC), 9-8
Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. Shane Grogg (WV), 10-3
Michael Arias (OK) dec. Keith Dickey (MO), 6-5
Manuel Rivera (CA) dec. Lorne McCallum (NY), 15-5
Brandon Hardy (VA) TF Andy Lacroix (NH), 20-5 (4:15)
Gralan Early (IN) dec. Collin Cudd (WI), 3-2
Matt Easter (WV)  dec. Drew Forshey (NC), 10-6
Ed Giosa (NJ) dec. Colby Turchetta (OH), 10-3
 
Prelim Consolation:
Daniel Brito (CA) dec. Matt Bird (TN), 18-4
Derek Pirner (SD) dec. Chad Young (UT), 8-1
Jeff Oldham (CT) dec. Tim Pierce (CA), 11-1
Guy Gibson (FL) Fall Michael McKinnon (WA), 2:06
 
First Round Consolation:
Daniel Brito (CA) dec. Austin Milster (AL), 4-2
Jack Silberman (TN) dec. Ryan Bohning (KS), 13-2
Brett Watkins (MO) Fall David D'Amelio (SC), 2:19
Gary Moore (CA) dec. Adam Provost (MA), 12-2
Derek Pirner (SD) Fall Erik Freiwald (MI), 3:14
Jeff Rutledge (NE) dec. Corey Hamabata (CA), 4-2
Andy Etzen (CO) dec. Luis Franceschi (NJ). 9-3
Dillon Jennings (TN) dec. Patrick Martin (MI), 6-4 OT
Jeff Oldham (CT) dec. Chris Brown (TN), 3-2
Darin Pestrikoff (AK) dec. John Hayek (NE), 4-2
Bryan Tice (NM) dec. Eddie Ortiz (NY), 5-2
Zachary Cunliffe (NJ) Fall Bill Zeranski (FL), 2:42
Cody Nicholson (MI) Fall Guy Gibson (FL), 2:20
Shane Hase (ND) dec. Joe McKeever (MD), 3-2
Brian Koon (AL) dec. Julio Garcia (WA), 15-14
Stephen Hromada (NY) TF Joseph Walker (VA), 18-2 (3:39)
 
Second Round Consolation:
Mario Estrada (CA) dec. Daniel Brito (CA), 6-2
Jack Silberman (TN) dec. Jason Bull (MI), 9-8
Mack Reiter (IA) Fall Brett Watkins (MO), 3:49
Gary Moore (CA) dec. Joe Fulton (MI), 15-6
Derek Pirner (SD) dec. Nathan Browning (OH), 11-4
Michael Miller (OK) dec. Jeff Rutledge (NE), 15-5
Marc Marinelli (NY) dec. Andy Etzen (CO) 10-5
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec. Dillon Jennings (TN), 15-7
Brian Clement (MI) dec. Jeff Oldham (CT), 3-1 OT
Thomas Garland (OK) dec. Darin Pestrikoff (AK), 11-2
Tim Bohlman (MD) dec. Bryan Tice (NM), 7-2
Zachary Cunliffe (NJ) dec. Joey Hagedorn (KY), 8-4
Cody Nicholson (MI) dec. Jordan Jackson (OK), 9-5
Jonathan Taylor (FL) dec. Shane Hase (ND), 16-8
Michael Tutunjian (NY) dec. Brian Koon (AL), 11-5
Stephen Hromada (NY) dec. Willie Lux (AZ), 10-5
 
Third Round Consolation:
Mario Estrada (CA) dec. Jack Silberman (TN), 6-1
Mack Reiter (IA) dec. Gary Moore (CA), 13-0
Michael Miller (OK) dec. Derek Pirner (SD), 7-2
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec. Marc Marinelli (NY), 10-8
Thomas Garland (OK) dec. Brian Clement (MI), 14-2
Zachary Cunliffe (NJ) dec. Tim Bohlman (MD), 12-3
Jonathan Taylor (FL) dec. Cody Nicholson (MI), 11-6
Stephen Hromada (NY) dec. Michael Tutunjian (NY), 17-7
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Andy Lacroix (NH) dec. Mario Estrada (CA), 11-4
Mack Reiter (IA) dec. Collin Cudd (WI), 11-0
Drew Forshey (NC) dec. Michael Miller (OK), 11-5
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec. Colby Turchetta (OH), 8-3
Terreyl Williams (NC) dec. Thomas Garland (OK), 4-3
Shane Grogg (WV) dec. Zachary Cunliffe (NJ), 2-1
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Jonathan Taylor (FL), 7-6
Stephen Hromada (NY) Fall Lorne McCallum (NY), 4:36
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Mack Reiter (IA) dec. Andy Lacroix (NH), 2-0
A.J. Lavender (IL) dec. Drew Forshey (NC), 5-3
Shane Grogg (WV) dec. Terreyl Williams (NC), 13-7
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Stephen Hromada (NY), 5-4
 
Quarterfinals:
Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. Tyler McCormick (KS), 8-5
Manuel Rivera (CA) Fall Michael Arias (OK), 4:59
Brandon Hardy (VA) dec. Gralan Early (IN), 9-7
Matt Easter (WV) dec. Ed Giosa (NJ), 6-4
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Tyler McCormick (KS) dec. Mack Reiter (IA), 3-2
Michael Arias (OK) dec. A.J. Lavender (IL), 5-4
Gralan Early (IN) dec. Shane Grogg (WV), 10-6
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Ed Giosa (NJ), 1-0
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Michael Arias (OK) dec. Tyler McCormick (KS), 4-2
Keith Dickey (MO) dec. Gralan Early (IN), 6-5
 
Semifinals:
Manuel Rivera (CA) dec. Gabriel Flores (CA), 4-2 OT
Brandon Hardy (VA) dec. Matt Easter (WV), 5-3
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
Matt Easter (WV) dec. Michael Arias (OK), 17-10
Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. Keith Dickey (MO), 2-2 TB
 
Final Round:
1st - Manuel Rivera (CA) dec. Brandon Hardy (VA), 8-4
3rd - Gabriel Flores (CA) dec. Matt Easter (WV), 11-3
5th - Michael Arias (OK) dec. Keith Dickey (MO), 3-0
7th - Gralan Early (IN) dec. Tyler McCormick (KS), 9-7


130

First Round:
Jeremiah Davis (CA) dec. Daniel Oswald (UT), 15-2
Frank Brown (OH) dec. Randy VanderVeen (MI), 9-4
Marc Mellmer (ND) dec. Danny Zeman (IL), 4-3
Josh Wagner (WI) Fall Levi Rollins (ME), 4:52
Brandon Brill (NE) dec. Joshua Moyer (MO), 7-2
Stan Liberatore (FL) TF Anthony Fischetti (CT), 16-1 3:42
Jaime Lijo (NJ) dec. Aaron Cox (WY), 10-6
Jeff Cooley (MN) dec. Jonathan Dramis (NC), 6-4
Raymond Dunning (TN) dec. Scott Ervin (OK), 5-1
Cameron Danise (UT) dec. Matt Stuart (NY), 4-2
Daniel Frishkorn (VA) Fall Brad Cooper (KY), 1:58
Justin Arthur (SC) Fall Marcos Martinez (NM), 3:30
Roman Walsh (MA) dec. Lance Hines (GA), 9-5
Velson Kugo (AK) Fall Alfredo Solis (CA), 5:34
Michael Goethe (MI) dec. Vincent Gioiella (OH), 7-3
Nate Hansen (SD) Fall Cody Lambotte (KS), :30
T. J. Enright (OH) dec. Marquez Brown (MO), 10-4
Daniel Gilfeather (MT) dec. Marchus Sterling (NY), 9-1
Morgan Atkinson (CA) dec. Chase Francis (CO), 8-2
Zach Terry (WY) dec. Josh Bosken (TN), 10-5
Earl Jones (KS) dec. Lyle Evans (UT), 12-11
Kyle Herrington (TX) dec. Derrick Fassbender (KY), 13-9
Ryan Bridge (NJ) dec. Cole Jolly  (OK), 16-4
Jacob Halvorsen (IA) dec. Evan Hart (MA), 12-9
Rush Williams (OH) dec. Bingham Travis (VT), 12-6
Ryan Froese (MI) dec. Justin Morrill (UT), 15-4
Aaron Sample (WA) vs BYE
Andrew Krieger (NY) dec. Carlos Alaniz (CA), 9-0
Joe Miller (MN) Fall William St. Pierre (CT), 2:30
Ivan Wiggins (NJ) Fall David Ruiz (LA), 2:41
Antwone Floyd (NC) dec. Mark DeCiccio (RI), 15-8
Bobby Latessa (FL) TF Jordan Weiner (MA), 19-4 5:41
 
Second Round:
Jeremiah Davis (CA) dec. Frank Brown (OH), 6-4 OT
Josh Wagner (WI) Fall Marc Mellmer (ND), 4:52
Stan Liberatore (FL) Fall Brandon Brill (NE), 2:34
Jaime Lijo (NJ) dec. Jeff Cooley (MN), 5-4
Cameron Danise (UT) dec. Raymond Dunning (TN), 6-4 OT
Daniel Frishkorn (VA) Fall Justin Arthur (SC), 4:38
Roman Walsh (MA) dec. Velson Kugo (AK), 5-2
Nate Hansen (SD) dec. Michael Goethe (MI), 11-9 OT
T. J. Enright (OH) Fall Daniel Gilfeather (MT), 20-5 (2:54)
Morgan Atkinson (CA) dec. Zach Terry (WY), 7-4
Earl Jones (KS) dec. Kyle Herrington (TX), 3-1
Ryan Bridge (NJ) TF Jacob Halvorsen (IA), 15-0 (2:38)
Ryan Froese (MI) dec. Rush Williams (OH), 4-3
Andrew Krieger (NY) Fall Aaron Sample (WA), :41
Ivan Wiggins (NJ) dec. Joe Miller (MN), 14-2
Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Antwone Floyd (NC), 3-2
 
Third Round:
Josh Wagner (WI) dec. Jeremiah Davis (CA), 11-4
Jaime Lijo (NJ) dec. Stan Liberatore (FL), 6-4
Daniel Frishkorn (VA) dec. Cameron Danise (UT), 9-5
Nate Hansen (SD) dec. Roman Walsh (MA), 8-2
T. J. Enright (OH) TF Morgan Atkinson (CA), 19-3 (5:52)
Ryan Bridge (NJ) dec. Earl Jones (KS), 7-6
Andrew Krieger (NY) dec. Ryan Froese (MI), 3-2 OT
Ivan Wiggins (NJ) dec. Bobby Latessa (FL), 7-3
 
First Round Consolation:
Mark DeCiccio (RI) dec. Jordan Weiner (MA), 4-2
William St. Pierre (CT) Fall David Ruiz (LA), 4:03
Carlos Alaniz (CA) BYE
Justin Morrill (UT) dec. Bingham Travis (VT), 10-3
Cole Jolly  (OK) dec. Evan Hart (MA), 15-2
Lyle Evans (UT) dec. Derrick Fassbender (KY), 8-3
Chase Francis (CO) dec. Josh Bosken (TN), 5-2
Marquez Brown (MO) dec. Marchus Sterling (NY), 4-3
Vincent Gioiella (OH) dec. Cody Lambotte (KS), 14-3
Alfredo Solis (CA) Fall Lance Hines (GA), 4:37
Brad Cooper (KY) TF Marcos Martinez (NM), 18-2 (4:42)
Scott Ervin (OK) dec. Matt Stuart (NY), 2-0
Aaron Cox (WY) dec. Jonathan Dramis (NC), 7-5 OT
Joshua Moyer (MO) Fall Anthony Fischetti (CT), :53
Danny Zeman (IL) dec. Levi Rollins (ME), 4-3
Randy VanderVeen (MI) dec. Daniel Oswald (UT), 5-0
 
Second Round Consolation:
Raymond Dunning (TN) dec. Mark DeCiccio (RI), 2:46
William St. Pierre (CT) Fall Justin Arthur (SC), 5:26
Carlos Alaniz (CA) Fall Velson Kugo (AK), 4:08
Michael Goethe (MI) Fall Justin Morrill (UT), 4:46
Frank Brown (OH) dec. Cole Jolly  (OK), 5-3 OT
Marc Mellmer (ND) Fall Lyle Evans (UT), 2:03
Brandon Brill (NE) dec. Chase Francis (CO), 10-5
Marquez Brown (MO) dec. Jeff Cooley (MN), 7-3
Rush Williams (OH) dec. Vincent Gioiella (OH), 6-2
Alfredo Solis (CA) vs Aaron Sample (WA), 7-3
Brad Cooper (KY) dec. Joe Miller (MN), 7-4
Scott Ervin (OK) dec. Antwone Floyd (NC), 6-2
Aaron Cox (WY) dec. Daniel Gilfeather (MT), 6-3
Joshua Moyer (MO) dec. Zach Terry (WY), 7-2
Kyle Herrington (TX) Fall Danny Zeman (IL), 216
Randy VanderVeen (MI) dec. Jacob Halvorsen (IA), 2-0
 
Third Round Consolation:
Raymond Dunning (TN) dec. William St. Pierre (CT), 8-3
Michael Goethe (MI) dec. Carlos Alaniz (CA), 10-6
Frank Brown (OH) dec. Marc Mellmer (ND), 3-2
Marquez Brown (MO) dec. Brandon Brill (NE), 13-5
Rush Williams (OH) Fall Alfredo Solis (CA). 3:39
Scott Ervin (OK) dec. Brad Cooper (KY), 4-0
Aaron Cox (WY) dec. Joshua Moyer (MO), 5-4
Randy VanderVeen (MI) dec. Kyle Herrington (TX), 4-2
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Raymond Dunning (TN) dec. Morgan Atkinson (CA), 8-6
Earl Jones (KS) dec. Michael Goethe (MI), 3-1
Ryan Froese (MI) dec. Frank Brown (OH), 5-3
Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Rush Williams (OH), 4-2 OT
Jeremiah Davis (CA) dec. Scott Ervin (OK), 8-5
Scott Ervin (OK) dec. Stan Liberatore (FL), 2-0
Cameron Danise (UT) Fall Aaron Cox (WY), 2:12
Randy VanderVeen (MI) dec. Roman Walsh (MA), 3-0
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Earl Jones (KS) dec. Raymond Dunning (TN), 3-1
Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Ryan Froese (MI), 6-3
Jeremiah Davis (CA) dec. Scott Ervin (OK), 11-5
Cameron Danise (UT) dec. Randy VanderVeen (MI), 10-6
 
Quarterfinals:
Jaime Lijo (NJ) dec. Josh Wagner (WI), 9-2
Daniel Frishkorn (VA) dec. Nate Hansen (SD), 9-2
Ryan Bridge (NJ) dec. T. J. Enright (OH), 8-4 OT
Ivan Wiggins (NJ) dec. Andrew Krieger (NY), 6-4
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Josh Wagner (WI) dec. Earl Jones (KS), 2-2 TB
Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Nate Hansen (SD), 5-4
T. J. Enright (OH) dec. Jeremiah Davis (CA), 3-1
Andrew Krieger (NY) dec. Cameron Danise (UT), 4-3
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Josh Wagner (WI), 6-5
T. J. Enright (OH) dec. Andrew Krieger (NY), 6-3
 
Semifinals:
Daniel Frishkorn (VA) Fall Jaime Lijo (NJ), 3:17
Ivan Wiggins (NJ) dec. Ryan Bridge (NJ), 8-7
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
Ryan Bridge (NJ) dec. Bobby Latessa (FL), 12-2
T. J. Enright (OH) dec. Jaime Lijo (NJ), 5-0
 
Final Round:
1st - Daniel Frishkorn (VA) dec. Ivan Wiggins (NJ), 3-2
3rd - T. J. Enright (OH) dec. Ryan Bridge (NJ), 3-2
5th - Bobby Latessa (FL) dec. Jaime Lijo (NJ), 5-2
7th - Josh Wagner (WI) dec.  Andrew Krieger (NY), 4-2


135

First Round:
Todd Bigelow (NC) Fall Efrain Avala (NE), 1:19
Anthony Constantino (OH) Fall Ronnie Raquino (CA), 1:51
Matt Stoppay (NJ) dec. Joe Greene (FL), 10-3
Justin Edwards (IN) dec. Michael Davis (VA), 10-2
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Brady Shatto (WY), 5-2
Aaron Martin (OH) dec. Bobby Gonzalez (CA), 3-0
Jeremy Meyer (IA) TF Daniel Fiorenza (MA), TF 15-0 5:19
J. Daniel Hughes (MI) Fall Cullen Captain (MN), 5:54
Keith Skrabis (MI) Fall Joseph Butcher (NJ), 5:22
Daniel Alejandro (CA) dec. Anthony Turilli (RI), 6-0
Jonah Stewart (AK) dec. Robert Fryer (NC), 8-4
Jay Carter (VA) dec. Ryan Audet (ME), 11-2
Cody Burdett (UT) Fall Roger Miller (TX), 1:55
Patrick Lloyd (NY) dec. Cole Altermatt (MN), 1-0
Louis Edmonds (OK) dec. Jegan Gabbidon (FL), 9-1
Ryan Lang (OH) Fall Dave LaChapelle (MA), 2:33
Darren DeBoer (WA) dec. Zach Weisberg (NJ), 6-2
Tripp Rogers (NC) dec. Gene Kobilansky (NY), 6-3
Nick Newton (GA) Fall Stan Brown (AK), 5:40
John Gallagher (VA) dec. Michael Creagan (OH), 10-4
Zach Flake (OH) dec. David Miller (FL), 10-4
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Jamie Williams (MO), 6-1
Evan Tracy (AZ) Fall Dan Whalley (MA), 5:13
Dean Kinports (CA) TF Brian Bourgue (ME), 15-0 2:00
Jestin Hulegaard (MN) Fall Bobby Blackburn (OH), 3:13
Brian Dyer (IL) Fall Andrew Schlaffer (MO), 5:25
Donny Ooton (VA) Fall Justin Dwork (MA), 2:30
Michael Palma (NJ) Fall Ryan Wall (NC), :57
Shane Unger (NE) dec. Giovanni Gallo (IN), 7-5
Lucas Anderson (CA) dec. Gorge Roath (KS), 8-2
C.J. Ettelson (IA) TF Eric Luke (FL), 19-1 4:00
Jeremy Doyle (CA) BYE
 
Second Round:
Anthony Constantino (OH) Fall Todd Bigelow (NC), 3:56
Matt Stoppay (NJ) dec. Justin Edwards (IN), 3-2
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Aaron Martin (OH), 9-8
Jeremy Meyer (IA) dec. J. Daniel Hughes (MI), 3-0
Keith Skrabis (MI) dec. Daniel Alejandro (CA), 13-2
Jonah Stewart (AK) dec. Jay Carter (VA), 10-4
Cody Burdett (UT) dec. Patrick Lloyd (NY), 8-6 OT
Ryan Lang (OH) TF Louis Edmonds (OK), 21-3 (5:08)
Tripp Rogers (NC) Fall Darren DeBoer (WA), 3:41
Nick Newton (GA) dec. John Gallagher (VA), 5-3
Zach Flake (OH) dec. Josh Churella (MI), 7-6
Dean Kinports (CA) dec. Evan Tracy (AZ), 11-8
Brian Dyer (IL) dec. Jestin Hulegaard (MN), 7-5
Donny Ooton (VA) TF Michael Palma (NJ), 15-0 (5:22)
Lucas Anderson (CA) dec. Shane Unger (NE), 6-5
C.J. Ettelson (IA) dec. Jeremy Doyle (CA), 11-6
 
Third Round:
Anthony Constantino (OH) dec. Matt Stoppay (NJ), 7-3
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Jeremy Meyer (IA), 8-6 OT
Keith Skrabis (MI) Fall Jonah Stewart (AK), 1:05
Ryan Lang (OH) dec. Cody Burdett (UT), 10-3
Nick Newton (GA) Fall Tripp Rogers (NC), 5:39
Zach Flake (OH) vs Dean Kinports (CA), 24-6 (5:17)
Donny Ooton (VA) dec. Brian Dyer (IL), 8-6
C.J. Ettelson (IA) dec. Lucas Anderson (CA), 13-2
 
First Round Consolation:
Gorge Roath (KS) Forfeit Giovanni Gallo (IN)
Justin Dwork (MA) dec. Ryan Wall (NC), 12-5
Andrew Schlaffer (MO) dec. Bobby Blackburn (OH), 11-4
Dan Whalley (MA) dec. Brian Bourgue (ME), 5-4
Jamie Williams (MO) dec. David Miller (FL), 8-0
Michael Creagan (OH) dec. Stan Brown (AK), 8-3
Gene Kobilansky (NY) dec. Zach Weisberg (NJ), 8-2
Jegan Gabbidon (FL) Fall Dave LaChapelle (MA), 1:26
Cole Altermatt (MN) Fall Roger Miller (TX), 2:45
Robert Fryer (NC) dec. Ryan Audet (ME), 10-0
Joseph Butcher (NJ) dec. Anthony Turilli (RI), 9-1
Cullen Captain (MN) dec. Daniel Fiorenza (MA), 5-1
Bobby Gonzalez (CA) dec. Brady Shatto (WY), 1-0
Michael Davis (VA) dec. Joe Greene (FL), 6-4
Ronnie Raquino (CA) dec. Efrain Avala (NE), 2-2 TB
 
Second Round Consolation:
Daniel Alejandro (CA) Fall Eric Luke (FL), 4:07
Gorge Roath (KS) dec. Jay Carter (VA), 10-3
Patrick Lloyd (NY) dec. Justin Dwork (MA), 8-0
Louis Edmonds (OK) dec. Andrew Schlaffer (MO), 6-4 OT
Todd Bigelow (NC) Fall Dan Whalley (MA), 1:24
Jamie Williams (MO) dec. Justin Edwards (IN), 1-0
Aaron Martin (OH) dec. Michael Creagan (OH), 9-4
Gene Kobilansky (NY) dec. J. Daniel Hughes (MI), 8-2
Jegan Gabbidon (FL) dec. Jestin Hulegaard (MN), 10-8
Michael Palma (NJ) dec. Cole Altermatt (MN), 10-5
Shane Unger (NE) dec. Robert Fryer (NC), 6-5
Joseph Butcher (NJ) dec. Jeremy Doyle (CA), 3-2 TB
Darren DeBoer (WA) dec. Cullen Captain (MN), 7-2
Bobby Gonzalez (CA) TF John Gallagher (VA), 17-1
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Michael Davis (VA), 12-2
Ronnie Raquino (CA) dec. Evan Tracy (AZ), 8-6 OT
 
Third Round Consolation:
Daniel Alejandro (CA) dec. Gorge Roath (KS), 13-11 OT
Louis Edmonds (OK) dec. Patrick Lloyd (NY), 6-3
Todd Bigelow (NC) dec. Jamie Williams (MO), 9-7
Aaron Martin (OH) dec. Gene Kobilansky (NY), 7-0
Michael Palma (NJ) dec. Jegan Gabbidon (FL), 8-1
Shane Unger (NE) dec. Joseph Butcher (NJ), 3-1
Bobby Gonzalez (CA) TF Darren DeBoer (WA), 16-0
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Ronnie Raquino (CA), 12-3
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Daniel Alejandro (CA) dec. Tripp Rogers (NC), 11-4
Dean Kinports (CA) dec. Louis Edmonds (OK), 8-3
Brian Dyer (IL) Fall Todd Bigelow (NC), 4:06
Aaron Martin (OH) dec. Lucas Anderson (CA), 3-0
Michael Palma (NJ) dec. Matt Stoppay (NJ), 6-0
Jeremy Meyer (IA) dec. Shane Unger (NE), 8-0
Bobby Gonzalez (CA) dec. Jonah Stewart (AK), 9-0
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Cody Burdett (UT), 3-1
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Dean Kinports (CA) dec. Daniel Alejandro (CA), 8-0
Brian Dyer (IL) dec. Aaron Martin (OH), 1-1 TB
Jeremy Meyer (IA) dec. Michael Palma (NJ), 15-1
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Bobby Gonzalez (CA), 6-4
 
Quarterfinals:
Anthony Constantino (OH) dec. Cale Griffin (MO), 2-1
Ryan Lang (OH) Fall Keith Skrabis (MI), 4:23
Zach Flake (OH) dec. Nick Newton (GA), 19-7
Donny Ooton (VA) dec. C.J. Ettelson (IA), 8-7 TB
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Dean Kinports (CA), 5-2
Brian Dyer (IL) dec. Keith Skrabis (MI), 9-5
Jeremy Meyer (IA) dec.  Nick Newton (GA), 9-0
Josh Churella (MI) dec. C.J. Ettelson (IA), 10-8 OT
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Brian Dyer (IL), 3-0
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Jeremy Meyer (IA), 6-4 OT
 
Semifinals:
Ryan Lang (OH) dec. Anthony Constantino (OH), 8-0
Zach Flake (OH) dec. Donny Ooton (VA), 11-5
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
Cale Griffin (MO) dec. Donny Ooton (VA), 6-2
Josh Churella (MI) dec. Anthony Constantino (OH), 1-0
 
Final Round:
1st - Ryan Lang (OH) dec. Zach Flake (OH), 15-2
3rd - Josh Churella (MI) WBID Cale Griffin (MO)
5th - Anthony Constantino (OH) dec. Donny Ooton (VA), 8-2
7th - Brian Dyer (IL) dec. Jeremy Meyer (IA), 7-2


140

First Round:
T.J. Selke (SC) dec. Kenyon Badsky (KS), 8-6 OT
Vito Barbagallo (CT) dec. Ernie Aguilar (CA), 8-6
Nicholas Dalicandro (NH) dec. Josh Stenglein (NY), 9-4
Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) Fall Kyle Swadley (MO), 2:43
Adam Curtis (MI) dec. Nathan Berryman (GA), 19-11
Carter Downing (UT) TF Bart Gliatta (OH), 16-1 5:59
Clint Leonard (ID) Fall Chris Bears (WY), 1:51
Colby Goetsch (IA) BYE
Kurt Gross (OH) dec. Devereaux Solis (CA), 8-2
Wilmar Esteban (MI) dec. Clinton Dale (NM), 6-3
Scott Heckman (PA) dec. Brandon Graham (IA), 11-1
Antonio Mangione (NJ) BYE
Jonathan Brookins (OR) dec. Brandon Carter (MI), 7-6
Charles Agozzino (OH) TF Jay Robins (Germany), 15-0 3:00
Jody Ashline (NY) dec. Paul Carter (NV), 10-7
Andrew Merkins (MN) BYE
Ryan Needle (NY) dec. Matt Crippes (CA), 21-13
Shawn Plumley (MN) Fall Anthony Hayes (CT), 3:54
Derek Hanley (MA) dec. Adam Beeler (IL), 7-3
Joshua Combs (GA) dec. Charlie Pinto (NJ), 9-5
Levi Duyn (FL) Fall Timothy Pridgeon (WY), 1:46
Brad Cusumano (MI) Fall Kalen Knull (OH), :58
Johnny Nunez (ID) Fall Jason Hull (CA), 1:52
Justin Cole (MO) BYE
Brad Medchill (TX) Fall Matthew Hicks (NH), 1:48
Ryan Earley (VA) dec. Justin Yelvington (CO), 4-3
Kevin Pietropinto (OH) dec. Matthew Finneran (NC), 6-5
Patrick Payne (CA) BYE
Michael Wells (IA) dec. Brian McFadden (SC), 8-6 OT
Chad Turchetta (OH) dec. Tony Lomardi (FL), 6-3
Nathan Allison (KS) dec. Tim Herek (MI), 5-4 TB
Adam Bourgon (ME) BYE
 
Second Round:
T.J. Selke (SC) dec. Vito Barbagallo (CT), 17-5
Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) dec. Nicholas Dalicandro (NH), 11-2
Carter Downing (UT) TF Adam Curtis (MI), 24-9
Clint Leonard (ID) dec. Colby Goetsch (IA), 7-3
Kurt Gross (OH) dec. Wilmar Esteban (MI), 9-3
Scott Heckman (PA) WBDefault Antonio Mangione (NJ)
Charles Agozzino (OH) dec. Jonathan Brookins (OR), 9-2
Jody Ashline (NY) dec. Andrew Merkins (MN), 18-6
Ryan Needle (NY) dec. Shawn Plumley (MN), 11-5
Derek Hanley (MA) WBDefault Joshua Combs (GA)
Levi Duyn (FL) Fall Brad Cusumano (MI), 3:11
Justin Cole (MO) dec. Johnny Nunez (ID), 7-6
Brad Medchill (TX) Fall Ryan Earley (VA), 2:49
Patrick Payne (CA) dec. Kevin Pietropinto (OH), 1-0
Chad Turchetta (OH) dec. Michael Wells (IA), 1-0
Nathan Allison (KS) dec. Adam Bourgon (ME), 12-8
 
Third Round:
Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) dec. T.J. Selke (SC), 8-6
Clint Leonard (ID) dec. Carter Downing (UT), 9-4
Kurt Gross (OH) dec. Scott Heckman (PA), 18-6
Charles Agozzino (OH) dec. Jody Ashline (NY), 16-6
Ryan Needle (NY) dec.  Derek Hanley (MA), 4-2
Levi Duyn (FL) dec. Justin Cole (MO), 12-6
Patrick Payne (CA) Fall Brad Medchill (TX), 3:58
Chad Turchetta (OH) Fall Nathan Allison (KS), 1:30
 
First Round Consolation:
Tony Lomardi (FL) Fall Brian McFadden (SC), :41
Justin Yelvington (CO) dec. Matthew Hicks (NH), 4-2
Kalen Knull (OH) dec. Timothy Pridgeon (WY), 13-2
Charlie Pinto (NJ) dec. Adam Beeler (IL), 3-0
Matt Crippes (CA) dec. Anthony Hayes (CT), 7-6
Brandon Carter (MI) Fall Jay Robins (Germany), :58
Devereaux Solis (CA) dec. Clinton Dale (NM), 10-3
Bart Gliatta (OH) dec. Nathan Berryman (GA), 7-4
Josh Stenglein (NY) dec. Kyle Swadley (MO), 16-3
Ernie Aguilar (CA) dec. Kenyon Badsky (KS), 4-2
 
Second Round Consolation:
Wilmar Esteban (MI) dec. Tim Herek (MI), 10-5
Antonio Mangione (NJ) dec. Tony Lomardi (FL), 14-2
Jonathan Brookins (OR) dec. Matthew Finneran (NC), 4-2
Andrew Merkins (MN) Fall Justin Yelvington (CO), :51
Jason Hull (CA) dec. Vito Barbagallo (CT), 8-3
Nicholas Dalicandro (NH) dec. Kalen Knull (OH), 7-2
Charlie Pinto (NJ) Fall Adam Curtis (MI), 4:45
Matt Crippes (CA) dec. Colby Goetsch (IA), 9-4
Paul Carter (NV) dec. Ryan Earley (VA), 9-3
Kevin Pietropinto (OH) dec. Brandon Carter (MI), 8-6
Michael Wells (IA) dec. Brandon Graham (IA), 6-0
Devereaux Solis (CA) TF Adam Bourgon (ME), 18-2 (3:26)
Shawn Plumley (MN) Fall Chris Bears (WY), 4:21
Bart Gliatta (OH) WBForfeit Joshua Combs (GA)
Josh Stenglein (NY) dec. Brad Cusumano (MI), 10-5
Johnny Nunez (ID) Fall Ernie Aguilar (CA), :52
 
Third Round Consolation:
Antonio Mangione (NJ) dec. Wilmar Esteban (MI), 11-3
Andrew Merkins (MN) dec. Jonathan Brookins (OR), 15-7
Nicholas Dalicandro (NH) dec. Jason Hull (CA), 8-4
Matt Crippes (CA) dec. Charlie Pinto (NJ), 18-4
Kevin Pietropinto (OH) dec. Paul Carter (NV), 18-4
Michael Wells (IA) dec. Devereaux Solis (CA), 4-3
Shawn Plumley (MN) dec. Bart Gliatta (OH), 5-5 TB
Josh Stenglein (NY) Fall Johnny Nunez (ID), 1:24
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Antonio Mangione (NJ) dec. Derek Hanley, 9-5
Andrew Merkins (MN) dec. Justin Cole (MO), 15-7
Nicholas Dalicandro (NH) dec. Brad Medchill (TX), 4-0
Matt Crippes (CA) Fall Nathan Allison (KS), 3:53
Kevin Pietropinto (OH) dec. T.J. Selke (SC), 4-3
Carter Downing (WY) dec. Michael Wells (IA), 2-1
Scott Heckman (PA) dec. Shawn Plumley (MN), 13-7
Jody Ashline (NY) dec. Josh Stenglein (NY), 9-8
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Antonio Mangione (NJ) dec. Andrew Merkins (MN), 22-7 (4:22)
Matt Crippes (CA) dec. Nicholas Dalicandro (NH), 13-6
Carter Downing (WY) dec. Kevin Pietropinto (OH), 6-2
Scott Heckman (PA) Fall Jody Ashline (NY), 3:44
 
Quarterfinals:
Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) dec. Clint Leonard (ID), 11-4
Charles Agozzino (OH) dec. Kurt Gross (OH), 8-4
Levi Duyn (FL) dec. Ryan Needle (NY), 7-3
Patrick Payne (CA) dec. Chad Turchetta (OH), 9-3
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Clint Leonard (ID) dec. Antonio Mangione (NJ), 17-11
Kurt Gross (OH) dec. Matt Crippes (CA), 11-7
Ryan Needle (NY) dec. Carter Downing (WY), 5-3
Scott Heckman (PA) dec. Chad Turchetta (OH), 8-2
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Clint Leonard (ID) dec. Kurt Gross (OH), 15-5
Ryan Needle (NY) dec. Scott Heckman (PA), 9-6
 
Semifinals:
Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) dec. Charles Agozzino (OH), 16-9
Levi Duyn (FL) WBID Patrick Payne (CA)
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
Clint Leonard (ID) dec. Patrick Payne (CA), 3-2
Charles Agozzino (OH) dec. Ryan Needle (NY), 10-4
 
Final Round:
1st - Daniel Mason-Strauss (OH) dec. Levi Duyn (FL), 14-12
3rd - Charles Agozzino (OH) dec. Clint Leonard (ID), 14-0
5th - Ryan Needle (NY) dec. Patrick Payne (CA), 7-4
7th - Kurt Gross (OH) dec. Scott Heckman (PA), 2-1


145

First Round:
John Niebuhr (MN) Fall Ryan Burnett (NY), 5:50
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Zachary Stafford (OK), 8-7
Seth Roy (OR) dec. Brian Bumpus (NH), 4-3
Justin Koeller (NJ) dec. Sean Morgan (CA), 7-2
Jeff Ecklof (PA) dec. Eric Luedke (KS), 5-3
Micah Zachary (CA) TF Lee Connell (TN), 18-2 4:15
Josh Ferguson (UT) Fall Justin Wombacher (AZ), 3:41
Josh Paisley (NE) dec. Gregory Amoroso (RI), 11-6
Trevor Howe (CT) dec. Jason Starnes (SC), 14-2
Johnny Vogel (OH) dec. Joseph Srednicki (NY), 6-5
Eric Johnson (KS) dec. Aaron Owen (NM), 10-4
Jeremy Anderson (MN) Fall Banning Stephens (AZ), 1:59
Max Dean (OH) dec. Cody Parish (MO), 11-4
Craig Weinzapfel (IN) dec. Mark Harmon (WY), 10-3
Brian Propst (MD) dec. Kevin Hall (CA), 4-3
Kevin Ecker (KS) dec. Tyler Brenner (MI), 13-11
Jeffrey Marsh (MI) dec. Scott Loescher (OR), 10-6
Joe Boucher (NH) dec. Nick Tompkins (WA), 14-7
Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Todd Opdahl (MN), 3-2
Joe Sacco (NY) TF Theo Mervanos (SC). 16-0 5:39
Brock Wittmeyer (MO) Fall Ben Milius (IN), 1:16
Matt Sammons (OH) dec. Topher Ewing (IA), 10-5
Daniel Murphee (CA) Fall Shawn Drennan (KS), 5:57
Zach Lazzari (NV) dec. Charles Nelson (RI), 13-5
Kyle Larson (OR) dec. Adam Molano (NY), 7-1
Saevar Weaver (Germany) Fall Richard Lindsey (UT), 5:11
Ryan Hurley (OH) TF Doug Milburn (CT), 25-10 5:34
Jake Donar (WI) Fall Nicholas Matteo (NJ), 2:51
Matt Pyle (KS) Fall Anthony Gonzalez (CA), 2:32
Alex Piper (SC) dec. Bobby Gingerich (MI), 9-7
Joe Ellenberger (NE) dec. Steven McKinney (TN), 7-6
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) Fall Jeffrey Henneman (OH), 2:41
 
Second Round:
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. John Niebuhr (MN), 6-4
Seth Roy (OR) dec. Justin Koeller (NJ), 10-7
Jeff Ecklof (PA) Fall Micah Zachary (CA), :27
Josh Paisley (NE) dec Josh Ferguson (UT), 8-4
Johnny Vogel (OH) Fall Trevor Howe (CT), 14-6
Jeremy Anderson (MN) dec. Eric Johnson (KS), 8-6
Max Dean (OH) dec. Craig Weinzapfel (IN), 12-11
Kevin Ecker (KS) dec. Brian Propst (MD), 6-3
Jeffrey Marsh (MI) dec. Joe Boucher (NH), 14-7
Joe Sacco (NY) dec. Joey Hooker (AZ), 9-5
Brock Wittmeyer (MO) Fall Matt Sammons (OH), 1:15
Daniel Murphee (CA) dec. Zach Lazzari (NV), 8-6
Kyle Larson (OR) Fall Saevar Weaver (Germany), 1:35
Ryan Hurley (OH) dec. Jake Donar (WI), 21-11
Matt Pyle (KS) TF Alex Piper (SC), 17-0 (5:45)
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec. Joe Ellenberger (NE), 7-1
 
Third Round:
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Seth Roy (OR), 3-1
Jeff Ecklof (PA) dec. Josh Paisley (NE), 12-5
Jeremy Anderson (MN) dec. Johnny Vogel (OH), 8-7
Max Dean (OH) dec. Kevin Ecker (KS), 13-4
Jeffrey Marsh (MI) Fall Joe Sacco (NY), 5:02
Brock Wittmeyer (MO) dec. Daniel Murphee (CA), 8-2
Kyle Larson (OR) dec. Ryan Hurley (OH), 9-4
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec. Matt Pyle (KS), 9-8
 
First Round Consolations:
Steven McKinney (TN) dec. Jeffrey Henneman (OH), 1-1 TB
Bobby Gingerich (MI) dec. Anthony Gonzalez (CA), 13-6
Nicholas Matteo (NJ) Fall Doug Milburn (CT), 2:22
Adam Molano (NY) Fall Richard Lindsey (UT), 2:42
Charles Nelson (RI) dec. Shawn Drennan (KS), 13-10
Ben Milius (IN) dec. Topher Ewing (IA), 17-5
Todd Opdahl (MN) dec. Theo Mervanos (SC), 9-3
Scott Loescher (OR) dec. Nick Tompkins (WA), 19-6
Tyler Brenner (MI) dec. Kevin Hall (CA), 7-4
Mark Harmon (WY) dec. Cody Parish (MO), 9-4
Aaron Owen (NM) TF Banning Stephens (AZ), 17-2 (4:54)
Joseph Srednicki (NY) dec. Jason Starnes (SC), 15-4
Justin Wombacher (AZ) dec. Gregory Amoroso (RI), 6-4
Eric Luedke (KS) dec. Lee Connell (TN), 3-0
Sean Morgan (CA) dec. Brian Bumpus (NH), 8-4
Zachary Stafford (OK) dec. Ryan Burnett (NY), 12-6
 
Second Round Consolations:
Steven McKinney (TN) dec. Trevor Howe (CT), 7-4
Bobby Gingerich (MI) Fall Eric Johnson (KS), 4:17
Craig Weinzapfel (IN) TF Nicholas Matteo (NJ), 15-0 (4:20)
Adam Molano (NY) dec. Brian Propst (MD), 3-2
John Niebuhr (MN) Fall Charles Nelson (RI), 4:01
Justin Koeller (NJ) Fall Ben Milius (IN), 1:56
Micah Zachary (CA) dec. Todd Opdahl (MN), 6-4
Scott Loescher (OR) dec. Josh Ferguson (UT), 16-4
Tyler Brenner (MI) Fall Saevar Weaver (Germany), 4:19
Jake Donar (WI) dec. Mark Harmon (WY), 14-2
Aaron Owen (NM) dec. Alex Piper (SC), 9-2
Joseph Srednicki (NY) dec. Joe Ellenberger (NE), 10-6
Joe Boucher (NH) Fall Justin Wombacher (AZ), 3:42
Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Eric Luedke (KS), 7-3
Matt Sammons (OH) dec. Sean Morgan (CA), 3-2
Zach Lazzari (NV) dec. Zachary Stafford (OK), 4-3
 
Third Round Consolations:
Bobby Gingerich (MI) dec. Steven McKinney (TN), 14-2
Craig Weinzapfel (IN) dec. Adam Molano (NY), 7-2
John Niebuhr (MN) dec. Justin Koeller (NJ), 4-3
Scott Loescher (OR) Fall Micah Zachary (CA), 2:09
Jake Donar (WI) dec. Tyler Brenner (MI), 7-0
Aaron Owen (NM) dec. Joseph Srednicki (NY), 16-3
Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Joe Boucher (NH), 3:26
Zach Lazzari (NV) dec. Matt Sammons (OH), 3-1
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Joe Sacco (NY) dec. Bobby Gingerich (MI), 1-0
Craig Weinzapfel (IN) dec. Daniel Murphee (CA), 16-6
Ryan Hurley (OH) dec. John Niebuhr (MN), 11-3
Matt Pyle (KS) dec. Scott Loescher (OR), 6-5
Jake Donar (WI) dec. Seth Roy (OR), 4-2
Aaron Owen (NM) dec. Josh Paisley (NE), 6-5
Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Johnny Vogel (OH), 6-1
Zach Lazzari (NV) dec. Kevin Ecker (KS), 5-2
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Joe Sacco (NY) dec. Craig Weinzapfel (IN), 8-6
Ryan Hurley (OH) dec. Matt Pyle (KS), 6-5
Aaron Owen (NM) dec. Jake Donar (WI), 8-5
Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Zach Lazzari (NV), 7-6
 
Quarterfinals:
Jeff Ecklof (PA) dec. Tyler Williams (IL), 4-4 TB
Max Dean (OH) dec. Jeremy Anderson (MN), 6-5
Jeffrey Marsh (MI) dec. Brock Wittmeyer (MO), 9-3
Kyle Larson (OR) dec. Dustin Dahlblom (MN), 4-3 TB
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Joe Sacco (NY), 4-2
Ryan Hurley (OH) vs Jeremy Anderson (MN), 9-6
Brock Wittmeyer (MO) dec. Aaron Owen (NM), 9-7
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec. Joey Hooker (AZ), 5-0
 
Seventh Round Consolations:
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Ryan Hurley (OH), 7-4
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec. Brock Wittmeyer (MO), 6-4
 
Semifinals:
Jeff Ecklof (PA) dec. Max Dean (OH), 10-4
Kyle Larson (OR) dec. Jeffrey Marsh (MI), 7-3
 
Eighth Round Consolations:
Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Jeffrey Marsh (MI), 12-4
Dustin Dahlblom (MN) dec. Max Dean (OH), 6-4
 
Final Round:
1st - Jeff Ecklof (PA) Fall Kyle Larson (OR), 3:15
3rd - Tyler Williams (IL) dec. Dustin Dahlblom (MN), 8-4
5th - Max Dean (OH) dec. Jeffrey Marsh (MI), 5-3
7th - Ryan Hurley (OH) dec. Brock Wittmeyer (MO), 18-5


152

First Round:
Steve Merchant (AZ) dec. Erik Shortenhaus (CA), 10-6
Barrett Blankenship (GA) dec. C.J. Rathien (WY), 12-3
Brian May (NJ) dec. Brad Milius (IN), 11-6
Eric Tannenbaum (IL) BYE
Bob Brenner (OH) Fall Tanner Orr (FL), 5:07
B.J. Nixdorf (MO) BYE
Andy Pickar (MN) Fall Titus Bentley (NM), :21
Ryan Hluschak (PA) BYE
Josh Glenn (NY) TF Morgan Scott (AZ), 18-2 5:04
Michael Ragusa (MA) dec. Kehly Roberts (NC), 9-7
Kyle Trout (MN) Fall Anthony Cincotta (ME), 4:39
Brett Hille (KS) BYE
Randy Nazionale (SC) dec. Jake Forestiere (VA), 7-5
Jay Akers (IN) BYE
Zach Elliott (UT) dec. Allen VanNess (NJ), 7-5
Ricky Dugan (CA) BYE
Zach Lee (AZ) Fall David Mullins (KS), 1:55
Nick Pullano (VA) Fall Matt Bryant (CA), 2:44
CP Schlatter (OH) TF Philip Bliss (WV), 21-6 4:35
Matt Morris (NJ) BYE
Dave Dwyer (Il) Fall Jacob Allman (NC), 4:42
Sheldon Holt (UT) BYE
Chance Brawley (MT) dec. Brandon Garner (IN), 4-2 OT
Ryan Prosper  (NH) BYE
David Nakasone (MD) dec. Nick Buckman (FL), 11-1
Anthony Angeline (PA) BYE
Cory Lawrence (NY) dec. Ian Coyne (CT), 8-4
Charles Jones (OK) BYE
Mitch Kuhlman (MN) Fall Dustin Catlett (TN), 1:20
Jake Dieffenbach (MO) BYE
Eric Neil (MI) Fall Brian Roznowski (VA), 4:54
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) BYE
 
Second Round:
Steve Merchant (AZ) dec. Barrett Blankenship (GA), 8-5
Eric Tannenbaum (IL) dec. Brian May (NJ), 13-5
B.J. Nixdorf (MO) TF Bob Brenner (OH), 22-7 (5:47)
Andy Pickar (MN) dec. Ryan Hluschak (PA), 6-4
Josh Glenn (NY) Fall Michael Ragusa (MA), 3:04
Kyle Trout (MN) Fall Brett Hille (KS), 5:30
Randy Nazionale (SC) dec. Jay Akers (IN), 6-5
Zach Elliott (UT) dec. Ricky Dugan (CA), 9-2
Zach Lee (AZ) dec. Nick Pullano (VA), 9-3
CP Schlatter (OH) dec. Matt Morris (NJ), 19-4 (5:07)
Dave Dwyer (Il) dec. Sheldon Holt (UT), 12-2
Chance Brawley (MT) Fall Ryan Prosper  (NH), 5:17
Anthony Angeline (PA) dec. David Nakasone (MD), 14-9
Charles Jones (OK) dec. Cory Lawrence (NY), 8-4
Mitch Kuhlman (MN) dec. Jake Dieffenbach (MO), 10-9
Eric Neil (MI) dec. Ricky Frondorf (NJ), 14-6
 
Third Round:
Eric Tannenbaum (IL) dec. Steve Merchant (AZ), 13-4
Andy Pickar (MN) dec. B.J. Nixdorf (MO), 8-7
Josh Glenn (NY) dec. Kyle Trout (MN), 13-0
Zach Elliott (UT) dec. Randy Nazionale (SC), 11-3
CP Schlatter (OH) dec. Zach Lee (AZ), 10-4
Dave Dwyer (Il) dec. Chance Brawley (MT), 8-7
Anthony Angeline (PA) dec. Charles Jones (OK), 7-5
Mitch Kuhlman (MN) dec. Eric Neil (MI), 3-0
 
First Round Consolation:
C.J. Rathjen (WY) dec. Erik Shortenhaus (CA), 7-3
Morgan Scott (AZ) dec. Kehly Roberts (NC), 6-4
David Mullins (KS) Fall Matt Bryant (CA), 3:22
 
Second Round Consolation:
Michael Ragusa (MA) dec. Brian Roznowski (VA), 6-1
Dustin Catlett (TN) Fall Brett Hille (KS), 4:05
Jay Akers (IN) dec. Ian Coyne (CT), 10-5
Nick Buckman (FL) dec. Ricky Dugan (CA), 4-3
Barrett Blankenship (GA) dec. Brandon Garner (IN), 1-0
Brian May (NJ) Fall Jacob Allman (NC), 4:43
Philip Bliss (WV) dec. Bob Brenner (OH), 8-2
Ryan Hluschak (PA) TF David Mullins (KS), 20-4; 3:57
David Nakasone (MD) TF Allen VanNess (NJ), 18-3 (3:50)
Cory Lawrence (NY) dec. Jake Forestiere (VA), 5-1
Jake Dieffenbach (MO) Fall Anthony Cincotta (ME), 1:56
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. Morgan Scott (AZ), 14-4
Nick Pullano (VA) TF Titus Bentley (NM), 15-0 (3:49)
Matt Morris (NJ) Fall Tanner Orr (FL), 4:16
Brad Milius (IN) Fall Sheldon Holt (UT), 3:28
C.J. Rathjen (WY) dec. Ryan Prosper  (NH), 6-4
 
Third Round Consolation:
Dustin Catlett (TN) dec. Michael Ragusa (MA), 3-1 OT
Nick Buckman (FL) dec. Jay Akers (IN), 12-1
Brian May (NJ) dec. Barrett Blankenship (GA), 13-3
Ryan Hluschak (PA) dec. Philip Bliss (WV), 8-6 OT
David Nakasone (MD) dec. Cory Lawrence (NY), 9-3
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. Jake Dieffenbach (MO), 8-4
Nick Pullano (VA) dec. Matt Morris (NJ), 4-3
C.J. Rathjen (WY) dec. Brad Milius (IN), 12-10
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Zach Lee (AZ) dec. Dustin Catlett (TN), 9-5
Nick Buckman (FL) dec. Chance Brawley (MT), 11-6
Charles Jones (OK) dec. Brian May (NJ), 6-5 OT
Eric Neil (MI) dec. Ryan Hluschak (PA), 10-8
David Nakasone (MD) dec. Steve Merchant (AZ), 9-5
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. B.J. Nixdorf (MO), 5-3
Nick Pullano (VA) dec. Kyle Trout (MN), 10-5
Randy Nazionale (SC) dec. C.J. Rathjen (WY), 12-6
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Zach Lee (AZ) dec. Nick Buckman (FL), 5-3
Charles Jones (OK) Fall Eric Neil (MI), 5:27
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. David Nakasone (MD), 15-6
Nick Pullano (VA) dec. Randy Nazionale (SC), 13-3
 
Quarterfinals:
Eric Tannenbaum (IL) dec. Andy Pickar (MN), 8-3
Josh Glenn (NY) TF Zach Elliott (UT), 18-2
CP Schlatter (OH) Fall Dave Dwyer (Il), :15
Mitch Kuhlman (MN) dec. Anthony Angeline (PA), 7-3
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Zach Lee (AZ) dec. Andy Pickar (MN), 5-3
Charles Jones (OK) dec. Zach Elliott (UT), 13-6
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. Dave Dwyer (Il), 11-4
Nick Pullano (VA) dec. Anthony Angeline (PA), 9-6
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
Charles Jones (OK) dec. Zach Lee (AZ), 10-2
Ricky Frondorf (NJ) dec. Nick Pullano (VA), 14-3
 
Semifinals:
Eric Tannenbaum (IL) dec. Josh Glenn (NY), 4-0
CP Schlatter (OH) dec. Mitch Kuhlman (MN), 6-2
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
Mitch Kuhlman (MN) dec. Charles Jones (OK), 7-5
Josh Glenn (NY) dec. Ricky Frondorf (NJ), 11-10
 
Final Round:
1st - CP Schlatter (OH) dec. Eric Tannenbaum (IL), 5-1
3rd - Mitch Kuhlman (MN) dec. Josh Glenn (NY), 12-4
5th - Charles Jones (OK) dec. Ricky Frondorf (NJ), 6-3
7th - Nick Pullano (VA) dec. Zach Lee (AZ), 6-2


160

First Round:
Soren Peterson (NV) dec. Mitch Casto (WV), 8-6 OT
Jared Hogan (NC) dec. Beau Severtson (SD), 7-5
John Salter (AL) dec Eric Helmstreit (CA), 9-4
Mark Perry (NJ) Fall Timothy Storie (NY), :23
Evan Copeland (NM) Fall Clyde Mitchell (FL), 5:25
Trevor Brady (CA) vs Juventino Orazco (WA)
Justin Otis (GA) dec. Ajay Foreman (VA), 18-12
Ian Murphy (CA) BYE
Daniel Murrer (NY) dec. Josh Butler (WA), 11-2
Marc Bennett (IN) dec. Kevin Davis (CT), 11-4
Troy Medill (KS) dec. William Contreras (CA), 7-6
Gabe Dretsch (MN) dec. Dexter Hough-Snee (OH), 9-1
David Post (NJ) Fall Daniel Atondo (CA), 3:24
Trevor Fair (FL) dec Kenny Kepley (NC), 11-3
Omar Maktabi (IA) dec. Morgan Jeppesen (UT), 13-6
David Bertolino (OH) BYE
Samuel Lewnes (MD) dec. Tim Maxwell (FL), 11-4
Justin Snider (OK) dec. Paul Schon (CA), 11-3
Jeffrey Baker (CA) Fall Dusty Isaac (NC), 5:45
Bryan Harney (Il) Fall Kyle Anderson (MN), 4:51
Clint DeGain (MI) TF Chris Gibbs (WV), 20-4 6:00
A.J. Aeschlimann (OH) Fall Richard Brockington (SC), 2:47
Brett Slone (CA) TF Travis Pelletier (ME), 16-0 4:00
Vinnie Salek (NJ) BYE
Josh Flinn (GA) Fall Jeremy Sheffer (NY), 3:30
James King (TX) dec. Kenny Bowen (MO), 4-2
Matt Casperson (UT) Fall Jeremiah Nowak (WI), 3:57
Ray Mueller (CA) dec. Alex Ohrn (CT), 4-2
James Schultz (IN) dec Christopher Goings (VA), 11-6
Patrick Pitsch (WA) dec. Phil Hart (KS), 5-4
Ian Emmons (OH) dec. Colt Stanley (NC), 18-11
Josheph Lowe (FL) dec. Christopher Gonzalez (CA), 14-3
 
Second Round:
Jared Hogan (NC) dec Soren Peterson (NV), 8-3
Mark Perry (NJ) Fall John Salter (AL), :36
Evan Copeland (NM) dec. Trevor Brady (CA), 9-3
Justin Otis (GA) dec. Ian Murphy (CA), 2-1
Marc Bennett (IN) dec. Daniel Murrer (NY), 7-2
Gabe Dretsch (MN) dec. Troy Medill (KS), 9-5
David Post (NJ) dec. Trevor Fair (FL), 7-5
David Bertolino (OH) dec. Omar Maktabi (IA), 9-1
Samuel Lewnes (MD) dec. Justin Snider (OK), 4-3
Jeffrey Baker (CA) dec. Bryan Harney (Il), 10-6
Clint DeGain (MI) Fall A.J. Aeschlimann (OH), 3:09
Vinnie Salek (NJ) Fall Brett Slone (CA), 1:17
Josh Flinn (GA) dec. James King (TX), 11-2
Matt Casperson (UT) dec. Ray Mueller (CA), 7-0
James Schultz (IN) dec. Patrick Pitsch (WA), 7-6
Ian Emmons (OH) dec. Josheph Lowe (FL), 10-8
 
Third Round:
Mark Perry (NJ) Fall Jared Hogan (NC), :17
Evan Copeland (NM) dec. Justin Otis (GA), 6-4 OT
Gabe Dretsch (MN) dec. Marc Bennett (IN), 6-3
David Bertolino (OH) dec. David Post (NJ), 16-3
Jeffrey Baker (CA) dec. Samuel Lewnes (MD), 9-7
Vinnie Salek (NJ) dec. Clint DeGain (MI), 13-5
Josh Flinn (GA) dec. Matt Casperson (UT), 7-5
James Schultz (IN) dec. Ian Emmons (OH), 12-8
 
First Round Consolation:
Christopher Gonzalez (CA) dec. Colt Stanley (NC), 16-4
Phil Hart (KS) Fall Christopher Goings (VA), 4:16
Alex Ohrn (CT) vs Jeremiah Nowak (WI), 5-3 OT
Kenny Bowen (MO) dec. Jeremy Sheffer (NY), 4-2 OT
Chris Gibbs (WV) Fall Richard Brockington (SC), 2:48
Kyle Anderson (MN) dec. Dusty Isaac (NC), 7-2
Paul Schon (CA) WBForfeit
Daniel Atondo (CA) WBDefault Kenny Kepley (NC)
William Contreras (CA) dec. Dexter Hough-Snee (OH), 6-0
Kevin Davis (CT) dec. Josh Butler (WA), 2-0
Clyde Mitchell (FL) dec. Juventino Orazco (WA), 13-7
Timothy Storie (NY) dec. Eric Helmstreit (CA), 11-2
Mitch Casto (WV) dec. Beau Severtson (SD), 8-4
 
Second Round Consolation:
Christopher Gonzalez (CA) dec. Daniel Murrer (NY), 13-10
Phil Hart (KS) dec. Troy Medill (KS), 13-5
Trevor Fair (FL) dec. Alex Ohrn (CT), 5-4
Omar Maktabi (IA) dec. Kenny Bowen (MO), 3-2
Soren Peterson (NV) dec. Travis Pelletier (ME), 11-2
Chris Gibbs (WV) dec. John Salter (AL), 4-2
Kyle Anderson (MN) dec. Trevor Brady (CA), 3-1
Ian Murphy (CA) Fall Paul Schon (CA), 3:48
James King (TX) dec. Morgan Jeppesen (UT), 7-1
Daniel Atondo (CA) dec. Ray Mueller (CA), 11-9
Patrick Pitsch (WA) Fall William Contreras (CA), 4:55
Josheph Lowe (FL) dec. Kevin Davis (CT), 7-2
Ajay Foreman (VA) dec. Justin Snider (OK), 5-4
Bryan Harney (Il) Fall Clyde Mitchell (FL), 2:52
Timothy Storie (NY) dec. A.J. Aeschlimann (OH), 4-3
Brett Slone (CA) dec. Mitch Casto (WV), 10-8
 
Third Round Consolation:
Phil Hart (KS) Fall Christopher Gonzalez (CA), :59
Omar Maktabi (IA) dec. Trevor Fair (FL), 6-5 TB
Soren Peterson (NV) dec. Chris Gibbs (WV), 9-2
Ian Murphy (CA) Fall Kyle Anderson (MN), 2:21
James King (TX) dec. Daniel Atondo (CA), 9-2
Josheph Lowe (FL)  dec. Patrick Pitsch (WA), 6-5
Bryan Harney (Il) Fall Ajay Foreman (VA), 5:07
Brett Slone (CA) dec. Timothy Storie (NY), 9-2
 
Fourth Round Consolation:
Phil Hart (KS) dec. Samuel Lewnes (MD), 6-5
Omar Maktabi (IA) dec. Clint DeGain (MI), 3-1 OT
Soren Peterson (NV) dec. Matt Casperson (UT), 9-7
Ian Emmons (OH) dec. Ian Murphy (CA), 9-3
James King (TX) dec. Jared Hogan (NC), 11-6
Justin Otis (GA) dec. Josheph Lowe (FL)
Bryan Harney (Il) dec. Marc Bennett (IN), 5-3
Brett Slone (CA) dec. David Post (NJ), 10-7
 
Fifth Round Consolation:
Phil Hart (KS) dec. Omar Maktabi (IA), 5-2
Soren Peterson (NV) dec. Ian Emmons (OH), 7-5
James King (TX) Fall Justin Otis (GA), 4:24
Brett Slone (CA) Fall Bryan Harney (Il), 2:38
 
Quarterfinals:
Mark Perry (NJ) TF Evan Copeland (NM), 15-0 (4:28)
Gabe Dretsch (MN) Fall David Bertolino (OH), 2:46
Vinnie Salek (NJ) Fall Jeffrey Baker (CA), 3:56
James Schultz (IN) dec. Josh Flinn (GA), 6-2
 
Sixth Round Consolation:
Evan Copeland (NM) dec. Phil Hart (KS), 10-8
David Bertolino (OH) Fall Soren Peterson (NV), 2:02
James King (TX) dec. Jeffrey Baker (CA), 10-8
Brett Slone (CA) dec. Josh Flinn (GA), 5-4
 
Seventh Round Consolation:
David Bertolino (OH) Fall Evan Copeland (NM), 4:05
James King (TX) dec. Brett Slone (CA), 7-1
 
Semifinals:
Mark Perry (NJ) Fall Gabe Dretsch (MN), 4:22
Vinnie Salek (NJ) dec. James Schultz (IN), 9-4
 
Eighth Round Consolation:
David Bertolino (OH) dec. James Schultz (IN), 5-1
Gabe Dretsch (MN) dec. James King (TX), 5-3
 
Final Round:
1st - Mark Perry (NJ) dec. Vinnie Salek (NJ), 13-8
3rd - David Bertolino (OH) dec. Gabe Dretsch (MN), 4-3
5th - James Schultz (IN) dec. James King (TX), 3-2
7th - Brett Slone (CA) dec. Evan Copeland (NM), 16-12


171

First Round:
Blane Mayle (WV) Fall Chad Edwards (ME), 4:36
Jacob Setliff (NC) Fall Donald Walker (Germany), 4:37
Jesse Sheets (MO) dec. Scott Ferguson (CA), 6-3
George Lynaugh (MN) BYE
Walter Hoffman (MD) Fall Eric Zakrzewski (VA), 1:52
Joshua Weitzel (PA) Fall Matt Zickafoos (MI). :58
Sean Kelly (TX) Fall Jay Pratt (AL), 1:09
Jesse Ruiz  (CA) BYE
Yuri Kalika (CA) dec. Andres Delgadillo (AZ), 18-5
Jason Hackett (OH) dec. William Sidey (NY), 9-5
William Kuhn (SC) Fall Todd Sigler (ID), 5:33
O'Sung Kim (OK) BYE
Colten Bracken (UT) Fall Stephen Gruginski (WA), 5:38
Max Smith (CO) Fall Tim Maxwell (FL), 1:12
Eric Pedretti (IA) Fall Jake Panasevich (PA), 1:16
Clint Stanley (NC) BYE
Matt Michaelson (ND) dec. Nathan Jones (TN), 6-3
Anthony McMichael (MI) dec. Dustin Robinson (WI), 5-4
Jake Herbert (PA) dec. Rick Brownlee (NC), 7-1
Justin Schutte (OH) BYE
Matt Maciag (NJ) Fall Alex Dolly (IN), 1:33
Shawn Riggs (CA) dec. Mike Rutledge (UT), 12-8
Ricky Renzi (AZ) WBForfeit Tucker Michels (SD)
Joey Gorcynski (OK) BYE
William Griffin (CA) Fall John D. Scott (VA), 5:45
Rusty Koenig (IL) Fall Isaac Gengler (NE), 5:19
Brent Parkey (OK) dec. Christopher Bowen (FL), 11-4
Justin Barent (WY) BYE
Timothy Breyer (MI) dec. Ryan Kuzel (NY), 3-1
Luke Hogle (OR) BYE
Ryan Knapp (OH) dec Shawn Hart (CO), 4-2
Jeff Thompson (CA) BYE
 
Second Round:
Blane Mayle (WV) dec. Jacob Setliff (NC), 8-2
George Lynaugh (MN) dec. Jesse Sheets (MO), 3-2
Joshua Weitzel (PA) dec. Walter Hoffman (MD), 5-0
Jesse Ruiz  (CA) Fall Sean Kelly (TX), 3:23
Jason Hackett (OH) dec. Yuri Kalika (CA), 5-0
O'Sung Kim (OK) dec. William Kuhn (SC), 10-1
Max Smith (CO) TF Colten Bracken (UT), 20-4
Eric Pedretti (IA) Fall Clint Stanley (NC), 2:58
Anthony McMichael (MI) dec. Matt Michaelson (ND), 11-4
Jake Herbert (PA) Fall Justin Schutte (OH), 2:53
Matt Maciag (NJ) dec. Shawn Riggs (CA), 15-12
Joey Gorcynski (OK) Fall Ricky Renzi (AZ), :49
Rusty Koenig (IL) dec. William Griffin (CA), 9-7 OT
Brent Parkey (OK) Fall Justin Barent (WY), 4:20
Timothy Breyer (MI) dec. Luke Hogle (OR), 6-4
Ryan Knapp (OH) dec. Jeff Thompson (CA), 11-5 OT
 
Third Round:
George Lynaugh (MN) dec. Blane Mayle (WV), 15-5
Joshua Weitzel (PA) Fall Jesse Ruiz  (CA), 1:52
Jason Hackett (OH) dec. O'Sung Kim (OK), 9-1
Eric Pedretti (IA) dec. Max Smith (CO), 11-4
Jake Herbert (PA) Fall Anthony McMichael (MI), :38
Matt Maciag (NJ) TF Joey Gorcynski (OK), 17-2 (6:00)
Brent Parkey (OK) TF Rusty Koenig (IL), 25-9 (5:03)
Ryan Knapp (OH) dec. Timothy Breyer (MI), 6-4
 
First Round Consolations:
John D. Scott (VA) dec. Isaac Gengler (NE), 5-4
Alex Dolly (IN) Fall Mike Rutledge (UT), 2:27
Nathan Jones (TN) dec. Dustin Robinson (WI), 9-7
Tim Maxwell (FL) dec. Stephen Gruginski (WA), 8-4
William Sidey (NY) dec. Andres Delgadillo (AZ), 8-3
Eric Zakrzewski (VA) dec. Matt Zickafoos (MI), 3-0
Chad Edwards (ME) Fall Donald Walker (Germany), 4:22
 
Second Round Consolations:
Yuri Kalika (CA) dec. Shawn Hart (CO), 3-1 OT
Ryan Kuzel (NY) dec. William Kuhn (SC), 7-2
Christopher Bowen (FL) Fall Colten Bracken (UT), 1:35
John D. Scott (VA) dec.Clint Stanley (NC), 14-3
Jacob Setliff (NC) WBForfeit
Alex Dolly (IN) dec. Jesse Sheets (MO), 13-3
Walter Hoffman (MD) dec. Rick Brownlee (NC), 7-4
Nathan Jones (TN) Fall Sean Kelly (TX), 1:31
William Griffin (CA) dec. Jake Panasevich (PA), 7-0
Justin Barent (WY) Fall Tim Maxwell (FL), 4:53
Luke Hogle (OR) Fall Todd Sigler (ID), 2:59
William Sidey (NY) dec. Jeff Thompson (CA), 8-5
Jay Pratt (AL) dec. Matt Michaelson (ND), 9-5
Eric Zakrzewski (VA) dec. Justin Schutte (OH), 4-2
Scott Ferguson (CA) TF Shawn Riggs (CA), 18-1
Ricky Renzi (AZ) dec. Chad Edwards (ME), 7-5
 
Third Round Consolations:
Yuri Kalika (CA) dec. Ryan Kuzel (NY), 8-8 TB
John D. Scott (VA) dec. Christopher Bowen (FL), 2-1 TB
Alex Dolly (IN) dec. Jacob Setliff (NC), 13-1
Walter Hoffman (MD) Fall Nathan Jones (TN), :24
Justin Barent (WY) dec. William Griffin (CA), 4-2
Luke Hogle (OR) dec. William Sidey (NY), 7-2
Eric Zakrzewski (VA) dec. Jay Pratt (AL), 11-2
Ricky Renzi (AZ) dec. Scott Ferguson (CA), 11-5
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Anthony McMichael (MI) dec. Yuri Kalika (CA), 6-5
Joey Gorcynski (OK) dec. John D. Scott (VA), 7-2
Alex Dolly (IN) TF Rusty Koenig (IL), 21-3 (2:43)
Timothy Breyer (MI) dec. Walter Hoffman (MD), 3-0
Justin Barent (WY) Fall Blane Mayle (WV), 2:13
Luke Hogle (OR) dec. Jesse Ruiz  (CA), 12-3
Eric Zakrzewski (VA) dec. O'Sung Kim (OK), 5-3
Max Smith (CO) dec. Ricky Renzi (AZ), 17-11
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Joey Gorcynski (OK) dec. Anthony McMichael (MI), 7-5
Alex Dolly (IN) dec. Timothy Breyer (MI), 14-5
Luke Hogle (OR) dec. Justin Barent (WY), 14-8
Max Smith (CO) TF Eric Zakrzewski (VA), 16-0 (2:20)
 
Quarterfinals:
Joshua Weitzel (PA) dec. George Lynaugh (MN), 6-4
Jason Hackett (OH) dec. Eric Pedretti (IA), 6-1
Jake Herbert (PA) dec. Matt Maciag (NJ), 8-6
Brent Parkey (OK) dec. Ryan Knapp (OH), 2-1 TB
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
George Lynaugh (MN) dec. Joey Gorcynski (OK), 10-8
Eric Pedretti (IA) dec. Alex Dolly (IN), 5-1
Luke Hogle (OR) dec. Matt Maciag (NJ), 13-11
Ryan Knapp (OH) Fall Max Smith (CO), 2:00
 
Seventh Round Consolations:
George Lynaugh (MN) dec. Eric Pedretti (IA), 8-4
Luke Hogle (OR) Fall Ryan Knapp (OH), 3:27
 
Semifinals:
Jason Hackett (OH) dec. Joshua Weitzel (PA), 4-2
Jake Herbert (PA) dec. Brent Parkey (OK), 4-3
 
Eighth Round Consolations:
Brent Parkey (OK) dec. George Lynaugh (MN), 6-3
Joshua Weitzel (PA) dec. Luke Hogle (OR), 8-2
 
Final Round:
1st - Jason Hackett (OH) dec. Jake Herbert (PA), 3-2
3rd - Joshua Weitzel (PA) dec. Brent Parkey (OK), 6-3
5th - Luke Hogle (OR) dec. George Lynaugh (MN), 7-5
7th - Ryan Knapp (OH) TF Eric Pedretti (IA), 18-3


189

First Round:
Mike Hadley (NY) WBDefault Dustin Rogers (CA)
Max Pazdan (CT) dec. Brandon Beach (GA), 9-1
J.D. Bergman (OH) Fall Tyler Bruesewitz (IL), 3:02
Keith Sponsel (KS) BYE
Kyle Narkiewicz (PA) dec. Zach McKenna (MI), 3-1 OT
Alex Saunders (OK) dec. Craig Myhre (MN), 14-8
Kenny Holmes (TX) dec. Aaron Miller (CA), 11-5
Eric Lambert (SC) BYE
Jonathan Freeman (NH) dec. Derek Sawyer (KY), 12-6
Harry Zander (NJ) dec. Phillip Lyons (KS), 1:15
Dino Razzano (OH) dec. Brandon Arndt (MN), 12-2
Gerald Habibian (UT) BYE
Phil Swanson (IA) WBDefault Brandon Geary (WV)
Daren Burns (NC) BYE
Joe Williams (CA) dec. Jesse Reader (MI), 11-3
Jeremy Clingner (OH) BYE
Philip Davis (PA) Fall Joe Hoke (OH), 3:35
Julio Lopez (FL) dec. Matt Tatro (KS), 13-5
Mike LaBella (NY) Fall Matthew Gidney (CA), 5:45
Wynn Michalak (MI) Fall Ben Geary (WV), :47
Ben Reynolds (CA) dec. Bobby Poweski (OH), 6-3
John DaCruz (MA) dec. Zach Garren (NJ), 11-4
Clay Kehrer (TX) TF Bryce Murray (UT), 17-2 6:00
Brendan Raedy (VA) BYE
Chad Unger (OH) dec. John Von Ruden (OR), 6-5
Tyler Perry (KS) dec. Jordan Gwyther (WA), 7-1
Jared Massey (MN) dec. Declan Johnson (NY), 9-6
Jason Lanciotti (MD) BYE
Roger Kish (MI) dec. Darius Caldwell (SC), 12-4
Jacob Strait (KS) BYE
Matthew Hagel (NJ) dec. Thomas Sanders (GA), 17-7
Luke McPeek (NM) BYE
 
Second Round:
Mike Hadley (NY) dec. Max Pazdan (CT), 10-4
J.D. Bergman (OH) dec. Keith Sponsel (KS), 9-4
Kyle Narkiewicz (PA) dec. Alex Saunders (OK), 8-6 OT
Kenny Holmes (TX) dec. Eric Lambert (SC), 10-0
Harry Zander (NJ) dec. Jonathan Freeman (NH), 6-4 OT
Dino Razzano (OH) dec. Gerald Habibian (UT), 11-8
Daren Burns (NC) dec. Phil Swanson (IA), 3-1
Joe Williams (CA) dec. Jeremy Clingner (OH), 8-1
Philip Davis (PA) Fall Julio Lopez (FL), 1:31
Wynn Michalak (MI) dec. Mike LaBella (NY), 9-4
John DaCruz (MA) Fall Ben Reynolds (CA), 4:30
Clay Kehrer (TX) Fall Brendan Raedy (VA), 5:27
Chad Unger (OH) dec. Tyler Perry (KS), 5-0
Jared Massey (MN) Fall Jason Lanciotti (MD), 3:20
Roger Kish (MI) dec. Jacob Strait (KS), 9-2
Matthew Hagel (NJ) TF Luke McPeek (NM), 19-4
 
Third Round:
J.D. Bergman (OH) dec. Mike Hadley (NY), 10-1
Kyle Narkiewicz (PA) dec. Kenny Holmes (TX), 8-3
Dino Razzano (OH) dec. Harry Zander (NJ), 16-8
Joe Williams (CA) dec. Daren Burns (NC), 3-1
Philip Davis (PA) dec. Wynn Michalak (MI), 4-2 OT
Clay Kehrer (TX) dec. John DaCruz (MA), 4-3
Jared Massey (MN) dec. Chad Unger (OH), 13-2
Roger Kish (MI) dec. Matthew Hagel (NJ), 17-5
 
First Round Consolations:
John Von Ruden (OR) dec. Jordan Gwyther (WA), 4-3
Zach Garren (NJ) dec. Bobby Poweski (OH), 6-2
Matthew Gidney (CA) Fall Ben Geary (WV), 1:51
Joe Hoke (OH) dec. Matt Tatro (KS) 8-5
Phillip Lyons (KS) dec. Derek Sawyer (KY), 11-5
Craig Myhre (MN) dec. Zach McKenna (MI), 11-0
Brandon Beach (GA) WB Forfeit Dustin Rogers (CA)
 
Second Round Consolations:
Thomas Sanders (GA) dec. Jonathan Freeman (NH), 6-5
Gerald Habibian (UT) Fall Darius Caldwell (SC), 2:30
Declan Josephson (NY) dec. Phil Swanson (IA), 3-0
John Von Ruden (OR) dec. Jeremy Clingner (OH), 3-0
Max Pazdan (CT) dec. Bryce Murray (UT), 3-1
Zach Garren (NJ) dec. Keith Sponsel (KS), 3-1
Alex Saunders (OK) Fall Matthew Gidney (CA), 3:24
Joe Hoke (OH) dec. Eric Lambert (SC), 7-3
Jesse Reader (MI) Fall Tyler Perry (KS), 4:49
Jason Lanciotti (MD) WBForfeit Brandon Geary (WV)
Brandon Arndt (MN) Fall Jacob Strait (KS), 4:41
Phillip Lyons (KS) TF Luke McPeek (NM), 24-8
Julio Lopez (FL) dec. Aaron Miller (CA), 15-7
Craig Myhre (MN) dec. Mike LaBella (NY), 6-4
Tyler Bruesewitz (IL) WBForfeit Ben Reynolds (CA)
Brendan Raedy (VA) dec. Brandon Beach (GA), 3-2
 
Third Round Consolations:
Gerald Habibian (UT) Fall Thomas Sanders (GA), 1:49
Declan Josephson (NY) dec. John Von Ruden (OR), 6-2
Zach Garren (NJ) dec. Max Pazdan (CT), 4-3 TB
Joe Hoke (OH) dec. Alex Saunders (OK), 4-3
Jesse Reader (MI) Fall Jason Lanciotti (MD), 4:51
Brandon Arndt (MN) dec. Phillip Lyons (KS), 15-10
Julio Lopez (FL) dec. Craig Myhre (MN), 6-4
Tyler Bruesewitz (IL) dec. Brendan Raedy (VA), 7-3
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Wynn Michalak (MI) dec. Gerald Habibian (UT), 6-3
John DaCruz (MA) Fall Declan Josephson (NY), 2:28
Zach Garren (NJ) dec. Chad Unger (OH), 3-2
Matthew Hagel (NJ) dec. Joe Hoke (OH), 5-3
Jesse Reader (MI) dec. Mike Hadley (NY), 7-3
Kenny Holmes (TX) dec. Brandon Arndt (MN), 13-4
Harry Zander (NJ) dec. Julio Lopez (FL), 12-9
Daren Burns (NC) Fall Tyler Bruesewitz (IL), 3:18
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
John DaCruz (MA) Fall Wynn Michalak (MI), 3:53
Zach Garren (NJ) dec. Matthew Hagel (NJ), 1-0
Jesse Reader (MI) WBForfeit Kenny Holmes (TX)
Daren Burns (NC) dec. Harry Zander (NJ), 6-5
 
Quarterfinals:
J.D. Bergman (OH) Fall Kyle Narkiewicz (PA), 1:59
Joe Williams (CA) Fall Dino Razzano (OH), 2:35
Philip Davis (PA) dec. Clay Kehrer (TX), 13-6
Roger Kish (MI) dec. Jared Massey (MN), 9-3
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
Kyle Narkiewicz (PA) dec. John DaCruz (MA), 6-3
Dino Razzano (OH) dec. Zach Garren (NJ), 10-8
Clay Kehrer (TX) dec. Jesse Reader (MI), 7-3
Jared Massey (MN) vs Daren Burns (NC), 4-3
 
Seventh Round Consolations:
Dino Razzano (OH) dec. Kyle Narkiewicz (PA), 3-2
Clay Kehrer (TX) dec. Jared Massey (MN), 5-3
 
Semifinals:
J.D. Bergman (OH) dec. Joe Williams (CA), 1-1 TB
Roger Kish (MI) dec. Philip Davis (PA), 2-1
 
Eighth Round Consolations:
Philip Davis (PA) dec. Dino Razzano (OH), 2-1
Joe Williams (CA) dec. Clay Kehrer (TX), 9-4
 
Final Round:
1st - Roger Kish (MI) dec. J.D. Bergman (OH), 7-3
3rd - Joe Williams (CA) dec. Philip Davis (PA), 6-4
5th - Clay Kehrer (TX) dec. Dino Razzano (OH), 11-5
7th - Jared Massey (MN) dec. Kyle Narkiewicz (PA), 11-3


215

First Round:
Kirk Eason (NJ) dec. Chris Cottrell (CA), 14-11
Chad Espinoza (NV) TF Dan Puccini (CT), 15-0 (3:10)
Casey Finck (MN) Fall George Coleman (AZ), 1:30
Adam Wilmoth (MI) BYE
Gian Villante (NY) dec. Chauncey Coleman (CA), 10-4
Nate Graham (CO) BYE
Matt Bauman (WI) dec. Wyatt Thornhill (TN), 13-8
Tim Kusmirak (OH) BYE
David Herrera (IL) Fall Richard Bullis (NY), 5:37
Phillip Doerner (OK) BYE
Reese Cogdill (WA) dec. Robert Sanders (NC), 10-1
Micahel Bianchi (MA) BYE
Wil Singleton (SC) dec. Ryan Bergman (CA), 2-1 TB
Jared Villers (OH) BYE
Jacob Marquart (IA) Fall Zach Hemmerling (KS), 1:21
Shawn Weigle (AK) BYE
Olutosin Taylor (NY) dec. Mike Paxton (KS), 11-4
Justin Bronson (MN) dec. Jerome Zachariah (CA), 6-5
Mario McDuffie (NC) dec. Chris Prato (MA), 15-9
Rocky Richey (OK) BYE
Paul McKeirnan (CA) TF Jason Landri (CT), 20-5 (5:58)
Josh Bonham (TN) BYE
Matt Koz (OH) TF Zak Kahelin (FL), 20-4 (5:54)
Tony Lyssiotis (MI) BYE
Christopher Campbell (CA) dec. Arthur Holmes (OK), 6-2
Andy Patrick (ID) BYE
Michael Patterson (NY) dec. John Loff (NJ), 3-2
Chad Nkang (MD) BYE
Stephen Griffith (NC) Fall Samer Khouri (OH), 3:28
Ellery Tarazon (AZ) BYE
Adam Kreitman (NH) dec. Trevor Maloch (CA), 3-2
Charles Greene (Germany) BYE
 
Seccond Round:
Chad Espinoza (NV) TF Kirk Eason (NJ), 21-5 (4:30)
Casey Finck (MN) dec. Adam Wilmoth (MI), 11-2
Gian Villante (NY) Fall Nate Graham (CO), 1:40
Matt Bauman (WI) dec. Tim Kusmirak (OH), 5-3
David Herrera (IL) dec. Phillip Doerner (OK), 14-4
Reese Cogdill (WA) Fall Michael Bianchi (MA), 3:16
Jared Villers (OH) Fall Wil Singleton (SC), 1:26
Jacob Marquart (IA) Fall Shawn Weigle (AK), :50
Olutosin Taylor (NY) dec. Justin Bronson (MN), 7-5
Rocky Richey (OK) dec. Mario McDuffie (NC), 13-5
Josh Bonham (TN) dec. Paul McKeirnan (CA), 4-2
Matt Koz (OH) dec. Tony Lyssiotis (MI), 3-2
Andy Patrick (ID) dec. Christopher Campbell (CA), 14-3
Michael Patterson (NY) Fall Chad Nkang (MD), 5:45
Ellery Tarazon (AZ) TF Stephen Griffith (NC), 18-3 (4:01)
Adam Kreitman (NH) Fall Charles Greene (Germany), 1:14
 
Third Round:
Chad Espinoza (NV) Fall Casey Finck (MN), 1:47
Gian Villante (NY) dec. Matt Bauman (WI), 9-5
David Herrera (IL) dec. Reese Cogdill (WA), 13-5
Jared Villers (OH) TF Jacob Marquart (IA), 25-8 (3:35)
Rocky Richey (OK) dec. Olutosin Taylor (NY), 15-13
Matt Koz (OH) Fall Josh Bonham (TN), 1:57
Andy Patrick (ID) dec. Michael Patterson (NY), 8-4
Ellery Tarazon (AZ) dec. Adam Kreitman (NH), 11-1
 
First Round Consolations:
Chris Cottrell (CA) Fall Dan Puccini (CT), 4:01
Mike Paxton (KS) Fall Jerome Zachariah (CA), 1:31
 
Seccond Round Consolations:
Phillip Doerner (OK) dec. Trevor Maloch (CA), 16-2
Samer Khouri (OH) Fall Michael Bianchi (MA), 4:54
John Loff (NJ) dec. Wil Singleton (SC), 8-2
Shawn Weigle (AK) dec. Arthur Holmes (OK), 7-7 TB
Zak Kahelin (FL) dec. Kirk Eason (NJ), 6-4
Adam Wilmoth (MI) WBForfeit Jason Landri (CT)
Chris Prato (MA) dec. Nate Graham (CO), 8-7
Tim Kusmirak (OH) dec. Mike Paxton (KS), 5-2
Christopher Campbell (CA) dec. Zach Hemmerling (KS), 5-3
Chad Nkang (MD) dec. Ryan Bergman (CA), 11-4
Stephen Griffith (NC) dec. Robert Sanders (NC), 5-4
Richard Bullis (NY) dec. Charles Greene (Germany), 12-6
Justin Bronson (MN) dec. Wyatt Thornhill (TN), 5-0
Chauncey Coleman (CA) WBForfeit Mario McDuffie (NC)
George Coleman (AZ) dec. Paul McKeirnan (CA) , 6-4
Tony Lyssiotis (MI) WBForfeit Chris Cottrell (CA), 2:30
 
Third Round Consolations:
Phillip Doerner (OK) Fall Samer Khouri (OH), 2:30
John Loff (NJ) dec. Shawn Weigle (AK), 11-7
Adam Wilmoth (MI) dec. Zak Kahelin (FL), 13-4
Tim Kusmirak (OH) dec. Chris Prato (MA), 2-1 TB
Chad Nkang (MD) dec. Christopher Campbell (CA), 9-6
Stephen Griffith (NC) dec. Richard Bullis (NY), 12-7
Justin Bronson (MN) Fall Chauncey Coleman (CA), 2:10
Tony Lyssiotis (MI) dec. George Coleman (AZ), 8-2
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Phillip Doerner (OK) dec. Olutosin Taylor (NY), 8-6 OT
Josh Bonham (TN) Fall John Loff (NJ), 1:54
Adam Wilmoth (MI) dec. Michael Patterson (NY), 7-1
Adam Kreitman (NH) dec. Tim Kusmirak (OH), 5-2
Casey Finck (MN) Fall Chad Nkang (MD), 3:21
Matt Bauman (WI) dec. Stephen Griffith (NC), 12-2
Reese Cogdill (WA) dec. Justin Bronson (MN), 6-2
Jacob Marquart (IA) Fall Tony Lyssiotis (MI), :50
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Josh Bonham (TN) dec. Phillip Doerner (OK), 8-1
Adam Wilmoth (MI) Fall Adam Kreitman (NH), :54
Casey Finck (MN) dec. Matt Bauman (WI), 6-3
Reese Cogdill (WA)  Fall Jacob Marquart (IA), 3:42
 
Quarterfinals:
Chad Espinoza (NV) dec. Gian Villante (NY), 3-0
Jared Villers (OH) dec. David Herrera (IL), 16-0 (2:56)
Matt Koz (OH) Fall Rocky Richey (OK), 5:20
Andy Patrick (ID) dec. Ellery Tarazon (AZ), 11-5
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Gian Villante (NY) dec. Josh Bonham (TN), 6-5
Adam Wilmoth (MI) dec. David Herrera (IL), 9-3
Rocky Richey (OK) dec. Casey Finck (MN), 3-1
Ellery Tarazon (AZ) dec. Reese Cogdill (WA), 8-1
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
Gian Villante (NY) dec. Adam Wilmoth (MI), 3-1 OT
Ellery Tarazon (AZ) dec. Rocky Richey (OK), 4-2
 
Semifinals:
Chad Espinoza (NV) Fall Jared Villers (OH), 5:20
Matt Koz (OH) dec. Andy Patrick (ID), 4-3
 
Seventh Round Consolations:
Andy Patrick (ID) dec. Gian Villante (NY), 4-2
Jared Villers (OH) dec. Ellery Tarazon (AZ), 11-0
 
Final Round:
1st - Matt Koz (OH) dec. Chad Espinoza (NV), 8-7 TB
3rd - Jared Villers (OH) dec. Andy Patrick (ID), 14-2
5th - Gian Villante (NY) dec. Ellery Tarazon (AZ), 4-0
7th - Adam Wilmoth (MI) dec. Rocky Richey (OK), 5-1


275

First Round:
Jon May (MN) Fall Milton Lewis (NC), 5:32
Ronald Patron (NV) BYE
Jerry Arreola (CA) dec. Joseph Morrison (VA), 1-0
Nathan Fox (TX) BYE
Parks Harding (TN) dec. Dan Hola (UT), 4-0
Bruno Dorismond (CT) BYE
Michael Skonieczny (OH) dec. Jeff Parker (MA), 9-0
Ramel Meekins (NJ) BYE
Ryan Kotzea (SD) Fall Wesley Taylor (OH), 3:35
Tyler Hartsteen (OR) BYE
Tanner Munsell (OK) dec. Daniel Crosby (TN), 5-3
Brian Spaur (WY) BYE
Jainor Palma (NC) dec. Robert McConkie (UT), 3-1
Kelly Amundson (NV) BYE
Donnie Mullin (NY) BYE
J.P. Casey (MI) BYE
Jason Pennington (TN) dec. James Clark (CA), 11-4
James Farrelly (NV) BYE
Bubba Gritter (MI) Fall Eric Reemes (NC), :57
Billy Green (UT) BYE
John Sullivan (CT) Fall Larry Langowski (Il), 4:57
Patrick Barrentine (OH) BYE
Jon Geddes (NY) Fall Shane Grant (KS), 3:38
John Dilworth (WV) BYE
Jeff Lucas (MN) Fall Daniel Cotrone (MA), 5:42
Chris Cowan (NY) BYE
Matthew Overman (IN) dec. Jared Campbell (NC), 6-1
Armando Montova (NM) BYE
Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Olabode Ogunwole (MD), 5-1
Allan Mikolas (OR) BYE
Arturo Basulto (CA) BYE
Derrick Bendau (OH) BYE
 
Second Round:
Jon May (MN) dec. Ronald Patron (NV), 8-0
Jerry Arreola (CA) dec. Nathan Fox (TX), 12-9
Bruno Dorismond (CT) dec. Parks Harding (TN), 3-2
Michael Skonieczny (OH) dec. Ramel Meekins (NJ), 6-5
Ryan Kotzea (SD) Fall Tyler Hartsteen (OR), 4:51
Tanner Munsell (OK) Fall Brian Spaur (WY), 1:01
Kelly Amundson (NV) dec. Jainor Palma (NC), 9-5
J.P. Casey (MI) dec. Donnie Mullin (NY), 15-13
Jason Pennington (TN) dec. James Farrelly (NV), 16-6
Bubba Gritter (MI) dec. Billy Green (UT), 7-2
Patrick Barrentine (OH) dec. John Sullivan (CT), 6-2
John Dilworth (WV) dec. Jon Geddes (NY), 7-3
Chris Cowan (NY) Fall Jeff Lucas (MN), :52
Matthew Overman (IN) Fall Armando Montova (NM), 2:49
Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Allan Mikolas (OR), 11-4
Derrick Bendau (OH) Fall Arturo Basulto (CA), 3:48
 
Third Round:
Jon May (MN) dec. Jerry Arreola (CA), 5-0
Bruno Dorismond (CT) Fall Michael Skonieczny (OH), 2:28
Ryan Kotzea (SD) Fall  Tanner Munsell (OK), 5:37
Kelly Amundson (NV) dec.  J.P. Casey (MI), 4-3
Bubba Gritter (MI) dec. Jason Pennington (TN), 10-6
Patrick Barrentine (OH) Fall  John Dilworth (WV), 2:17
Chris Cowan (NY) Fall  Matthew Overman (IN), 1:26
Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Derrick Bendau (OH), 4-1
 
First Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) Fall Brian Spaur (WY), 1:51
Jared Campbell (NC) dec Jainor Palma (NC), 2-2 TB
Daniel Cotrone (MA) dec. Donnie Mullin (NY), 12-5
Ronald Patron (NV) Fall Shane Grant (KS), 1:23
Nathan Fox (TX) Fall Larry Langowski (Il), 2:06
Eric Reemes (NC) dec. Parks Harding (TN), 5-2
Ramel Meekins (NJ) dec. James Clark (CA), 5-3
Robert McConkie (UT) Fall Armando Montoya (NM), 4:49
Allan Mikolas (OR) Fall Daniel Crosby (TN), 3:14
Arturo Basulto (CA) dec. Wesley Taylor (OH), 11-3
Jeff Parker (MA) Fall James Farrelly (NV), 4:16
Billy Green (UT) Fall Dan Hola (UT) , 2:44
John Sullivan (CT) WBDQ Joseph Morrison (VA)
Jon Geddes (NY) dec. Milton Lewis (NC), 2-1
 
Second Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) Fall Tyler Hartsteen (OR), 2:57
Daniel Cotrone (MA) dec. Jared Campbell (NC), 12-2
Nathan Fox (TX) Fall Ronald Patron (NV), 2:13
Ramel Meekins (NJ)  dec. Eric Reemes (NC), 10-0
Jeff Lucas (MN) dec. Robert McConkie (UT), 6-2
Arturo Basulto (CA) Fall Allan Mikolas (OR), :24
Billy Green (UT) dec. Jeff Parker (MA), 6-1
John Sullivan (CT)  Fall Jon Geddes (NY), :11
 
Second Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) dec. Jason Pennington (TN), 13-8
Daniel Cotrone (MA) dec. John Dilworth (WV), 6-2
Nathan Fox (TX) dec. Matthew Overman (IN), 8-6
Derrick Bendau (OH) dec. Ramel Meekins (NJ), 6-5
Jerry Arreola (CA) Fall Jeff Lucas (MN), 2:16
Michael Skonieczny (OH) dec. Arturo Basulto (CA), 8-5
Tanner Munsell (OK) dec. Billy Green (UT), 3-1
John Sullivan (CT) Fall J.P. Casey (MI), :08
 
Third Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) Fall Daniel Cotrone (MA), 3:50
Derrick Bendau (OH) Fall Nathan Fox (TX), :10
Michael Skonieczny (OH) dec. Jerry Arreola (CA), 2-1 TB
John Sullivan (CT) dec. Tanner Munsell (OK), 5-3
 
Quarterfinals:
Jon May (MN) dec. Bruno Dorismond (CT), 8-2
Ryan Kotzea (SD) Fall Kelly Amundson (NV), :59
Bubba Gritter (MI) dec. Patrick Barrentine (OH), 7-5
Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Chris Cowan (NY), 7-3
 
Fourth Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) dec. Bruno Dorismond (CT), 6-2
Derrick Bendau (OH) TF Kelly Amundson (NV), 18-3
Patrick Barrentine (OH) Fall Michael Skonieczny (OH), 4:12
John Sullivan (CT) dec. Chris Cowan (NY), 2-1
 
Fifth Round Consolations:
Olabode Ogunwole (MD) WBID Derrick Bendau (OH)
Patrick Barrentine (OH) dec. John Sullivan (CT), 12-3
 
Semifinals:
Ryan Kotzea (SD) Fall Jon May (MN), 2:53
Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Bubba Gritter (MI), 7-3
 
Sixth Round Consolations:
Bubba Gritter (MI) dec. Olabode Ogunwole (MD), 6-5
Patrick Barrentine (OH) dec. Jon May (MN), 7-4
 
Final Round:
1st - Adam Cooney (NJ) dec. Ryan Kotzea (SD), 8-5
3rd - Patrick Barrentine (OH) dec. Bubba Gritter (MI), 6-5
5th - Jon May (MN) Fall Olabode Ogunwole (MD), 1:32
7th - John Sullivan (CT) WBID Derrick Bendau (OH)