Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 8 Team

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email results/info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826

Frazee

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/03

Frazee

|

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

36-21

|

|

|

Barnesville

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/03

New York Mills

|

|

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

44-18

|

|

|

New York Mills

|

|

|

Champion

2/21/03

Frazee

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

51-7

|

Menahga/Sebeka

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/03

Mahnomen-Waubun

|

|

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

35-33

|

|

|

|

|

Mahnomen-Waubun

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

2/21/03

Greenbush-Middle River/Badger

|

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

55-11

|

|

|

|

Greenbush-Middle River/Badger

|


Quarterfinals
 
New York Mills 44, Barnesville 18
103 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) Dec. Kirk Anderson (B)
112 Jeramie Weller (NYM) Fall Jacob Jerger (B) :21
119 Tim Wegscheid (NYM) Fall Josh Jerger (B) 3:17
125 Jason Berg (NYM) Fall Chris Julsrud (B) 2:54
130 Brent Weller (NYM) Dec. Brett Syverson (B) 9-5
135 Scott Schornack (NYM) Fall John Anderson (B) 3:29
140 Jeremy Mursu (NYM) Dec. Danny Kava (B) 4-0
145 Dustin Geiser (NYM) Dec. Brendan Krupich (B) 3-0
152 Ryan Kempf (B) Dec. Cody Salo (NYM) 4-2
160 Jacob Malone (NYM) Major Dec. Tanner Jorud (B)
171 Aaron Kowalski (B) Dec. Chris Keskitalo (NYM) 7-0
189 Devlin Hessig (NYM) Fall Mike Jacobson (B) 3:26
215 Mike Cox (B) Fall Davin Wait (NYM) 1:31
275 Matt Jorud (B) Fall Logyn Saewert (NYM) 3:00
 
Mahnomen-Waubun 35, Menahga-Sebeka 33
103 Kirby Anderson (MS) Major Dec. Thomas Guenthur (MW)
112 Tyler Ahlf (MS) Major Dec. Josh Guenthur (MW) 12-4
119 Austin Rife (MS) Won by Forfeit
125 Scott Ahlf (MS) Fall Cody Turner (MW) 1:00
130 Jordan Anderson (MS) Fall James Jurina (MW) 3:24
135 Mark Bonagofsky (MW) Fall Eric Meidinger (MS) 3:36
140 Jake Lanoue (MW) Major Dec. Keith Hendrickson (MS) 14-3
145 Luke McArthur (MW) Fall Jacob Braith (MS) 3:55
152 Eric Hoban (MW) Major Dec. Caleb Olson (MS) 9-1
160 Joel Hendrickson (MS) Major Dec. Tyler Zima (MW) 10-2
171 Adam Hoban (MW) Dec. Doug Ratcliff (MS) 3-0
189 Billy Ingalls (MW) Won by Forfeit
215 Richard Winkler (MW) Fall Justin Cox (MS) 1:54
275 Josh Schindeldecker (MS) Dec. Chris Brunner (MW) 8-4
 
Semifinals
 
Frazee 36, New York Mills 21
103 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) Fall Peter Anderson (FR) 4:51
112 Jeramie Weller (NYM) Dec. Kerry Lockrem (FR) 7-5
119 Jason Berg (NYM) Dec. Kenny Kahl (FR) 15-8
125 Brent Weller (NYM) Dec. Blake Bristlin (FR) 3-2
130 Kelly Janke (FR) Fall Tyler Perala (NYM) 2:56
135 Andy Quittschreiber (FR) Dec. Jeremy Mursu (NYM) 2-0
140 Jason Hotakainen (NYM) Dec. Scott Perrine (FR) 5-2
145 Adam Aho (FR) TFall Cody Salo (NYM) 2:13
152 Danny Mayfield (FR) Major Dec. Dustin Geiser (NYM) 10-2
160 Jon King (FR) Dec. Zach Hintzman (NYM) (7-3)
171 Jacob Malone (NYM) Dec. Gabe Dretsch (FR) 10-5
189 Mike Kleinschmidt (FR) Dec. Chris Keskitalo (NYM) 4-2
215 Darrin Drewes (FR) Fall Devlin Hessig (NYM) :56
275 Justin Olson (FR) Fall Logyn Saewert (NYM) 1:53
 
Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 55, Mahnomen-Waubun 11
103 Matt Duray (GMRB) Major Dec. Thomas Guenthur (MW) 12-0
112 Trent Sovde (GMRB) Fall Josh Guenthur (MW) 1:08
119 Randy Brazier (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
125 Josh Lewis (GMRB) Fall Cody Turner (MW) :34
130 Nick Sluka (GMRB) Fall James Jurina (MW) 1:27
135 Josh Hall (GMRB) Major Dec. Mark Bonagofsky (MW) 11-3
140 Jake Lanoue (MW) TFall Kenny Kjos (GMRB) 5:31
145 Jerret Hall (GMRB) TFall Luke McArthur (MW) 15-0
152 Justin Stanislowski (GMRB) Tfall Eric Hoban (MW) 4:54
160 Tyler Zima (MW) Dec. Darin Dvergsten (GMRB) 5-1
171 Travis Blumer (GMRB) TFall Adam Hoban (MW) 3:11
189 Dane Hanson (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
215 Kevin Johnson (GMRB) Major Dec. Billy Ingalls (MW) 13-2
275 John Brunner (MW) Dec. Blake Peterson (GMRB) 8-4
 
Championship
 
Frazee 51, Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 7
103 Matt Duray (GMRB) Dec. Peter Anderson (FR) 7-0
112 Kerry Lockrem (FR) Dec. Trent Sovde (GMRB) 11-5
119 Kenny Kahl (FR) Dec. Randy Brazier (GMRB) 9-7 OT
125 Blake Bristling (FR) Major Dec. Josh Lewis (GMRB) 14-6
130 Kelly Janke (FR) TFall Nick Sluka (GMRB) 3:51
135 Andy Quittschreiber (FR) Fall Josh Hall (GMRB) 5:02
140 Brenton Newling (FR) Dec. Kenny Kjos (GMRB) 7-4
145 Adam Aho (FR) Dec. Jerrett Hall (GMRB) 7-1
152 Danny Mayfield (FR) Fall Justin Stanislowski (GMRB) 1:51
160 Gabe Dretsch (FR) Fall Darin Dvergtsten (GMRB) 1:51
171 Isaac Ratz (NYM) Fall Travis Blumer (GMRB) :37
189 Dane Hanson (GMRB) Major Dec. Sean Frazer (FR) 16-4
215 Darrin Drewes (FR) Dec. Kevin Johnson (GMRB) 2-1 2X0T
275 Justin Olson (FR) Dec. Josh Ingle (GMRB) 7-1