Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 8 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Email | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
Fosston High School
 
Bagley/Fosston (FB)
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB)
Crookston (CRX)
Deer River/Northland (DR/N)
Detroit Lakes (DL)
East Grand Forks (EGF)
Hibbing (HIB)
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (NKG)
Park Rapids Area (PR)
Roseau (ROS)
Thief River Falls (TRF)
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (WHAN)
 
 
103
1. Colt Bergeron  (TRF) Fall 2:30
2. Justin Skilling  (DL)
True Second: Ruby over Skilling Default
3. Isaiah Ruby (ROS) 5-2
4. Adam Huotari (DR/N)
5. Joe Leacox (PR) Fall 2:34
6. Cole Perry (CRX)
 
112
1. Tyler Safratowich (PR) 13-0
2.  Nate Rausch (WHAN)
3. Mike Shogren (BCLB) Fall 1:43
4. Ross Olson (DL)
5. Chris Bergerron (TRF) 12-4
6. Matt Essig (FB)
 
119
1. Shad Tappe (DL) 3-1
2.  Travis Timmerman (HIB)
3. Justin Janssen (FB) 5-2
4. Tim Bebeau (DRN)
5. Kyle Iverson (TRF) 11-5
6. Mark Przekwas (ROS)
 
125
1. Cody Nord (BCLB) 5-0
2.  Eric Mattson (HIB)
3. Brandon Yuhala (NK) 7-2
4. Tim Fugleberg (ROS)
5. Cayle Halberg (FB) 14-3
6. Phil Haugen (DL)
 
130
1.  Dan Essig (DR/N) 4-1
2. Daniel Leduc (TRF)
True Second: Leduc over Palmquist
3. Tom Palmquist (ROS) 8-4
4. Dmonick Norne (DL)
5. Pat Kapella (HIB) 5-0
6. Ben Bennett (BCLB)
 
135
1. Ben Lamphere (HIB) 4-2
2.  Chad Zubke (WHAN)
True second--Zubke over Thurman (NKG)
3.  Jeremy Thurman (NKG) 12-1
4.  Dustin Wyberg (ROS)
5. Mike Griffin (DL) Fall 2:32
6. Jesse Johnson (EGF)
140
1. Lars Lisell (ROS) 3-1
2.  Kaleb Young (BCLB)
True Second:Young over Swenson
3. Mike Swenson (PR) 9-0
4. Ryan Ortiz (DL)
5. Kyle Downs (HIB) Fall 1:58
6. Thain Abrahamson (TRF)
 
145
1.  Jeremy Anderson (TRF) 15-3
2. Josh Nyhus (HIB)
True Second: Miller over Nyhus
3. Ramsey Miller (PR) 5-4
4. Isaac Perala (CRX)
5. Noel Barrett (ROS) 10-7
6. Scott Hanson (EGF)
 
152
1.  Danny Vitali (HIB) 7-2
2.  Ivar Haakonson (ROS)
True Second: Haakonson over Perreault
3. Joey Perreault (CRX) Fall 3:49
4. Cyrus Dorry (DR/N)
5. Gavin Martell (TRF) Fall 1:19
6. Aaron Young (BCLB)
 
160
1.  Andy Przekwas (ROS) 7-2
2.  Ethan Osterhoust (HIB)
3. Adam Lian (TRF) 4-3
4. Aaron Larson (DL)
5. Matt Generuex (CRX) 7-1
6. Tom Wagner (EGF)
 
171
1.  Joseph Bechtold (BCLB) 2-2 2XOT
2.  Skip Johnson (HIB)
3. Jim Perreault (CRX) 8-0
4. Matt Przekwas (ROS)
5. Ross Pape (EGF) Default
6. Mat Olson (F/B)
 
189
1. Joe Facchinni (NKG) 5-2
2.  Brent Eidenschink, Detroit Lakes, 5-2
True Second: Murphy over Eidenschink.
3. Sheldon Murphy (FB) 4-3
4. Steve Roseno (EGF)
5. Elliot Steinbrink(CRX) 2-1
6. Jacob Waterworth (ROS)
 
215:
1. Derek Moehling (DR/N) 4-1
2. Jerry Thronson (HIB)
True Second: Thronson over Winterfeldt
3. Joe Winterfeldt (DL) 15-2
4. Andrew Perala (TRF)
5. Jorden Reese (CRX) Fall 1:00
6. Max Krueger (ROS)
 
275
1. Elliot Ostherhoust (HIB) 4-1
2. John Martin (DR/N)
True Second: Martin over Newman
3. James Newman (DL) Fall 2:00
4. Vince Gonzales (CRX)
5. Aaron Miller (TRF) 3-2
6. Andy Walsh (NKG)