Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 8 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Email | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
 
Alexandria (ALX)
Bemidji (BEM)
Brainerd (BRD)
Elk River (ER)
Fergus Falls (FF)
Little Falls (LF)
Monticello (MON)
Moorhead (MHD)
Sauk Rapids (SR)
St. Cloud Apollo (SCA)
St. Cloud Tech (SCT)
103
1. Bronson Hatch (SCT) 4-3
2. Luka Lynch (ER)
True Second: Lynch over Wilczek
3. Ted Wilczek (LF) Fall 5:00
4. Brent Puffe (BEM)
5. Mike Swenson (FF) 12-2
6. Jacob Handegard (MHD)
112
1. Jon Dahlheimer (MON) Default
2. Michael Ashby (LF)
True Second: Fleischhhacker over Ashby Default
3. Dan Fleischhacker (BRD)
4. Marcus Lunewski (ER)
5. Chris Black (BEM) 9-3
6. John Mailloux (SCT)
119
1. Joe Anderson (BEM) 3-2 OT
2. Adam Schlepp (FF)
True Second: Schlepp over Abramo 13-7
3. Konrad Abramo (BRD)
4. Josh Bue (LF)
5. Dustin Price (ALX) Fall 1:51
6. Alex Braun (SCT)
125
1. Derrick Orth (SCT) 9-7 OT
2. Greg Skerik (BEM)
True Second: Skerik over Zelinske 9-7
3. Tom Zelinske (BRD) 12-0
4. Andy Krog (FF)
5. Ryan Logan (ALX) 3-0
6. Troy Biermaier (LF)
130
1. Joe Miller (BEM) 10-1
2. Chris Roach (LF)
3. Kyle Dukowitz (BRD) 4-3
4. Zac Nielsen (ER)
5. Andy Johnston (SCT) 9-3
6. Sean Hanson (ALX)
135
1. Mitch Gabrielson (FF) 5-4
2. Paul Norling (ALX)
True Second: Michaelis over Norling Fall
3. Dave Michaelis (MON) Fall
4. Greg Strand (BRD)
5. John Kolar (ER) 10-5
6. Thane Taylor (SCA)
140
1. Jared Bangs (FF) 7-4
2. Waylon Lindseth (BEM)
3. A. J. Fontelroy (LF)
4. Robbie Huot (SCT)
5. Matt Rowen (SCA) 8-6 OT
6. Mike Wachsmuth (BRD)
145
1. Jason Kohl (ER) 4-2
2. Montanna Ewers (SCT)
3. Andrew Gaughan (MHD)
4. Nick Mistic (BEM)
5. Tom Good (FF) 10-9
6. Kyle Peterson (SR)
152
1. Andy Pickar (BRD) 17-4
2. Josh Boelz (SCT)
3. Adam Fedie (ER) 11-4
4. Zach Leuthardt (FF)
5. Matt Connous (MON) 6-5
6. Kenny Schmidt (BEM)
160
1. Adam Gosiak (LF) Fall :16
2. Ryan Mergen (MON)
True Second: Mergen over Weiss 5-2
3. Chad Weiss (BRD) 11-10
4. Ken Blakeley (SCA)
5. Quentin Utley (BEM) Fall 2:47
6. Pat Barret (ALX)
171
1. Neil Russell (SCA) 8-7
2. Allen Zarbok (ALX)
True Second: Weiman over Zarbok
3. Jimmy Weiman (SCT) Fall
4. Luke Strassburg (ER)
5. Dan Trepanier (BEM) Fall
6. Justin Howland (MHD)
189
1. Ben Thoreson (MHD) 7-4
2. Brent Mason (BEM)
True Second: Mason over Stracke
3. Jordan Stracke (SCT0
4. Luke Wevley (ALX)
5. Tim Neiber (ER) Fall 4:07
6. Chris Allen (SR)
215
1. Allen Erickson (ER) 8-4
2. Blake Schwegel (SCA)
3. Chris Miller (BEM) Fall
4. Kyle Wilshusen (BRD)
5. Damon Bullock (ALX) Default
6. Chris Tift (SR)
275
1. William Cooper-Kelly (SCA) Fall 1:18
2. Casey Gibson (MHD)
True Second: Halling over Gibson
3. Travis Hallling (FF) 3-2
4.  Adam Hemmesch (ER)
5. James Ethen (SCT) Fall 2:09
6.  Aaron Olson (LF)