Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 7 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at West Central Area High School
 
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV)
Breckenridge (BRECK)
Browerville/Eagle Valley (BEV)
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville (CACG)
Ortonville (ORT)
Osakis (OSK)
Parkers Prairie (PP)
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (WHN)
 
103
1. Jasper Oyster (BHV) 8-0
2. Adam Andrews (CACG)
True Second: Eustice over Andrews 4-2
3. Patrick Eustice (ORT) 10-8
4. Andy VanHecke (BRECK)
5. Brady Sykora (WHN) 10-0
6. Isiah Duchene (OSK)
 
112
1. Brady Schneeberger (WCA) TFall 4:18
2. Shane Fickes (WHN)
True Second: Fickes over MClain Fall 1:44
3. Dylain Mclain (ORT) Fall 2:30
4. Dustin Denny (BHV)
5. Grant Allen (OSK)
 
119
1. Casey Gray (WHN) 10-1
2. Matt Arvidson (PP)
3. Eric Weiner (OSK) Fall 3:31
4. Kris Vold (BRECK)
5. Joseph Miner (BHV) 7-5
6. Nathan Long (WCA)
 
125
1. Blair Marinowski (BRECK) 6-4
2. T.J. Serverance (WHN)
True Second: Severance over Braaten 9-2
3. Brian Braaten (BHV) Fall 1:13
4. Jordan Hammer (WCA)
5. Brady Fuhrman (CACG) TFall 4:35
6. Drew Johnson (ORT)
 
130
1. Jared Oyster (BHV) Fall 5:59
2. Matt Fridgen (WHN)
True Second: Fridgen over Dahle Fall 1:29
3. Jake Dahle (BRECK) 9-6
4. Kenny Montonye (WCA)
5. Phillip Wencel (CACG) 6-0
6. Orry Trisco (OSK)
 
135
1. Tyler Tubbs (CACG) 6-3
2. Cullen Captain (BHV)
3. Michael Waldvogel (OSK)Fall 1:31
4. Jesse Stuehrenberg (BRECK)
5. Jared Lennox (WHN) 14-8
6. Lance Dahn (BEV)
 
140
1.  Torrey Line (BEV) 7-1
2. Seth Moenkedick (BHV)
3. Ben Arvidson (PP) 2-0
4. Scott Tolifson (WHN)
5. Joe Kleindl (CACG) Fall 2:57
6. Randy Maher (OSK)
 
145
1. Nate Pachan (BEV) 6-4
2. Keith Bowman (BHV)
True Second: Bowman over Rudnick Fall 2:34
3. Ben Rudnick (ORT) Fall 5:23
4. Jeff Behrens (WHN)
5. Jason Fiedler (PP) 12-5
6. Dennis Sik (WCA)
 
152
1. Dean Dahl (BRECK) 12-5
2. Tyler Arvidson (PP)
True Second: Arvidson over Collins 5-1
3. Eric Collins (ORT) Fall 5:42
4. Dustin Schneeberger (WCA)
5. Gene Tschida (BEV) 8-7
6. Adam Schwantz (BHV)
 
160
1. Phillip Beaumia (WCA) Fall 2:48
2. Cody Rinke (WHN)
3. Chad Koep (PP) Fall 4:33
4. Wade Johnson (BEV)
5. Tyler Fuller (BHV) Fall 2:05
6. Sam Duchene (OSK)
 
171
1. Chris Stewart (PP) 9-7
2. Matt Anderson (WCA)
3. Matt Poole (WHN) 18-8
4. Cory Schmieg (ORT)
5. Bud Willis (BHV) 5-0
6. Dan Hayes (BEV)
 
189
1. Brandon Arndt (WHN) Fall 1:43
2. Tom Lohse (WCA)
3. Travis Bjerketvedt (PP) 5:19
4. Joe Cottrell (BHV)
5. Ryan Spandl (BEV)
 
215
1. Casey Finck (BHV) Fall 3:53
2. Morgan Taylor (WCA)
True Second: Taylor over Burnett Fall 3:43
3. Matt Burnett (CACG) 6-5
4. Tanner Lahnman (WHN)
5. Matt Koval (ORT) Default
6. Luke Boser (BEV)
 
275
1. Jason Kellen (ORT) Fall 1:08
2. Josh Denny (BHV)
True Second: Walsh over Denny Fall 3:58
3. Aaron Walsch (PP) Fall 1:12
4. Grant Bentz (BEV)
5. Eric Cribb (BRECK) Default
6. Colby Larson (WHN)