Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 6 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at Rush City High School
 
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (BBE)
Braham (BRA)
Hinckley-Finlayson (HF)
Holdingford (HOL)
Mille Lacs (ML)
Ogilvie (OG)
Pierz (P)
Royalton (ROY)
Rush City (RC)
Swanville-Upsala Area (USA)
 
103
1. Kyle Bednar (P) Fall 3:45
2. Steve Jensen (HF)
3. Tyler Rath (BBE) 5-2
4. Lewis Lumley (HOL)
5. Colton Johnston (OG) Default
6. Rachael Holthaus (ROY)
 
112
1. Nathan Janson (P) Fall 5:14
2. Ryan Smude (ROY)
3. Richard Marohn (RC) 7-6
4. Danny Borgerding (BBE)
5. Nathanial Vrudny (HF) Fall 2:39
6. Kyle Tasler (BRA)
 
119
1. Dusty Baker (BBE) 8-4
2. Dustin Nelson (HF)
3. Jon Andres (P) Fall 1:56
4. Jamie Calrson (ROY)
5. Kyle Pricket (ML) 5-3
6. Travis Sand (HOL)
 
125
1. Warren Gall (P) 8-6
2. Josh Brady (ROY)
 
True Second: Schafer over Brady 17-8
 
3. Mark Schafer (OG) 8-2
4. Omar Bukhowa (BRA)
5. Dustin Bretzman (ML) Fall 2:50
6. Wyatt Huls (HOL)
 
130
1. Matt Morgan (BRA) 3-2
2. Kyle Girtz (P)
3. Randy Borash (ROY) 1-0
4. Charlie Hagman (HF)
5. Geoff Springer (ML) 7-4
6. Matt Wuorinen (RC)
 
135
1. David Shockman (BRA) 11-4
2. Ryan Lovaas (ML)
 
True Second: Lovaas over Britz 7-3
 
3. Nathan Britz (P) Fall 1:39
4. Adam Morris (RC)
5. Adam Schlichting (ROY) 7-1
6. Matt Breitbach (BBE)
 
140
1. Craig Luberts (P) Fall 1:43
2. Justin Jones (ML)
3. Ben Berg (OG) Fall 2:15
4. Kyle Hackett (ROY)
5. Zach Sowman (RC) 13-2
6. Tim Gruenes (HF)
 
145
1. John Marquardt (BBE) 3-1
2. Jesse Brady (ROY)
 
True Second: Andres (P) over Brady Fall 5:06
 
3. Tony Andres (P) Fall :48
4. Dylan VanGorden (HF)
5. Tim Morris (RC) 8-6
6. Dan Powell (BRA)
 
152
1. Matt Steffenson (ML) 11-1
2. Zach Sollinger (P)
3. Ernie Loerzel (BRA) 4-2
4. Gary Borash (ROY)
5. Lewis Becker (HOL) TFall 5:00
6. Pat Stradal (HF)
 
160
1. Nick Wilkes (ML) 10-3
2. Mike Wuorinen (RC)
3. Travis Henry (BBE) 3-1
4. Ross Huls (HOL)
5. Tim Young (P) 5-1
6. Troy Peterson (HF)
 
171
1. Jesse Zajac (P) Fall 5:40
2. Tony Bacon (BRA)
 
True Second: Walters over Bacon 8-6
 
3. Tyler Walters (ML) 7-3
4. Dan Hendrix (HF)
5. Jesse Tebrake (BBE) 7-4
6. Bruce Podtburg (HOL)
 
189
1. Paul Osterman (ML) 4-2
2. Josh Otremba (P)
3. Chris Braegelman (BBE) Fall 2:08
4. Robert Lind (RC)
5. Travis Otterer (HF) Fall 2:30
6. Charlie Schiller (HOL)
 
215
1. Matt Mrnak (ROY) 14-5
2. Nolan Boucher (ML)
3. Nathan Strom (USA) Fall 2:14
4. Cody Luberts (P)
5. Jason Neville (BRA) 9-0
6. Scott Witte (RC)
 
275
1. Korey Siltman (BRA) 11-0
2. Jon Odle (ML)
3. Tyler Stumpf (P) Fall 2:28
4. Ben Towle (USA)