Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 6 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at Big Lake High School
 
Becker (BEC)
Big Lake (BL)
Chisago Lakes (CL)
Foley (FOL)
Milaca/Faith Christian (MIL)
Mora (MOR)
North Branch (NB)
Pine City (PC)
Princeton (PR)
Sartell-St. Stephen (SAR)
 
103
1. Jeff Holmgren (NB) 7-6 OT
2. Robert Koranda (BEC)
True Second: Lamee over Koranda 3-1
3. Chuck LaMee (MIL) 10-3
4. Josh Gondeck (FOL)
5. Aaron Stolp (BL) 12-6
6. Brian Jones (CL)
112
1. Ryan Holthaus (FOL) 6-3
2. Josh Dehart (MIL)
3. Russ Lumley (BEC) Fall 1:15
4. Ben Mead (PC)
5. Nick Peltier (PRIN) DQ
6. Tyler Sonenstahl (BL)
119
1. Steve Johnson (MOR) 2-1
2. Steven Vedders (MIL)
True Second: Shierts over Vedders 7-5
3. Jason Shierts (BEC) 11-6
4. Jake Jaeckels (FOL)
5. Scott Creen (CL) Fall 1:36
6. T.J. Stang (SAR)
125
1. Kent Nathe (SAR) 13-6
2. John Fradette (MIL)
3. John Buchanan (NB) 6-3
4. Zack Rajkowski (FOL)
5. Randy Anderson (CL) Fall 4:21
6. Nick Houle (BEC)
130
1. Kent Backes (BEC) 14-4
2. Greg Stumvoll (FOL)
3. Nic Ziegler (MIL) 8-6
4. Joe Lofboom (NB)
5. Brad Aasen (PRIN)
6. Andrew Demuth (SAR)
135
1. Clay Hoeck (MIL) 7-4
2. Jon Koranda (BEC)
3. Tony Peltier (PRIN) 7-5
4. Keith Lumley (BL)
5. Cody Gallmeier (NB) 9-1
6. Tim Attenuate (MOR)
140
1. Eric O'Brien (BEC) 4-3
2. Eric Seppelt (FOL)
3. Joe Holmgren (NB) Fall 3:54
4. Nick Grecula (BL)
5. Mike Mackedanz (MOR) 13-9
6. Matt Jensen (PRIN)
145
1. Ryan Lumley (BL) 3-2
2. Josh Villella (NB)
True Second: Villella over Meinert
3. Phil Meinert (PRIN) 10-3
4. Jevon Foley (BEC)
5. Axel Totzke (MIL) Fall 3:15
6. Chris Ratke (FOL)
152
1. Jadian Foley (BEC) 5-2
2. Dylan Rosenberg (MOR)
True Second Rosenberg over Kotsmith
3. Andy Kotsmith (MIL) Fall 1:16
4. Jeremy Rau (FOL)
5. Evan Pemberton (PRIN) Fall 1:47
6. Casey Kern (BL)
160
1. Ben Hoglund (BL) 4-2
2. Mitch Vedders (MIL)
True Second:Vedders over Freudenberg
3. Josh Freudenberg (FOL) Fall 3:53
4. T.J. Hobbs (PRIN)
5. Brandon Backes (BEC) Fall 4:06
6. Sam Suparat (NB)
171
1. Greg Frank (FOL) 9-1
2. Jeremy Adelman (BEC)
True Second Adelman fall Swenson
3. Tony Swenson (MIL) 10-5
4. Scott Chalupnik (PRIN)
189
1. Jeremy Pederson (BEC) 8-7
2. Aaron James (CL)
True Second James over Kvale (NB)
3. James Kvale (NB) Fall 5:18
4. Jeremy Rudnitski (FOL)
5. Peter Beck (PRIN) Default
6. Ed. Rosenberg (MOR)
215
1. Justin Bronson (PRI) Fall 3:46
2. Steven Jacobson (MIL)
3. Paul Mead (PC) Fall 1:19
4. Lex Anderson (BEC)
5. Eli Allen (CL) 4-2
6. Jarrod Swanson (NB)
275
1. Mike Hopkins (BEC) Fall 3:16
2. Matt Oven (PC)
True Second: Bergerson Over Oven
3. Jeremy Bergerson (NB) 3-2
4. Zach Allen (CL)
5. Ryan Henry (FOL) Fall 2:26
6. Bryan Witschen (MIL)