Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 5 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
 

at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)
Eden Valley-Watkins (EVW)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Kimball (KIM)
Lester Prairie (LP)
Meadow Creek/River Academy (MC/RC)
Montgomery-Lonsdale (ML)
Norwood-Young America (NYA)
St. Croix Lutheran (SCL)
Trinity School at River Ridge (TSRR)
 
103
1. Greg Tambormino (TSRR) 6-3
2. Adam Hoeper (ACGC)
3. Tony Swanson (NYA) 8-7
4. Kyle Plaisance (MCRC)
5. Dan Pieper (ML) 9-2
6. Chris Faber (EVW)
 
112
1. David Cunningham (MC/RC) Fall 3:34
2. Nick Peterson (EVW)
3. AJ Fredrickson (ACGC) Fall 5:12
4. Derek Anderson (HLWW)
5. John Madden (ML) 7-2
6. Dave Dahnke (KIM)
 
119
1. Jason Cazett (MC/RC) Fall 5:53
2. Adam Hiltner (EVW)
True Second: Hiltner over Heggestuen 4-1
3. John Heggestuen (TSRR) 2-0
4. Chad Anderson (HLWW)
5. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) 8-0
6. Matt Meuleners (NYA)
 
125
1. Jason Losing (ACGC) 8-2
2. Gary Salmela (KIM)
3. Matt Richardson (LP) Fall 2:56
4. John DeBoer (MC/RC)
5. Clark Ostvig (HLWW) Fall 4:31
6. David Symanitz (NYA)
130
1. Eric Sullinger (EVW) Fall 5:09
2. Alex Ostlie (NYA)
True Second: Ostlie over Davis 4-3
3. Brian Davis (SCL) 8-4
4. John Hanley (KIM)
5. Pat Chimielewski (LP) Default
6. Aaron Rouser (ACGC)
 
135
1. Blaine Lemke (KIM) Fall 2:40
2. Dan Korstad (SCL)
3. Nate Hagner (MC/RC) 5-2
4. Corey Grimm (NYA)
5. Harrison Kusske (LP) 12-4
6. Jared Flemming (ACGC)
 
140
1. Nathaniel Fox (TSRR) 1-0
2. Jeremy Luciano (MC/RC)
3. Shane Sanders (LP) 5-2
4. Dustin Wood (SCL)
5. Ryan Miller (HLWW) 15-12
6. Brandon Kragenbring (ACGC)
 
145
1. Joe Gunerson (ML) 4-2
2. Abe Olson (TSRR)
True Second: Olson over Evenson 7-4
3. Dan Evenson (ACGC) 7-3
4. Sean Topp (EVW)
5. Luke Duetsch (KIM) Default
6. Luke DeBoer (MC/RC)
 
152
1. Matt Fritz (NYA) 7-6
2. Aaron Abel (SCL)
True Second: Dahnke over Abel 4-3
3. Jeremy Dahnke (KIM) 4-2
4. Mike Kodada (ML)
5. Spencer Lund (ACGC) Default
6. Raymen Rice (EVW)
 
160
1. Josh Hiltner (EVW) 11-6
2. R.J. Brezina (ML)
True Second: Brezina over Sutton 6-2
3. Matt Sutton (MC/RC) Fall 1:41
4. Brady Knaeble (KIM)
5. Isaac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall :55
6. Josh Muckala (SCL)
171
1. Tom Libbesmeier (KIM) Fall 5:09
2. Jeff King (ML)
True Second: King over Kloss 10-2
3. Tyler Kloss (LP) 7-2
4. Matt Gross (TSRR)
5. Luls Fontveros (NYA) 8-4
6. Dylan Anderson (ACGC)
 
189
1. Jon Kubes (ML) 2XOT 2-2
2. Jeremy Meuwissen (NYA)
True Second: Meuwissen over Erickson 6-5
3. Luke Erickson (MC/RC) Fall 5:21`
4. Ryan Knisley (EVW)
5. Brandon Hurrle (KIM) Fall 1:37
6. Andrew Gunter (SCL)
 
215
1. Kyle Winter (KIM) 6-3
2. Dain Kalkbrenner (ACGC)
3. Tyler Meuleners (NYA) Fall 2:57
4. Chris Hardee (ML)
5. Jieles Erickson (HLWW) Fall 1:30
6. Brad Rahn (SCL)
 
275
1. Wes Werner (NYA) 2-0
2. Joe Sattler (TSRR)
3. Jeff Magedanz (EVW) Fall 1:08
4. Gerald Peterson (ACGC)
5. Jared Franta (ML) 3-0
6. Tyler Benz (MC/RC)