Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AA Section 5 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at Albany (ALB)
 
Annandale/Maple Lake (AML)
Dassel-Cokato (DC)
Delano (DEL)
Glencoe-Silver Lake (GSL)
Litchfield (LIT)
Melrose (MEL)
New London-Spicer (NLS)
Paynesville (PAY)
Rockford (ROK)
Rocori (ROC)
Watertown-Mayer (WM)
 
103
1. Kurt Salmen (DC) 5-1
2. Trevor Seck (DEL)
True Second: Seck over Maciewjeski 2-0
3. Brad Maciewjeski (ALB) 1-0
4. David Malepsy (LIT)
5. Matt Farber (WM) 6-4
6. Joey Sheridan (PAY)
112
1. Eric Schoenberg (MEL) 4-2
2. Nels Anderson (DC)
3. Tyler Polzin (GSL) 16-3
4. Matt Blackmore (ALB)
5. Cassidy Ammerman (NLS) 5-4
6. Luke Seefeldt (LIT)
119
1. Jake Ziegler (LIT) 5-2
2. Ben Anderson (AML)
3. Lane Dumas (ROK) Fall 4:31
4. Darren Nathan (ROC)
5. Matt Hohenstein (DC) 5-3
6. Adam Luberts (NLS)
125
1. Tony Noyes (NLS) 11-5
2. Sean Glenz (PAY)
True Second: Glenz over Nyquist Default
3. Dan Nyquist (DC) 6-3
4. Grant Johnson (ROC)
5. Matt Burns (WM) Default
6. Phil Roemer (AML)
130
1. Joe Buschette (LIT) 6-5
2. Cory Feehan (ROK)
3. Joey Howe (ROC) 11-6
4. Josh Johnson (PAY)
5. Marshall Sager (DC) 8-6
6. Eric Reinert (WM)
135
1. Shane Salmen (DC) 13-12
2. Adam Christian (PAY)
True Second: Christian over Werner 5-0
3. A. J. Werner (LIT) 8-2
4. Scott Schlangen (ALB)
5. Chad Kubasch (WM) 8-3
6. Matt Schultz (AML)
140
1. Devin Blom (LIT) 7-1
2. Stephen Pilgram (AML)
True Second: Pilgram over Benda 4-2
3. Nels Benda (DC) 4-3
4. Kris Doll (ALB)
5. Justin Reeck (PAY) Fall 1:32
6. Craig Mathews (GSL)
145
1. Matt Schrupp (WM) 8-7
2. Jake Zierden (ALB)
3. Matt Kerzman (PAY) Fall 1:43
4. Max Johannes (ROC)
5. Mike Lundeen (DC) 6-2
6. Kevin Nowak (GLS)
152
1. Nathan Matousek (GSL) 3-0
2. Joe Donahue (WM)
3. Jon Wawra (ROK) 5-2
4. Dan Herbst (LIT)
5. Vinne Pokornowski (DC) 3-1
6. Adam Northenscold (AML)
160
1. Kyle Kohls (WM) 2-1
2. Travis Gottschalk LIT)
3. Dave Halonen (DC) Fall 3:45
4. Louie Pirrotta (NLS)
5. Tom Ogden (AML) 9-7
6. Josh Kerzman (PAY)
171
1. Brent Morris (GSL) 4-3
2. Russ Clark (DEL)
True Second: Glenz fall Clark 1:56
3. Ryan Glenz (PAY)
4. Adam Goebel (ALB)
5. Cory Schlack (LIT)
6. Aaron Grossinger (WM)
189
1. Marty Engen (PAY) 6-0
2. Bryar Johnson LIT)
3. Aaron Dalchow (DEL) 7-5 OT
4. Orrin Polzin (DC)
5. Lee Kollar (ROC) 11-1
6. Brad Salveson (AML)
215
1. Adam Westby (NLS) 4-2
2. Cole Schrupp (WM)
3. Tony Hoy (DEL) 6-3
4. Pete Philippi (DC)
5. Pat Utsch (PAY) 4-0
6. Steve Mickolicek (GSL)
275
1. Nick Philippi (DC) 5-2
2. Brad Nowak (GSL)
3. Jake Taylor (NLS) 10-6
4. Jeff Dirkes (ALB)
5. Brad Person (PAY) Fall 1:33
6. Andy Wlaker (WM)