Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class AAA Section 5 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
 
Totino-Grace (TGR)
Osseo (OSS)
Maple Grove (MGR)
Cooper (COO)
Edison (EDI)
Roosevelt (ROO)
Park Center (PCR)
Armstrong (ARM)
South (SOU)
Hopkins (HOP)
North (NOR)
Henry (HEN)
 
103
1st: Mike Tingle COO dec
2nd: Terrance Young EDI
3rd: Sammul Tesafye HOP dec
4th: Kyle Brown TGR
5th: Robbie Gawboy MGR fall
6th: Alex Vosberg PCR
 
112
1st: Clar Lensing TGR dec
2nd: Jesse Straw EDI
3rd: Darin Grimm OSS fall
4th: Blake Mattson MGR
5th: Dain Thomsen COO maj
6th: Lue Thao PCR
 
119
1st: Chance Jordan TGR dec
2nd: Brett Healy MGR
True 2nd: Healy MGR maj Ferguson EDI
3rd: Shandon Ferguson EDI def
4th: Adam Assefa SOU
5th: Bill Macy OSS def
6th: Sonny Zahn ROO
 
125
1st: Erik Healy MGR dec
2nd: Jake Beyer TGR
3rd: Marlon Hanson COO dec
4th: Rad Lawyer EDI
5th: Leif Kopietz SOU dec
6th: Tom Phenow OSS
 
130
1st: Meshack Omesa COO dec
2nd: Adam Neeck TGR
True 2nd: Neeck TGR dec McGie MGR
3rd: Paul McGie MGR dec
4th: Derrick Christensen OSS
5th: Zach Juusola EDI fall
6th: Brad Stock PCR
 
135
1st: Josh Hammer OSS fall
2nd: Justin Neeck TGR
3rd: Sean Marsh EDI dec
4th: Jimmy Winslow ROO
5th: Nick Davis MGR dflt
6th: Mike Sears ARM
 
140
1st: Jake Sweet TGR dec
2nd: Dave Mudek COO
3rd: Adam Dingmann OSS dec
4th: Jake Carroll PCR
5th: Hamed Firouzi SOU maj
6th: Jack Walstien ARM
 
145
1st: Andre LeVesseur EDI dec
2nd: Alex Schierman TGR
3rd: Brian Swanson OSS dec
4th: Tyler Vandal MGR
5th: Justin Miller PCR fall
6th: Max Jelinek SOU
 
152
1st: Tim Zahn ROO dec
2nd: Pat Grewe TGR
3rd: Kurt Semanko OSS dec
4th: Andrew Kappel COO
5th: Aarron Vollmer MGR fall
6th: Peter Barta SOU
 
160
1st: Willie Dufour EDI fall
2nd: Tom Kopietz ROO
3rd: Brian Hara TGR dec
4th: Kevin Barlow ARM
5th: Billy Tillman HEN fall
6th: Guy Onuoha COO
 
171
1st: Ben Roff OSS dec
2nd: Sean Malone COO
True 2nd: McCann TGR fall Malone COO
3rd: Brandon McCann TGR dec
4th: Nate Harrison ARM
5th: Bas Nehwah HEN fall
6th: Alex McGlaughlin ROO
 
189
1st: Tommy Ray NOR dec
2nd: Kevin Fleming ROO
3rd: Shermen Turbes COO maj
4th: Clifton BOYD HOP
5th: Matt Gartner OSS maj
6th: Mike Mohr PCR
 
215
1st: Luke Greder MGR dec
2nd: Mike Hara TGR
True 2nd: Hara TGR fall Woodhull OSS
3rd: Tyler Woodhull OSS fall
4th: Jarvis Hoffman ARM
5th: Tom Sullivan PCR fall
6th: Mike Deleon ROO
 
Hwt
1st: Matt Mello OSS dec
2nd: Tommy Jacobs MGR
True 2nd: Jacobs MGR fall Hollerud HOP
3rd: Adam Hollerud HOP dflt
4th: Shannon Johnson ROO
5th: Nick Noor TGR dec
6th: Jeff Johnson EDI