Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 3 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
at St. James High School
 
Buffalo Lake-Hector (BLH)
Elmore Academy (EA)
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial (LCWM)
Madelia/Truman (MT)
Mankota Loyola (ML)
Martin County West (MCW)
Nicollet (NIC)
Sibley East (SE)
St. James (STJ)
United South Central (USC)
 
103
1. Brandon Greiner (MT) Fall 1:55
2. Brian Wood (USC)
 
True Second: Wood over Bates 5-0
 
3.  Andrew Bates (SE) 5-4
4. David Andeson (MCW)
5. Jon Kramer (BLH) 11-0
6. Grant Goettl (LCWM)
 
112
1.  Andy Forstner (MT) 8-6
2. Nate Willaert (ML)
 
True Second: Willaert over Olsen Fall 1:06
 
3. Andrew Olsen (NIC) 2-1
4. D.J. Brey (STJ)
5. Derek Hahn (SE) Fall 4:49
6. Sam Stevermer (USC)
 
119
1. Kenny Sandt (USC) 5 -1
2. Jeff Gargill (STJ)
3. Cody Schultz (LCWM) Fall 1:53
4. Ryan Grommersch (NIC)
5. Al Klein (MCW) 11-0
6. Chris Leiferman (MT)
 
125
1. Chris Werth (STJ) Fall 2:33
2. Grant Madison (MCW)
 
True Second: Madison over Allerson 6-4
 
3. Jeff Allerson (NIC) Fall 3:30
4. Alex Trout (SE)
5. Matt Koch (ML) Fall 3:56
6. T. J. Forstner (MT)
 
130
1. Shane Johnson (STJ) TFall 4:24
2. Dusty Forstner (MT)
 
True Second: Forstner over Levine 9-5
 
3. Josh Levine (USC) 15-7
4. Steve Reed (LCWM)
5. Tony Ness (NIC) 3:20
6. Josh Dovenmehle (BLH)
 
135
1. Dayn Besel (STJ) Fall 4:47
2. Chance Carlson (USC)
3. Jason Forstner (MT) 13-6
4. Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM)
5. Pat Vos (SE) Fall 3:27
6. Jason Gleason (NIC)
 
140
1. Phil McMullen (STJ) 20-7
2. Chris Adam (USC)
3. Dan Compart (NIC) 9-3
4. Dylan Tate (LCWM)
5. Sean Drexler (SE) Fall 1:35
6. Darrek Ulmen (MT)
 
145
1. John Niebuhr (USC) 5-2
2. Mitch Denn (LCWM)
 
True Second: Denn over Cooling 9-3
 
3. Eric Cooling (MT) 8-4
4. Damon Traxler (SE)
5. Mitch Kramer (BLH) Fall 3:10
6. Phillip Hawkins (NIC)
 
152
1. Erik Wallace (SE) 11-6
2. Jared Stevensen (MT)
 
True Second: Stevensen over Duehn Fall 3:39
 
3. Jake Duehn (BLH) 8-5
4. Josh Walker (LCWM)
5. Kit Miller (STJ) Default
 
160
1. Zeb Roth (LCWM) 6-3
2. Sam Kuehl (MCW)
3. Will Weber (SE) 4-3
4. Jesse Lang (MT)
5. Jerad Carlson (STJ) Default
6. Carl Wilking (NIC)
 
171
1. Cory Harnitz (LCWM) TFall 4:58
2. Jamie Wagner (NIC)
3. Geoff Gronewold (MT) 8-2
4. John Husby (STJ)
5. Brandon Sahr (USC) 2-0
6. Zac Pauly (SE)
 
189
1. Steven Wood (USC) 11-2
2. Duty Faber (MCW)
 
True Second: Faber over Skelley Fall 1:26
 
3. Jesse Skelley (SE) 6-5
4. Ben Karp (ML)
5. Jordan Resick (STJ) 10-0
6. Cody Schaefer (MT)
 
215
1. Matt Schwope (SE) 1-0
2. Matt Linder (USC)
 
True Second: Linder over Schroepfer Fall 3:43
 
3. Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) 6-4
4. Matt Moses (MT)
5. Justin Schwanz (STJ) Fall :17
6. Jake Anderson (NIC)
 
275
1. Jared Schwantz (STJ) Fall :34
2. Tyler Matz (SE)
 
True Second: Matz over Marzinski Fall :43
 
3. Mike Marzinski (LCWM) Fall 2:59
4. Darren Thate (MCW)
5. Jeff Haumann (NIC) Fall 3:10
6. Dustin Rohwer (USC)