Contact | Subscribe | Advertise | Links | Youth | H.S. | College | Club | News/General

Class A Section 2 Individual

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

email info/updates to: webmaster@theguillotine.com

Tournament Results Form | Fax: 1-503-210-8826
 

at Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

 
Alden-Conger (AC)
Blooming Prairie (BP)
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Kenyon-Wanamingo (KW)
Le Center (LC)
Medford (MED)
Minnesota State Acadmey for the Blind (MSAB)
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (NRHEG)
St. Clair (SC)
Triton (TRI)
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
 
103
1. Noah Blum (MED) 15-4
2. A. Levos (SC)
3. B. Schlaak (NRHEG) 5-4
4. J. Johnson (BP)
5. J. Selly (LC) 10-5
6. N. Lexvold (KW)
112
1. Joey Grasser (LC) 13-1
2. Brad Kruse (SC)
3. Danny Simmons (MED) 8-3
4. C. Christenson (NRHEG)
5. L. Amundson (KW) 6-2
6. E. Huxford (JPW)
119
1. John Beelow (JWP) 5-1
2. Grant Johnson (BP)
True Second: Johnson TFall over David Schroht
3. David Schroht (KW) 5-2
4. A. Langer (KW)
5. Brain Bos (NRHEG) TFall 4:53
6. B. Flowers (SC)
125
1. Jeremy Hiller (WEM) 8-5
2. Dusty Kavitz (MED)
True Second: Franko over Kavitz 6-1
3. Brent Franko (TRI) 15-2
4. M. Miller (LC)
5. T. Holland (NRHEG) 9-7
6. K. Hill (KW)
130
1. L. Nelson BP 6-3
2. B. Doherty LC
True Second: Doherty over Oelke Fall 1:29
3. M. Oelke (JWP) 2-1
4. C. Pederson (NRHEG)
5. T. Svenby (MED) Default
6. A. Hope (KW)
135
1. C. Seys (STC) 5-1
2. A. Knish (WEM)
3. B. Lindquist (BP) 3-0
4. S. Whelan (AC)
5. M. Fort (TRI) Fall 2:27
6. B. Bartness (NRHEG)
140
1. N. Blum (MED) 5-2
2. A. Hunt LC
True Second: Hanson over Hunt 5-2
3. M. Hanson (TRI) 5-0
4. R. Knish (WEM)
5. B. Linde (STC) Fall 2:53
6. C. Pederson (NRHEG)
145
1. T. Brockway (LC) 5-0
2. A. Mattsom (NRHEG)
True Second: Mattson over Kaiser 4-2
3. J. Kaiser (TRI) 12-6
4. B. Klemmensen (BP)
5. R. Schweim (STC) 3-0
6. J. Marching (WEM)
152
1. M. Kuhlman (MED) Tech
2. B. James (WEM)
True Second: Fisher over James 7-2
3. J. Fisher (KW) 4-2
4. K. Blaschko (LC)
5. J. Seys (STC) 3-1
6. N. Christensen (NRHEG)
160
1. J. Deno (TRI) FALL 2:39
2. B. Daschner (JWP)
3. B. Yule (MED) 6-4
4. P. Petsinger (NRHEG)
5. K. Blaschko (LC) Fall 1:29
6. M. Wunderlich (KW)
171
1. K. Jacobson NRHEG 2-1
2. M. Kunz TRI
True Second: Balzer over Kunz 9-5
3. S. Balzer (MED) 14-5
4. S. Salinas (BP)
5. J. Schnoor (WEM) Fall 2:59
6. J. Lerfald (KW)
189
1. B. Struck (LC) 6-3
2. J. Kaplan (MED)
3. B. Root (NRHEG) 6-4
4. J. Fasnacht (JWP)
5. M. Noble (KW) Fall 4:51
6. J. Schweim (STC)
215
1. T. Miller (LC) 4-2
2. J. Salinas (BP)
3. S. Jewison (WEM) 3-2
4. M. Holland (NRHEG)
5. D. Quam (KW) Fall 2:32
6. W. O;Blennis (TRI)
Hwt
1. N. David (WEM) 2-1 2XOT
2. J. Pet singer (NRHEG)
True Second: Petsinger over Hubmer 2-1
3. P. Hubmer (STC) 7-2
4 N. Hanson (KW)
5. Z. Gardner (TRI) Fall 2:36
6. R. Hageman (BP)